Sleight: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(adding description to Friend Sleights) |
(adding more sleights) |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|'''Reflect Raid'''||Hurl the Keyblade and make it ricochet around to strike many enemies.||Second Bounty-type room in [[Hollow Bastion]].||Cloud plus 2 Attack Cards. | |'''Reflect Raid'''||Hurl the Keyblade and make it ricochet around to strike many enemies.||Second Bounty-type room in [[Hollow Bastion]].||Cloud plus 2 Attack Cards. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Shock Impact'''||Simba's roar sends enemies flying and triggers Stop.||Bounty-type room in Atlantica.||Simba plus 2 Attack Cards. | |'''Shock Impact'''||[[Simba]]'s roar sends enemies flying and triggers Stop.||Bounty-type room in Atlantica.||Simba plus 2 Attack Cards. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Cross-slash'''||[[Cloud]] assaults the enemy with a three-hit combo.||2 Cloud cards in possesion||Stock 2 Cloud cards. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Omnislash'''||Cloud swoops down from the skies, attacking enemies in a wide area.||3 Cloud cards in possesion||Stock 3 Cloud cards. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Proud Roar'''||Simba's roar stuns and deals damage to enemies on front of him||2 Simba cards in possesion||Stock 2 Simba cards. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Showtime'''||[[Genie]] randomly casts two spells chosen from [[Gravira]], [[Thundara]], and [[Stopra]].||2 Genie cards in possesion||Stock 2 Genies cards. | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Friend Sleights == | == Friend Sleights == | ||
Friend Sleights are formed by combining 2-3 [[Friend Cards]]. | Friend Sleights are formed by combining 2-3 [[Friend Cards]]. | ||
Line 89: | Line 96: | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Goofy Charge'''||Goofy rushes at enemies, bashing and stunning them with his shield.||Available from the beginning.||Stock 2 Goofy cards. | |'''Goofy Charge'''||Goofy rushes at enemies, bashing and stunning them with his shield.||Available from the beginning.||Stock 2 Goofy cards. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Goofy Tornado'''||[[Goofy]] whirls his sheild around, bashing enemies on a wide area.||Avaliable from the beginning.||Stock 3 Goofy cards. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Magic'''||[[Donald]] double-casts [[Fira]], [[Blizzara]], [[Thundara]], or Cura.||Avaliable from the beginning.||Stock 2 Donald cards. | |||
|- bgcolor-"#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Sandstorm'''||[[Aladdin]] runs around while swinging his sword||2 Aladdin cards in possesion||Stock 2 Aladdin cards. | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Riku's Sleights == | == Riku's Sleights == | ||
[[Riku]] does not learn sleights upon reaching a certain level. Rather, he has access to four sleights throughout the entire game, unless Dark Mode has not been activated or he does not have access to a [[King Mickey]] Friend Card. As a result, MM Miracle is the only sleight Riku can activate outside of Dark Mode. | [[Riku]] does not learn sleights upon reaching a certain level. Rather, he has access to four sleights throughout the entire game, unless Dark Mode has not been activated or he does not have access to a [[King Mickey]] Friend Card. As a result, MM Miracle is the only sleight Riku can activate outside of Dark Mode. |