11,164
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(20 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Game|DDD}} | {{Game|358|DDD|DHD|DR}} | ||
{{ | {{youmay|the gameplay element|[[Light|the plot element]]}} | ||
{{nihongo|'''Light'''|ホーリー|Hōrī|lit. "Holy"}} is an element that appears in ''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]''. It is opposed to {{c|Dark|element}}. | {{nihongo|'''Light'''|ホーリー/光|Hōrī/Hikari|lit. "Holy/Light"}} is an element that appears in ''[[Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days]]'', ''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]'', and ''[[Kingdom Hearts Dark Road]]''. It is opposed to {{c|Dark|element}}. | ||
While other games in the ''{{c|Kingdom Hearts|series}}'' series include light-based abilities and attacks, such as [[Faith]] or [[Salvation]], the damage they inflict is usually {{c|Neutral|element}}. | |||
{|class=" | ==''Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days''== | ||
|- | In ''Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days'', the Light element is exclusive to enemies. Enemies can use Light-type attacks to inflict the [[Radar Zap]] status effect, which party members can resist. | ||
|style=" | ===Attacks and abilities=== | ||
| | {|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:80%" | ||
|style=" | |style="border:1px solid"|<h4>Enemies</h4> | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[Shadowbreaker]] | | | ||
{|border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%" | |||
|-style="{{style|khd|a}}" | |||
!style="width:15%"|Enemy | |||
!style="width:25%"|Attack | |||
!style="width:10%"|Radar Zap Chance | |||
!style="width:50%"|Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[Destroyer]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Double Laser'''|ダブルレーザー|<br>Daburu Rēzā}} | |||
|20% | |||
|Fires a laser from both arms. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sky Grappler]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Hammer Punch'''|ハンマーパンチ|<br>Hanmā Panchi}} | |||
|30% | |||
|Swings down and hits the target with both hands. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Switch Launcher]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Forward Bombardment'''|前方砲撃|<br>Zenpō Hōgeki}} | |||
|20% | |||
|Aims forward and fires a fireball straight forward, causing the target to swap locations if hit. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Spiked Crawler]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Spike Spin'''|トゲ回転|<br>Toge Kaiten}} | |||
|20% | |||
|Spins around with its defenses up. | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Body Attack'''|ボディアタック|<br>Bodi Atakku}} | |||
|40% | |||
|Jumps up, then lands on top of the target. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Carrier Ghost]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Possess'''|とりつき|<br>Toritsuki}} | |||
|15% | |||
|Teleports behind the target and grabs forward, holding the target in place and dealing continuous damage. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Living Pod]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Hand Slam'''|ハンドスラム|<br>Hando Suramu}} | |||
|30% | |||
|Swings both hands down while scratching with its claws. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Veil Lizard]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Eye Light Shot'''|目光弾|<br>Me Hikaridan}} | |||
|80% | |||
|Shoots two lasers from its eyes that travel outward toward the target in a curved arc. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lurk Lizard]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Eye Light Shot'''|目光弾|<br>Me Hikaridan}} | |||
|90% | |||
|Shoots two lasers from its eyes that travel outward toward the target in a curved arc. | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Weakness and Resistance=== | |||
====Party members==== | |||
Unlike in other games, Light Resistance does not reduce the damage from Light-type attacks, but lowers the chance of being [[Radar Zap]]ped. Roxas, Xion, Donald, Goofy, The King, and Sora have an innate resistance to Light, while some Ring Panels provide Light Resistance when equipped. | |||
{|border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:80%" | |||
|-style="{{style|khd|a}}" | |||
!rowspan="2 style="width:10%"|Character | |||
!colspan="10%" style="width:90%"|Light Resistance | |||
|-style="{{style|khd|b}}" | |||
!style="width:9%"|LV 1-9 | |||
!style="width:9%"|LV 10-19 | |||
!style="width:9%"|LV 20-29 | |||
!style="width:9%"|LV 30-39 | |||
!style="width:9%"|LV 40-49 | |||
!style="width:9%"|LV 50-59 | |||
!style="width:9%"|LV 60-69 | |||
!style="width:9%"|LV 70-79 | |||
!style="width:9%"|LV 80-89 | |||
!style="width:9%"|LV 90+ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roxas]]<br>[[Xion]]<br>[[Donald]]<br>[[Goofy]]<br>[[The King]]<br>[[Sora]] | |||
|10% | |||
|20% | |||
|30% | |||
|40% | |||
|50% | |||
|60% | |||
|70% | |||
|80% | |||
|90% | |||
|100% | |||
|} | |||
{|class="sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:80%" | |||
|-style="{{style|khd|a}}" | |||
!style="width:15%"|Equipment | |||
!style="width:15%"|Light Resistance | |||
!class="unsortable" style="width:70%"|Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[Full Circle]] | |||
| +20% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Might Crown]] | |||
| +10% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Master's Circle]] | |||
| +100% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dying of the Light]] | |||
| +100% | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==''Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance''== | |||
===Attacks and abilities=== | |||
====Party members==== | |||
{|border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:80%" | |||
|-style="{{style|ddd|a}}" | |||
!style="width:15%"|Attack | |||
!style="width:15%"|Type | |||
!style="width:70%"|Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadowbreaker]] (Hit 4-6 only) | |||
|Attack Command | |Attack Command | ||
|Assail enemies with two spin attacks in a row; one of darkness, then one of light. | |Assail enemies with two spin attacks in a row; one of darkness, then one of light. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Salvation]] | |||
|Attack Command | |Attack Command | ||
|Create a vortex of light that lifts enemies, restoring some of your HP in the process. | |Create a vortex of light that lifts enemies, restoring some of your HP in the process. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Spark]] | |||
|Magic Command | |Magic Command | ||
|Summon a ring of revolving light crystals that deal damage to enemies. | |Summon a ring of revolving light crystals that deal damage to enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sparkra]] | |||
|Magic Command | |Magic Command | ||
|Summon two rings of revolving light crystals that deal damage to enemies. | |Summon two rings of revolving light crystals that deal damage to enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sparkga]] | |||
|Magic Command | |Magic Command | ||
|Summon three rings of revolving light crystals that deal damage to enemies. | |Summon three rings of revolving light crystals that deal damage to enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Faith]] | |||
|Magic Command | |Magic Command | ||
|Unleash a colonnade of light that deals damage to enemies while restoring your HP | |Unleash a colonnade of light that deals damage to enemies while restoring your HP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trinity Limit]] | |||
| | |Link Attack | ||
|Dual Link to summon an orb of light and inflict serious damage. | |Dual Link to summon an orb of light and inflict serious damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ragnarok]] | |||
| | |Link Attack | ||
|Dual Link to launch a devastating salvo of light at the enemy. | |Dual Link to launch a devastating salvo of light at the enemy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shining Hammer]] (Shock waves only) | |||
| | |Link Style | ||
|Cut a wide swath in front of you, then strike the ground to create a shockwave of light. | |Cut a wide swath in front of you, then strike the ground to create a shockwave of light. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wonder Comic]]: Mickey | |||
| | |Reality Shift | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | {|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:80%" | ||
|style="border:1px solid"|<h4>Dream Eaters</h4> | |||
{| | |- | ||
|- | |Both Spirit and Nightmare Dream Eaters can use these attacks. For Spirits, the available attacks depends on their current [[disposition]]. Nightmares have access to the same attacks as a Spirit with a Type I disposition. | ||
| | {|border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%" | ||
| | |-style="{{style|ddd|a}}" | ||
|- | !style="width:10%"|Dream Eater | ||
!style="width:30%"|Attack | |||
| | !style="width:10%"|Type | ||
|- | !style="width:50%"|Description | ||
|- | |||
| | |[[Wheeflower]] | ||
|- | |{{nihongo|'''[[Regen Sun]]'''|リジェネ太陽|<br>Rijene Taiyō}} | ||
|Attack Command | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Electricorn]] | |||
| | |{{nihongo|'''[[Faith]]'''|ホーリー|<br>Hōrī|lit. "Holy"}} | ||
|- | |Magic Command | ||
|Unleash a colonnade of light that deals damage to enemies while restoring your HP. | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="4"|[[Aura Lion]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Spark]]'''|スパーク|<br>Supāku}} | |||
| | |rowspan="3"|Magic Command | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Sparkra]]'''|スパークラ|<br>Supākura}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Sparkga]]'''|スパークガ|<br>Supākuga}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Faith]]'''|ホーリー|<br>Hōrī|lit. "Holy"}} | |||
|Magic Command<br>Evolved Command | |||
|Unleash a colonnade of light that deals damage to enemies while restoring your HP. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|[[Peepsta Hoo]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Feather Shuriken]]'''|羽手裏剣|<br>Hana Shuriken}}<ref name="hoo">After using Scan on a target weak to Light.</ref> | |||
|Attack Command | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Flaw Dive]]'''|弱点ダイヴ|<br>Jakuten Daivu}}<ref name="hoo"/> | |||
|Attack Command | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Spark]]'''|スパーク|<br>Supāku}} | |||
|rowspan="3"|Magic Command | |||
|rowspan="3"| | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Sparkra]]'''|スパークラ|<br>Supākura}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Sparkga]]'''|スパークガ|<br>Supākuga}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kooma Panda]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Faith]]'''|ホーリー|<br>Hōrī|lit. "Holy"}} | |||
|Evolved Command | |||
|Unleash a colonnade of light that deals damage to enemies while restoring your HP. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eaglider]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Teleport Rush]]'''|テレポ突進|<br>Terepo Tosshin}} | |||
|Attack Command | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tama Sheep]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Faith]]'''|ホーリー|<br>Hōrī|lit. "Holy"}} | |||
|Evolved Command | |||
|Unleash a colonnade of light that deals damage to enemies while restoring your HP. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|[[Escarglow]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Spark]]'''|スパーク|<br>Supāku}} | |||
|rowspan="3"|Magic Command | |||
|rowspan="3"| | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Sparkra]]'''|スパークラ|<br>Supākura}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Sparkga]]'''|スパークガ|<br>Supākuga}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|[[Drak Quack]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Spark]]'''|スパーク|<br>Supāku}} | |||
|rowspan="3"|Magic Command | |||
|rowspan="3"| | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Sparkra]]'''|スパークラ|<br>Supākura}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Sparkga]]'''|スパークガ|<br>Supākuga}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|[[Halbird]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Teleport Rush]]'''|テレポ突進|<br>Terepo Tosshin}} | |||
|Attack Command | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Spiral Slam]]'''|きりもみ突進|<br>Kirimomi Tosshin|lit. "Drill Rush"}} | |||
|Attack Command | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Vertical Dive]]'''|垂直ダイヴ|<br>Suichoku Daivu}} | |||
|Attack Command | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Feather Laser]]'''|羽根レーザー|<br>Hane Rēzā}} | |||
|Attack Command | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Faith]]'''|ホーリー|<br>Hōrī|lit. "Holy"}} | |||
|Evolved Command | |||
|Unleash a colonnade of light that deals damage to enemies while restoring your HP. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flowbermeow]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Faith]]'''|ホーリー|<br>Hōrī|lit. "Holy"}} | |||
|Magic Command<br>Evolved Command | |||
|Unleash a colonnade of light that deals damage to enemies while restoring your HP. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|[[Pegaslick]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Spark]]'''|スパーク|<br>Supāku}} | |||
|rowspan="3"|Magic Command | |||
|rowspan="3"| | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Sparkra]]'''|スパークラ|<br>Supākura}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Sparkga]]'''|スパークガ|<br>Supākuga}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Faith]]'''|ホーリー|<br>Hōrī|lit. "Holy"}} | |||
|Evolved Command | |||
|Unleash a colonnade of light that deals damage to enemies while restoring your HP. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|[[Majik Lapin]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Spark]]'''|スパーク|<br>Supāku}} | |||
|rowspan="3"|Magic Command | |||
|rowspan="3"| | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Sparkra]]'''|スパークラ|<br>Supākura}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Sparkga]]'''|スパークガ|<br>Supākuga}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | {|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:80%" | ||
{{ | |style="border:1px solid"|<h4>Enemies</h4> | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
{|border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%" | |||
|-style="{{style|ddd|a}}" | |||
!style="width:15%"|Enemy | |||
!style="width:25%"|Attack | |||
!style="width:60%"|Description | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Spellican]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Cosmo Sword'''|コスモソード|<br>Kosumo Sōdo}} | |||
|Swings a huge sword-shaped staff around. | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Starlight'''|スターライト|<br>Sutāraito}} | |||
|Makes 6 star-shaped bullets appear from its staff, and fires them. | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
== | ===Weakness and Resistance=== | ||
{{ | ====Party members==== | ||
The [[Light Screen]] ability lowers the damage taken from Light attacks by 10% for each Light Screen installed, up to a maximum of 5. | |||
{|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:80%" | |||
|colspan="3" style="border:1px solid"|<h4>Dream Eaters</h4> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|Both Spirit and Nightmare Dream Eaters have an innate resistance or weakness to Light. For Spirits, their Light Resistance can be increased by adding the following Commands when creating a Spirit: | |||
{|border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:40%" | |||
|-style="{{style|ddd|a}}" | |||
!style="width:30%"|Command | |||
!style="width:70%"|Bonus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadowbreaker]] | |||
|Dark Resistance +20, Light Resistance +20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Salvation]] | |||
|Strength +3, Light Resistance +30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spark]] | |||
|Magic +1, Light Resistance +10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sparkra]] | |||
|Magic +2, Light Resistance +15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sparkga]] | |||
|Magic +3, Light Resistance +20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Faith]] | |||
|Magic +4, Light Resistance +30 | |||
|} | |||
|-valign="top" | |||
|style="width:25%"| | |||
{|class="sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%" | |||
|+'''Resistance''' | |||
|-style="{{style|ddd|a}}" | |||
!style="width:60%"|Enemy | |||
!style="width:40%"|Resistance | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hebby Repp]] | |||
|x0.90 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flowbermeow]] | |||
|x0.50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wheeflower]] | |||
|x0.80 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halbird]] | |||
|x0.50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sir Kyroo]] | |||
|x0.95 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tatsu Steed]] | |||
|x0.90 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jestabocky]] | |||
|x0.90 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tatsu Blaze]] | |||
|x0.95 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Me Me Bunny]] | |||
|x0.90 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ducky Goose]] | |||
|x0.95 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aura Lion]] | |||
|x0.55 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pegaslick]] | |||
|x0.55 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Drak Quack]] | |||
|x0.90 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kab Kannon]] | |||
|x0.90 | |||
|- | |||
|[[R & R Seal]] | |||
|x0.90 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ursa Circus]] | |||
|x0.95 | |||
|} | |||
|style="width:25%"| | |||
{|class="sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%" | |||
|+'''Weakness''' | |||
|-style="{{style|ddd|a}}" | |||
!style="width:60%"|Enemy | |||
!style="width:40%"|Weakness | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meow Wow]] | |||
|x1.05 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tama Sheep]] | |||
|x1.20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoggy Ram]] | |||
|x1.15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Komory Bat]] | |||
|x1.40 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kooma Panda]] | |||
|x1.05 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Toximander]] | |||
|x1.40 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Necho Cat]] | |||
|x1.35 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zolephant]] | |||
|x1.10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Woeflower]] | |||
|x1.30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Drill Sye]] | |||
|x1.10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peepsta Hoo]] | |||
|x1.45 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Escarglow]] | |||
|x1.10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[KO Kabuto]] | |||
|x1.10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cyber Yog]] | |||
|x1.20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iceguin Ace]] | |||
|x1.10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Juggle Pup]] | |||
|x1.10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thunderaffe]] | |||
|x1.15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Staggerceps]] | |||
|x1.10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fishboné]] | |||
|x1.50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chef Kyroo]] | |||
|x1.10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cera Terror]] | |||
|x1.05 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tyranto Rex]] | |||
|x1.10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ghostabocky]] | |||
|x1.40 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Electricorn]] | |||
|x1.10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ryu Dragon]] | |||
|x1.10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Majik Lapin]] | |||
|x1.40 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Keeba Tiger]] | |||
|x1.65 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meowjesty]] | |||
|x1.05 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Frootz Cat]] | |||
|x1.35 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sudo Neku]] | |||
|x1.10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Catanuki]]{{KHDDDHD}} | |||
|x1.15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beatalike]]{{KHDDDHD}} | |||
|x1.10 | |||
|} | |||
|style="width:50%"| | |||
|} | |||
{|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:80%" | |||
|colspan="3" style="border:1px solid"|<h4>Enemies</h4> | |||
|-valign="top" | |||
|style="width:25%"| | |||
{|class="sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%" | |||
|+'''Resistance''' | |||
|-style="{{style|ddd|a}}" | |||
!style="width:60%"|Enemy | |||
!style="width:40%"|Resistance | |||
|- | |||
|[[Commantis]] | |||
|x0.80 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chill Clawbster]] | |||
|x0.80 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Char Clawbster]] | |||
|x0.80 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spellican]] | |||
|x0.40 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Puppet-broom]] | |||
|x0.50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Young Xehanort}} | |||
|x0.80 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Julius]] | |||
|x0.60 | |||
|} | |||
|style="width:25%"| | |||
{|class="sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%" | |||
|+'''Weakness''' | |||
|-style="{{style|ddd|a}}" | |||
!style="width:60%"|Enemy | |||
!style="width:40%"|Weakness | |||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Ursula}}'s Tentacles | |||
|x1.50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Ansem, Seeker of Darkness}} (Second Form) | |||
|x1.20 | |||
|} | |||
|style="width:50%"| | |||
|} | |||
== | ==''Kingdom Hearts Dark Road''== | ||
{{ | ===Attacks and abilities=== | ||
====Party members==== | |||
The Radiant Belt accessory raises the damage dealt with Light-based attacks. | |||
{|class="sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:80%" | |||
|-style="{{style|khdr|a}}" | |||
!style="width:15%"|Equipment | |||
!style="width:10%"|Physical Aid | |||
!style="width:10%"|Magical Aid | |||
!class="unsortable" style="width:65%"|Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[Radiant Belt]] | |||
| +10 | |||
| +10 | |||
|Slightly increases Strength and Magic when unleashing a light-element attack. | |||
|} | |||
[[ | {|border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:80%" | ||
|-style="{{style|khdr|a}}" | |||
!style="width:15%"|Attack | |||
!style="width:10%"|Type | |||
!style="width:10%"|Card | |||
!style="width:65%"|Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[Circle of Innocence]] | |||
|Magic | |||
|{{DRCard|Naminé}} | |||
|A powerful light-element magic attack. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Radiant Glory]] | |||
|Physical | |||
|{{DRCard|KH III Kairi}}<br>{{DRCard|Sora & Riku}} | |||
|A powerful light-element physical attack. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Radiant Star]] | |||
|Magic | |||
|{{DRCard|Festive Roxas}} | |||
|A powerful light-element magic attack. | |||
|} | |||
===Weakness and Resistance=== | |||
====Party members==== | |||
Despite a Light Resistance stat being visible on the Accessories screen, there is no way to raise Light Resistance. | |||
{|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:80%" | |||
|colspan="4" style="border:1px solid"|<h4>Enemies</h4> | |||
|-valign="top" | |||
|style="width:25%"| | |||
{|class="sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%" | |||
|+'''Resistance''' | |||
|-style="{{style|khdr|a}}" | |||
!Enemy | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gold Tricholoma]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bad Dog]] | |||
|} | |||
|style="width:25%"| | |||
{|class="sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%" | |||
|+'''Weakness''' | |||
|-style="{{style|khdr|a}}" | |||
!Enemy | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Possessor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gargoyle]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Invisible]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dark Plant]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega-Shadow]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fluttering]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ferry Reaper]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wight Knight]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Darkball]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gigas Shadow]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ogre]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Margoyle]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Swaying Spook]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Furious Reaper]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apricot Opera]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Demon Tide]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spirit of the Magic Mirror]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Search Ghost]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Earth Gargoyle]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bag O' Jewels]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cerberus]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Hades}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Vali, Vala, & Vidar}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hringhorn]] | |||
|} | |||
|style="width:50%"| | |||
|} | |||
==Origin== | ==Origin== | ||
'''{{ | '''{{ff|Holy (element)|Holy}}''' is a recurring element in the ''{{ff|Final Fantasy (series)|Final Fantasy}}'' series. It is the opposing element of {{ff|Dark (element)|Dark}}. The {{ff|Holy (Ability)|Holy}} spell is often the only Holy-element magic available, as well as the only offensive {{ff|White Magic}} spell, although there are also a number of weapons and skills that inflict Holy damage. | ||
{{ | {{Element}} | ||
[[Category:Game elements]] | [[Category:Game elements]] |