Talk:Abilities (KH): Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
KrytenKoro (talk | contribs) |
KrytenKoro (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|width="40%" style="text-align:center"|'''Description''' | |width="40%" style="text-align:center"|'''Description''' | ||
|width="25%" style="text-align:center"|'''Obtained''' | |width="25%" style="text-align:center"|'''Obtained''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Dodge Roll'''|ドッジロール|Dojji Rōru}} | |{{nihongo|'''Dodge Roll'''|ドッジロール|Dojji Rōru}} | ||
Line 147: | Line 122: | ||
|Goofy | |Goofy | ||
|} | |} | ||
*Raging Boar: Thrash surrounding enemies with spear, blowing them out of the way. [Special attack. Cost: 1 MP.] | *Raging Boar: Thrash surrounding enemies with spear, blowing them out of the way. [Special attack. Cost: 1 MP.] | ||
Line 197: | Line 174: | ||
*Stopga: Prevents targets from taking action for a limited time. Widest area of effect. Consumes 2 MP. | *Stopga: Prevents targets from taking action for a limited time. Widest area of effect. Consumes 2 MP. | ||
*Aeroga: Deploys a barrier that absorbs damage. Deflects certain attacks. Consumes 2 MP. | *Aeroga: Deploys a barrier that absorbs damage. Deflects certain attacks. Consumes 2 MP. | ||
{|class="wikitable" width="100%" | |||
|-bgcolor="#87ceeb" | |||
|width="36%" style="text-align:center"|'''Ability''' | |||
|width="2%" style="text-align:center"|'''AP''' | |||
|width="40%" style="text-align:center"|'''Description''' | |||
|width="25%" style="text-align:center"|'''Obtained''' | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Slapshot]]'''{{FM}}|スラップショット|Surappushotto}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sora | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Hurricane Period]]'''{{FM}}|ハリケーンピリオド|Harikēn Piriodo}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sora | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Ripple Drive]]'''{{FM}}|リップルドライヴ|Rippuru Doraivu}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sora | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Stun Impact]]'''{{FM}}|スタンインパクト|Sutan Inpakuto}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sora | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Leaf Bracer]]'''{{FM}}|リーフベール|Rīfu Bēru|<br>lit. "Leaf Veil"}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sora | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Gravity Break]]'''{{FM}}|グラビティブレイク|Gurabiti Bureiku}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sora | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Zantetsuken]]'''{{FM}}|ザンテツケン}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sora | |||
|} |