Sleight: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Shock Impact'''||[[Simba]]'s roar sends enemies flying and triggers Stop.||Randomly found in a chest (Simba Card is in possession)||Simba plus 2 Attack Cards. | |'''Shock Impact'''||[[Simba]]'s roar sends enemies flying and triggers Stop.||Randomly found in a chest (Simba Card is in possession)||Simba plus 2 Attack Cards. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Tornado'''||Blow away enemies in a wide area, inflicting damage and stunning them.||???||Aero plus Gravity plus any summon card. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Quake'''||Inflict damage on all ground enemies with a violent tremor.||???||Gravity plus Simba plus any magic card. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Warpinator'''||Eliminate the closest enemy.Not always succesful.||???||Stop plus Gravity plus Aero. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Bind'''||Hold enemies in place. Enemies can still attack from their positions.||Eeyore - [[100 Acre Wood]]||Stock 1 Gravity card, 1 Stop card plus 1 Magic card. | |'''Bind'''||Hold enemies in place. Enemies can still attack from their positions.||Eeyore - [[100 Acre Wood]]||Stock 1 Gravity card, 1 Stop card plus 1 Magic card. | ||
Line 93: | Line 99: | ||
|'''Synchro'''||Set surrounding enemies' HP to that of the target.||Rabbit - [[100 Acre Wood]]||Stock 1 Cure card, 1 Gravity card and 1 Aero card. | |'''Synchro'''||Set surrounding enemies' HP to that of the target.||Rabbit - [[100 Acre Wood]]||Stock 1 Cure card, 1 Gravity card and 1 Aero card. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Teleport'''||Rematerialize behind the targeted enemy, stunning it for a short time.||???||Stock 2 of any magic cards plus 1 Peter Pan. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|'''Holy'''||Inflict damage on a targeted enemy and all surrounding enemies.||???||Stock Mega-ether plus Megalixir plus any item card . | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Friend Sleights == | == Friend Sleights == | ||