10,877
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Xion and Axel Face Off'''|シオンとアクセルの対決|<br>Shion to Akuseru no Taiketsu|lit. "Xion and Axel's Confrontation"}}||Xion and Axel have an all-out fight outside of the Old Mansion, with Axel narrowly emerging victorious.||[[The Other Promise]] | |{{nihongo|'''Xion and Axel Face Off'''|シオンとアクセルの対決|<br>Shion to Akuseru no Taiketsu|lit. "Xion and Axel's Confrontation"}}||Xion and Axel have an all-out fight outside of the Old Mansion, with Axel narrowly emerging victorious.||[[The Other Promise]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Xion Attacks'''|襲いかかるシオン|Osoikakaru Shion}}||Xion shares one last ice cream with Roxas. She has absorbed so many of Sora's memories through Roxas that she has taken on Sora's appearance; now, there is only one thing she can do. Xion attacks Roxas, aware that only one of them will survive.||— | |{{nihongo|'''Xion Attacks'''|襲いかかるシオン|<br>Osoikakaru Shion}}||Xion shares one last ice cream with Roxas. She has absorbed so many of Sora's memories through Roxas that she has taken on Sora's appearance; now, there is only one thing she can do. Xion attacks Roxas, aware that only one of them will survive.||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Xion's End'''|シオンの消滅|<br>Shion no Shōmetsu|lit. "Xion's Termination"}}||Xion is fatally wounded, and already memories of her are fading from the world. In her final moments, she begs Roxas to release all of the [[heart]]s she has poured into [[Kingdom Hearts]]. She dies content in Roxas's arms.||[[Musique pour la tristesse de Xion]] | |{{nihongo|'''Xion's End'''|シオンの消滅|<br>Shion no Shōmetsu|lit. "Xion's Termination"}}||Xion is fatally wounded, and already memories of her are fading from the world. In her final moments, she begs Roxas to release all of the [[heart]]s she has poured into [[Kingdom Hearts]]. She dies content in Roxas's arms.||[[Musique pour la tristesse de Xion]] | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|{{nihongo|'''WINNER'''|あたりの棒|<br>Atari no Bō|lit. "Lucky Stick"}}||Axel, frustrated by the loss of Xion and Roxas, finds an envelope in his room. Inside is a popsicle stick with "WINNER" written on it, a parting gift from Roxas.||[[Musique pour la tristesse de Xion]] | |{{nihongo|'''WINNER'''|あたりの棒|<br>Atari no Bō|lit. "Lucky Stick"}}||Axel, frustrated by the loss of Xion and Roxas, finds an envelope in his room. Inside is a popsicle stick with "WINNER" written on it, a parting gift from Roxas.||[[Musique pour la tristesse de Xion]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Skyscraper Battle'''|摩天楼の戦い|Matenrō no Tatakai}}||Roxas tears through [[Neoshadow]]s in [[The World that Never Was]].||— | |{{nihongo|'''Skyscraper Battle'''|摩天楼の戦い|<br>Matenrō no Tatakai}}||Roxas tears through [[Neoshadow]]s in [[The World that Never Was]].||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Roxas and Riku'''|ロクサスとリク|<br>Rokusasu to Riku}}||Riku joins Roxas to eliminate the Neoshadows before battling themselves | |{{nihongo|'''Roxas and Riku'''|ロクサスとリク|<br>Rokusasu to Riku}}||Riku joins Roxas to eliminate the Neoshadows before battling themselves. As the two clash, their memories of Xion continue to fade.||[[Another Side]]<!--Not battle ver.--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Riku Turns Into Ansem'''|リク、アンセム化|<br>Riku, Ansemu-ka}}||In a final effort to subdue Roxas, Riku unleashes the darkness inside of him, turning into [[Riku-Ansem]].||{{c|Riku|track}} | |{{nihongo|'''Riku Turns Into Ansem'''|リク、アンセム化|<br>Riku, Ansemu-ka}}||Riku confirms that Roxas really is Sora's Nobody. In a final effort to subdue Roxas, Riku unleashes the darkness inside of him, turning into [[Riku-Ansem]].||{{c|Riku|track}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''After the Battle'''|戦いのあと|<br>Tatakai no Ato}}||Riku, now permanently with Ansem's form, informs DiZ that Roxas had "felt" Sora; if only they had had more time, things could have been different. Xion bids Roxas a final goodbye.||{{c|Roxas|track}} | |{{nihongo|'''After the Battle'''|戦いのあと|<br>Tatakai no Ato}}||Riku, now permanently with Ansem's form, informs DiZ that Roxas had "felt" Sora; if only they had had more time, things could have been different. Xion bids Roxas a final goodbye.||{{c|Roxas|track}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''A New Day'''|新しい1日|<br>Atarashi 1-nichi}}||Roxas awakens in | |{{nihongo|'''A New Day'''|新しい1日|<br>Atarashi 1-nichi}}||Roxas awakens in [[The Other Twilight Town]] without any memories of his time in the Organization.||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''The Usual Spot'''|いつもの場所へ|<br>Itsumo no Basho e|lit. "To the Usual Spot"}}||Roxas races to meet his friends for a trip to the beach, ready for another day of Summer vacation. The credits roll.||[[Sanctuary (Ending)]] | |{{nihongo|'''The Usual Spot'''|いつもの場所へ|<br>Itsumo no Basho e|lit. "To the Usual Spot"}}||Roxas races to meet his friends for a trip to the beach, ready for another day of Summer vacation. The credits roll.||[[Sanctuary (Ending)]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude>[[Category: | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="0" style="width:100%" | |||
! colspan="4" | ''Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days (Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 ReMIX)'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:4%"| ||style="width:16%"|{{nihongo|'''Opening'''|オープニング|<br>Ōpuningu}}||style=width:65%"|As the opening credits play, each member of [[Organization XIII]] is introduced. [[Roxas]] is given his name. Some time later, he and [[Axel]] discuss if [[Nobodies]] have hearts.||style="width:15%"|[[Sanctuary (Opening)]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 255'''||'''Why the Sun Sets Red'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 7'''||'''Number XIV'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|'''Day 8'''||'''Number XIV, Xion'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''''First Mission'''''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''The Icing on the Cake'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 9'''||'''Heartless'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 10'''||'''Incomplete'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 11'''||'''Keyblade'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 12'''||'''A Closed World'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 13'''||'''Deeds to Be Done'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 14'''||'''Friends'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 15~'''||'''''Missions'''''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 22'''||'''Left Behind'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''Day 23'''||'''Axel's Orders'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Silent Companion'''''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 24'''||'''Silence Broken'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 25'''||'''Two Keys'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 26'''||'''Terminated'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 27~'''||'''The Dark Margin'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 49'''||'''Sleep'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 50'''||'''Familiar Sound'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''Day 51'''||'''''Solo Mission'''''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Missing'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 52~'''||'''''Solitude'''''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 71'''||'''Reunion'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''Day 72'''||'''Axel's Report'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Change'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 73'''||'''''The Promise'''''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 74'''||'''Trio'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''Day 75'''||'''''A New Partner'''''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Inseperable'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''Day 94'''||'''Kingdom Hearts'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hearts'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|'''Day 95'''||'''''The Usual Spot'''''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nobodies'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Meeting by the Gate'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''Day 96'''||'''''Roxas's Keyblade'''''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Xion's Keyblade'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 97~'''||'''''Transfer'''''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|'''Day 117'''||'''Secrets'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Special Nobodies'''''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Recollection of Waves'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|'''Day 118'''||'''''Vacation Plans'''''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Lazy Day'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''A Warning from Saïx'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 119~'''||'''''Work to Do'''''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 149'''||'''Unlike Minds'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3'|'''Day 150'''||'''The Man in Black Reflects'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Xion's Plea'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Fear'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|'''Day 151'''||'''''A Mission Together'''''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Distress'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Celestial Crossroad'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 152'''||'''''The Wrong Buttons'''''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 153'''||'''''Disjointed Days'''''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 171'''||'''''Love'''''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''Day 172'''||'''''Xion Injured'''''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sound of the Surf'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 173'''||'''''Lies'''''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 174~'''||'''Action, Reaction'''''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|'''Day 193'''||'''Xion Awakens'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Memories'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Because We're Best Friends'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''The Girl with the Sketch Book'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''Day 194~'''||'''Axel Learns the Truth'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Like It Should Be'''''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''Day 224'''||'''Anomaly'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''To the Beach'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 225~'''||'''''Quietude'''''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''Day 255'''||'''Xemnas's Plans'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''The Longest Day'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 256'''||'''''News'''''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 257~'''||'''''Hollow'''''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''Day 276'''||'''Disorder'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Tomorrow'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 277~'''||'''''Searching'''''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 296'''||'''Confessions'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 297'''||'''Contact'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 298'''||'''Fracture'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|'''Day 299'''||'''Axel and Saïx'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sora'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Project Xion'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Riku and Xion'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''Day 300'''||'''The Silent Trio'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Shutdown'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 301~'''||'''Vacant Place'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|'''Day 321'''||'''Roxas's Tears'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Memories of the Keyhole'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Roxas in a Slump'''''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Waning Power'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 322'''||'''The Program'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 323~'''||'''''Fleeting'''''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|'''Day 352'''||'''Xion's Reply'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Setup'''''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sunset'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Riku's Resolve'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|'''Day 353'''||'''Saïx's Rebuttal'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''''An Unusual Pairing'''''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Resolve'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''Day 354'''||'''Truth'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''The King and Riku Reunited'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 355'''||'''Unsaid, Unheard'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''Day 356'''||'''Xion and Naminé'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Place to Belong'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''Day 357'''||'''Tears'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''WINNER'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 358'''||'''Believe'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Day 359'''||'''The First Day'''|| || | |||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Code subpages]]</noinclude> |