10,877
edits
BraviDunno (talk | contribs) m (→Link Attack) |
(Link Gauge percentages) |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by 18 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{game|DDD}} | {{game|DDD|DHD}} | ||
{{ | {{youmay|the Link System from ''Dream Drop Distance''|[[Link Summon]]s in ''Kingdom Hearts III''}} | ||
[[File:Link Gauge KH3D.png|thumb|The Link Gauge is a rounded, pink bar.]] | |||
The {{nihongo|'''Link System'''|リンクシステム|Rinku Shisutemu}} is a game mechanic that appears in ''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]''. It allows [[Sora]] and [[Riku]] to harness the powers of the Spirit [[Dream Eater]]s in their party. | |||
Linking with a [[Spirit]] uses up the Link Gauge, which appears below its profile sprite. If one Spirit's Link Gauge is full, a {{nihongo|'''Single Link'''|}} can be initiated with it, and when both active Spirits have full Link Gauges, a {{nihongo|'''Dual Link'''|デュアルリンク|Dyuaru Rinku}} can be initiated with both of them. While a link is in effect, the Link Gauge or Gauges will steadily deplete until empty, although links can be ended or interrupted prematurely. | |||
Sora and Riku each use a different type of link with the Dream Eaters in their party. | |||
==Mechanics== | |||
There are multiple ways to increase the Link Gauge; some methods increase the Link Gauge of both active Spirits, and some only apply to a single Spirit. The Link Gauge fills more quickly when [[Link Accelerator]] is active. | |||
Sora | {|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 style="width:85%; text-align:center" | ||
|-style="{{style|ddd|a}}" | |||
!rowspan="2" style="width:44%"|Condition | |||
!rowspan="2" style="width:6%"|Number of Spirits | |||
!colspan="4" style="width:50%"|Link Gauge increase per level of Link Accelerator | |||
|-style="{{style|ddd|b}}" | |||
!None | |||
!LV1 | |||
!LV2 | |||
!LV3 | |||
|- | |||
|Spirit attacks the enemy or receives damage from an enemy's attack. | |||
|1 | |||
|colspan="4"|<code>Basic value × Power value of attack × (10 + current Affinity level)</code> %.<br>For Magic commands, the power value becomes 1/4 of the original.<br>Basic value is 0.5, increasing by 0.1 per level of Link Accelerator. | |||
|- | |||
|Spirit attacks an enemy in unison with Sora or Riku when [[Link Critical]] is equipped.<br>(This percentage is added to the above percentage for attacks.) | |||
|1 | |||
|10% | |||
|12% | |||
|14% | |||
|16% | |||
|- | |||
|Spirit heals or supports Sora or Riku. | |||
|1 | |||
|10% | |||
|12% | |||
|14% | |||
|16% | |||
|- | |||
|Successful use of [[Link Block]]. | |||
|1 | |||
|10% | |||
|12% | |||
|14% | |||
|16% | |||
|- | |||
|Reviving a Spirit when its HP reaches zero. | |||
|1 | |||
|25% | |||
|30% | |||
|35% | |||
|40% | |||
|- | |||
|Sora or Riku is damaged when [[Damage Syphon]] is equipped. | |||
|Both | |||
|0.5% | |||
|0.6% | |||
|0.7% | |||
|0.8% | |||
|- | |||
|Use [[Break Time]] and obtain the Link Gauge accumulation effect. | |||
|Both | |||
|colspan="4"|100% | |||
|- | |||
|Use an [[Elixir]] or [[Megalixir]]. | |||
|Both | |||
|colspan="4"|100% | |||
|- | |||
|Use a [[Dream Candy]]. | |||
|Both | |||
|colspan="4"|50% (Increases by 5% for every stack of [[Item Boost]] equipped.) | |||
|- | |||
|Roll the "Megalixir" icon when using the [[Lucky Dice]] Link Attack with the [[Juggle Pup]] or [[R & R Seal]]. | |||
|Both | |||
|colspan="4"|100% | |||
|} | |||
==Link Attack== | ==Link Attack== | ||
Sora can join with a Spirit to execute a {{nihongo|'''Link Attack'''|リンクアタック|Rinku Atakku}}, a special technique utilizing the Spirit's natural abilities. Many species of Dream Eater have unique Link Actions associated with them, although some techniques are shared between species. | Sora can join with a Spirit to execute a {{nihongo|'''Link Attack'''|リンクアタック|Rinku Atakku}}, a special technique utilizing the Spirit's natural abilities. Many species of Dream Eater have unique Link Actions associated with them, although some techniques are shared between species. | ||
{| | {|border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:75%" | ||
|- | |-style="{{style|ddd|a}}" | ||
!style="width:25%"|Name | |||
!style="width:60%"|Description | |||
!style="width:15%"|Spirits | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Meow Wounce]]'''|ワンダージャンプ|<br>Wandā Janpu|lit. "Wonder Jump"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Meow Wounce]]'''|ワンダージャンプ|<br>Wandā Janpu|lit. "Wonder Jump"}} | ||
|Bounce around on your Spirit's back and trounce the enemy. Use {{button|3dsana}} to steer. | |Bounce around on your Spirit's back and trounce the enemy. Use {{button|3dsana}} to steer. | ||
|[[Meow Wow]]<br>[[Flowbermeow]]<br>[[Meowjesty]] | |[[Meow Wow]]<br>[[Flowbermeow]]<br>[[Meowjesty]]<br>[[Catanuki]]{{KHDDDHD}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Roll Call]]'''|ローリングボール|<br>Rōringu Bōru|lit. "Rolling Ball"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Roll Call]]'''|ローリングボール|<br>Rōringu Bōru|lit. "Rolling Ball"}} | ||
|Hop onto your Spirit and bowl over enemies. Use {{button|3dsana}} to steer. | |Hop onto your Spirit and bowl over enemies. Use {{button|3dsana}} to steer. | ||
|[[Cera Terror]]<br>[[Drill Sye]]<br>[[Escarglow]]<br>[[Tama Sheep]] | |[[Cera Terror]]<br>[[Drill Sye]]<br>[[Escarglow]]<br>[[Tama Sheep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Whirling Bronco]]'''|スピニングロデオ|<br>Supiningu Rodeo|lit. "Spinning Rodeo"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Whirling Bronco]]'''|スピニングロデオ|<br>Supiningu Rodeo|lit. "Spinning Rodeo"}} | ||
|Crash into enemies astride your Spirit. Use {{button|3dsana}} to steer and {{button|dsa}} to add a spin attack. | |Crash into enemies astride your Spirit. Use {{button|3dsana}} to steer and {{button|dsa}} to add a spin attack. | ||
|[[Cyber Yog]]<br>[[Yoggy Ram]] | |[[Cyber Yog]]<br>[[Yoggy Ram]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Fly- | |{{nihongo|'''[[Fly-By Knight]]'''|エアライドボンバー|<br>Ea Raido Bonbā|lit. "Air Ride Bomber"}} | ||
|Take to the skies with your Spirit's help. Use {{button|3dsana}} to steer and {{button|dsa}} to attack. | |Take to the skies with your Spirit's help. Use {{button|3dsana}} to steer and {{button|dsa}} to attack. | ||
|[[Eaglider]]<br>[[Halbird]]<br>[[Komory Bat]]<br>[[Peepsta Hoo]] | |[[Eaglider]]<br>[[Halbird]]<br>[[Komory Bat]]<br>[[Peepsta Hoo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Hammer Throw]]'''|ハンマースロー|<br>Hanmā Surō}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Hammer Throw]]'''|ハンマースロー|<br>Hanmā Surō}} | ||
|Swing Pricklemane around like a morning star. Use {{button|3dsana}} to move. | |Swing Pricklemane around like a morning star. Use {{button|3dsana}} to move. | ||
|[[Pricklemane]] | |[[Pricklemane]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Flame Thrower]]'''|フレムスロー|<br>Furemu Surō|lit. "Flame Throw"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Flame Thrower]]'''|フレムスロー|<br>Furemu Surō|lit. "Flame Throw"}} | ||
|Turn your Spirit into a fireball you can throw at enemies. Use {{button|3dsana}} to control your Spirit after the throw. | |Turn your Spirit into a fireball you can throw at enemies. Use {{button|3dsana}} to control your Spirit after the throw. | ||
|[[Hebby Repp]]<br>[[Sudo Neku]] | |[[Hebby Repp]]<br>[[Sudo Neku]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Decussation]]'''|ユニゾンクロス|<br>Yunizon Kurosu|lit. "Unison Cross"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Decussation]]'''|ユニゾンクロス|<br>Yunizon Kurosu|lit. "Unison Cross"}} | ||
|Sync up with your Spirit to unleash a series of fast and powerful strikes. Press {{button|dsa}} to perform each strike. | |Sync up with your Spirit to unleash a series of fast and powerful strikes. Press {{button|dsa}} to perform each strike. | ||
|[[Chef Kyroo]]<br>[[Lord Kyroo]]<br>[[Ryu Dragon]]<br>[[Sir Kyroo]] | |[[Chef Kyroo]]<br>[[Lord Kyroo]]<br>[[Ryu Dragon]]<br>[[Sir Kyroo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Poison Dash]]'''|ポイズンダッシュ|<br>Poizun Dasshu}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Poison Dash]]'''|ポイズンダッシュ|<br>Poizun Dasshu}} | ||
| Attack from inside Toximander's poison bubble. Use {{button|3dsana}} to move. The bubble will grow as you touch enemies. | | Attack from inside Toximander's poison bubble. Use {{button|3dsana}} to move. The bubble will grow as you touch enemies. | ||
|[[Toximander]] | |[[Toximander]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Water Blaster]]'''|ウォータブラスター|<br>Wōta Burasutā}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Water Blaster]]'''|ウォータブラスター|<br>Wōta Burasutā}} | ||
|Make your Spirit fire a stream of water. Use {{button|3dsana}} to control the stream's direction. | |Make your Spirit fire a stream of water. Use {{button|3dsana}} to control the stream's direction. | ||
|[[Fin Fatale]]<br>[[Fishboné]] | |[[Fin Fatale]]<br>[[Fishboné]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Bubble Blaster]]'''|バブルブラスター|<br>Baburu Burasutā}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Bubble Blaster]]'''|バブルブラスター|<br>Baburu Burasutā}} | ||
|Snipe enemies from astride Tatsu Steed. Use {{button|3dsana}} to turn and hold {{button|dsa}} to fire a barrage of bubbles. | |Snipe enemies from astride Tatsu Steed. Use {{button|3dsana}} to turn and hold {{button|dsa}} to fire a barrage of bubbles. | ||
|[[Tatsu Steed]] | |[[Tatsu Steed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Paw Groove]]'''|リズミックパッド|<br>Rizumikku Paddo|lit. "Rhythmic Pad"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Paw Groove]]'''|リズミックパッド|<br>Rizumikku Paddo|lit. "Rhythmic Pad"}} | ||
|Bust a mew with your Spirit. Press the buttons shown at the right time to dance enemies to their doom. | |Bust a mew with your Spirit. Press the buttons shown at the right time to dance enemies to their doom. | ||
|[[Necho Cat]]<br>[[Frootz Cat]] | |[[Necho Cat]]<br>[[Frootz Cat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Equestrian Raid]]'''|サラブレッドライド|<br>Sarabureddo Raido|lit. "Thoroughbred Ride"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Equestrian Raid]]'''|サラブレッドライド|<br>Sarabureddo Raido|lit. "Thoroughbred Ride"}} | ||
|Hitch a ride on your Spirit and charge your enemies. Use {{button|3dsana}} to steer and {{button|dsa}} to add a glide attack.<br>Race around on Thunderaffe's back and crash into enemies to deal damage. Use {{button|3dsana}} to steer. | |Hitch a ride on your Spirit and charge your enemies. Use {{button|3dsana}} to steer and {{button|dsa}} to add a glide attack.<br>Race around on Thunderaffe's back and crash into enemies to deal damage. Use {{button|3dsana}} to steer. | ||
|[[Electricorn]]<br>[[Pegaslick]]<br>[[Thunderaffe]] | |[[Electricorn]]<br>[[Pegaslick]]<br>[[Thunderaffe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Swing Fling]]'''|ジャイアントスイング|<br>Jaianto Suingu|lit. "Giant Swing"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Swing Fling]]'''|ジャイアントスイング|<br>Jaianto Suingu|lit. "Giant Swing"}} | ||
|Attack foes while your Spirit swings you around. Use {{button|3dsana}} to steer. | |Attack foes while your Spirit swings you around. Use {{button|3dsana}} to steer. | ||
|[[Kooma Panda]]<br>[[Majik Lapin]]<br>[[Me Me Bunny]]<br>[[Ursa Circus]] | |[[Kooma Panda]]<br>[[Majik Lapin]]<br>[[Me Me Bunny]]<br>[[Ursa Circus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Belly Raid]]'''|バトリングライド|<br>Batoringu Raido|lit. "Battering Ride"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Belly Raid]]'''|バトリングライド|<br>Batoringu Raido|lit. "Battering Ride"}} | ||
|Slide around atop Iceguin Ace and crash into enemies to deal damage. Use {{button|3dsana}} to steer. | |Slide around atop Iceguin Ace and crash into enemies to deal damage. Use {{button|3dsana}} to steer. | ||
|[[Iceguin Ace]] | |[[Iceguin Ace]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Target Shot]]'''|ターゲットショット|<br>Tāgetto Shotto}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Target Shot]]'''|ターゲットショット|<br>Tāgetto Shotto}} | ||
|Snipe enemies from astride your Spirit. Aim with {{button|3dsana}} and successfully lock on with {{button|dsa}} to fire homing projectiles. | |Snipe enemies from astride your Spirit. Aim with {{button|3dsana}} and successfully lock on with {{button|dsa}} to fire homing projectiles. | ||
|[[Kab Kannon]]<br>[[KO Kabuto]] | |[[Kab Kannon]]<br>[[KO Kabuto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Trap Shot]]'''|トラップショット|<br>Torappu Shotto}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Trap Shot]]'''|トラップショット|<br>Torappu Shotto}} | ||
|Snipe enemies from astride Staggerceps. Aim with {{button|3dsana}} and fire a pincer shot with {{button|dsa}}. Hit your mark to stop a foe in its tracks. | |Snipe enemies from astride Staggerceps. Aim with {{button|3dsana}} and fire a pincer shot with {{button|dsa}}. Hit your mark to stop a foe in its tracks. | ||
|[[Staggerceps]] | |[[Staggerceps]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Cure Sun]]'''|キュアサン|<br>Kyua San}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Cure Sun]]'''|キュアサン|<br>Kyua San}} | ||
|Restore HP to the entire party | |Restore HP to the entire party and eliminate negative status effects with Wheeflower's help. | ||
|[[Wheeflower]] | |[[Wheeflower]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Vacuum Ghost]]'''|ゴーストバキューム|<br>Gōsuto Bakyūmu|lit. "Ghost Vacuum"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Vacuum Ghost]]'''|ゴーストバキューム|<br>Gōsuto Bakyūmu|lit. "Ghost Vacuum"}} | ||
|Have your Spirit slurp up surrounding enemies, deal damage, and then spit them back out. Use {{button|3dsana}} to move your Spirit. | |Have your Spirit slurp up surrounding enemies, deal damage, and then spit them back out. Use {{button|3dsana}} to move your Spirit. | ||
|[[Ghostabocky]]<br>[[Jestabocky]] | |[[Ghostabocky]]<br>[[Jestabocky]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Berserker Bronco]]'''|バーサクロデオ|<br>Bāsaku Rodeo|lit. "Berserk Rodeo"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Berserker Bronco]]'''|バーサクロデオ|<br>Bāsaku Rodeo|lit. "Berserk Rodeo"}} | ||
|Jump onto Zolephant's back and swat enemies down with a titanic trunk. Use {{button|3dsana}} to steer. | |Jump onto Zolephant's back and swat enemies down with a titanic trunk. Use {{button|3dsana}} to steer. | ||
|[[Zolephant]] | |[[Zolephant]]<br>[[Beatalike]]{{KHDDDHD}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Lucky Dice]]'''|ラッキーダイス|<br>Rakkī Daisu}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Lucky Dice]]'''|ラッキーダイス|<br>Rakkī Daisu}} | ||
|Cause various effects to friend and foe based on how your Spirit's dice roll. | |Cause various effects to friend and foe based on how your Spirit's dice roll. | ||
|[[Juggle Pup]]<br>[[R & R Seal]] | |[[Juggle Pup]]<br>[[R & R Seal]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Fire Blaster]]'''|ファイアブラスター|<br>Faia Burasutā}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Fire Blaster]]'''|ファイアブラスター|<br>Faia Burasutā}} | ||
|Snipe enemies from astride Tatsu Blaze. Use {{button|3dsana}} to turn and hold {{button|dsa}} to fire a barrage of bubbles. | |Snipe enemies from astride Tatsu Blaze. Use {{button|3dsana}} to turn and hold {{button|dsa}} to fire a barrage of bubbles. | ||
|[[Tatsu Blaze]] | |[[Tatsu Blaze]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Poison Rain]]'''|ポイズンレイン|<br>Poizun Rein}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Poison Rain]]'''|ポイズンレイン|<br>Poizun Rein}} | ||
|Use Woeflower to shower enemies with toxic rain. Inflicts negative status effects on all foes. | |Use Woeflower to shower enemies with toxic rain. Inflicts negative status effects on all foes. | ||
|[[Woeflower]] | |[[Woeflower]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Flame Raid]]'''|フレイムライド|<br>Fureimu Raido|lit. "Flame Ride"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Flame Raid]]'''|フレイムライド|<br>Fureimu Raido|lit. "Flame Ride"}} | ||
|Hitch a ride on Tyranto Rex and charge your enemies. Use {{button|3dsana}} to steer and {{button|dsa}} to breathe fire. | |Hitch a ride on Tyranto Rex and charge your enemies. Use {{button|3dsana}} to steer and {{button|dsa}} to breathe fire. | ||
|[[Tyranto Rex]] | |[[Tyranto Rex]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Ice Raid]]'''|アイスライド|<br>Aisu Raido|lit. "Ice Ride"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Ice Raid]]'''|アイスライド|<br>Aisu Raido|lit. "Ice Ride"}} | ||
|Hitch a ride on Skelterwild and charge your enemies. Use {{button|3dsana}} to steer and {{button|dsa}} to breathe ice. | |Hitch a ride on Skelterwild and charge your enemies. Use {{button|3dsana}} to steer and {{button|dsa}} to breathe ice. | ||
|[[Skelterwild]] | |[[Skelterwild]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Tail Groove]]'''|リズミックテイル|<br>Rizumikku Teiru|lit. "Rhythmic Tail"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Tail Groove]]'''|リズミックテイル|<br>Rizumikku Teiru|lit. "Rhythmic Tail"}} | ||
|Get your groove on with your Spirit. Press the buttons shown at the right time to dance enemies to their doom. | |Get your groove on with your Spirit. Press the buttons shown at the right time to dance enemies to their doom. | ||
|[[Drak Quack]]<br>[[Ducky Goose]] | |[[Drak Quack]]<br>[[Ducky Goose]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Aura Raid]]'''|オーラライド|<br>Ōra Raido|lit. "Aura Ride"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Aura Raid]]'''|オーラライド|<br>Ōra Raido|lit. "Aura Ride"}} | ||
|Hitch a ride on your Spirit and charge your enemies. Use {{button|3dsana}} to steer and {{button|dsa}} to fire your aura. | |Hitch a ride on your Spirit and charge your enemies. Use {{button|3dsana}} to steer and {{button|dsa}} to fire your aura. | ||
|[[Aura Lion]]<br>[[Keeba Tiger]] | |[[Aura Lion]]<br>[[Keeba Tiger]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Unwind]]'''|リラックスタイム|<br>Rirakkusu Taimu|lit. "Relax Time"}} | |||
|Race around with Tubguin Ace and crash into enemies to deal damage. Use {{button|lana}} to steer. | |||
|[[Tubguin Ace]]{{KHDDDHD}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Dual Attack=== | ===Dual Attack=== | ||
If there are two Dream Eaters in the party with full Link Gauges, Sora can initiate a '''Dual Attack'''. In most cases, the Dual Attack used is determined by the Attributes | If there are two Dream Eaters in the party with full Link Gauges, Sora can initiate a '''Dual Attack'''. In most cases, the Dual Attack used is determined by the Attributes of the two Spirits. | ||
{| | {|border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:75%" | ||
|- | |-style="{{style|ddd|a}}" | ||
!style="width:25%"|Name | |||
!style="width:60%"|Description | |||
!style="width:15%"|Spirits | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Whomperstomp]]'''|ワンダージャンボリー|<br>Wandā Janborī|lit. "Wonder Jamboree"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Whomperstomp]]'''|ワンダージャンボリー|<br>Wandā Janborī|lit. "Wonder Jamboree"}} | ||
|Grab on tight as a gargantuan [[Meow Wow]] bounces around, flattering foes and creating king-sized shockwaves. | |Grab on tight as a gargantuan [[Meow Wow]] bounces around, flattering foes and creating king-sized shockwaves. | ||
|Meow Wow, Flowbermeow, or Meowjesty + anything | |Meow Wow, Flowbermeow, Catanuki, or Meowjesty + anything | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Comet]]'''|コメット|<br>Kometto}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Comet]]'''|コメット|<br>Kometto}} | ||
|Dual Link to ride a shooting star into enemies and trigger a devastating blast. | |Dual Link to ride a shooting star into enemies and trigger a devastating blast. | ||
|Physical + Fire<br>Physical + Dark<br>Fire + Fire<br>Fire + | |Physical + Fire<br>Physical + Dark<br>Fire + Fire<br>Fire + Water<br>Fire + Dark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Unison Rush]]'''|ユニオンラッシュ|<br>Yunion Rasshu|lit. "Union Rush"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Unison Rush]]'''|ユニオンラッシュ|<br>Yunion Rasshu|lit. "Union Rush"}} | ||
|Dual Link to mercilessly charge the enemy again and again. | |Dual Link to mercilessly charge the enemy again and again. | ||
|Physical + Physical<br>Physical + Thunder<br>Physical + Light<br>Physical + Blizzard | |Physical + Physical<br>Physical + Thunder<br>Physical + Light<br>Physical + Blizzard | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Chaos Snake]]'''|カオススネーク|<br>Kaosu Sunēku}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Chaos Snake]]'''|カオススネーク|<br>Kaosu Sunēku}} | ||
|Dual Link to gather light in the Keyblade and then unleash a powerful beam that can be aimed with {{button|3dsana}}. | |Dual Link to gather light in the Keyblade and then unleash a powerful beam that can be aimed with {{button|3dsana}}. | ||
|Physical + | |Physical + Water<br>Fire + Thunder<br>Water + Water<br>Dark + Dark<br>Dark + Blizzard | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Prism Light]]'''|レインボープリズム|<br>Reinbō Purizumu|lit. "Rainbow Prism"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Prism Light]]'''|レインボープリズム|<br>Reinbō Purizumu|lit. "Rainbow Prism"}} | ||
|Dual Link to refract light through a crystal and inflict serious damage. | |Dual Link to refract light through a crystal and inflict serious damage. | ||
|Fire + Blizzard<br> | |Fire + Blizzard<br>Water + Blizzard<br>Thunder + Blizzard<br>Light + Blizzard<br>Blizzard + Blizzard | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Trinity Limit]]'''|トリニティリミット|<br>Toriniti Rimitto}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Trinity Limit]]'''|トリニティリミット|<br>Toriniti Rimitto}} | ||
|Dual Link to summon an orb of light and inflict serious damage. | |Dual Link to summon an orb of light and inflict serious damage. | ||
|Fire + Light<br> | |Fire + Light<br>Water + Thunder<br>Water + Light<br>Light + Light<br>Light + Dark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Ragnarok]]'''|ラグナロク|<br>Ragunaroku}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Ragnarok]]'''|ラグナロク|<br>Ragunaroku}} | ||
|Dual Link to launch a devastating salvo of light at the enemy. | |Dual Link to launch a devastating salvo of light at the enemy. | ||
| | |Water + Dark<br>Thunder + Thunder<br>Thunder + Light<br>Thunder + Dark | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Link Style== | ==Link Style== | ||
Riku can fuse with a Spirit to initiate a {{nihongo|'''Link Style'''|リンクスタイル|Rinku Sutairu}}, which enhances his attack combos, similar to [[Command Style]]s from ''[[Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep]]''. The Link Style used depends on the Style attribute of the fused Dream Eater. | Riku can fuse with a Spirit to initiate a {{nihongo|'''Link Style'''|リンクスタイル|Rinku Sutairu}}, which enhances his attack combos, similar to [[Command Style]]s from ''[[Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep]]''. The Link Style used depends on the Style attribute of the fused Dream Eater. | ||
{| | {|border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:75%" | ||
|- | |-style="{{style|ddd|a}}" | ||
!style="width:25%"|Name | |||
!style="width:60%"|Description | |||
!style="width:15%"|Spirits | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Shining Hammer]]'''|ライトハンマー|<br>Raito Hanmā|lit. "Light Hammer"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Shining Hammer]]'''|ライトハンマー|<br>Raito Hanmā|lit. "Light Hammer"}} | ||
|Cut a wide swath in front of you, then strike the ground to create a shockwave of light. | |Cut a wide swath in front of you, then strike the ground to create a shockwave of light. | ||
|Physical/Light | |Physical/Light | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[ | |{{nihongo|'''[[Fire Raid]]'''|ファイアレイド|<br>Faia Reido}} | ||
|Imbue your Keyblade with fire and hurl it at enemies. | |Imbue your Keyblade with fire and hurl it at enemies. | ||
|Fire | |Fire | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Wavesurfer]]'''|ウェブサーファー|<br>Webusāfā}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Wavesurfer]]'''|ウェブサーファー|<br>Webusāfā}} | ||
|Imbue your Keyblade with water and assail foes with a series of spin attacks. | |Imbue your Keyblade with water and assail foes with a series of spin attacks. | ||
| | |Aqua | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''{{c|Thunderstorm}}'''|サンダーストーム|<br>Sandāsutōmu}} | ||
|Imbue your Keyblade with lightning and punish foes with a flurry of attacks. | |Imbue your Keyblade with lightning and punish foes with a flurry of attacks. | ||
|Lightning | |Lightning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Darkest Fears]]'''|ダークフィアース|<br>Dāku Fiāsu|lit. "Dark Fears"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Darkest Fears]]'''|ダークフィアース|<br>Dāku Fiāsu|lit. "Dark Fears"}} | ||
|Grow dark claws and terrorize foes. | |Grow dark claws and terrorize foes. | ||
|Dark | |Dark | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 195: | Line 267: | ||
If there are two Dream Eaters in the party with full Link Gauges, Riku can activate a '''Dual Style'''. The Dual Style used is determined by the Style attributes of the two Spirits. | If there are two Dream Eaters in the party with full Link Gauges, Riku can activate a '''Dual Style'''. The Dual Style used is determined by the Style attributes of the two Spirits. | ||
{| | {|border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:75%" | ||
|- | |-style="{{style|ddd|a}}" | ||
!style="width:25%"|Name | |||
!style="width:45%"|Description | |||
!style="width:30%"|Spirits | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Bladecharge]]'''|ブレードチャージ|<br>Burēdochāji}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Bladecharge]]'''|ブレードチャージ|<br>Burēdochāji}} | ||
|Wield a giant Keyblade of light and strike down many enemies at once. | |Wield a giant Keyblade of light and strike down many enemies at once. | ||
|Physical/Light + Physical/Light<br>Physical/Light + Fire<br>Physical/Light + Dark<br>Fire + Fire<br>Fire + Lightning<br> | |Lord Kyroo + anything<br>Physical/Light + Physical/Light<br>Physical/Light + Fire<br>Physical/Light + Dark<br>Fire + Fire<br>Fire + Lightning<br>Aqua + Lightning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Rising Wing]]'''|ライジングウイング|<br>Raijingu Uingu}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Rising Wing]]'''|ライジングウイング|<br>Raijingu Uingu}} | ||
|Imbue your Keyblade with wind and strike a wide area with a powerful gale. | |Imbue your Keyblade with wind and strike a wide area with a powerful gale. | ||
|Physical/Light + | |Komory Bat, Eaglider, Halbird, Pegaslick, or Ryu Dragon + anything, except Lord Kyroo or Ghostabocky<br>Physical/Light + Aqua<br>Fire + Aqua<br>Aqua + Aqua<br>Aqua + Dark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Ghost Drive]]'''|ゴーストドライブ|<br>Gōsuto Doraivu}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Ghost Drive]]'''|ゴーストドライブ|<br>Gōsuto Doraivu}} | ||
|Imbue your Keyblade with darkness and blindside foes with a flurry of warp attacks. | |Imbue your Keyblade with darkness and blindside foes with a flurry of warp attacks. | ||
|Physical/Light + Lightning<br>Fire + Dark<br>Lightning + Lightning<br>Lightning + Dark<br>Dark + Dark | |Ghostabocky + anything, except Lord Kyroo<br>Physical/Light + Lightning<br>Fire + Dark<br>Lightning + Lightning<br>Lightning + Dark<br>Dark + Dark | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | |||
*[[Spirit]] | |||
*[[Command Style]] | |||
{{mechanics}} | {{mechanics}} | ||
[[fr:Fusion (Esprit)]] | [[fr:Fusion (Esprit)]] | ||
[[Category:Game elements]] | [[Category:Game elements]] | ||
[[Category:Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]] | [[Category:Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]] |