Kingdom Hearts: Dream Drop Distance Original Soundtrack: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
KrytenKoro (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
The '''''Kingdom Hearts: Dream Drop Distance Original Soundtrack''''' is the official soundtrack for ''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]''. The soundtrack was released on April 18th, 2012 in Japan.<ref>[http://www.square-enix.co.jp/music/sem/page/kh/3d/ KINGDOM HEARTS Dream Drop Distance オリジナル・サウンドトラック | SQUARE ENIX]</ref> Takeharu Ishimoto and Tsuyoshi Sekito returned to compose the soundtrack alongside Yoko Shimomura. | The '''''Kingdom Hearts: Dream Drop Distance Original Soundtrack''''' is the official soundtrack for ''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]''. The soundtrack was released on April 18th, 2012 in Japan.<ref>[http://www.square-enix.co.jp/music/sem/page/kh/3d/ KINGDOM HEARTS Dream Drop Distance オリジナル・サウンドトラック | SQUARE ENIX]</ref> Takeharu Ishimoto and Tsuyoshi Sekito returned to compose the soundtrack alongside Yoko Shimomura. | ||
==Track | ==Track list== | ||
{|cellpadding=0 cellspacing=0 border=0 align="center" | |||
| | | | ||
<div class="tabber" style="float:right;"> | <div class="tabber" style="float:right;"> | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|2||"[[Storm Diver]]"||2:38||N/A||Tsuyoshi Sekito | |2||"[[Storm Diver]]"||2:38||N/A||Tsuyoshi Sekito | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|3||"[[TWISTER -KINGDOM MIX- | |3||"[[TWISTER]] -KINGDOM MIX-"||4:49||Stephanie||Takeharu Ishimoto | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|4||"[[Traverse Town (track)|Traverse in Trance]]"||4:54||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | |4||"[[Traverse Town (track)|Traverse in Trance]]"||4:54||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|5||"[[Hand in Hand (track)|Hand to Hand]]"||2:31||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | |5||"[[Hand in Hand (track)|Hand to Hand]]"||2:31||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|6||"[[Dream Eaters (track)|Dream Eaters]]"||2:58||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | |6||"[[Dream Eaters (track)|Dream Eaters]]"||2:58||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|7||"[[CALLING -KINGDOM MIX- | |7||"[[CALLING]] -KINGDOM MIX-"||4:04||OLIVIA||Takeharu Ishimoto | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|8||"[[UNTAMABLE]]"||3:25||N/A||Tsuyoshi Sekito | |8||"[[UNTAMABLE]]"||3:25||N/A||Tsuyoshi Sekito | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|9||"[[SOMEDAY -KINGDOM MIX- | |9||"[[SOMEDAY]] -KINGDOM MIX-"||4:53||Stephanie||Takeharu Ishimoto | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|10||"[[The World of Dream Drops]]"||2:21||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | |10||"[[The World of Dream Drops]]"||2:21||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|11||"[[Le Sanctuaire]]"||3:05||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | |11||"[[Le Sanctuaire]]"||3:05||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|12||"[[La Cloche]]"||3:36||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | |12||"[[La Cloche]]"||3:36||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|13||"[[Sweet Spirits♡]]"||1:33||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | |13||"[[Sweet Spirits♡]]"||1:33||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|14||"[[Majestic Wings]]"||3:46||N/A||Tsuyoshi Sekito | |14||"[[Majestic Wings]]"||3:46||N/A||Tsuyoshi Sekito | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|15||"[[Ever After]]"||2:17||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | |15||"[[Ever After]]"||2:17||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|style="border-bottom-left-radius:0.5em;"|16||"[[Wild Blue]]"||2:54||N/A||Tsuyoshi Sekito | |style="border-bottom-left-radius:0.5em;"|16||"[[Wild Blue]]"||2:54||N/A||style="border-bottom-right-radius:0.5em;"|Tsuyoshi Sekito | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div><div class="tabbertab" title="Disc 2" style="float: right; background-color:white"> | </div><div class="tabbertab" title="Disc 2" style="float: right; background-color:white"> | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|width="15%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Title''' | |width="15%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Title''' | ||
|width="2%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Length''' | |width="2%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Length''' | ||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Artist''' | |width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Artist''' | ||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-right-radius:0.5em;"|'''Composer''' | |width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-right-radius:0.5em;"|'''Composer''' | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|1||"[[Access the Grid]]"|| | |1||"[[Access the Grid]]"|| ||N/A||Takeharu Ishimoto | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|2||"[[Digital Domination]]"|| | |2||"[[Digital Domination]]"|| ||N/A||Takeharu Ishimoto | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|3||"[[ | |3||"[[The Nightmare]]"|| ||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|4||"[[ | |4||"[[Rinzler Recompiled]]"|| ||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|5||"[[ | |5||"[[Keyblade Cycle]]"|| ||N/A||Takeharu Ishimoto | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|6||" | |6||"[[Gigabyte Mantis]]"|| ||N/A||Tsuyoshi Sekito | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|7||"[[ | |7||"[[The Fun Fair]]"|| ||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|8||"[[ | |8||"[[Prankster's Party]]"|| ||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|9||"[[ | |9||"[[Broken Reality]]"|| ||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|10||"[[ | |10||"[[Ice-hot Lobster]]"|| ||N/A||Tsuyoshi Sekito | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|11||"[[ | |11||"[[The Dream]]"|| ||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|12||"[[ | |12||"[[Ready to Rush]]"|| ||N/A||Tsuyoshi Sekito | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|13||" | |13||"[[Dream Matchup]]"|| ||N/A||Takeharu Ishimoto | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|14||"[[ | |14||"[[One for All]]"|| ||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|15||"[[ | |15||"[[All for One (track)|All for One]]"|| ||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|16||"[[ | |16||"[[The Flick Finalist]]"|| ||N/A||Takeharu Ishimoto | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|17||"[[ | |17||"[[Victor's Pride]]"|| ||N/A||Tsuyoshi Sekito | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|18||" | |18||"[[Xigbar (track)|Xigbar]]"|| ||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|19||"[[ | |19||"[[Distant from You...]]"|| ||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|style="border-bottom-left-radius:0.5em;"| | |20||"[[Sacred Distance]]"|| ||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|style="border-bottom-left-radius:0.5em;"|21||"[[Deep Drop]]"|| ||N/A||style="border-bottom-left-radius:0.5em;"|Yoko Shimomura | |||
|} | |||
</div><div class="tabbertab" title="Disc 3" style="float: right; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="sortable" style="text-align:center; font-size:10px; border:solid 2px #000000; border-radius:10px;" align="center" width=700px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|width="1%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-left-radius:0.5em;"|'''Track''' | |||
|width="15%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Title''' | |||
|width="2%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Length''' | |||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Artist''' | |||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-right-radius:0.5em;"|'''Composer''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[L'Oscurità dell'Ignoto]]"|| ||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|2||"[[Xehanort -The Early Years-]]"|| ||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|3||"[[The Dread of Night]]"|| ||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|4||"[[L'Eminenza Oscura I]]"|| ||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|5||"[[L'Eminenza Oscura II]]"|| ||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|6||"[[L'Impeto Oscuro]]"|| ||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|7||"[[My Heart's Descent]]"|| ||N/A||Tsuyoshi Sekito | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|8||"[[The Eye of Darkness]]"|| ||N/A||Tsuyoshi Sekito | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|9||"[[Link to All]]"|| ||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|10||"[[Sora (track)|Sora]]"|| ||N/A||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|11||"[[Dream Drop Distance -The Next Awakening-]]"|| ||Kaoru Wada||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|12||"[[Symphony No.6 "Pastoral" Op.6]]"|| ||[[Nobuko Toda]]||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|13||"[[L'Apprenti Sorcier]]"|| ||Nobuko Toda||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|14||"[[The Nutcracker Suite Op. 71]]"|| ||Nobuko Toda||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|style="border-bottom-left-radius:0.5em;"|15||"[[A Night on the Bare Mountain]]"|| ||Nobuko Toda||style="border-bottom-right-radius:0.5em;"|Yoko Shimomura | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | </div></div> | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
==Notes and references== | ==Notes and references== | ||
<references> | <references> | ||
</references> | </references> |
Revision as of 04:55, 1 October 2012
The Kingdom Hearts: Dream Drop Distance Original Soundtrack is the official soundtrack for Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance. The soundtrack was released on April 18th, 2012 in Japan.[1] Takeharu Ishimoto and Tsuyoshi Sekito returned to compose the soundtrack alongside Yoko Shimomura.
Track list
|