Editing Drak Quack
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
|
|
READ BEFORE EDITING:
|
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Game|DDD | {{Game|DDD}} | ||
{{ | {{Enemy | ||
|name=Drak Quack | |name=Drak Quack | ||
|katakana=ドラゴンモドキ | |katakana=ドラゴンモドキ | ||
|romaji=Doragon Modoki | |romaji=Doragon Modoki | ||
| | |japname=Dragon Modoki | ||
|de=Winzdrache | |de=Winzdrache | ||
|fr=Dragonnet | |fr=Dragonnet | ||
|image=[[File:Drak Quack (Spirit) KH3D. | |image=[[File:Drak Quack (Spirit) KH3D.png|300px]] | ||
|nightmareimage=[[File:Drak Quack (Nightmare) KH3D.png|300x300px]] | |nightmareimage=[[File:Drak Quack (Nightmare) KH3D.png|300x300px]] | ||
|game1=Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance | |game1=Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance | ||
|type=Spirit/Nightmare | |type=Spirit/Nightmare | ||
|spec=DreamEater | |spec=DreamEater | ||
Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
|DDDdisp1=Firecracker | |DDDdisp1=Firecracker | ||
|DDDdesc1=Prefers rockets and firecrackers | |DDDdesc1=Prefers rockets and firecrackers | ||
|DDDdispab= | |DDDdispab=body | ||
|DDDdispac= | |DDDdispac=tail | ||
|DDDdispad= | |DDDdispad=tail | ||
|DDDdisp2=Bombshell | |DDDdisp2=Bombshell | ||
|DDDdesc2=Fights up close | |DDDdesc2=Fights up close | ||
|DDDdispba= | |DDDdispba=tail | ||
|DDDdispbc= | |DDDdispbc=body | ||
|DDDdispbd= | |DDDdispbd=body | ||
|DDDdisp3=Helper | |DDDdisp3=Helper | ||
|DDDdesc3=Somewhat long-range fighter that supports the player | |DDDdesc3=Somewhat long-range fighter that supports the player | ||
|DDDdispca= | |DDDdispca=body | ||
|DDDdispcb= | |DDDdispcb=body | ||
|DDDdispcd= | |DDDdispcd=face | ||
|DDDdisp4=Troublemaker | |DDDdisp4=Troublemaker | ||
|DDDdesc4=Shoots everywhere, using Pinwheel as its main attack | |DDDdesc4=Shoots everywhere, using Pinwheel as its main attack | ||
|DDDdispda= | |DDDdispda=face | ||
|DDDdispdb= | |DDDdispdb=body | ||
|DDDdispdc= | |DDDdispdc=body | ||
|DDDNLVL1=26 | |DDDNLVL1=38 | ||
| | |DDDNLVL3=26 | ||
| | |DDDNLVL4=30 | ||
| | |DDDNloc1=The World That Never Was | ||
|DDDNloc2=Country of the Musketeers | |||
|DDDNHP=28.8 | |DDDNHP=28.8 | ||
|DDDNSTR=9.1 | |DDDNSTR=9.1 | ||
Line 76: | Line 74: | ||
|DDDNslow=x1.0 | |DDDNslow=x1.0 | ||
|DDDNfree=x1.0 | |DDDNfree=x1.0 | ||
|DDDNrewards=HP | |DDDNrewards=HP Ball x 3-5 (30%)<br>Munny x 5 (40%)<br>Droplet x 3-5 (30%)<br>Ice Dream Cone (3%), ??? (1%)<br>Wondrous Fantasy (12%), Rampant Fancy(6%) | ||
|DDDNworlds=The World That Never Was<br>Country of the Musketeers ( | |DDDNworlds=The World That Never Was<br>Country of the Musketeers (Portals) | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Drak Quack''' is a type of [[Dream Eater]] that appears in ''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]''. | The '''Drak Quack''' is a type of [[Dream Eater]] that appears in ''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]''. | ||
==Design== | ==Design== | ||
The Drak Quack resembles a fusion of the [[Ducky Goose]] and the {{w|wyvern}}, a type of dragon known for its lack of forelegs | The Drak Quack resembles a fusion of the [[Ducky Goose]] and the {{w|wyvern}}, a type of dragon known for its lack of forelegs. | ||
{{sec-stub}} | {{sec-stub}} | ||
===Etymology=== | |||
"Drak" is a corruption of the Latin "{{w|draco}}", meaning "dragon". Both of its names indicate that it is a "fake" dragon; {{nihongo|"modoki"|もどき}} is Japanese for "pseudo", while "quack" is a euphemism for a fake. "Quack" is also an allusion to the Dream Eater's duck-like nature. | |||
==Strategy== | ==Strategy== | ||
Line 115: | Line 110: | ||
|prize13=Reload Boost | |prize13=Reload Boost | ||
|prize14=Defender (ability) | |prize14=Defender (ability) | ||
|icon15=support | |icon15=support | ||
|prize15=Once More | |prize15=Once More | ||
Line 129: | Line 123: | ||
|A2color=#E6E6FA | |A2color=#E6E6FA | ||
|A2image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | |A2image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | ||
|A2background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |A2background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | ||
|A3name=Drop-Me-Never | |A3name=Drop-Me-Never | ||
Line 135: | Line 128: | ||
|A3lp=50 LP | |A3lp=50 LP | ||
|A3color=#E6E6FA | |A3color=#E6E6FA | ||
|A3image= | |A3image=Icon Item KHBBS.png | ||
|A3background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |A3background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | ||
|A4link= | |A4link= | ||
Line 143: | Line 136: | ||
|A4color=#E6E6FA | |A4color=#E6E6FA | ||
|A4image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | |A4image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | ||
|A4background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |A4background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | ||
|A5name=Reload Boost | |A5name=Reload Boost | ||
Line 157: | Line 149: | ||
|A6color=#E6E6FA | |A6color=#E6E6FA | ||
|A6image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | |A6image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | ||
|A6background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |A6background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | ||
|A7name=Dream Candy | |A7name=Dream Candy | ||
Line 163: | Line 154: | ||
|A7lp=50 LP | |A7lp=50 LP | ||
|A7color=#E6E6FA | |A7color=#E6E6FA | ||
|A7image= | |A7image=Icon Item KHBBS.png | ||
|A7background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |A7background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | ||
|A8link= | |A8link= | ||
Line 171: | Line 162: | ||
|A8color=#E6E6FA | |A8color=#E6E6FA | ||
|A8image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | |A8image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | ||
|A8background=Ability Link (Up+Right).svg | |A8background=Ability Link (Up+Right).svg | ||
|B1link= | |B1link= | ||
Line 179: | Line 169: | ||
|B1color=#E6E6FA | |B1color=#E6E6FA | ||
|B1image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | |B1image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | ||
|B1background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |B1background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | ||
|B8name=Fire Boost | |B8name=Fire Boost | ||
Line 191: | Line 180: | ||
|C1lp=25 LP | |C1lp=25 LP | ||
|C1color=#E6E6FA | |C1color=#E6E6FA | ||
|C1image= | |C1image=Icon Item KHBBS.png | ||
|C1background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |C1background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | ||
|C8link= | |C8link= | ||
Line 199: | Line 188: | ||
|C8color=#E6E6FA | |C8color=#E6E6FA | ||
|C8image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | |C8image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | ||
|C8background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |C8background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | ||
|D1link= | |D1link= | ||
Line 207: | Line 195: | ||
|D1color=#E6E6FA | |D1color=#E6E6FA | ||
|D1image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | |D1image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | ||
|D1background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |D1background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | ||
|D6name=Once More | |D6name=Once More | ||
Line 233: | Line 220: | ||
|E6color=#E6E6FA | |E6color=#E6E6FA | ||
|E6image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | |E6image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | ||
|E6background=Ability Link (Left+Down).svg | |E6background=Ability Link (Left+Down).svg | ||
|E7name=Item Boost | |E7name=Item Boost | ||
Line 247: | Line 233: | ||
|E8color=#E6E6FA | |E8color=#E6E6FA | ||
|E8image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | |E8image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | ||
|E8background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |E8background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | ||
|F1link= | |F1link= | ||
Line 255: | Line 240: | ||
|F1color=#E6E6FA | |F1color=#E6E6FA | ||
|F1image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | |F1image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | ||
|F1background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |F1background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | ||
|F4name=Megalixir | |F4name=Megalixir | ||
Line 261: | Line 245: | ||
|F4lp=50 LP | |F4lp=50 LP | ||
|F4color=#E6E6FA | |F4color=#E6E6FA | ||
|F4image= | |F4image=Icon Item KHBBS.png | ||
|F4background=Ability Link (Down).svg | |F4background=Ability Link (Down).svg | ||
|F5link= | |F5link= | ||
Line 269: | Line 253: | ||
|F5color=#E6E6FA | |F5color=#E6E6FA | ||
|F5image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | |F5image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | ||
|F5background=Ability Link (Up+Right).svg | |F5background=Ability Link (Up+Right).svg | ||
|F7link= | |F7link= | ||
Line 277: | Line 260: | ||
|F7color=#E6E6FA | |F7color=#E6E6FA | ||
|F7image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | |F7image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | ||
|F7background=Ability Link (Left+Down).svg | |F7background=Ability Link (Left+Down).svg | ||
|F8name=Magic Boost | |F8name=Magic Boost | ||
Line 303: | Line 285: | ||
|G6color=#E6E6FA | |G6color=#E6E6FA | ||
|G6image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | |G6image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | ||
|G6background=Ability Link (Up+Right).svg | |G6background=Ability Link (Up+Right).svg | ||
|H1link= | |H1link= | ||
Line 311: | Line 292: | ||
|H1color=#E6E6FA | |H1color=#E6E6FA | ||
|H1image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | |H1image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | ||
|H1background=Ability Link (Left+Down).svg | |H1background=Ability Link (Left+Down).svg | ||
|H2link=Defender (ability) | |H2link=Defender (ability) | ||
Line 326: | Line 306: | ||
|H3color=#E6E6FA | |H3color=#E6E6FA | ||
|H3image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | |H3image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | ||
|H3background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |H3background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | ||
|H4name=HP Boost | |H4name=HP Boost | ||
Line 340: | Line 319: | ||
|H5color=#E6E6FA | |H5color=#E6E6FA | ||
|H5image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | |H5image=Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | ||
|H5background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |H5background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | ||
|H6name=Defense Boost | |H6name=Defense Boost | ||
Line 351: | Line 329: | ||
===Attacks=== | ===Attacks=== | ||
{ | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="90%" | ||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="30%"|'''Attack''' | |||
{{ | |rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="6%"|'''Element''' | ||
{{ | |rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="3%"|'''Level''' | ||
{{ | |colspan="4" style="background:#DE98FF"|'''Dispositions''' | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{ | |width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Firecracker''' | ||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Bombshell''' | |||
{{ | |width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Helper''' | ||
{{ | |width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Troublemaker''' | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{ | |{{Nihongo|'''[[Slobber]]'''|なめまわす|Name Mawasu|lit. "Rotate Lick"}} | ||
{{ | |Water | ||
|1 | |||
{ | |— | ||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Chomp]]'''|かみつき|Kamitsuki|lit. "Biting"}} | |||
|Physical | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Direcracker]]'''|かんしゃく玉|Kanshakudama|lit. "Tantrum Ball"}} | |||
|Fire | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Rocketeer]]'''|ロケット花火|Roketto Hanabi|lit. "Rocket Fireworks"}} | |||
|Fire | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Pinwheel]]'''|ネズミ花火|Nezumi Hanabi|lit. "Rat Fireworks"}} | |||
|Fire | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Megaphone Diss]]'''|怪音波拡声|Kai Onpa Kakusei|lit. "Mysterious Wave Loudspeaker"}} | |||
|Physical | |||
|1 | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Fire]]'''|ファイア|Faia}} | |||
|rowspan="3"|Fire | |||
|1 | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|rowspan="3"|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Fira]]'''|ファイラ|Faira}} | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Firaga]]'''|ファイガ|Faiga|lit. "Figa"}} | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Spark]]'''|スパーク|Supāku}} | |||
|rowspan="3"|Light | |||
|1 | |||
|rowspan="3"|✔ | |||
|rowspan="3"|✔ | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Sparkra]]'''|スパークラ|Supākura}} | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Sparkga]]'''|スパークガ|Supākuga}} | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Blackout]]'''|ブラックアウト|Burakkuauto}} | |||
|— | |||
|21 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Time Bomb]]'''|タイムボム|Taimu Bomu}} | |||
|— | |||
|17 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Haste]]'''|ヘイスト|Heisuto}} | |||
|— | |||
|22 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Spirit Roar]]'''|スピリットロア|Supiritto Roa}} | |||
|— | |||
|18 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|} | |||
===Flick Rush=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="90%" | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''Attack''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Slobber]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Chomp]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Direcracker]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Fire]]/[[Fira]]/[[Firaga]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Spark]]/[[Sparkra]]/[[Sparkga]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Time Bomb]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Mega Flare]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Firecracker''' | |||
|10% | |||
|25% | |||
|35% | |||
|5% | |||
|25% | |||
|— | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Bombshell''' | |||
|40% | |||
|10% | |||
|35% | |||
|— | |||
|15% | |||
|— | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Helper''' | |||
|25% | |||
|15% | |||
|40% | |||
|10% | |||
|— | |||
|10% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Troublemaker''' | |||
|15% | |||
|30% | |||
|20% | |||
|25% | |||
|10% | |||
|— | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|} | |||
==Recipe== | ==Recipe== | ||
===''Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance''=== | ===''Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance''=== | ||
[[Sora]] can obtain the [[Drak Quack Recipe]] from a chest | [[Sora]] can obtain the [[Drak Quack Recipe]] from a chest in [[The World That Never Was]]. The Drak Quack can be created through three different recipes. | ||
*The first recipe is a rank E recipe. | |||
**4 [[Vibrant Fancy]] + 3 [[Wondrous Fantasy]] | |||
*The second recipe is a rank B recipe. | |||
**2 [[Dulcet Fantasy]] + 5 [[Wondrous Fantasy]] | |||
*The third recipe is a rank A recipe | |||
**1 [[Wild Fantasy]] + 5 [[Wondrous Fantasy]] | |||
{{enemy-stub}} | |||
}} | |||
{{DreamEaterDirectory}} | {{DreamEaterDirectory}} |