Neutral (element): Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Game|KH1|FM1|COM|REC|KH2|FM2|BBS|FMB|DDD|DHD|AFP|KH3|3RM|DR}} | {{Game|KH1|FM1|COM|REC|KH2|FM2|BBS|FMB|DDD|DHD|AFP|KH3|3RM|DR}} | ||
{{Under Construction}} | {{Under Construction}} | ||
{{nihongo|'''Neutral'''|無|Mu|lit. "Nothing"}}, also called {{nihongo|'''None'''|なし|Nashi}}, '''Non-element''', '''Other''', or '''special attack''', is a recurring element that appear in the ''{{c|Kingdom Hearts|series}}'' series. It is generally used for attacks that do not have any of the other elements, or in some cases, embodies the ability to break through defenses. | {{nihongo|'''Neutral'''|無|Mu|lit. "Nothing"}}, also called {{nihongo|'''None'''|なし|Nashi}}, '''Non-element''', {{nihongo|'''Other'''|タイプなし|Taipu Nashi|lit. "No Type"}}, or '''special attack''', is a recurring element that appear in the ''{{c|Kingdom Hearts|series}}'' series. It is generally used for attacks that do not have any of the other elements, or in some cases, embodies the ability to break through defenses. | ||
==''Kingdom Hearts''== | ==''Kingdom Hearts''== | ||
Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
|The Behemoth shoots light from its horn into the sky, causing spheres to rain down. | |The Behemoth shoots light from its horn into the sky, causing spheres to rain down. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|[[ | |rowspan="3"|[[Destroyed Behemoth]]{{FM}} | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Trample'''|踏みつけ|<br>Fumitsuke}} | |{{nihongo|'''Trample'''|踏みつけ|<br>Fumitsuke}} | ||
|The Behemoth stomps the floor. | |The Behemoth stomps the floor. | ||
Line 314: | Line 314: | ||
|The Behemoth shoots light from its horn into the sky, causing spheres to rain down. | |The Behemoth shoots light from its horn into the sky, causing spheres to rain down. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|[[ | |rowspan="3"|[[Arch Behemoth]]{{FM}} | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Trample'''|踏みつけ|<br>Fumitsuke}} | |{{nihongo|'''Trample'''|踏みつけ|<br>Fumitsuke}} | ||
|The Behemoth stomps the floor. | |The Behemoth stomps the floor. | ||
Line 896: | Line 896: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Weakness and Resistance=== | ===Weakness and Resistance=== | ||
====Party members==== | ====Party members==== | ||
Party members do not have resistance to None attacks. | |||
{|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:80%" | {|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:80%" | ||
|colspan="4" style="border:1px solid"|<h4>Enemies</h4> | |colspan="4" style="border:1px solid"|<h4>Enemies</h4> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="4"|Most bosses and ''Final Mix''-exclusive Heartless have a x0. | |colspan="4"|Most bosses and ''Final Mix''-exclusive Heartless have a x0.50 resistance to None. | ||
|-valign="top" | |-valign="top" | ||
|style="width:25%"| | |style="width:25%"| | ||
Line 967: | Line 913: | ||
!style="width:40%"|Resistance | !style="width:40%"|Resistance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Behemoth]] | ||
|x0.50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Destroyed Behemoth]]{{FM}} | |||
|x0.50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arch Behemoth]]{{FM}} | |||
|x0.50 | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 977: | Line 929: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Darkside]] | |[[Darkside]] | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Leon}} | |{{ns|Game|Leon}} | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guard Armor]] | |[[Guard Armor]] | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Red Armor]]{{FM}} | |[[Red Armor]]{{FM}} | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Opposite Armor]] | |[[Opposite Armor]] | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trickmaster]] | |[[Trickmaster]] | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Cloud}} | |{{ns|Game|Cloud}} | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cerberus]] | |[[Cerberus]] | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Yuffie}} | |{{ns|Game|Yuffie}} | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Hercules}} | |{{ns|Game|Hercules}} | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Hades}} | |||
|x0.50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rock Titan]] | |[[Rock Titan]] | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sabor]] | |[[Sabor]] | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Clayton}} | |{{ns|Game|Clayton}} | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stealth Sneak]] | |[[Stealth Sneak]] | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sneak Army]]{{FM}} | |[[Sneak Army]]{{FM}} | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pot Centipede]] | |[[Pot Centipede]] | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cave of Wonders Guardian]] | |[[Cave of Wonders Guardian]] | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Jafar}} | |{{ns|Game|Jafar}} | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Jafar (Genie)]] | |||
|x0.50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Parasite Cage]] | |[[Parasite Cage]] | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Shark]] | |[[The Shark]] | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Ursula}} (First battle) | |||
|x0.50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Ursula}} (Second battle) | |{{ns|Game|Ursula}} (Second battle) | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Lock, Shock, and Barrel}} | |{{ns|Game|Lock, Shock, and Barrel}} | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Oogie Boogie}} | |{{ns|Game|Oogie Boogie}} | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Oogie's Manor}} | |{{ns|Game|Oogie's Manor}} | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shadow Sora]] | |[[Shadow Sora]] | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[AntiSora]] | |[[AntiSora]] | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Captain Hook}} | |{{ns|Game|Captain Hook}} | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Riku}} | |||
|x0.50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Maleficent}} | |{{ns|Game|Maleficent}} | ||
|x0. | |x0.50<ref>x1.00 for the platform.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Maleficent (Dragon)}} | |{{ns|Game|Maleficent (Dragon)}} | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chernabog]] | |[[Chernabog]] | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Ansem, Seeker of Darkness}} | |{{ns|Game|Ansem, Seeker of Darkness}} | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[World of Chaos]] | |[[World of Chaos]] | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Face]] | |[[Face]] | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gigas Shadow]]{{FM}} | |[[Gigas Shadow]]{{FM}} | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stealth Soldier]]{{FM}} | |[[Stealth Soldier]]{{FM}} | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sniperwild]]{{FM}} | |[[Sniperwild]]{{FM}} | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pot Scorpion]]{{FM}} | |[[Pot Scorpion]]{{FM}} | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Neoshadow]]{{FM}} | |[[Neoshadow]]{{FM}} | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jet Balloon]]{{FM}} | |[[Jet Balloon]]{{FM}} | ||
|x0.25 | |x0.25 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ice Titan]] | |||
|x0.50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Sephiroth}} | |||
|x0.50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kurt Zisa]] | |[[Kurt Zisa]] | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ns|Game|Xemnas|Unknown}}{{FM}} | ||
| | |x0.50 | ||
|} | |} | ||
|style="width:25%"| | |style="width:25%"| | ||
Line 1,113: | Line 1,076: | ||
!style="width:40%"|Resistance | !style="width:40%"|Resistance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Phantom]] | ||
|x0{{KH}} | |||
|x0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Black Ballade]]{{FM}} | |[[Black Ballade]]{{FM}} | ||
Line 1,157: | Line 1,090: | ||
|[[Pink Agaricus]]{{FM}} | |[[Pink Agaricus]]{{FM}} | ||
|x0<ref>Deals 2 damage while under the effect of Stop.</ref> | |x0<ref>Deals 2 damage while under the effect of Stop.</ref> | ||
|} | |} | ||
|style="width: | |style="width:50%"| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,170: | Line 1,097: | ||
===Attacks and abilities=== | ===Attacks and abilities=== | ||
====Party members==== | ====Party members==== | ||
Several | Several Neutral-based abilities can be used in ''Kingdom Hearts Chain of Memories''. | ||
{|border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:80%" | {|border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:80%" | ||
|-style="{{style|com|a}}" | |-style="{{style|com|a}}" | ||
Line 1,177: | Line 1,104: | ||
!style="width:70%"|Description | !style="width:70%"|Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Metal Chocobo]] | ||
|Attack Card | |||
|A special attack card that can break through physical defenses. A bit difficult to handle. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Oblivion]] | |||
|Attack Card | |Attack Card | ||
|A special attack card | |A special attack card that can break through physical defenses. First-class strength. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Monochrome]]{{ReCoM}}<ref>Only available in the original release of ''Kingdom Hearts Re:Chain of Memories''.</ref> | ||
|Attack Card | |Attack Card | ||
|A special attack card | |A special attack card that can break through physical defenses. Takes time to recover from card breaks. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Total Eclipse]]{{ReCoM}}<ref>Only available in the ''Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 ReMIX'' re-release of ''Kingdom Hearts Re:Chain of Memories''.</ref> | ||
|Attack Card | |Attack Card | ||
|A special attack card with | |A special attack card that can break through physical defenses. Takes time to recover from card breaks. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sliding Dash]] | |||
|Attack Sleight | |||
|Slide toward distant targets for a close-range attack. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stun Impact]] | |||
|Attack Sleight | |||
|Stun surrounding enemies with a single attack. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Strike Raid]] | |||
|Attack Sleight | |||
|Hurl the Keyblade forward, stunning and dealing damage to enemies in its path. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blitz]] | |||
|Attack Sleight | |||
|Unleash a powerful three-hit combo upon the enemy.{{KHCoM}}<br>Deliver up to three blows in a powerful jumping combo upon the enemy.{{ReCoM}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zantetsuken]] | |||
|Attack Sleight | |||
|Break a card and render it unreloadable until the end of the battle. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sonic Blade]] | ||
|Attack Sleight | |||
|Rocket across the field, striking down any enemies in the way.{{KHCoM}}<br>Rocket across the field, striking down any enemies in the way for up to seven attacks.{{ReCoM}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ars Arcanum]] | |||
|Attack Sleight | |||
|Rain a flurry of blows upon the enemy.{{KHCoM}}<br>Rain a flurry of up to thirteen attacks upon the enemy.{{ReCoM}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ragnarok]] | |||
|Attack Sleight | |||
|Leap into the air and fire a stream of rays in front of you. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trinity Limit]] | |||
|Attack Sleight | |||
|Inflict heavy damage on all enemies in sight. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dark Break]] | |||
|Attack Sleight | |||
|Leap into the air and attack enemies from above. Only available in Dark Mode.{{KHCoM}}<br>Leap into the air and attack enemies up to six times from above. Only available in Dark Mode.{{ReCoM}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dark Firaga]] | |||
|Attack Sleight | |||
|Expel dark energy in a searing blast. Only available in Dark Mode. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dark Aura]] | |||
|Attack Sleight | |||
|Rush enemies repeatedly with blade in hand. Only available in Dark Mode.{{KHCoM}}<br>Rush enemies repeatedly with blade in hand. Finish off by stabbing Soul Eater into the ground for a column of light that confuses the enemy. Only available in Dark Mode.{{ReCoM}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aero]] | |||
|Magic Card | |Magic Card | ||
|Magic that | |Magic that blows away nearby enemies and inflicts damage. Stock two cards for Aerora and three cards for Aeroga. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Aerora]] | ||
|Magic Sleight | |Magic Sleight | ||
| | |Blow away surrounding enemies and inflict damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Aeroga]] | ||
|Magic Sleight | |Magic Sleight | ||
| | |Blow away all enemies in a large radius and inflict damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Quake]] | ||
|Magic Sleight | |Magic Sleight | ||
| | |Inflict damage on all ground enemies with a violent tremor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Reflect Raid]]{{KHCoM}} | ||
|Magic Sleight | |Magic Sleight | ||
| | |Hurl the Keyblade and make it ricochet around to strike many enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Tornado]] | ||
|Magic Sleight | |Magic Sleight | ||
| | |Blow away enemies in a wide area, inflicting damage and stunning them. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Judgment]] | ||
|Magic Sleight | |Magic Sleight | ||
| | |Hurl the Keyblade toward the enemy for multiple attacks. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Holy]] | ||
|Magic Sleight | |Magic Sleight | ||
| | |Inflict damage on a targeted enemy and all surrounding enemies. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Proud Roar Lv1]] | |||
|Summon Card | |||
|Simba lets out a mighty roar that deals damage to enemies in front of him. Stock more than one and his roar will also stun enemies. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Proud Roar Lv2]] | |||
|Summon Sleight | |||
|Simba's roar stuns and deals damage to enemies in front of him. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Proud Roar Lv3]] | ||
| | |Summon Sleight | ||
| | |Simba's roar stuns and deals even more damage to enemies in front of him. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Cross-slash Lv1]] | ||
|Summon Card | |Summon Card | ||
| | |Cloud unleashes two successive sword attacks. Stock two cards to use Cross-slash and three cards to use Omnislash. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Cross-slash]] | |||
|Summon Sleight | |||
|Cloud assaults the enemy with a three-hit combo. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cross-slash+]] | |||
|Summon Sleight | |||
|Cloud singles out an enemy and uses Cross-slash.{{KHCoM}}<br>Cloud teleports behind an enemy and uses Cross-slash.{{ReCoM}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Omnislash]] | |||
|Summon Sleight | |||
|Cloud swoops down from the skies, attacking enemies in a wide area.{{KHCoM}}<br>Cloud swoops down from the skies, attacking enemies up to five times.{{ReCoM}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Paradise Lv1]] | |||
|Summon Card]] | |||
|Bambi bounds around and drops HP orbs. Stock more than one to boost the effect. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Paradise Lv2]] | |||
|Summon Sleight | |||
|Bambi bounds around and drops HP recovery items.{{KHCoM}}<br>Bambi bounds around and drops HP recovery orbs.{{ReCoM}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Paradise Lv3]] | ||
|Summon Sleight | |Summon Sleight | ||
| | |Bambi bounds around and drops HP recovery items while stunning the enemy.{{KHCoM}}<br>Bambi bounds around and drops HP recovery orbs while stunning the enemy.{{ReCoM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Idyll Romp]] | ||
|Summon Sleight | |Summon Sleight | ||
| | |Bambi zigzags around the battlefield, confusing the enemy. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Goofy Charge Lv1]]{{KHCoM}} | |||
|Friend Card | |||
|Goofy swings his shield at the enemy. Stock more than one to power up Goofy's attack. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Goofy Charge]]{{KHCoM}} | |||
|Friend Sleight | |||
|Goofy rushes at enemies, bashing and stunning them with his shield. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Goofy Tornado Lv1]]{{ReCoM}} | ||
|Friend Card | |Friend Card | ||
| | |Goofy attacks the enemy as he spins around Sora. Stock more than one for more power and duration. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Goofy Tornado Lv2]]{{ReCoM}} | |||
|Friend Sleight | |||
|Goofy whirls around Sora and bashes the enemy with his shield. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Goofy Tornado Lv3]] | |||
|Friend Sleight | |||
|Goofy whirls his shield around, bashing enemies in a wide area.{{KHCoM}}<br>Goofy whirls around Sora and bashes the enemy with his shield over a long period of time.{{ReCoM}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Goofy Smash]]{{ReCoM}} | ||
|Friend Sleight | |Friend Sleight | ||
| | |Goofy and Sora's joint attack knocks enemies into the air. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Wild Crush]]{{ReCoM}} | ||
|Friend Sleight | |Friend Sleight | ||
| | |Carry Goofy and ram into the enemy. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sandstorm Lv1]] | |||
|Friend Card | |||
|Aladdin swings his sword at the enemy repeatedly. Stock more than one to power up Aladdin's attack.{{KHCoM}}<br>Aladdin runs around while swinging his sword, producing Moogle Point orbs. Stock more than one to stun enemies and produce more Moogle Point orbs.{{ReCoM}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sandstorm Lv2]] | ||
|Friend Sleight | |Friend Sleight | ||
| | |Aladdin runs around while swinging his sword.{{KHCoM}}<br>Aladdin runs around while swinging his sword, stunning enemies and producing Moogle Point orbs.{{ReCoM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sandstorm Lv3]] | ||
|Friend Sleight | |Friend Sleight | ||
| | |Aladdin runs around for a longer period of time while swinging his sword.{{KHCoM}}<br>Aladdin runs around for an extended time while swinging his sword, stunning enemies and producing Moogle Point orbs.{{ReCoM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Spiral Wave Lv1]] | ||
|Friend Card | |Friend Card | ||
| | |Ariel whirls across the field, striking many enemies. Stock more then one to power up Ariel's attack.{{KHCoM}}<br>Ariel whirls across the field, striking many enemies. Stock more than one for multiple strikes.{{ReCoM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Spiral Wave Lv2]] | ||
|Friend Sleight | |Friend Sleight | ||
| | |Ariel whirls back and forth, striking many enemies.{{KHCoM}}<br>Ariel rushes into the enemy twice, finishing off with a tail fin kick.{{ReCoM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Spiral Wave Lv3]] | ||
|Friend Sleight | |Friend Sleight | ||
| | |Ariel whirls back and forth, striking many enemies for an even longer time.{{KHCoM}}<br>Ariel rushes into the enemy twice, finishing off with a tail fin kick.{{ReCoM}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Hummingbird Lv1]] | |||
|Friend Card | |||
|Peter Pan attacks with his dagger. Stock more than one to power up Peter's attack.{{KHCoM}}<br>Peter Pan attacks with his dagger. Quick taps on {{button|t}} speed up attacks and produce Moogle Point orbs. Stock more than one for more power and duration.{{ReCoM}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hummingbird Lv2]] | |||
|Friend Sleight | |||
|Peter Pan soars around, striking enemies in a wide area.{{KHCoM}}<br>Peter Pan soars around striking enemies.{{ReCoM}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hummingbird Lv3]] | |||
|Friend Sleight | |||
|Peter Pan soars around for an even longer time, striking enemies in a wide area.{{KHCoM}}<br>Peter Pan soars around for an extended time striking enemies.{{ReCoM}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ferocious Lunge Lv1]]{{KHCoM}} | |||
|Friend Card | |||
|The Beast mows down anyone in Sora's path. Stock more than one to power up the Beast's attack. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ferocious Lunge Lv2]]{{KHCoM}} | |||
|Friend Sleight | |||
|The Beast charges in a straight line, scattering the opposition. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ferocious Lunge Lv3]]{{KHCoM}} | |||
|Friend Sleight | |||
|The Beast charges in a straight line, crushing the opposition. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Furious Volley Lv1]]{{ReCoM}} | |||
|Friend Card | |||
|The Beast knocks enemies towards Sora. Sora can then knock the enemies back to the Beast. Stock more than one for multiple strikes. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Furious Volley Lv2]]{{ReCoM}} | |||
|Friend Sleight | |||
|The Beast knocks an enemy towards Sora up to two times. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Furious Volley Lv3]]{{ReCoM}} | |||
|Friend Sleight | |||
|The Beast knocks an enemy towards Sora up to three times. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Impulse]]{{ReCoM}} | |||
|Duel Sleight | |||
|Knock foes into the air before a slam down to the ground, damaging multiple enemies. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maelstrom]]{{ReCoM}} | |||
|Duel Sleight | |||
|Unleash a spinning attack on the enemy. Damage is concentrated to one enemy. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Barrage]]{{ReCoM}} | |||
|Duel Sleight | |||
|Throw the Soul Eater towards the enemy. Damage is concentrated to one enemy. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dark Impulse]]{{ReCoM}} | |||
|Duel Sleight | |||
|Knock foes into the air before a hard slam down to the ground, damaging multiple enemies. Only available in Dark Mode. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dark Maelstrom]]{{ReCoM}} | |||
|Duel Sleight | |||
|Unleash a powerful spinning attack on the enemy. Damage is concentrated to one enemy. Only available in Dark Mode. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dark Barrage]]{{ReCoM}} | |||
|Duel Sleight | |||
|Throw multiple Soul Eaters towards the enemy. Damage is concentrated to one enemy. Only available in Dark Mode. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | |||
{|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:80%" | {|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:80%" | ||
|style="border:1px solid"|<h4>Enemies</h4> | |style="border:1px solid"|<h4>Enemies</h4> |