Sleight: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
KrytenKoro (talk | contribs) |
KrytenKoro (talk | contribs) (→Friend Sleights: you know, that makes more sense) |
||
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|width="16%" style="text-align:center"|'''Requirements''' | |width="16%" style="text-align:center"|'''Requirements''' | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''[[Magic (ability)|Magic Lv2]]'''||Donald double-casts Fira, Blizzara, Thundara, or Cura.||Available from the beginning.||{{sleight|Donald Duck|Donald Duck}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Magic (ability)|Magic Lv2]]'''|マジックLv2|Majikku Lv2}}||Donald double-casts Fira, Blizzara, Thundara, or Cura.||Available from the beginning.||{{sleight|Donald Duck|Donald Duck}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''[[Magic (ability)|Magic Lv3]]'''||Donald double-casts Firaga, Blizzaga, Thundaga, or Curaga.||Available from the beginning.||{{sleight|Donald Duck|Donald Duck|Donald Duck}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Magic (ability)|Magic Lv3]]'''|マジックLv3|Majikku Lv3}}||Donald double-casts Firaga, Blizzaga, Thundaga, or Curaga.||Available from the beginning.||{{sleight|Donald Duck|Donald Duck|Donald Duck}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''[[Blazing Donald]]'''{{CoM}}||Donald flubs a Fire spell...||[[Agrabah]] [[Room of Rewards|Reward]]||{{sleight|Fire|Donald Duck|Fire||Fire + Donald Duck + Any magic card}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Blazing Donald]]'''{{CoM}}|ファイアドナルド|Faia Donarudo|<br>lit. "Fire Donald"}}||Donald flubs a Fire spell...||[[Agrabah]] [[Room of Rewards|Reward]]||{{sleight|Fire|Donald Duck|Fire||Fire + Donald Duck + Any magic card}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''[[Stardust Blitz]]'''{{ReCoM}}||Knock up to three of Donald's fireballs towards the enemy. Press {{button|t}} when it flashes on-screen to hit the fireball.||1<sup>st</sup> [[Twilight Town]] [[Room of Rewards|Reward]]|| {{sleight|Donald Duck|Fire}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Stardust Blitz]]'''{{ReCoM}}|スターダストブリッツ|Sutādasuto Burittsu}}||Knock up to three of Donald's fireballs towards the enemy. Press {{button|t}} when it flashes on-screen to hit the fireball.||1<sup>st</sup> [[Twilight Town]] [[Room of Rewards|Reward]]|| {{sleight|Donald Duck|Fire}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''[[Goofy Charge]]'''{{CoM}}||Goofy rushes at enemies, bashing and stunning them with his shield.||Available from the beginning.||{{sleight|Goofy|Goofy}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Goofy Charge]]'''{{CoM}}||Goofy rushes at enemies, bashing and stunning them with his shield.||Available from the beginning.||{{sleight|Goofy|Goofy}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''[[Goofy Tornado|Goofy Tornado Lv2]]'''{{ReCoM}}||Goofy whirls around Sora and bashes the enemy with his shield||Available from the beginning.||{{sleight|Goofy|Goofy}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Goofy Tornado|Goofy Tornado Lv2]]'''{{ReCoM}}|グーフィートルネドLv2|Gūfī Torunedo Lv2}}||Goofy whirls around Sora and bashes the enemy with his shield||Available from the beginning.||{{sleight|Goofy|Goofy}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''[[Goofy Tornado|Goofy Tornado Lv3]]'''||Goofy whirls around Sora and bashes the enemy with his shield over a long period of time.||Available from the beginning.||{{sleight|Goofy|Goofy|Goofy}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Goofy Tornado|Goofy Tornado Lv3]]'''|グーフィートルネドLv3|Gūfī Torunedo Lv3}}||Goofy whirls around Sora and bashes the enemy with his shield over a long period of time.||Available from the beginning.||{{sleight|Goofy|Goofy|Goofy}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''[[Goofy Smash]]'''{{ReCoM}}||Goofy and Sora's joint attack knocks enemies into the air. Press {{button|t}} when it flashes on-screen for the joint attack. Pressing {{button|t}} when it isn't on-screen will cancel the sleight.||Available from the beginning.|| {{sleight|Goofy|Kingdom Key}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Goofy Smash]]'''{{ReCoM}}|グーフィースマッシュ|Gūfī Sumasshu}}||Goofy and Sora's joint attack knocks enemies into the air. Press {{button|t}} when it flashes on-screen for the joint attack. Pressing {{button|t}} when it isn't on-screen will cancel the sleight.||Available from the beginning.|| {{sleight|Goofy|Kingdom Key}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''[[Wild Crush]]'''{{ReCoM}}||Carry Goofy and ram into the enemy. Use the left analog stick to control the direction of attack.||Available from the beginning.||{{sleight|Goofy|Donald Duck|Kingdom Key}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Wild Crush]]'''{{ReCoM}}|ワイルドクラッシャー|Wairudo Kurasshā|<br>lit. "Wild Crasher"}}||Carry Goofy and ram into the enemy. Use the left analog stick to control the direction of attack.||Available from the beginning.||{{sleight|Goofy|Donald Duck|Kingdom Key}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''[[Lucky Bounty|Lucky Bounty Lv2]]'''{{ReCoM}}||Pluto digs up cards and HP recovery orbs from the ground.||Available from the beginning.||{{sleight|Pluto|Pluto}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Lucky Bounty|Lucky Bounty Lv2]]'''{{ReCoM}}|ラッキーバウンティLv2|Rakkī Baunti Lv2}}||Pluto digs up cards and HP recovery orbs from the ground.||Available from the beginning.||{{sleight|Pluto|Pluto}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''[[Lucky Bounty|Lucky Bounty Lv3]]'''{{ReCoM}}||Pluto digs up lots of cards and HP recovery orbs from the ground.||Available from the beginning.||{{sleight|Pluto|Pluto|Pluto}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Lucky Bounty|Lucky Bounty Lv3]]'''{{ReCoM}}|ラッキーバウンティLv3|Rakkī Baunti Lv3}}||Pluto digs up lots of cards and HP recovery orbs from the ground.||Available from the beginning.||{{sleight|Pluto|Pluto|Pluto}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''[[Sandstorm|Sandstorm Lv2]]'''||Aladdin runs around while swinging his sword, stunning enemies and producing Moogle Point orbs.||Obtain [[Aladdin]].||{{sleight|Aladdin|Aladdin}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Sandstorm|Sandstorm Lv2]]'''|ストームリーバーLv2|Sutōmu Rīpā Lv2|<br>lit. "Storm Reaper Lv2"}}||Aladdin runs around while swinging his sword, stunning enemies and producing Moogle Point orbs.||Obtain [[Aladdin]].||{{sleight|Aladdin|Aladdin}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''[[Sandstorm|Sandstorm Lv3]]'''||Aladdin runs around for an extended time while swinging his sword, stunning enemies and producing Moogle Point orbs.||Obtain [[Aladdin]].||{{sleight|Aladdin|Aladdin|Aladdin}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Sandstorm|Sandstorm Lv3]]'''|ストームリーバーLv3|Sutōmu Rīpā Lv3|<br>lit. "Storm Reaper Lv3"}}||Aladdin runs around for an extended time while swinging his sword, stunning enemies and producing Moogle Point orbs.||Obtain [[Aladdin]].||{{sleight|Aladdin|Aladdin|Aladdin}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''[[Surprise!|Surprise! Lv2]]'''||Jack double-casts Fira, Blizzara, Thundara, or Gravira||Obtain [[Jack Skellington|Jack]].||{{sleight|Jack|Jack}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Surprise!|Surprise! Lv2]]'''|サプライズLv2|Sapuraizu Lv2}}||Jack double-casts Fira, Blizzara, Thundara, or Gravira||Obtain [[Jack Skellington|Jack]].||{{sleight|Jack|Jack}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''[[Surprise!|Surprise! Lv3]]'''||Jack triple-casts Firaga, Blizzaga, Thundaga, or Graviga.||Obtain [[Jack Skellington|Jack]].||{{sleight|Jack|Jack|Jack}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Surprise!|Surprise! Lv3]]'''|サプライズLv3|Sapuraizu Lv3}}||Jack triple-casts Firaga, Blizzaga, Thundaga, or Graviga.||Obtain [[Jack Skellington|Jack]].||{{sleight|Jack|Jack|Jack}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''[[Spiral Wave|Spiral Wave Lv2]]'''||Ariel rushes into the enemy twice, finishing off with a tail fin kick. Press {{button|t}} when it flashes on-screen to add an attack. Pressing {{button|t}} when it isn't on-screen will cancel the sleight.||Obtain [[Ariel]].||{{sleight|Ariel|Ariel}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Spiral Wave|Spiral Wave Lv2]]'''|スパイラルウェイブLv2|Supairaru Weibu Lv2}}||Ariel rushes into the enemy twice, finishing off with a tail fin kick. Press {{button|t}} when it flashes on-screen to add an attack. Pressing {{button|t}} when it isn't on-screen will cancel the sleight.||Obtain [[Ariel]].||{{sleight|Ariel|Ariel}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''[[Spiral Wave|Spiral Wave Lv3]]'''||Ariel rushes into the enemy three times, finishing off with a tail fin kick. Press {{button|t}} when it flashes on-screen to add an attack. Pressing {{button|t}} when it isn't on-screen will cancel the sleight.||Obtain [[Ariel]].||{{sleight|Ariel|Ariel|Ariel}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Spiral Wave|Spiral Wave Lv3]]'''|スパイラルウェイブLv3|Supairaru Weibu Lv3}}||Ariel rushes into the enemy three times, finishing off with a tail fin kick. Press {{button|t}} when it flashes on-screen to add an attack. Pressing {{button|t}} when it isn't on-screen will cancel the sleight.||Obtain [[Ariel]].||{{sleight|Ariel|Ariel|Ariel}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''[[Hummingbird|Hummingbird Lv2]]'''||Peter Pan soars around, striking enemies in a wide area. Quick taps on {{button|t}} speed up attacks and produce Moogle Point orbs.||Obtain [[Peter Pan]].||{{sleight|Peter Pan|Peter Pan}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Hummingbird|Hummingbird Lv2]]'''|スラストラッシュLv2|Surasuto Rasshu Lv2|<br>lit. "Thrust Rush Lv2"}}||Peter Pan soars around, striking enemies in a wide area. Quick taps on {{button|t}} speed up attacks and produce Moogle Point orbs.||Obtain [[Peter Pan]].||{{sleight|Peter Pan|Peter Pan}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''[[Hummingbird|Hummingbird Lv3]]'''||Peter Pan soars around for an extended time, striking enemies in a wide area. Quick taps on {{button|t}} speed up attacks and produce Moogle Point orbs.||Obtain [[Peter Pan]].||{{sleight|Peter Pan|Peter Pan|Peter Pan}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Hummingbird|Hummingbird Lv3]]'''|スラストラッシュLv3|Surasuto Rasshu Lv3|<br>lit. "Thrust Rush Lv3"}}||Peter Pan soars around for an extended time, striking enemies in a wide area. Quick taps on {{button|t}} speed up attacks and produce Moogle Point orbs.||Obtain [[Peter Pan]].||{{sleight|Peter Pan|Peter Pan|Peter Pan}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''[[Ferocious Lunge|Ferocious Lunge Lv2]]''' | |{{nihongo|'''[[Ferocious Lunge|Ferocious Lunge Lv2]]'''{{CoM}}|フェロシアスランジLv2|Feroshiasu Ranji Lv2}}||The Beast charges in a straight line, scattering the opposition.||Obtain [[Beast]].||{{sleight|Beast|Beast}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''[[ | |{{nihongo|'''[[Furious Volley|Furious Volley Lv3]]'''{{CoM}}|フェロシアスランジLv3|Feroshiasu Ranji Lv3}}||The Beast charges in a straight line, crushing the opposition.||Obtain [[Beast]].||{{sleight|Beast|Beast|Beast}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Furious Volley|Furious Volley Lv2]]'''{{ReCoM}}|フュリアスボレーLv2|Furiasu Borē Lv2}}||The Beast knocks an enemy towards Sora up to two times. Press {{button|t}} when it flashes on-screen to knock the enemy back to the Beast. Pressing {{button|t}} when it isn't on-screen will cancel the sleight.||Obtain [[Beast]].||{{sleight|Beast|Beast}} | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Furious Volley|Furious Volley Lv3]]'''{{ReCoM}}|フュリアスボレーLv3|Furiasu Borē Lv3}}||The Beast knocks an enemy towards Sora up to three times. Press {{button|t}} when it flashes on-screen to knock the enemy back to the Beast. Pressing {{button|t}} when it isn't on-screen will cancel the sleight.||Obtain [[Beast]].||{{sleight|Beast|Beast|Beast}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |