Template:AbilityLink/doc: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Will finish later) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
==List of images== | ==List of images== | ||
{| style="margin: auto; border: 1px solid #FFA040; border-collapse: collapse; background:#FFE5A5; border-collapse:collapse; width: | {| style="margin: auto; border: 1px solid #FFA040; border-collapse: collapse; background:#FFE5A5; border-collapse:collapse; width:60%; text-align:left;" border="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: #FFA040; text-align: center;"| Value | ! style="background: #FFA040; text-align: center;"| Value | ||
| style="background: #FFA040; text-align: center;"| Image | ! style="background: #FFA040; text-align: center;"| Image | ||
! style="background: #FFA040; text-align: center;"| Used for | |||
! style="background: #FFA040; text-align: center;"| Value | |||
! style="background: #FFA040; text-align: center;"| Image | |||
! style="background: #FFA040; text-align: center;"| Used for | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
| [[File:Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png|50px]] | | [[File:Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png|50px]] | ||
| Stat Ability | | Stat Ability | ||
| | | Ability Icon 2 KH3D.png | ||
| [[File:Ability Icon 2 KH3D.png|50px]] | | [[File:Ability Icon 2 KH3D.png|50px]] | ||
| HP Boost | | HP Boost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ability Icon 3 KH3D.png | |||
| [[File:Ability Icon 3 KH3D.png|50px]] | | [[File:Ability Icon 3 KH3D.png|50px]] | ||
| Attack Boost | | Attack Boost | ||
| | | Ability Icon 4 KH3D.png | ||
| [[File:Ability Icon 4 KH3D.png|50px]] | | [[File:Ability Icon 4 KH3D.png|50px]] | ||
| Support Ability | | Support Ability | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ability Icon 5 KH3D.png | |||
| [[File:Ability Icon 5 KH3D.png|50px]] | | [[File:Ability Icon 5 KH3D.png|50px]] | ||
| Spirits Ability | | Spirits Ability | ||
| | | Ability Icon 6 KH3D.png | ||
| [[File:Ability Icon 6 KH3D.png|50px]] | | [[File:Ability Icon 6 KH3D.png|50px]] | ||
| Magic Boost | | Magic Boost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ability Icon 7 KH3D.png | |||
| [[File:Ability Icon 7 KH3D.png|50px]] | | [[File:Ability Icon 7 KH3D.png|50px]] | ||
| Defense Boost | | Defense Boost | ||
| | | Command Icon 1 KH3D.png | ||
| [[File:Command Icon 1 KH3D.png|50px]] | | [[File:Command Icon 1 KH3D.png|50px]] | ||
| Attack Command | | Attack Command | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Command Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
| [[File:Command Icon 2 KH3D.png|50px]] | | [[File:Command Icon 2 KH3D.png|50px]] | ||
| Magic Command | | Magic Command | ||
| Icon Item KHBBS.png | |||
| [[File:Icon Item KHBBS.png|50px]] | |||
| Item Command | |||
|- | |||
| Icon Movement KHBBS.png | |||
| [[File:Icon Movement KHBBS.png|50px]] | |||
| Movement Command | |||
| Icon Defense KHBBS.png | |||
| [[File:Icon Defense KHBBS.png|50px]] | |||
| Defense Command | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Icon Reprisal KHBBS.png | |||
| [[File:Icon Reprisal KHBBS.png|50px]] | |||
| Reprisal Command | |||
| Quota Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
| [[File:Quota Icon 1 KH3D.png|50px]] | | [[File:Quota Icon 1 KH3D.png|50px]] | ||
| Level Checkpoint | | Level Checkpoint | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Quota Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
| [[File:Quota Icon 2 KH3D.png|50px]] | | [[File:Quota Icon 2 KH3D.png|50px]] | ||
| Link Checkpoint | | Link Checkpoint | ||
| | | Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png | ||
| [[File:Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png|50px]] | | [[File:Quota Icon 3 KH3D.png|50px]] | ||
| Item Checkpoint | | Item Checkpoint | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Secret Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
| [[File:Secret Icon 1 KH3D.png|50px]] | | [[File:Secret Icon 1 KH3D.png|50px]] | ||
| Secret: Green | | Secret: Green | ||
| | | Secret Icon 2 KH3D.png | ||
| [[File:Secret Icon 2 KH3D.png|50px]] | | [[File:Secret Icon 2 KH3D.png|50px]] | ||
| Secret: Red | | Secret: Red | ||
|} | |||
==List of background paths== | |||
{| style="margin: auto; border: 1px solid #FFA040; border-collapse: collapse; background:#FFE5A5; border-collapse:collapse; width:60%; text-align:left;" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #FFA040; text-align: center;"| Value | |||
! style="background: #FFA040; text-align: center;"| Path | |||
! style="background: #FFA040; text-align: center;"| Value | |||
! style="background: #FFA040; text-align: center;"| Path | |||
! style="background: #FFA040; text-align: center;"| Value | |||
! style="background: #FFA040; text-align: center;"| Path | |||
|- | |||
| Ability Link (Up).svg | |||
| [[File:Ability Link (Up).svg]] | |||
| Ability Link (Left).svg | |||
| [[File:Ability Link (Left).svg]] | |||
| Ability Link (Right).svg | |||
| [[File:Ability Link (Right).svg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Ability Link (Down).svg | |||
| [[File:Ability Link (Down).svg]] | |||
| Ability Link (Up+Left).svg | |||
| [[File:Ability Link (Up+Left).svg]] | |||
| Ability Link (Up+Right).svg | |||
| [[File:Ability Link (Up+Right).svg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |||
| [[File:Ability Link (Up+Down).svg]] | |||
| Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
| [[File:Ability Link (Left+Right).svg]] | |||
| Ability Link (Left+Down).svg | |||
| [[File:Ability Link (Left+Down).svg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Ability Link (Right+Down).svg | |||
| [[File:Ability Link (Right+Down).svg]] | |||
| Ability Link (Up+Left+Right).svg | |||
| [[File:Ability Link (Up+Left+Right).svg]] | |||
| Ability Link (Up+Left+Down).svg | |||
| [[File:Ability Link (Up+Left+Down).svg]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ability Link (Up+Right+Down).svg | |||
| [[File:Ability Link (Up+Right+Down).svg]] | |||
| Ability Link (Left+Right+Down).svg | |||
| [[File:Ability Link (Left+Right+Down).svg]] | |||
| Ability Link (Base).svg | |||
| [[File:Ability Link (Base).svg]] | |||
|} | |||
<noinclude>[[Category:Utility templates]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 18:46, 18 November 2014
Usage
This template is used for Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance Ability Links.
Parameters | ||
---|---|---|
DDDname | The name of the Dream Eater | |
prize# | The abilities that can be received from the Link Board. | Use one entry per prize, in the form prize1, prize2, etc. |
icon# | The icon belonging to the prize. | Use one entry per prize, in the form icon1, icon2, etc. NOTE: The default icon will be the Stat Ability icon, so those don't need an icon parameter. |
Square Parameters (## = Square coordinates) | ||
##name | The name of the Ability | Add a reference tag when the ability is disposition-exclusive or unlocked through a Secret. |
##link | Adds a different link than ##name | Fill with the ability's name when ##name contains a reference tag. Leave blank when square contains a Secret or Checkpoint. |
##type | The type of Ability | Either "Stat Ability", "Support Ability", "Spirits Ability", "Attack Command", "Magic Command", "Item Command", "Movement Command", "Defense Command", "Reprisal Command", "Quota", or "Secret". |
##lp | The LP cost of the Ability, or the quota for a checkpoint. | |
##color | The background color of the square. | Use "#E6E6FA" for normal squares, "purple", "yellow", "blue", or "green" for disposition-exclusive squares, and "limegreen" or "red" for squares unlocked through a Secret. |
##image | The icon on the board. | See List of images |
##background | The background path image | See List of background paths |