Absolute Zero: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
NinjaSheik (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{{nihongo|'''Absolute Zero'''|アブソリュート・ゼロ|Abusoryūto Zero}} is a weapon that can be used by [[Vexen]] in ''[[Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days]]''. | {{nihongo|'''Absolute Zero'''|アブソリュート・ゼロ|Abusoryūto Zero}} is a weapon that can be used by [[Vexen]] in ''[[Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days]]''. | ||
==Stats== | |||
{|style="border:solid 2px #FFFFFF; -moz-border-radius: 10px; text-align:center" align="center" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{{InfoWeapon358 | |||
|name=Absolute Zero | |||
|katakana=アブソリュート・ゼロ | |||
|japname= | |||
|image= | |||
|size= * | |||
|desc=A weapon that enables your attacks to<br>reach a wide area and deal immense<br>damage. | |||
|str=+54 | |||
|strunit=+1 | |||
|mag=+0 | |||
|magunit=+1 | |||
|def=+0 | |||
|defunit=+2 | |||
|rate=+8 | |||
|rateunit= | |||
|bonus=+11 | |||
|bonusunit= | |||
|ability1=[[Offensive Block]] | |||
|ability2=[[Defender]] | |||
|ability3=[[Vitality Barrier]] | |||
|get=Attach [[Phantom Gear|Phantom Gear ④]] | |||
|char=Vexen | |||
}} | |||
|| | |||
{{InfoWeapon358 | |||
|name=Absolute Zero+ | |||
|katakana=アブソリュート・ゼロ+ | |||
|japname= | |||
|image= | |||
|size= * | |||
|desc= | |||
|str= | |||
|strunit= | |||
|mag= | |||
|magunit= | |||
|def= | |||
|defunit= | |||
|rate= | |||
|rateunit= | |||
|bonus= | |||
|bonusunit= | |||
|ability1= | |||
|ability2= | |||
|ability3= | |||
|get=Attach [[Phantom Gear|Phantom Gear+ ④]] | |||
}} | |||
|| | |||
{{InfoWeapon358 | |||
|name=Absolute Zero++ | |||
|katakana=アブソリュート・ゼロ++ | |||
|japname= | |||
|image= | |||
|size= * | |||
|desc=The ultimate Absolute Zero.<br>Enables your attacks to reach a wide<br>area and deal immense damage. | |||
|str=+77 | |||
|strunit=+1 | |||
|mag=+0 | |||
|magunit=+1 | |||
|def=+6 | |||
|defunit=+5 | |||
|rate=+3 | |||
|rateunit= | |||
|bonus=+8 | |||
|bonusunit= | |||
|ability1=[[Offensive Block]] | |||
|ability2=[[Vitality Barrier]] | |||
|ability3=[[Combo-Block]] | |||
|get=Attach [[Phantom Gear|Phantom Gear++ ⑤]] | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
The absolute zero is the coldest temperature theoretically possible, but cannot be reached. It's precisely the zero of the Kelvin scale. | The absolute zero is the coldest temperature theoretically possible, but cannot be reached. It's precisely the zero of the Kelvin scale. | ||
{{VexenWeapons}} | {{VexenWeapons}} |
Revision as of 04:32, 19 October 2009
Yes, the untapped power that lies within you. Now, child, it's time you awakened that power and realized your full potential.
| ||
This article needs more information!
Improve it by adding what you know about the following issues. |
Gawrsh, aren't we here because of the picture?
| |
---|---|
This article needs some images!
Please upload a picture of Days image. |
Absolute Zero (アブソリュート・ゼロ Abusoryūto Zero ) is a weapon that can be used by Vexen in Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days.
Stats
|
|
|
Trivia
The absolute zero is the coldest temperature theoretically possible, but cannot be reached. It's precisely the zero of the Kelvin scale. Template:VexenWeapons