10,867
edits
No edit summary |
(Song title note) |
||
(67 intermediate revisions by 20 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Game|Real}} | {{Game|Real}} | ||
[[File:Kingdom Hearts 3D Original Soundtrack Cover.png|thumb|250px|The ''Kingdom Hearts: Dream Drop Distance'' Original Soundtrack album cover.]] | |||
[[File:Kingdom Hearts 3D Original Soundtrack Cover.png| | The '''''Kingdom Hearts: Dream Drop Distance Original Soundtrack''''' is the official soundtrack for ''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]''. The soundtrack was released on April 18, 2012 in Japan.<ref>[https://www.jp.square-enix.com/music/lineup/item/SQEX-10304-6.html KINGDOM HEARTS Dream Drop Distance オリジナル・サウンドトラック | SQUARE ENIX]</ref> Takeharu Ishimoto and Tsuyoshi Sekito returned to compose the soundtrack alongside Yoko Shimomura. | ||
The '''''Kingdom Hearts | |||
==Track list== | |||
{{tab|o-center}} | |||
{{tab|Disc 1}} | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="sortable" style="text-align:center; font-size:90%; border:solid 2px #000000; border-radius:10px;" align="center" width=700px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|width="1%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-left-radius:0.5em;"|'''Track''' | |||
|width="15%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Title''' | |||
|width="2%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Length''' | |||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Arranger''' | |||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-right-radius:0.5em;"|'''Composer''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Dearly Beloved]]"||2:43||Yoko Shimomura<br>Kaoru Wada<ref name="orch">Orchestrator.</ref>||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|2||"[[Storm Diver]]"||2:38||Tsuyoshi Sekito||Tsuyoshi Sekito | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|3||"[[TWISTER -KINGDOM MIX-]]"||4:49||Takeharu Ishimoto<br>Stephanie<ref name="V">Vocalist.</ref>||Takeharu Ishimoto | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|4||"[[Traverse in Trance]]"||4:54||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|5||"[[Hand to Hand]]"||2:31||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|6||"{{c|Dream Eaters|track}}"||2:58||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|7||"[[CALLING -KINGDOM MIX-]]"||4:04||Takeharu Ishimoto<br>OLIVIA<ref name="V" />||Takeharu Ishimoto | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|8||"[[UNTAMABLE]]"||3:25||Tsuyoshi Sekito||Tsuyoshi Sekito | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|9||"[[SOMEDAY -KINGDOM MIX-]]"||4:53||Takeharu Ishimoto<br>Stephanie<ref name="V" />||Takeharu Ishimoto | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|10||"[[The World of Dream Drops]]"||2:21||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|11||"[[Le Sanctuaire]]"||3:05||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|12||"[[La Cloche]]"||3:36||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|13||"[[Sweet Spirits♡]]"||1:33||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|14||"[[Majestic Wings]]"||3:46||Tsuyoshi Sekito||Tsuyoshi Sekito | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|15||"{{c|Ever After|track}}"||2:17||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|style="border-bottom-left-radius:0.5em;"|16||"[[Wild Blue]]"||2:54||Tsuyoshi Sekito||style="border-bottom-right-radius:0.5em;"|Tsuyoshi Sekito | |||
|} | |||
{{tab|c}}{{tab|Disc 2}} | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="sortable" style="text-align:center; font-size:90%; border:solid 2px #000000; border-radius:10px;" align="center" width=700px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|width="1%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-left-radius:0.5em;"|'''Track''' | |||
|width="15%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Title''' | |||
|width="2%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Length''' | |||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Arranger''' | |||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-right-radius:0.5em;"|'''Composer''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Access the Grid]]"||4:33||Takeharu Ishimoto||Takeharu Ishimoto | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|2||"[[Digital Domination]]"||6:30||Takeharu Ishimoto||Takeharu Ishimoto | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|3||"[[The Nightmare]]"||3:11||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|4||"[[Rinzler Recompiled]]"||3:23||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|5||"[[Keyblade Cycle]]"||4:55||Takeharu Ishimoto||Takeharu Ishimoto | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|6||"[[Gigabyte Mantis]]"||3:45||Tsuyoshi Sekito||Tsuyoshi Sekito | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|7||"[[The Fun Fair]]"||3:31||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|8||"[[Prankster's Party]]"||2:17||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|9||"[[Broken Reality]]"||2:17||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|10||"[[Ice-hot Lobster]]"||3:15||Tsuyoshi Sekito||Tsuyoshi Sekito | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|11||"[[The Dream]]"||2:02||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|12||"[[Ready to Rush]]"||1:43||Tsuyoshi Sekito||Tsuyoshi Sekito | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|13||"[[Dream Matchup]]"||4:22||Takeharu Ishimoto||Takeharu Ishimoto | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|14||"[[One for All]]"||2:55||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|15||"{{c|All for One|track}}"||2:50||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|16||"[[The Flick Finalist]]"||2:49||Takeharu Ishimoto||Takeharu Ishimoto | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|17||"[[Victor's Pride]]"||1:28||Tsuyoshi Sekito||Tsuyoshi Sekito | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|18||"{{c|Xigbar|track}}"||1:49||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|19||"[[Distant from You...]]"||4:45||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|20||"[[Sacred Distance]]"||3:46||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|style="border-bottom-left-radius:0.5em;"|21||"[[Deep Drop]]"||3:35||Yoko Shimomura||style="border-bottom-left-radius:0.5em;"|Yoko Shimomura | |||
|} | |||
{{tab|c}}{{tab|Disc 3}} | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="sortable" style="text-align:center; font-size:90%; border:solid 2px #000000; border-radius:10px;" align="center" width=700px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|width="1%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-left-radius:0.5em;"|'''Track''' | |||
|width="15%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Title''' | |||
|width="2%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Length''' | |||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Arranger''' | |||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-right-radius:0.5em;"|'''Composer''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[L'Oscurità dell'Ignoto]]"<ref>Mislabeled as "L'Oscurita dell'Ignot" on the official soundtrack website.</ref>||4:34||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|2||"[[Xehanort -The Early Years-]]"||2:09||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|3||"[[The Dread of Night]]"||3:38||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|4||"[[L'Eminenza Oscura I]]"||4:12||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|5||"[[L'Eminenza Oscura II]]"||4:21||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|6||"[[L'Impeto Oscuro]]"||4:57||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|7||"[[My Heart's Descent]]"||3:02||Tsuyoshi Sekito||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|8||"[[The Eye of Darkness]]"||3:17||Tsuyoshi Sekito||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|9||"[[Link to All]]"||2:37||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|10||"{{c|Sora|track}}"||2:30||Yoko Shimomura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|11||"[[Dream Drop Distance -The Next Awakening-]]"||8:56||Yoko Shimomura<br>Kaoru Wada<ref name="orch" />||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|12||"[[Symphony No.6 "Pastoral" Op.68]]"<ref>Mislabeled as "Symphony No.6 "Pastoral" Op.6" on the official soundtrack website.</ref>||9:08||Nobuko Toda||Ludwig van Beethoven | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|13||"[[L'Apprenti Sorcier]]"||10:57||Nobuko Toda||Paul Dukas | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|14||"[[The Nutcracker Suite Op.71]]"||9:56||Nobuko Toda||Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|style="border-bottom-left-radius:0.5em;"|15||"[[A Night on the Bare Mountain]]"||4:18||Nobuko Toda||style="border-bottom-right-radius:0.5em;"|Modest Mussorgsky | |||
|} | |||
{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}} | |||
==Notes and references== | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
{{merchandise}} | {{merchandise}} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Soundtracks]] | ||