Editing Drop-Me-Not
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
|
|
![]() | READ BEFORE EDITING:
|
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{game|DDD | {{game|DDD}} | ||
{{ | {{Under Construction}} | ||
The {{nihongo|'''Drop-Me-Not'''|モーニングベル|Mōningu Beru|lit. "Morning Bell"}} is an item that appears in ''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]''. It can be used once to restore 50 percent of the user's Drop Gauge and reset the rate it decreases to its original level. | |||
}} | |||
The '''Drop-Me-Not''' is an item in ''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]''. It can be used to restore | |||
==Mechanics== | |||
In ''Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance'', Drop-Me-Not is an {{c|item command|DDD}}. One slot in the Command Deck can hold two Drop-Me-Nots. A Drop-Me-Not grants +1 to the maximum affinity level when attached to a [[Dream Eater]] recipe. | |||
== | ==Shops== | ||
*[[Sora]] and [[Riku]] can purchase a Drop-Me-Not from the [[Command Shop]] for 40 munny, 32 munny during [[Bargain Flurry]], after reaching Shop Level 2. | |||
==Drops== | |||
*'''Drop-Me-Not''': [[Peepsta Hoo]] (2%), [[Tama Sheep]] (2%), [[Majik Lapin]] (2%), [[Me Me Bunny]] (2%) | *'''Drop-Me-Not''': [[Peepsta Hoo]] (2%), [[Tama Sheep]] (2%), [[Majik Lapin]] (2%), [[Me Me Bunny]] (2%) | ||
==== | ==Treasures== | ||
{|cellpadding=0 cellspacing=0 border=0 align="center" | |||
| | |||
<div class="tabber" style="float:center; width:600px"> | |||
<div class="tabbertab" title="Sora" style="float:center; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" align="center" width=596px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|style="background:#E51373;"| '''Location''' | |||
|style="background:#E51373;"| '''World''' | |||
|- style="background:#FD86BC;" | |||
|[[Garden]] | |||
|[[Traverse Town]] | |||
|- style="background:#F3BDD6;" | |||
|[[Bell Tower]] | |||
|[[La Cité des Cloches]] | |||
|- style="background:#F3BDD6;" | |||
|[[Nave]] x2 | |||
|[[La Cité des Cloches]] | |||
|- style="background:#F3BDD6;" | |||
|[[Outskirts]] | |||
|[[La Cité des Cloches]] | |||
|- style="background:#F3BDD6;" | |||
|[[Tunnels]] | |||
|[[La Cité des Cloches]] | |||
|- style="background:#F3BDD6;" | |||
|[[Old Graveyard]] | |||
|[[La Cité des Cloches]] | |||
|- style="background:#F3BDD6;" | |||
|[[Catacombs]] | |||
|[[La Cité des Cloches]] | |||
|- style="background:#F3BDD6;" | |||
|[[Amusement Park]] | |||
|[[Prankster's Paradise]] | |||
|- style="background:#F3BDD6;" | |||
|[[Windup Way]] | |||
|[[Prankster's Paradise]] | |||
|- style="background:#F3BDD6;" | |||
|[[Circus]] | |||
|[[Prankster's Paradise]] | |||
|- style="background:#F3BDD6;" | |||
|[[City]] | |||
|[[The Grid]] | |||
|- style="background:#F3BDD6;" | |||
|[[Docks]] | |||
|[[The Grid]] | |||
|- style="background:#F3BDD6;" | |||
|{{c|Bridge|TG}} | |||
|[[The Grid]] | |||
|- style="background:#F3BDD6;" | |||
|[[Rectifier 1F]] | |||
|[[The Grid]] | |||
|- style="background:#F3BDD6;" | |||
|[[Rectifier 2F]] | |||
|[[The Grid]] | |||
|- style="background:#F3BDD6;" | |||
|{{c|Tower|CotM}} | |||
|[[Country of the Musketeer]] | |||
|- style="background:#F3BDD6;" | |||
|[[the Opera]] | |||
|[[Country of the Musketeer]] | |||
|} | |||
</div><div class="tabbertab" title="Riku" style="float:center; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" align="center" width=596px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|style="background:#0B70D5;"| '''Location''' | |||
|style="background:#0B70D5;"| '''World''' | |||
|-style="background:#3C75AE;" | |||
|[[Garden]] | |||
|[[Traverse Town]] | |||
|-style="background:#8DC1F6;" | |||
|{{c|Town|LCdC}} | |||
|[[La Cité des Cloches]] | |||
|-style="background:#8DC1F6;" | |||
|[[Bell Tower]] x2 | |||
|[[La Cité des Cloches]] | |||
|-style="background:#8DC1F6;" | |||
|[[Nave]] x2 | |||
|[[La Cité des Cloches]] | |||
|-style="background:#8DC1F6;" | |||
|[[Outskirts]] | |||
|[[La Cité des Cloches]] | |||
|-style="background:#8DC1F6;" | |||
|[[Monstro: Belly]] | |||
|[[Prankster's Paradise]] | |||
|-style="background:#8DC1F6;" | |||
|[[Monstro: Cavity]] | |||
|[[Prankster's Paradise]] | |||
|-style="background:#8DC1F6;" | |||
|[[City]] | |||
|[[The Grid]] | |||
|-style="background:#8DC1F6;" | |||
|[[Docks]] | |||
|[[The Grid]] | |||
|-style="background:#8DC1F6;" | |||
|[[Solar Sailer]] | |||
|[[The Grid]] | |||
|-style="background:#8DC1F6;" | |||
|[[Rectifier 2F]] | |||
|[[The Grid]] | |||
|-style="background:#8DC1F6;" | |||
|[[Portal Stairs]] | |||
|[[The Grid]] | |||
|-style="background:#8DC1F6;" | |||
|[[Backstage]] | |||
|[[Country of the Musketeers]] | |||
|-style="background:#8DC1F6;" | |||
|[[Machine Room]] | |||
|[[Country of the Musketeers]] | |||
|-style="background:#8DC1F6;" | |||
|[[Green Room]] | |||
|[[Country of the Musketeers]] | |||
|-style="background:#8DC1F6;" | |||
|[[Moonlight Wood]] | |||
|[[Symphony of Sorcery]] | |||
|-style="background:#8DC1F6;" | |||
|[[Walk of Delusion]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
</div></div> | |||
|} | |||
==Other methods== | |||
<!--*1 Friend portal | |||
*Use a combo finisher on the bell, wagon--> | |||
{{sec-stub}} | |||
{{ | |||
==See also== | ==See also== |