Editing Blizzard (element)
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
|
|
READ BEFORE EDITING:
|
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 782: | Line 782: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | |||
===Weakness and Resistance=== | ===Weakness and Resistance=== | ||
====Party members==== | ====Party members==== | ||
Several pieces of armor provide | Several pieces of armor provide Fire Resistance when equipped. | ||
{|class="sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:80%" | {|class="sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:80%" | ||
|-style="{{style|kh2|a}}" | |-style="{{style|kh2|a}}" | ||
!style="width:15%"|Equipment | !style="width:15%"|Equipment | ||
!style="width:15%"| | !style="width:15%"|Fire Resistance | ||
!class="unsortable" style="width:85%"|Description | !class="unsortable" style="width:85%"|Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Fire Bangle]] | ||
| +20% | | +20% | ||
|Increases | |Increases fire resistance and slightly increases defense. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Fira Bangle]] | ||
| +20% | | +20% | ||
|Increases | |Increases fire resistance and increases defense. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Firaga Bangle]] | ||
| +20% | | +20% | ||
|Increases | |Increases fire resistance and greatly increases defense. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Firagun Bangle]] | ||
| +25% | | +25% | ||
|Highly increases | |Highly increases fire resistance and greatly increases defense. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Champion Belt]] | |[[Champion Belt]] | ||
Line 858: | Line 858: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Silver Rock]] | |[[Silver Rock]] | ||
|x0.50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Minute Bomb]] | |||
|x0.50 | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 865: | Line 868: | ||
|[[Twilight Thorn]] | |[[Twilight Thorn]] | ||
|x0.50 | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Shan-Yu}} | |{{ns|Game|Shan-Yu}} | ||
Line 921: | Line 921: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Xaldin}} | |{{ns|Game|Xaldin}} | ||
|x0.50 | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 948: | Line 945: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Tifa}} | |{{ns|Game|Tifa}} | ||
|x0.50 | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 984: | Line 978: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Zexion}}{{FMII}} | |{{ns|Game|Zexion}}{{FMII}} | ||
|x0.50 | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 994: | Line 985: | ||
|{{ns|Game|Lexaeus}}{{FMII}} | |{{ns|Game|Lexaeus}}{{FMII}} | ||
|x0.50 | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Marluxia}}{{FMII}} | |{{ns|Game|Marluxia}}{{FMII}} | ||
Line 1,026: | Line 1,014: | ||
|x2.50 | |x2.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game| | |{{ns|Game|Cloud}} | ||
|x1.50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Zexion}}'s Book{{FMII}} | |||
|x1.50 | |x1.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ns|Game|Vexen}}{{FMII}} | ||
| | |x1.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Clone Sora]]{{FMII}} | |[[Clone Sora]]{{FMII}} | ||
|x1.50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Demyx's Replica Data]]{{FMII}} | |||
|x1.50 | |x1.50 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,042: | Line 1,036: | ||
!style="width:40%"|Resistance | !style="width:40%"|Resistance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Crimson Jazz]] | ||
|x0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{c|Trick Ghost|kh2}} | |||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,048: | Line 1,045: | ||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Morning Star]] | ||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Fiery Globe]] | ||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Fat Bandit]] | ||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,063: | Line 1,060: | ||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sorcerer]] | ||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ns|Game|Axel}} | ||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Volcanic Lord]] | ||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game| | |{{ns|Game|Hades}} | ||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ns|Game|Leon}} | ||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,084: | Line 1,081: | ||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Magic Phantom]]{{FMII}} | ||
|x0 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mad Ride]]{{FMII}} | |||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Camo Cannon]]{{FMII}} | ||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- |