Forum:Notes 38, (KHBBS, Command Boards) - TheFifteenthMember: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
==Royal Board== | ==Royal Board== | ||
*''' | *'''Opponent(s)''' | ||
** | **Cinderella ({{nihongo|Casual Wear|普段着}}) - V/A | ||
** | **Cinderella ({{nihongo|Dress|ドレス}}) - T | ||
* | *Starting GP: 1000 | ||
* | *Checkpoint GP Reward: 350 | ||
*'''Coloured Zones.''' | *'''Coloured Zones.''' | ||
**White: 2 | **White: 2 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
**Blue: 3 | **Blue: 3 | ||
**Pink: 4 | **Pink: 4 | ||
*GP Up panels: 1 | *GP Up panels: 1 (Initial: 2%; Increase: 4%; MAX: 10%) | ||
*Special panels: 2 | *Special panels: 2 | ||
*'''Prize cube info:''' | *'''Prize cube info:''' | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
;Mirage Arena | ;Mirage Arena | ||
*Nothing | *Nothing | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Common | |||
!Limited | |||
!Mirage Arena | |||
|- | |||
|Stun Edge||Wishing Edge (Aqua)|| | |||
|- | |||
|Focus Barrier (Aqua)||Focus Guard (Terra/Ventus)|| | |||
|- | |||
|Fire Dash||Meteor Shower|| | |||
|- | |||
|Fire (60%)<br>Thunder (40%)|||| | |||
|- | |||
|Bind (40%)<br>Stop (40%)<br>Blackout (20%)|||| | |||
|} | |||
===Opponent command cards=== | |||
{|cellpadding=0 cellspacing=0 border=0 align="center" | |||
| | |||
<div class="tabber" style="float:center; width:600px"> | |||
<div class="tabbertab" title="Cinderella (Casual Wear)" style="float:center; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" align="center" width=90% | |||
|- bgcolor="#F0E68C" | |||
|style="background:#4169E1; width=100px"|'''Type''' | |||
|style="background:#4169E1;"|'''Command''' | |||
|style="background:#4169E1;"|'''Lv.''' | |||
|style="background:#4169E1;"|'''Quantity''' | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|rowspan="6"|Attack | |||
|[[Barrier Surge]]<ref name="V">This command isn't used when playing from Ventus's Camp Menu.</ref> | |||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Wishing Edge]]<ref name="V"/> | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Stun Edge]] | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|[[Confusion Strike]] | |||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|rowspan="12"|Magic | |||
|[[Blizzard]] | |||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Thunder]] | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|[[Zero Gravity]] | |||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Magnet]] | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Aero]] | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Bind]] | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Stop]] | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|rowspan="4"|Other | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Focus Block]]<ref name="A">This command isn't used when playing from Aqua's Camp Menu.</ref> | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Focus Barrier]]<ref name="V"/> | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|} | |||
</div><div class="tabbertab" title="Cinderella (Dress)" style="float:center; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" align="center" width=90% | |||
|- bgcolor="#F0E68C" | |||
|style="background:#4169E1; width=100px"|'''Type''' | |||
|style="background:#4169E1;"|'''Command''' | |||
|style="background:#4169E1;"|'''Lv.''' | |||
|style="background:#4169E1;"|'''Quantity''' | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|rowspan="6"|Attack | |||
|[[Barrier Surge]]<ref name="T">This command isn't used when playing from the Camp Menu.</ref> | |||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Wishing Edge]]<ref name="T"/> | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Stun Edge]] | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|[[Confusion Strike]] | |||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|rowspan="12"|Magic | |||
|[[Blizzard]] | |||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Thunder]] | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Zero Gravity]] | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|[[Magnet]] | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Aero]] | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Bind]] | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Stop]] | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|rowspan="4"|Other | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Focus Block]] | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Focus Barrier]]<ref name="T"/> | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|- style="background:#F0E68C;" | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |||
</div></div> | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
|} | |||
==Spaceship Board== | ==Spaceship Board== | ||
*'''Checkpoint GP Reward''' | *'''Checkpoint GP Reward''' | ||
Line 236: | Line 437: | ||
;Normal | ;Normal | ||
;Mirage Arena | ;Mirage Arena | ||
==Special Panels== | |||
*{{nihongo|'''Keyblade Glider'''|キーブレードライダー|Kīburēdo Raidā}}: Keyblade Board | |||
*{{nihongo|'''Bibbidi-Bobbidi-Boo'''|ビビディ・バビディ・ブゥ!|Bibidi Babidi Buu}}: Royal Board | |||
*{{nihongo|'''Captain Justice'''|キャプテンジャスティス|Kyaputen Jasutisu}}: All | |||
*{{nihongo|'''Captain Dark'''|キャプテンダーク|Kyaputen Dāku}}: All |
Revision as of 18:21, 16 May 2016
Forums: Index > Ansem's Computer > Notes 38, (KHBBS, Command Boards) - TheFifteenthMember
|
To Do:
- Ventus/Aqua bonuses
- Checkpoint rewards
- Secret Board
- Recheck all bonuses
Keyblade Board
- Checkpoint GP Reward
- Red:
- Blue:
- Yellow:
- Green:
- Coloured Zones
- Pink: 4
- Yellow: 3
- Blue: 2
- Orange: 3
- Black: 3
- GP Up panels: 1
- Special panels: 2
- Prize cube info:
- Top center of map: counter 6, prize 400 GP.
- East of map, counter 15, prize 800.
- GP Goals: 5000, 10000, 15000
- Other notes
- "The thrills are never more than a roll away on this compact board."
Rewards
- Normal
- Confuse, Pink, 150
- Aero, Yellow, 280
- Poison Edge, Blue, 250
- Cure, Black, 380
- Zero Gravity, Orange, 800 (originally Ragnarok)
- Mirage Arena
- Zero Gravity, Orange, 800
Royal Board
- Opponent(s)
- Cinderella (Casual Wear (普段着 )) - V/A
- Cinderella (Dress (ドレス )) - T
- Starting GP: 1000
- Checkpoint GP Reward: 350
- Coloured Zones.
- White: 2
- Purple: 2
- Green: 4
- Orange: 4
- Yellow: 3
- Blue: 3
- Pink: 4
- GP Up panels: 1 (Initial: 2%; Increase: 4%; MAX: 10%)
- Special panels: 2
- Prize cube info:
- Center (left side), counter 9, prize 700
- Center (right side), counter 6, prize 400
- GP Goals: 6000, 14000, 22000
- Other notes
- "The perfect fit, if you're looking to play against Cinderella."
Rewards
- Normal
- Stun Edge, Green, 420
- Fire Dash, Orange, 850 (originally Meteor Shower)
- Stop, Blue, 200
- Thunder, Pink, 400
- Mirage Arena
- Nothing
Common | Limited | Mirage Arena |
---|---|---|
Stun Edge | Wishing Edge (Aqua) | |
Focus Barrier (Aqua) | Focus Guard (Terra/Ventus) | |
Fire Dash | Meteor Shower | |
Fire (60%) Thunder (40%) |
||
Bind (40%) Stop (40%) Blackout (20%) |
Opponent command cards
|
Spaceship Board
- Checkpoint GP Reward
- Red:
- Blue:
- Yellow:
- Green:
- Coloured Zones.
- Pink: 4
- Blue: 4
- Yellow: 4
- Black: 4
- Orange: 3
- Green: 6
- Purple: 6
- White: 5 (2 in center, 3 at the right side)
- GP Up panels: 2
- Special panels: 4
- Prize cube info:
- Center (right side), counter 5, prize 600
- Center (left side), counter 11, prize 1200
- GP Goals: 10000, 16000, 25000
- Other notes
- "Stellar rewards await those who brave this board's myriad dangers."
Rewards
- Normal
- Mini, White (right), 650 (originally Limit Storm for Terra)
- Collision Magnet, White (right), 800 (vanishes once collected )
- Zero Graviga, White (center), 1100 (originally Lightning Ray)
- Thundaga, White (center), 600
- Aerora, green, 350
- Firaga, yellow, 580
- Blackout, pink, 200
- Mirage Arena
- Zero Graviga, White (center), 1100.
Toon Board
- Checkpoint GP Reward
- Red:
- Blue:
- Yellow:
- Green:
- Coloured Zones.
- Pink: 6
- White: 5
- Purple: 6
- Green: 4
- Orange: 4
- Black: 3
- Yellow: 3
- Blue: 3
- GP Up panels: 1
- Special panels: 4
- Prize cube info:
- South-west: counter 6, prize 700
- Center: counter 8, prize 500
- North: counter 8, prize 1000
- GP Goals: 6000, 14000, 22000
- Other notes
- "You'll need to stay on your toes on this wild, unpredictable board."
Rewards
- Normal
- Confusion Strike, Orange, 300
- Blizzard, purple, 400
- Blizzara, purple, 600
- Freeze Raid, purple, 1000 (Originally Deep Freeze )
- Blizzard Edge, purple, 450
- Cure, white, 360
- Bind, Blue, 350
- Mirage Arena
- Freeze Raid, purple, 1000
Skull Board
- Checkpoint GP Reward
- Red:
- Blue:
- Yellow:
- Green:
- Coloured Zones.
- Green, 7
- Purple, 6
- White, 5
- Black, 6
- Orange, 4
- Pink, 6
- Blue, 4
- Yellow, 6
- GP Up panels: 2
- Special panels: 3
- Prize cube info:
- South-west: counter 12, prize 1300
- North: counter 8, prize 1000
- GP Goals: 12000, 20000, 30000
- Other notes
- "Buy up the expensive zones early and make opponents cough up GP."
Rewards
- Normal
- Quick Blitz, pink, 150
- Aerial Slam, orange, 780
- Mine Square, black, 520
- Aerora, yellow, 370
- Binding Strike, 330, white
- Poison Edge, 210, purple
- Magnega, green, 1700 (Originally Photon Charge)
- Mirage Arena
- Magnega, green, 1700.
Honeypot Board
- Checkpoint GP Reward
- Red:
- Blue:
- Yellow:
- Green:
- Coloured Zones.
- Green, 3
- Pink, 3
- Blue, 3
- Purple, 4
- Black, 3
- Orange, 2
- Yellow, 2
- GP Up panels: 1
- Special panels: 3
- Prize cube info:
- East, counter 10, prize 800
- West, counter 5, prize 450
- GP Goals: 5000, 10000, 15000
- Other notes
- It's a cinch to set up strategies on this basic board.
Rewards
- Normal
- Fira, purple, 400
- Confusion Strike, purple, 500
- Thundara, purple, 900
- Zero Gravira, purple, 550
- Mirage Arena
- Thundara, purple, 900
Secret Board
- Checkpoint GP Reward
- Red:
- Blue:
- Yellow:
- Green:
- Coloured Zones.
- Normal:
- Mirage Arena:
- GP Up panels:
- Special panels:
- Prize cube info:
- GP Goals:
- Other notes
Rewards
- Normal
- Mirage Arena
Special Panels
- Keyblade Glider (キーブレードライダー Kīburēdo Raidā ): Keyblade Board
- Bibbidi-Bobbidi-Boo (ビビディ・バビディ・ブゥ! Bibidi Babidi Buu ): Royal Board
- Captain Justice (キャプテンジャスティス Kyaputen Jasutisu ): All
- Captain Dark (キャプテンダーク Kyaputen Dāku ): All