Editing Talk:Abilities (KH)
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
== List == | == List == | ||
{|class="wikitable" width="100%" | |||
|-bgcolor="#87ceeb" | |||
|width="36%" style="text-align:center"|'''Ability''' | |||
|width="2%" style="text-align:center"|'''AP''' | |||
|width="40%" style="text-align:center"|'''Description''' | |||
|width="25%" style="text-align:center"|'''Obtained''' | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Slapshot]]'''{{FM}}|スラップショット|Surappushotto}} | |||
|1 | |||
|When facing more than one enemy, Sora swings his Keyblade with a large arc and finish it with a upward thrust.<!--?--> | |||
|Sora (LV 6<ref name="ShieldFM">Choose the [[Dream Shield]] at the Awakening.{{FM}}</ref>/12<ref name="SwordFM">Choose the [[Dream Sword]] at the Awakening.{{FM}}</ref>/69<ref name="RodFM">Choose the [[Dream Rod]] at the Awakening.{{FM}}</ref>) | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Sliding Dash]]'''{{FM}}|スライドダッシュ|Suraido Dasshu|<br>lit. "Slide Dash"}} | |||
|1 | |||
|Sora does a quick slide, pulling himself near the enemy and damaging them.<!--?--> | |||
|Sora (LV 6<ref name="SwordFM"/>/39<ref name="ShieldFM"/>/51<ref name="RodFM"/>) | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Hurricane Period]]'''{{FM}}|ハリケーンピリオド|Harikēn Piriodo}} | |||
|2 | |||
|Sora flips vertically, striking enemies near him. (air combo finisher)<!--?--> | |||
|Sora (LV 18<ref name="RodFM"/>/27<ref name="SwordFM"/>/51<ref name="ShieldFM"/>) | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Ripple Drive]]'''{{FM}}|リップルドライヴ|Rippuru Doraivu}} | |||
|3 | |||
|When several enemies surround Sora, this ability knocks them back. (combo finisher)<!--?--> | |||
|Sora (LV 12<ref name="RodFM"/>/39<ref name="SwordFM"/>/69<ref name="ShieldFM"/>) | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Leaf Bracer]]'''{{FM}}|リーフベール|Rīfu Bēru|<br>lit. "Leaf Veil"}} | |||
|5 | |||
|Becomes invincible while casting Cure.<!--?--> | |||
|Sora (LV 27<ref name="ShieldFM"/>/39<ref name="RodFM"/>/69<ref name="SwordFM"/>), Donald Duck (LV 34) | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Stun Impact]]'''{{FM}}|スタンインパクト|Sutan Inpakuto}} | |||
|2 | |||
|Sora strikes his Keyblade downwards, creating a small explosive sphere protecting him and stunning nearby enemies. | |||
(combo finisher) (30% chance to show up)<!--?--> | |||
|Sora (LV 6<ref name="RodFM"/>/18<ref name="ShieldFM"/>/51<ref name="SwordFM"/>) | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Gravity Break]]'''{{FM}}|グラビティブレイク|Gurabiti Bureiku}} | |||
|2 | |||
|Sora's keyblade casts a miniature gravity spell. (combo finisher) (30% chance to show up)<!--?--> | |||
|Sora<ref>Complete the [[Hercules Cup]] time trial.</ref> | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Zantetsuken]]'''{{FM}}|ザンテツケン}} | |||
|2 | |||
|Sora holds keyblade vertically reversed and strikes through enemy, very powerful finisher. | |||
(combo finisher) (30% chance to show up)<!--?--> | |||
|Sora<ref>Defeat the [[Kurt Zisa]].</ref> | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Encounter Up]]'''{{FM}}|エンカウントアップ|Enkaunto Appu}} | |||
|1 | |||
|Increase the rate of spawning and encountering Heartless.<!--?--> | |||
|Sora<ref>Synthesize 15 different items.{{FM}}</ref> | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Tech Up]]'''{{FM}}|テックアップ|Tekku Appu}} | |||
|2 | |||
|Increase the amount of Tech Points acquired.<!--?--> | |||
|Sora (LV 12<ref name="ShieldFM"/>/18<ref name="SwordFM"/>/27<ref name="RodFM"/>), Sora (LV 81), Sora<ref>Complete the [[Phil Cup]] time trial.</ref>, Sora<ref>Rescue 90 [[99 Puppies|puppies]].</ref> | |||
|} | |||
''get shared abilities'' | ''get shared abilities'' | ||