KHWiki:Let's Play/Kingdom Hearts Final Mix: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(Archiving series, revert if you think it's too soon) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|border="1" align="center" style="text-align:center; border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;" | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;"|'''Series 1: ''[http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL8rM1c4C2USiIVq2nEWWYnB0s14U-jRsU Kingdom Hearts Final Mix]''''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#white;"|[[File:Kingdom Hearts Final Mix Logo KHFM.png|250px|Kingdom Hearts Final Mix|link=https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL8rM1c4C2USiIVq2nEWWYnB0s14U-jRsU]] | |||
|} | |||
The first series in the ''Kingdom Hearts'' Wiki's Let's Play Project is ''[[Kingdom Hearts Final Mix]]'' as featured in ''[[Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 ReMIX]]''. | The first series in the ''Kingdom Hearts'' Wiki's Let's Play Project is ''[[Kingdom Hearts Final Mix]]'' as featured in ''[[Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 ReMIX]]''. | ||
== | == Episodes== | ||
{| border="1" align="center" style="text-align:center; border-radius:10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#2855b1; border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>Episode 1</font>'''<br><span class="plainlinks">[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lrsHE4Ac78s <font color=white>What a Dream?!?!</font>]</span> | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#2855b1; border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>Episode 2</font>'''<br><span class="plainlinks">[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=s4LWD4g2nZA <font color=white>Collecting Supplies]</font></span> | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#2855b1; border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>Episode 3</font>'''<br><span class="plainlinks">[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z_UaBfKJtik <font color=white>The Incredible Shrinking Sora</font>]</span> | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#2855b1; border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>Episode 4</font>'''<br><span class="plainlinks">[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G-mgC19pJt4 <font color=white> Welcome to the Jungle</font>]</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ep 1 KHFM LP.png|200px|link=http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lrsHE4Ac78s]] | |||
|[[File:Ep 2 KHFM LP.png|200px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=s4LWD4g2nZA]] | |||
|[[File:Ep 3 KHFM LP.png|200px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z_UaBfKJtik]] | |||
|[[File:Ep 4 KHFM LP.png|200px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G-mgC19pJt4]] | |||
|- | |||
|The adventure begins as GrandmasterArcturus and Chainoffire go through the Dive to the Heart and the first day at the Destiny Islands. | |||
|GrandmasterArcturus and Chainoffire gather supplies and set sail on their raft...almost. A storm ruins their plans and they end up in Traverse Town. | |||
|GrandmasterArcturus and Nezzy meet some new friends and kick butt in Traverse Town, then head to the mind-boggling, wonky world that is Wonderland. | |||
|After clearing the shadows from Wonderland, GrandmasterArcturus and Nezzy head off to the dark jungles of Africa for a meet-and-greet with the local wildlife. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#2855b1; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>December 16, 2014</font>''' | |||
| style="background:#2855b1; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>December 24, 2014</font>''' | |||
| style="background:#2855b1; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>December 31, 2014</font>''' | |||
| style="background:#2855b1; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>January 14, 2015</font>''' | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" align="center" style="text-align:center; border-radius:10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#2855b1; border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>Episode 5</font>'''<br><span class="plainlinks">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o4lBAT782v0 <font color=white>Clayton is Toast</font>]</span> | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#2855b1; border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>Episode 6</font>'''<br><span class="plainlinks">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z349B38pEEs <font color=white>What Is The Opposite Of A Gundam?</font>]</span> | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#2855b1; border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>Episode 7</font>'''<br><span class="plainlinks">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SgtGIuIQf-Q <font color=white>Headed to Sandland</font>]</span> | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#2855b1; border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>Episode 8</font>'''<br><span class="plainlinks">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LgMcVLJ45tU <font color=white>Taking Care of the Vizier</font>]</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ep 5 KHFM LP.png|200px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o4lBAT782v0]] | |||
|[[File:Ep 6 KHFM LP.png|200px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z349B38pEEs]] | |||
|[[File:Ep 7 KHFM LP.png|200px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SgtGIuIQf-Q]] | |||
|[[File:Ep 8 KHFM LP.png|200px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LgMcVLJ45tU]] | |||
|- | |||
|GrandmasterArcturus and Nezzy complete their jungle extravaganza and put a poacher to justice, before jetting away once more in their Gummi Ship. | |||
|GrandmasterArcturus and Troisnyx return to Traverse Town to solve the Mystery of the Gummis, and learn of the world's Keyhole, but a Heartless gets in the way. | |||
|GrandmasterArcturus and TroisEx— Traugh— TNE take off for new frontiers, landing in the sandblasted city-state of Agrabah for a rousing day of TREASURE HUNTING! | |||
|GrandmasterArcturus, Chainoffire, and Nezzy cram into the Agra-bus to take on a giant tiger and a small parrot. Oh, also an evil magician-turned-genie. Yay! | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#2855b1; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>January 21, 2015</font>''' | |||
| style="background:#2855b1; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>February 1, 2015</font>''' | |||
| style="background:#2855b1; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>February 5, 2015</font>''' | |||
| style="background:#2855b1; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>February 11, 2015</font>''' | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" align="center" style="text-align:center; border-radius:10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#2855b1; border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>Episode 9</font>'''<br><span class="plainlinks">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZbYKWHfes14 <font color=white>A Whale of a Tale</font>]</span> | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#2855b1; border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>Episode 10</font>'''<br><span class="plainlinks">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j5mTR3bRGVs <font color=white>The Knight of Nightmares</font>]</span> | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#2855b1; border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>Episode 11</font>'''<br><span class="plainlinks">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T6FXs851wMA <font color=white>The End of Oogie Boogie</font>]</span> | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#2855b1; border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>Episode 12</font>'''<br><span class="plainlinks">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QGp5prwUq3I <font color=white>I Never Want To Grow Up!</font>]</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ep 9 KHFM LP.png|200px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZbYKWHfes14]] | |||
|[[File:Ep 10 KHFM LP.png|200px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j5mTR3bRGVs]] | |||
|[[File:Ep 11 KHFM LP.png|200px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T6FXs851wMA]] | |||
|[[File:Ep 12 KHFM LP.png|200px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QGp5prwUq3I]] | |||
|- | |||
|GrandmasterArcturus, Chainoffire, and Nezzy hop on the Magic School Gummi Ship to learn all about space marine biology. Along the way they save a living puppet and meet a mysterious stran—ha ha, no, it's Riku. | |||
|GrandmasterArcturus and Nezzy make a heart, navigate a horribly organized cemetery, and head for the crappiest piece of real estate in Halloween Town. Also, they lay the smack on the tiny minions. | |||
|G-MasterArcturus and Nezzy pay a visit to the World's Most Ridiculous Torture Chamber, then tear down a house. Then it's time to relax! How about a nice ocean cruise? | |||
|The G-Master and Nezzy team up with the Original "Toys Я Us Kid" and lay the well-deserved smack on the good Captain Hook, in what is the most indoors-y, claustrophobic world of all time. Besides Monstro. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#2855b1; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>February 18, 2015</font>''' | |||
| style="background:#2855b1; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>February 25, 2015</font>''' | |||
| style="background:#2855b1; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>March 18, 2015</font>''' | |||
| style="background:#2855b1; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>March 27, 2015</font>''' | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" align="center" style="text-align:center; border-radius:10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#2855b1; border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>Episode 13</font>'''<br><span class="plainlinks">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tyIT5QZZY8w <font color=white>HE STOLE MY KEYBLADE!</font>]</span> | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#2855b1; border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>Episode 14</font>'''<br><span class="plainlinks">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YmrIsJHjets <font color=white>Kicking Butt In Hollow Bastion</font>]</span> | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#2855b1; border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>Episode 15</font>'''<br><span class="plainlinks">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F0794tr2LbQ <font color=white>Vacation Time</font>]</span> | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#2855b1; border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>Episode 16</font>'''<br><span class="plainlinks">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4CJsgq51_rA <font color=white>Completing Tournies and Hunting Treasure Part 1</font>]</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ep 13 KHFM LP.png|200px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tyIT5QZZY8w]] | |||
|[[File:Ep 14 KHFM LP.png|200px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YmrIsJHjets]] | |||
|[[File:Ep 15 KHFM LP.png|200px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F0794tr2LbQ]] | |||
|[[File:Ep 16 KHFM LP.png|200px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4CJsgq51_rA]] | |||
|- | |||
|Grandmaster-A and NZ journey to Hollow Bastion, a magical realm where everything is controlled with switches, the water makes no sense, your best friend steals your stuff, and the Beast doesn't know how to lift his legs... | |||
|The G-Master and NZ try starting a new business in exterminating castle pests and testing elevator systems. (Frankly, I don't see much there being much demand for those two things together...) | |||
|"Man, I'm sick of this friggin' castle. Let's take a break. How about a day at the stadium? And by 'stadium' I mean 'coliseum.' And by 'take a break' I mean 'KICK ALL THE BUTTS!'" | |||
|Our heroes play to a completely empty coliseum, thoroughly humiliate Hercules at the one thing he's good at, and begin rounding up all the chests ''EVERYWHERE''. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#2855b1; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>April 1, 2015</font>''' | |||
| style="background:#2855b1; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>April 8, 2015</font>''' | |||
| style="background:#2855b1; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>April 15, 2015</font>''' | |||
| style="background:#2855b1; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>April 22, 2015</font>''' | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" align="center" style="text-align:center; border-radius:10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#2855b1; border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>Episode 17</font>'''<br><span class="plainlinks">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6lllS1YW3_M <font color=white>Hunting Treasure Part 2</font>]</span> | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#2855b1; border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>Episode 18</font>'''<br><span class="plainlinks">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cyQPx1jkQV8 <font color=white>Hunting Treasure Part 3</font>]</span> | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#2855b1; border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>Episode 19</font>'''<br><span class="plainlinks">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lPt7ZA33dWc <font color=white>Hunting Treasure Part 4</font>]</span> | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#2855b1; border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>Episode 20</font>'''<br><span class="plainlinks">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gtZmOY4NZZg <font color=white>Hunting Treasure Part 5</font>]</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ep 17 KHFM LP.png|200px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6lllS1YW3_M]] | |||
|[[File:Ep 18 KHFM LP.png|200px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cyQPx1jkQV8]] | |||
|[[File:Ep 19 KHFM LP.png|200px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lPt7ZA33dWc]] | |||
|[[File:Ep 20 KHFM LP.png|200px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gtZmOY4NZZg]] | |||
|- | |||
|Treasure chests! Secrets! Gimmicks! More things! Excitement! ''There shall be no end!!'' | |||
|GMA and UC continue the hunt for treasure, trinities, and other such secrets that ''Kingdom Hearts Final Mix'' has to hold! | |||
|This time we pick up all the treasures/trinities in Monstro and Halloween Town. | |||
|Time to finish our treasure and trinity hunt and head to Atlantica to see what's going on there. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#2855b1; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>April 29, 2015</font>''' | |||
| style="background:#2855b1; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>May 17, 2015</font>''' | |||
| style="background:#2855b1; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>May 20, 2015</font>''' | |||
| style="background:#2855b1; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>May 22, 2015</font>''' | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" align="center" style="text-align:center; border-radius:10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#2855b1; border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>Episode 21</font>'''<br><span class="plainlinks">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qYM1YNGEv8Q <font color=white>Cleaning Up The Sea</font>]</span> | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#2855b1; border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>Episode 22</font>'''<br><span class="plainlinks">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ajSGMJBjAcY <font color=white>Finishing Our HB Business</font>]</span> | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#2855b1; border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>Episode 23</font>'''<br><span class="plainlinks">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lfxYwcfT84g <font color=white>Locking the Keyhole</font>]</span> | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#2855b1; border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>Episode 24</font>'''<br><span class="plainlinks">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lfxYwcfT84g <font color=white>Storybook Time</font>]</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ep 21 KHFM LP.png|200px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qYM1YNGEv8Q]] | |||
|[[File:Ep 22 KHFM LP.png|200px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ajSGMJBjAcY]] | |||
|[[File:Ep 23 KHFM LP.png|200px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lfxYwcfT84g]] | |||
|[[File:Ep 24 KHFM LP.png|200px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ya0ysjlxkb4]] | |||
|- | |||
|Time to take on the worst foes of Atlantica, in no particular order: shark, octopus lady, currents, bad controls, bad parenting. (<s>Some of</s> Almost all of these are only temporary victories...) | |||
|GrandmasterArcturus here and somehow Chainoffire and I made it back to the actual plot. Lord knows how that happened. | |||
|It seems we have finally locked all of the keyholes. So, let's go home now. That's what we're doing right? Oh God, don't tell me there is more to this game. | |||
|There is a story we need to read now. Will you join us for it? | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#2855b1; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>May 27, 2015</font>''' | |||
| style="background:#2855b1; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>June 6, 2015</font>''' | |||
| style="background:#2855b1; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>June 13, 2015</font>''' | |||
| style="background:#2855b1; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>June 20, 2015</font>''' | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" align="center" style="text-align:center; border-radius:10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#2855b1; border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>Episode 25</font>'''<br><span class="plainlinks">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AzRAxIrOsS8 <font color=white>Minigame Madness</font>]</span> | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#2855b1; border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>Episode 26</font>'''<br><span class="plainlinks">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DYuaeWWuoxE <font color=white>Hades Cup Part 1</font>]</span> | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#2855b1; border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>Episode 27</font>'''<br><span class="plainlinks">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oUhJ-kvs-wc <font color=white>Hades Cup Part 2</font>]</span> | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#2855b1; border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>Episode 28</font>'''<br><span class="plainlinks">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=43nzMrnTdoI <font color=white>Secret Boss Rush Part 1</font>]</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ep 25 KHFM LP.png|200px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AzRAxIrOsS8]] | |||
|[[File:Ep 26 KHFM LP.png|200px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DYuaeWWuoxE]] | |||
|[[File:Ep 27 KHFM LP.png|200px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oUhJ-kvs-wc]] | |||
|[[File:Ep 28 KHFM LP.png|200px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=43nzMrnTdoI]] | |||
|- | |||
|GMA, Chainoffire and Neumannz here to tell you an enchanting tale of bear named Pooh and a spikey-haired anime named Sora. | |||
|GMA and Neumannz take care of the last minor portion of 100 Acre Wood and head out to take care of the biggest tournament this side of the KH Universe. | |||
|GMA, Chainoffire and Neumannz finally finish the last few rounds of the Hades Cup. | |||
|GMA and Neumannz fight off a set of very weird guests. One has a hood and a ball and the other is made of ice. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#2855b1; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>June 27, 2015</font>''' | |||
| style="background:#2855b1; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>July 5, 2015</font>''' | |||
| style="background:#2855b1; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>July 11, 2015</font>''' | |||
| style="background:#2855b1; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>July 25, 2015</font>''' | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" align="center" style="text-align:center; border-radius:10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#2855b1; border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>Episode 29</font>'''<br><span class="plainlinks">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P3k-ZrZCMSM <font color=white>Secret Boss Rush Part 2</font>]</span> | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#2855b1; border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>Episode 30</font>'''<br><span class="plainlinks">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=50rdUYx_hcE <font color=white>End of the World</font>]</span> | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#2855b1; border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>Episode 31</font>'''<br><span class="plainlinks">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1zWv9vfl3g8 <font color=white>Ansem Meets His Match</font>]</span> | |||
| width="25%" style="background:#2855b1; border-top-left-radius: 0.5em; border-top-right-radius: 0.5em;" | | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ep 29 KHFM LP.png|200px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P3k-ZrZCMSM]] | |||
|[[File:Ep 30 KHFM LP.png|200px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=50rdUYx_hcE]] | |||
|[[File:Ep 31 KHFM LP.png|200px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1zWv9vfl3g8]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The party takes off to finish off the remaining secret bosses in spectacular fashion! | |||
|One final world left and its name is End of the World. Quite appropriate if you think about it. | |||
|ANSEM!! EAT THIS, GETSUGA KEYBLADESHU! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#2855b1; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>August 29, 2015</font>''' | |||
| style="background:#2855b1; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>August 29, 2015</font>''' | |||
| style="background:#2855b1; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;" |'''<font color=white>August 29, 2015</font>''' | |||
| style="background:#2855b1; border-bottom-left-radius: 0.5em; border-bottom-right-radius: 0.5em;" | | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Kingdom Hearts Wiki]] |
Revision as of 14:00, 30 August 2015
Series 1: Kingdom Hearts Final Mix |
The first series in the Kingdom Hearts Wiki's Let's Play Project is Kingdom Hearts Final Mix as featured in Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 ReMIX.
Episodes
Episode 1 What a Dream?!?! |
Episode 2 Collecting Supplies |
Episode 3 The Incredible Shrinking Sora |
Episode 4 Welcome to the Jungle |
The adventure begins as GrandmasterArcturus and Chainoffire go through the Dive to the Heart and the first day at the Destiny Islands. | GrandmasterArcturus and Chainoffire gather supplies and set sail on their raft...almost. A storm ruins their plans and they end up in Traverse Town. | GrandmasterArcturus and Nezzy meet some new friends and kick butt in Traverse Town, then head to the mind-boggling, wonky world that is Wonderland. | After clearing the shadows from Wonderland, GrandmasterArcturus and Nezzy head off to the dark jungles of Africa for a meet-and-greet with the local wildlife. |
December 16, 2014 | December 24, 2014 | December 31, 2014 | January 14, 2015 |
Episode 5 Clayton is Toast |
Episode 6 What Is The Opposite Of A Gundam? |
Episode 7 Headed to Sandland |
Episode 8 Taking Care of the Vizier |
GrandmasterArcturus and Nezzy complete their jungle extravaganza and put a poacher to justice, before jetting away once more in their Gummi Ship. | GrandmasterArcturus and Troisnyx return to Traverse Town to solve the Mystery of the Gummis, and learn of the world's Keyhole, but a Heartless gets in the way. | GrandmasterArcturus and TroisEx— Traugh— TNE take off for new frontiers, landing in the sandblasted city-state of Agrabah for a rousing day of TREASURE HUNTING! | GrandmasterArcturus, Chainoffire, and Nezzy cram into the Agra-bus to take on a giant tiger and a small parrot. Oh, also an evil magician-turned-genie. Yay! |
January 21, 2015 | February 1, 2015 | February 5, 2015 | February 11, 2015 |
Episode 9 A Whale of a Tale |
Episode 10 The Knight of Nightmares |
Episode 11 The End of Oogie Boogie |
Episode 12 I Never Want To Grow Up! |
GrandmasterArcturus, Chainoffire, and Nezzy hop on the Magic School Gummi Ship to learn all about space marine biology. Along the way they save a living puppet and meet a mysterious stran—ha ha, no, it's Riku. | GrandmasterArcturus and Nezzy make a heart, navigate a horribly organized cemetery, and head for the crappiest piece of real estate in Halloween Town. Also, they lay the smack on the tiny minions. | G-MasterArcturus and Nezzy pay a visit to the World's Most Ridiculous Torture Chamber, then tear down a house. Then it's time to relax! How about a nice ocean cruise? | The G-Master and Nezzy team up with the Original "Toys Я Us Kid" and lay the well-deserved smack on the good Captain Hook, in what is the most indoors-y, claustrophobic world of all time. Besides Monstro. |
February 18, 2015 | February 25, 2015 | March 18, 2015 | March 27, 2015 |
Episode 13 HE STOLE MY KEYBLADE! |
Episode 14 Kicking Butt In Hollow Bastion |
Episode 15 Vacation Time |
Episode 16 Completing Tournies and Hunting Treasure Part 1 |
Grandmaster-A and NZ journey to Hollow Bastion, a magical realm where everything is controlled with switches, the water makes no sense, your best friend steals your stuff, and the Beast doesn't know how to lift his legs... | The G-Master and NZ try starting a new business in exterminating castle pests and testing elevator systems. (Frankly, I don't see much there being much demand for those two things together...) | "Man, I'm sick of this friggin' castle. Let's take a break. How about a day at the stadium? And by 'stadium' I mean 'coliseum.' And by 'take a break' I mean 'KICK ALL THE BUTTS!'" | Our heroes play to a completely empty coliseum, thoroughly humiliate Hercules at the one thing he's good at, and begin rounding up all the chests EVERYWHERE. |
April 1, 2015 | April 8, 2015 | April 15, 2015 | April 22, 2015 |
Episode 17 Hunting Treasure Part 2 |
Episode 18 Hunting Treasure Part 3 |
Episode 19 Hunting Treasure Part 4 |
Episode 20 Hunting Treasure Part 5 |
Treasure chests! Secrets! Gimmicks! More things! Excitement! There shall be no end!! | GMA and UC continue the hunt for treasure, trinities, and other such secrets that Kingdom Hearts Final Mix has to hold! | This time we pick up all the treasures/trinities in Monstro and Halloween Town. | Time to finish our treasure and trinity hunt and head to Atlantica to see what's going on there. |
April 29, 2015 | May 17, 2015 | May 20, 2015 | May 22, 2015 |
Episode 21 Cleaning Up The Sea |
Episode 22 Finishing Our HB Business |
Episode 23 Locking the Keyhole |
Episode 24 Storybook Time |
Time to take on the worst foes of Atlantica, in no particular order: shark, octopus lady, currents, bad controls, bad parenting. ( |
GrandmasterArcturus here and somehow Chainoffire and I made it back to the actual plot. Lord knows how that happened. | It seems we have finally locked all of the keyholes. So, let's go home now. That's what we're doing right? Oh God, don't tell me there is more to this game. | There is a story we need to read now. Will you join us for it? |
May 27, 2015 | June 6, 2015 | June 13, 2015 | June 20, 2015 |
Episode 25 Minigame Madness |
Episode 26 Hades Cup Part 1 |
Episode 27 Hades Cup Part 2 |
Episode 28 Secret Boss Rush Part 1 |
GMA, Chainoffire and Neumannz here to tell you an enchanting tale of bear named Pooh and a spikey-haired anime named Sora. | GMA and Neumannz take care of the last minor portion of 100 Acre Wood and head out to take care of the biggest tournament this side of the KH Universe. | GMA, Chainoffire and Neumannz finally finish the last few rounds of the Hades Cup. | GMA and Neumannz fight off a set of very weird guests. One has a hood and a ball and the other is made of ice. |
June 27, 2015 | July 5, 2015 | July 11, 2015 | July 25, 2015 |
Episode 29 Secret Boss Rush Part 2 |
Episode 30 End of the World |
Episode 31 Ansem Meets His Match |
|
The party takes off to finish off the remaining secret bosses in spectacular fashion! | One final world left and its name is End of the World. Quite appropriate if you think about it. | ANSEM!! EAT THIS, GETSUGA KEYBLADESHU! | |
August 29, 2015 | August 29, 2015 | August 29, 2015 |