Editing Game:Oogie Boogie
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
Upon victory the Oogie Boogie enemy card, which heals Sora ten times, will be obtained. It is very useful in critical situations when low on health. | Upon victory the Oogie Boogie enemy card, which heals Sora ten times, will be obtained. It is very useful in critical situations when low on health. | ||
====Deck statistics==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#87CEEB" | |||
| | |width="85%" style="text-align:center"|'''Attack card''' | ||
| | |-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|<center>[[File:Oogie Boogie (card).png|90px]]</center> | |||
|} | |||
{ | =====Attacks===== | ||
{|class="wikitable" width="90%" | |||
|- bgcolor="#87CEEB" | |||
|width="12%" style="text-align:center"|'''Attack''' | |||
|width="2%" style="text-align:center"|'''Power''' | |||
|width="2%" style="text-align:center"|'''Element''' | |||
|width="5%" style="text-align:center"|'''Card value''' | |||
|width="15%" style="text-align:center"|'''Description''' | |||
|width="5%" style="text-align:center"|'''Card''' | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Dice'''|サイコロ|Saikoro}} | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|7{{SS}}<br>8{{RR}} | |||
|Oogie throws dice. He will perform one of six actions based on chance: Saw Gimmick (27%), summon two or three Gargoyles (16%), summon two or three [[Wight Knight]]s (12%), Knife Gimmick (25%), summon two or three [[Search Ghost]]s (10%), or Recovery Gimmick (10%). | |||
| | |<center>[[File:Oogie Boogie (card).png|50px]]</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
| | |{{nihongo|'''Saw Gimmick'''|ノコギリギミック|Nokogiri Gimikku}} | ||
|x1.5 | |||
|Physical | |||
|— | |||
|A saw sweeps across the area. | |||
|— | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Knife Gimmick'''|ナイフギミック}} | |||
|x2.5 | |||
|Physical | |||
|— | |||
|Knives emerge from the ceiling and sweep across the area. | |||
|— | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Recovery Gimmick'''|回復ギミック|Kaifuku Gimikku}} | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|Oogie Boogie recovers 8/60 of his HP. | |||
|— | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Bomb Dice'''|爆弾サイコロ|Bakudan Saikoro}} | |||
|x1.5 | |||
|Fire | |||
|0, 5–8{{SS}}<br>5, 6, 8{{RR}} | |||
|Oogie throws explosive dice at Sora or Riku. | |||
|<center>[[File:Oogie Boogie (card).png|50px]]</center> | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Slap'''|引っぱたき|Hippataki}} | |||
|x1.0 | |||
|Physical | |||
|0–4{{SS}}<br>0, 9{{RR}} | |||
|Oogie slaps Sora or Riku if they are on his platform. | |||
|<center>[[File:Oogie Boogie (card).png|50px]]</center> | |||
|} | |||
===''Kingdom Hearts II''=== | ===''Kingdom Hearts II''=== |