30,719
edits
Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
!style="width:30%"|Description | !style="width:30%"|Description | ||
!style="width:35%"|Rewards | !style="width:35%"|Rewards | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Skateboard]]'''|スケボー|<br>Sukebō}} | |||
|[[Market Street: Tram Common]], [[Sandlot]], [[Back Alley]], [[Market Street: Station Heights]], [[Station Plaza]], [[Central Station]], [[Tunnelway]], [[Underground Concourse]], [[Restoration Site]], [[Corridors]] | |||
|A standard skateboard. | |||
|Allows Sora and Roxas to swiftly move through areas and perform tricks. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Tram'''|路面電車|<br>Romen Densha}} | |{{nihongo|'''Tram'''|路面電車|<br>Romen Densha}} | ||
|[[Sunset Terrace]], [[Tram Common]] | |[[Sunset Terrace]], [[Market Street: Tram Common]] | ||
|The local Tram system. | |The local Tram system. | ||
|Use the "Jump" then "Jump On" Reaction Commands to jump on top of the tram. This allows Sora and Roxas to reach higher places. | |Use the "Jump" then "Jump On" Reaction Commands to jump on top of the tram. This allows Sora and Roxas to reach higher places. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Ball'''|}} | |{{nihongo|'''Ball'''|ボール|<br>Bōru}} | ||
|[[Station Heights]] | |[[Market Street: Station Heights]] | ||
|Ball used in Grandstander. | |Ball used in Grandstander. | ||
|Nothing | |Nothing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Junk'''|ガラクタ|<br>Garakuta}} | |{{nihongo|'''Junk'''|ガラクタ|<br>Garakuta}} | ||
|[[Tram Common]] | |[[Market Street: Tram Common]] | ||
|A bundle of metal garbage parts. | |A bundle of metal garbage parts. | ||
|Munny | |Munny | ||
Line 265: | Line 270: | ||
|Leads to Simulated Twilight Town. | |Leads to Simulated Twilight Town. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Claymore]] | |{{nihongo|'''[[Claymore]]'''|クレイモア|<br>Kureimoa}} | ||
|[[Radiant Garden]] | |[[Radiant Garden]] | ||
|Radiant Garden's own defense mechanism. | |Radiant Garden's own defense mechanism. | ||
Line 367: | Line 372: | ||
{|border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" style="width:100%" | {|border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" style="width:100%" | ||
|-style="{{style|kh2|a}}" | |-style="{{style|kh2|a}}" | ||
!style="width: | !style="width:20%"|Object | ||
!style="width: | !style="width:15%"|Locations | ||
!style="width:30%"|Description | !style="width:30%"|Description | ||
!style="width:35%"|Examine text | !style="width:35%"|Examine text | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="11"|{{nihongo|'''Information Board'''|案内板|<br>An'nai-ban}}||[[Tram Common]]||rowspan="6"|A signpost.||<- Sandlot -> Station Heights | |rowspan="11"|{{nihongo|'''Information Board'''|案内板|<br>An'nai-ban}}||[[Market Street: Tram Common]]||rowspan="6"|A signpost.||<- Sandlot -> Station Heights | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Back Alley]]||<- Station Heights -> Sandlot | |[[Back Alley]]||<- Station Heights -> Sandlot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Station Heights]]||<- Tram Common -> Sandlot | |rowspan="2"|[[Market Street: Station Heights]]||<- Tram Common -> Sandlot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<- Station Plaza -> Tram Common | |<- Station Plaza -> Tram Common | ||
Line 394: | Line 399: | ||
|[[Sunset Station]]||A board showing the train lines.||Destination: Central Station. | |[[Sunset Station]]||A board showing the train lines.||Destination: Central Station. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''Notice'''|張り紙|<br>Harigami}}||[[Tram Common]], [[Back Alley]]||A sign sporting an image of a bag, a bottle, and an apple core.||"Bring bulk garbage to Tram Common Repository!" | |rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''Notice'''|張り紙|<br>Harigami}}||[[Market Street: Tram Common]], [[Back Alley]]||A sign sporting an image of a bag, a bottle, and an apple core.||"Bring bulk garbage to Tram Common Repository!" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sandlot]]||A sign sporting two hands holding Struggle Bats, and the word "STRUGGLE".||Struggle Battle Rule:<br>"Compete with each other for 100 orbs! He with the best strategy wins!" | |[[Sandlot]]||A sign sporting two hands holding Struggle Bats, and the word "STRUGGLE".||Struggle Battle Rule:<br>"Compete with each other for 100 orbs! He with the best strategy wins!" | ||
Line 412: | Line 417: | ||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''Poster'''|ポスター|<br>Posutā}}||[[The Usual Spot]]||A poster featuring a silhouette of the clock tower, with "Welcome" written above it.||Welcome to Twilight Town! | |rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''Poster'''|ポスター|<br>Posutā}}||[[The Usual Spot]]||A poster featuring a silhouette of the clock tower, with "Welcome" written above it.||Welcome to Twilight Town! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Back Alley]]<ref name="roxas">Only appears when playing as Roxas.</ref>, [[Station Heights]]<ref name="roxas"/>|| || | |[[Back Alley]]<ref name="roxas">Only appears when playing as Roxas.</ref>, [[Market Street: Station Heights]]<ref name="roxas"/>|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Cargo'''|荷物|<br>Nimotsu | |{{nihongo|'''Cargo'''|荷物|<br>Nimotsu}}||[[Market Street: Station Heights]]||A big bag placed upon a cart.||It's locked and won't move. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Garage'''|ガレージ|<br>Garēji}}||[[Station Heights]]||A garage box.||Large items could fit in this garage. | |{{nihongo|'''Garage'''|ガレージ|<br>Garēji}}||[[Market Street: Station Heights]]||A garage box.||Large items could fit in this garage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Ticket Window'''|窓口|<br>Madoguchi}}||[[Central Station]], [[Sunset Station]]||A window where you can buy tickets.||"Town line - free of charge!" | |{{nihongo|'''Ticket Window'''|窓口|<br>Madoguchi}}||[[Central Station]], [[Sunset Station]]||A window where you can buy tickets.||"Town line - free of charge!" | ||
Line 497: | Line 502: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Limit Form Mirror'''|リミットフォームの鏡|<br>Rimitto Fōmu no Kagami}}{{FMII}}||[[Tower: Wardrobe]]||A mirror covered in cloth and bound with a heart-shaped ribbon.||An image of you obtaining old powers flows into your mind. | |{{nihongo|'''Limit Form Mirror'''|リミットフォームの鏡|<br>Rimitto Fōmu no Kagami}}{{FMII}}||[[Tower: Wardrobe]]||A mirror covered in cloth and bound with a heart-shaped ribbon.||An image of you obtaining old powers flows into your mind. | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Construction Cargo'''|建設用の荷物|<br>Kensetsu-yō no Nimotsu}}||[[Marketplace]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Refrigerator Store'''|冷蔵庫のお店|<br>Reizōko no Omise}}||[[Marketplace]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Ice'''|氷|<br>Kōri}}||[[Marketplace]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Crane'''|クレーン|<br>Kurēn}}||[[Borough]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Power Transmission Explanation Diagram'''|動力の説明図|<br>Dōryoku no Setsumei-zu}}||[[Merlin's House]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Defense Device Blueprint'''|防衛装置の設計図|<br>Bōei Sōchi no Sekkeizu}}||[[Merlin's House]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Cid's Personal Computer'''|シド専用コンピューター|<br>Shido Sen'yō Konpyūtā}}||[[Merlin's House]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Blackboard'''|黒板|<br>Kokuban}}||[[Merlin's House]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Book Written About Magic'''|魔法について記された本|<br>Mahō ni Tsuite Shirusareta Hon}}||[[Merlin's House]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Bed'''|ベッド|<br>Beddo}}||[[Merlin's House]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Closet'''|クローゼット|<br>Kurōzetto}}||[[Merlin's House]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Research Instruments'''|研究用の器具|<br>Kenkyū-yō no Kigu}}||[[Merlin's House]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Book Written About the World and Future'''|世界や未来について記された本|<br>Sekai ya Mirai ni Tsuite Shirusareta Hon}}||[[Merlin's House]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Bag That Can Hold Anything'''|何でも入るカバン|<br>Nandemo Hairu Kaban}}||[[Merlin's House]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Outlook Window'''|見晴らし窓|<br>Miharashi Mado}}||[[Bailey]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Machine Controlling the Castle Walls'''|城壁を管理する機械|<br>Jōheki o Kanrisuru Kiaki}}||[[Bailey]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Pipe'''|パイプ|<br>Paipu}}||[[Postern]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Board Written About Hearts of Worlds'''|世界の心について書かれたボード|<br>Sekai no Kokoro ni Tsuite Kakareta Bōdo}}||[[Ansem's Study]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Board Written About Darkness'''|闇について書かれたボード|<br>Yami ni Tsuite Kakareta Bōdo}}||[[Ansem's Study]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Xehanort's Portrait'''|ゼアノートの肖像画|<br>Zeanōto no Shōzōga}}||[[Ansem's Study]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Scribbling'''|走り書き|<br>Hashirigaki}}||[[Ansem's Study]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Board Written About Hearts of People'''|人の心について書かれたボード|<br>Hito no Kokoro ni Tsuite Kakareta Bōdo}}||[[Ansem's Study]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Board Written About Connections of Worlds'''|世界のつながりについて書かれたボード|<br>Sekai no Tsunagari ni Tsuite Kakareta Bōdo}}||[[Ansem's Study]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Device Allowing You to Meet Tron'''|トロンに会うことができる装置|<br>Toron ni Au Koto ga Dekiru Sōchi}}||[[Ansem's Study]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Door Closed by a Special System'''|特殊なシステムで閉ざされた扉|<br>Tokushuna Shisutemu de Tozasareta Tobira}}||[[Ansem's Study]]|| || | |||
|}{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}} | |}{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}} | ||