Editing Tornado Step
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
|
|
READ BEFORE EDITING:
|
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|image=[[File:Tornado Step KHII.png|220px]] | |image=[[File:Tornado Step KHII.png|220px]] | ||
|FMimage=[[File:Tornado Step KHIIFM.png|260px]] | |FMimage=[[File:Tornado Step KHIIFM.png|260px]] | ||
|tab2= | |tab2=KHX | ||
|image2=[[File:Tornado Step | |image2=[[File:Tornado Step KHX.png|220px]] | ||
| | |sprite1=[[File:Tornado Step KHCOM.png|Field sprite in ''Kingdom Hearts Chain of Memories'']] | ||
|game1=Kingdom Hearts Chain of Memories | |game1=Kingdom Hearts Chain of Memories | ||
|game2=Kingdom Hearts II | |game2=Kingdom Hearts II | ||
Line 30: | Line 29: | ||
|COMHP1=70 | |COMHP1=70 | ||
|COMAP1=3 | |COMAP1=3 | ||
|COMEXP1= | |COMEXP1=8 | ||
|COMHP2= | |COMHP2=77 | ||
|COMAP2=4 | |COMAP2=4 | ||
|COMEXP2=20 | |COMEXP2=20 | ||
|COMHP3= | |COMHP3=84 | ||
|COMAP3=5 | |COMAP3=5 | ||
|COMEXP3=32 | |COMEXP3=32 | ||
|COMHP4= | |COMHP4=91 | ||
|COMAP4= | |COMAP4=7 | ||
|COMEXP4= | |COMEXP4=44 | ||
|COMHP5= | |COMHP5=98 | ||
|COMAP5= | |COMAP5=8 | ||
|COMEXP5= | |COMEXP5=56 | ||
|COM6=s | |COM6=s | ||
|COMHP6= | |COMHP6=105 | ||
|COMAP6= | |COMAP6=9 | ||
|COMEXP6= | |COMEXP6=68 | ||
|COM7=s | |COM7=s | ||
|COMHP7= | |COMHP7=112 | ||
|COMAP7=10 | |COMAP7=10 | ||
|COMEXP7=80 | |COMEXP7=80 | ||
|COM8=s | |COM8=s | ||
|COMHP8= | |COMHP8=119 | ||
|COMAP8=11 | |COMAP8=11 | ||
|COMEXP8= | |COMEXP8=92 | ||
|COM9=s | |COM9=s | ||
|COMHP9= | |COMHP9=126 | ||
|COMAP9= | |COMAP9=13 | ||
|COMEXP9= | |COMEXP9=104 | ||
|COMHP10= | |COMHP10=133 | ||
|COMAP10= | |COMAP10=14 | ||
|COMEXP10= | |COMEXP10=116 | ||
|COM12=s | |COM12=s | ||
|COMHP12= | |COMHP12=224 | ||
|COMAP12= | |COMAP12=13 | ||
|COMEXP12= | |COMEXP12=228 | ||
|COMphys=x1.0 | |COMphys=x1.0 | ||
|COMfire=x1.0 | |COMfire=x1.0 | ||
Line 110: | Line 70: | ||
|COMthun=x1.0 | |COMthun=x1.0 | ||
|COMneut=x1.0 | |COMneut=x1.0 | ||
|COMgrav= | |COMgrav=x1.0 | ||
|COMstun= | |COMstun=x1.0 | ||
|COMstop= | |COMstop=x1.0 | ||
|COMwarp= | |COMwarp=x1.0 | ||
|COMbind= | |COMbind=x1.0 | ||
|COMconf= | |COMconf=x1.0 | ||
|COMterr= | |COMterr=x1.0 | ||
| | |COMmagn=x1.0 | ||
| | |COMfree=x1.0 | ||
|ability=Reload Haste | |ability=Reload Haste | ||
|desc=Subtract 2 from the reload counter. | |desc=Subtract 2 from the reload counter. | ||
|duration=1 reload | |duration=1 reload | ||
|CP=25 | |CP=25 | ||
| | |value=2, 4, 6 | ||
|duel=3 | |duel=3 | ||
|time=4 | |time=4 | ||
Line 161: | Line 119: | ||
|KH2num31=2 | |KH2num31=2 | ||
|CFM2tab=* | |CFM2tab=* | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Tornado Step''' is an [[Emblem Heartless]] | The '''Tornado Step''' is an [[Emblem Heartless]] found in ''[[Kingdom Hearts Chain of Memories]]'', ''[[Kingdom Hearts II]]'', and ''[[Kingdom Hearts χ]]''. It is one of only three Heartless that debut in ''Kingdom Hearts Chain of Memories'', along with the [[Creeper Plant]] and [[Crescendo]]. | ||
==Design== | ==Design== | ||
Line 199: | Line 138: | ||
{{Atk|{{nihongo|'''Propeller Charge'''|プロペラチャージ|<br>Puropera Chāji}}|Physical|—|x1.5|O|Extends both arms and runs around while spinning at high speed.}} | {{Atk|{{nihongo|'''Propeller Charge'''|プロペラチャージ|<br>Puropera Chāji}}|Physical|—|x1.5|O|Extends both arms and runs around while spinning at high speed.}} | ||
{{Atk-c}} | {{Atk-c}} | ||
{{ | {|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 style="text-align:center; font-size:90%" width=900px | ||
{{ | !style="{{style|kh2|a}}; font-size:12px" colspan="8"|Reaction Commands | ||
|-style="{{style|kh2|b}}; font-size:11px" | |||
!Reaction Command | |||
!Attribute | |||
!Power | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Tornado Ride'''|トルネドライド|<br>Torunedo Raido}} | |||
|Physical | |||
|x1.0<br>Final hit: x3.0 | |||
|Can be used when a Tornado Step uses Propeller Charge.<br>Catch the Tornado Step and use it to attack surrounding enemies, then throw it away. You can use {{button|lana}} during execution to move in any direction. | |||
|} | |||
{{HeartlessDirectory}} | {{HeartlessDirectory}} |