Game:Hollow Bastion: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==''Kingdom Hearts''== | ==''Kingdom Hearts''== | ||
===Treasures=== | ===Treasures=== | ||
{|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" | {|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" width="900px" | ||
!style="background:# | !style="background:#6495ED" width="30%"|Item | ||
!style="background:# | !style="background:#6495ED" width="20%"|Location | ||
!style="background:#6495ED" width="50%"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
|- | |Puppy No. 91, No. 92, and No.93{{KH}}<br>[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Laser-G]]{{FM}}||Rising Falls|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Dispel-G]]{{gb|do}}{{KH}}<br>Puppy No. 91, No. 92, and No.93{{FM}}||Rising Falls|| | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Icon Accessory KH.png]] [[Blizzaga Ring]]{{KH}}<br>[[File:Icon Accessory KH.png]] [[Blizzara Ring]]{{FM}}||Rising Falls|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Megalixir]] | |[[File:Icon Potion KH.png]] [[Megalixir]]||Rising Falls|| | ||
|Rising Falls | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Dispel-G]]{{gb|cu}}{{KH}}<br>[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Meteor-G]]{{FM}}||Rising Falls||Underwater. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Icon Tent KH.png]] [[Defense Up]]||Rising Falls||Underwater. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Firaga-G]]{{KH}}<br>[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Thundaga-G]]{{FM}}||Rising Falls||Activate White Trinity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Puppy No. 94, No. 95, and No. 96||Castle Gates||Require Gravity. | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Holy-G]]{{KH}}<br>[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Haste-2G]]{{FM}}||Castle Gates|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Orichalcum]]||Castle Gates|| | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|Waterway | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Mythril]]||Base Level|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Tornado-G]]◄{{KH}}<br>[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Thundara-G]]{{FM}}||Base Level|| | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|Waterway | |[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Tornado-G]]►{{KH}}<br>[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Paper-G]]◄{{FM}}||Base Level|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |[[File:Icon Accessory KH.png]] [[Firaga Ring]]{{KH}}<br>[[File:Icon Accessory KH.png]] [[Fira Ring]]{{FM}}||Waterway|| | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|Dungeon | |[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Flare-G]]{{KH}}<br>[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Dark Matter]]{{FM}}||Waterway||Freeze the bubble to use it as a platform. | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Esuna-G]]{{KH}}<br>[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Thundaga-G]]{{FM}}||Waterway|| | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Float-G]]◄{{KH}}<br>[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Ultima-G]]{{FM}}||Dungeon|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Float-G]]►{{KH}}<br>[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Thundaga-G]]{{FM}}||Dungeon|| | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Icon Potion KH.png]] [[Mega-Potion]]<br>[[File:Icon Potion KH.png]] [[Mega-Ether]]<br>[[File:Icon Tent KH.png]] [[Cottage]]<br>[[File:HP Orb KH.png|16px]] HP prize (small) x40||Dungeon||Activate Blue Trinity. | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |[[File:Icon Tent KH.png]] [[Power Up]]{{KH}}<br>[[File:Icon Tent KH.png]] [[AP Up]]{{FM}}||Entrance Hall||Requires High Jump. | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Emblem Piece]]||Entrance Hall||In the fountain after breaking the vases on the upper level. | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Emblem Piece]]||Entrance Hall||On a platform in the center of the upper level. Can be reached after casting Fire on all 8 candles. | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Emblem Piece]]||Entrance Hall||In a treasure chest on the lower level, which appears after pushing a statue on the upper level. | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Emblem Piece]]||Entrance Hall||In the center of the lower level, after activating the Red Trinity on the upper level. | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Dispel-G]]{{gb|rc}}{{KH}}<br>[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Ultima-G]]{{FM}}||Library||On top of bookcase. | ||
|Library | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Icon Potion KH.png]] [[Elixir]]||Library||On rotating shelf on ground floor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Mythril]]||Library||On rotating shelf on second floor. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Icon Potion KH.png]] [[Mega-Potion]]||Library||On rotating shelf on second floor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Icon Tent KH.png]] [[AP Up]]||Library||On rotating shelf on top of bookcase. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] Khama vol. 8||Library||To the left of ground floor entrance. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] Salegg vol. 6||Library||In bookshelf on ground floor. | ||
|[[Mythril]] | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] Nahara vol. 5||Library||Near bookshelf on ground floor. | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] Hafet vol. 4||Library||On table on ground floor. Requires placing Mava vol. 3 and Mava vol. 6 | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|Lift Stop, | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] Azal vol. 3||Library||Activate Green Trinity. | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] Theon vol. 6||Library||On table on second floor. | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] Mava vol. 6||Library||In bookshelf near second floor entrance. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] Mava vol. 3||Library||In bookshelf on second floor. Requires placing Nahara vol. 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Mythril]]<br>[[File:MP Orb KH.png|16px]] MP prize (small) x20<br>[[File:MP Orb KH.png|16px]] MP prize (large) x20||Lift Stop||Activate switch in section reached by elevator in the Waterway. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Tornado-G]]◄{{KH}}<br>Puppy No. 97, No. 98, and No. 99{{FM}}||Lift Stop||In section reached from Library. Requires Gravity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Orichalcum]]||Lift Stop||In section reached from Waterway, take the lift to the higher floor. Requires Gravity. | ||
|Grand Hall | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Float-G]]◄{{KH}}<br>[[File:Icon Accessory KH.png]] [[Royal Crown]]{{FM}}||Lift Stop||In section reached from doorway underneath moving stairs in the High Tower. Requires Gravity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Ultima-G]]{{KH}}<br>[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Osmose-G]]{{FM}}||Lift Stop||In section reached from Library, take the lift. Requires Gravity. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Thundaga-G]]{{KH}}<br>[[File:Icon Accessory KH.png]] [[Ramuh Belt]]{{FM}}||Lift Stop||In section reached from Library, take the lift after activating the switch at the High Tower. Requires Gravity. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Dispel-G]]{{gb|py}}{{KH}}<br>[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Thundaga-G]]{{FM}}||Great Crest|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Orichalcum]]||Great Crest|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Potion KH.png]] [[Megalixir]]<br>[[File:Icon Tent KH.png]] [[Cottage]] x2<br>[[File:MP Orb KH.png|16px]] MP prize (small) x20<br>[[File:MP Orb KH.png|16px]] MP prize (large) x20||Great Crest||Activate Blue Trinity. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Accessory KH.png]] [[Thundaga Ring]]{{KH}}<br>[[File:Icon Accessory KH.png]] [[Thundara Ring]]{{FM}}||High Tower||On side reached from Great Crest. Requires Gravity. | |||
|- | |||
|Puppy No. 97, No. 98, and No. 99{{KH}}<br>[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Osmose-G]]◄{{FM}}||High Tower||On side reached from Lift Stop. Requires Gravity. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Potion KH.png]] [[Megalixir]]||High Tower||On highest platform. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Flare-G]]{{KH}}<br>[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Dark Matter]]{{FM}}||Grand Hall|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Keyblade KH.png]] [[Oblivion]]||Grand Hall|| | |||
|- | |||
|Puppy No. 61, No. 62, and No. 63||Grand Hall|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
====Rewards==== | ====Rewards==== | ||
{|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" | {|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" width="900px" | ||
!style="background:#6495ED"|Item | !style="background:#6495ED" width="30%"|Item | ||
! | !style="background:#6495ED" width="20%"|Location | ||
! | !style="background:#6495ED" width="50%"|Notes | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Keyblade KH.png]] [[Wooden Sword]]||Rising Falls||Meet with Riku. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Trinity Mark (White) KH.png|16px]] [[White Trinity]]||Entrance Hall||Defeat Riku. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Keyblade KH.png]] [[Divine Rose]]||Library||Talk to Belle after rescuing Kairi. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Ansem's Report 2]]<br>[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Ansem's Report 4]]<br>[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Ansem's Report 6]]<br>[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Ansem's Report 10]]||Library||Talk to Aerith after sealing the Final Keyhole. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Magic KHII.png|16px]] [[Power of healing]]||Library||Talk to Aerith a third time. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Ability KHII.png|16px]] Donald: [[Cheer]]<br>[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Ansem's Report 5]]||Castle Chapel||Defeat Maleficent. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Magic KHII.png|16px]] [[Power of fire]]||Castle Chapel||Talk to the princesses after sealing the Final Keyhole. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Fireglow]]||???||Defeat Maleficent (Dragon). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Icon Ability KHII.png|16px]] [[ | |[[File:Icon Ability KHII.png|16px]] [[Ragnarok]]||Grand Hall||Defeat Riku. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Icon | |[[File:Icon Accessory KH.png]] [[Omega Arts]]||Dark Depths||Defeat Behemoth. | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trinities=== | ===Trinities=== | ||
{|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" | {|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" width="900px" | ||
!style="background:# | !style="background:#6495ED" width="15%"|Trinity | ||
!style="background:# | !style="background:#6495ED" width="20%"|Location | ||
! | !style="background:#6495ED" width="30%"|Notes | ||
! | !style="background:#6495ED" width="35%"|Rewards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<font color=gray>White Trinity #1</font>||Rising Falls||In shallow pool where you met Riku.||[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Firaga-G]]{{KH}}<br>[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Thundaga-G]]{{FM}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |<font color=blue>Blue Trinity #16</font>||Dungeon||On the ground.||[[File:Icon Potion KH.png]] [[Mega-Potion]]<br>[[File:Icon Potion KH.png]] [[Mega-Ether]]<br>[[File:Icon Tent KH.png]] [[Cottage]]<br>[[File:HP Orb KH.png|16px]] HP prize (small) x40 | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|- | |<font color=red>Red Trinity #6</font>||Entrance Hall||Upper level, in front of statue.||Breaks statue, revealing an Emblem Piece. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |<font color=green>Green Trinity #9</font>||Library||Second floor, near table.||[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] Azal vol. 3 | ||
|[[Cottage]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Entrance Hall | |||
| | |||
|Emblem Piece | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Library | |||
|Second floor, | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<font color=blue>Blue Trinity #17</font>||Great Crest||Right-hand lower balcony, near the landing point for the large magic lift.||[[File:Icon Potion KH.png]] [[Megalixir]]<br>[[File:Icon Tent KH.png]] [[Cottage]] x2<br>[[File:MP Orb KH.png|16px]] MP prize (small) x20<br>[[File:MP Orb KH.png|16px]] MP prize (large) x20 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
|} | |} | ||