30,756
edits
Line 333: | Line 333: | ||
|Play [[Mail Delivery]], [[Cargo Climb]], [[Grandstander]], [[Poster Duty]], [[Bumble-Buster]], or [[Junk Sweep]]. | |Play [[Mail Delivery]], [[Cargo Climb]], [[Grandstander]], [[Poster Duty]], [[Bumble-Buster]], or [[Junk Sweep]]. | ||
|When near a "Help Wanted" bulletin board in [[Twilight Town]]. | |When near a "Help Wanted" bulletin board in [[Twilight Town]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Approach'''|こえをかける|<br>Koewokakeru|lit. "Call Out"}} | |||
|Trigger a cutscene. | |||
|When near certain characters.<!--Scrooge--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Examine'''|しらべる|<br>Shiraberu}} | |{{nihongo|'''Examine'''|しらべる|<br>Shiraberu}} | ||
Line 353: | Line 357: | ||
|Open a [[Treasure Chest]]. | |Open a [[Treasure Chest]]. | ||
|When near a Treasure Chest. | |When near a Treasure Chest. | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Read the Book'''|ほんをやむ|<br>Hon o Yamu}} | |||
|Read Yen Sid's book. | |||
|When near Yen Sid's desk. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Ready, Go!'''|レディ・ゴー!|<br>Redi Gō!}}{{FMII}} | |{{nihongo|'''Ready, Go!'''|レディ・ゴー!|<br>Redi Gō!}}{{FMII}} | ||
Line 373: | Line 381: | ||
|Leap high into the air. | |Leap high into the air. | ||
|When riding a whirlwind with Ride the Wind. | |When riding a whirlwind with Ride the Wind. | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Synthesize'''|ごうせいする|<br>Gousei Suru}} | |||
|Open the synthesis menu. | |||
|When near [[Mog]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Talk'''|はなす|<br>Hanasu}} | |{{nihongo|'''Talk'''|はなす|<br>Hanasu}} | ||
Line 977: | Line 989: | ||
|width="40%" style="text-align:center"|'''Description''' | |width="40%" style="text-align:center"|'''Description''' | ||
|width="40%" style="text-align:center"|'''Context''' | |width="40%" style="text-align:center"|'''Context''' | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Ask About Missions'''|にんむをきく|<br>Ninmu o Kiku|lit. "Hear Mission"}} | |||
|Take on a mission. | |||
|When near [[Li Shang]] at the [[Encampment]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Capture'''|つかまえる|<br>Tsukamaeru|lit. "Catch"}} | |{{nihongo|'''Capture'''|つかまえる|<br>Tsukamaeru|lit. "Catch"}} | ||
Line 1,021: | Line 1,037: | ||
|Sora slides clockwise or counterclockwise behind Mushroom No. 1, evading its attack. | |Sora slides clockwise or counterclockwise behind Mushroom No. 1, evading its attack. | ||
|Used against Mushroom [[No. 1]], when it slides around Sora. | |Used against Mushroom [[No. 1]], when it slides around Sora. | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Rockshatter'''|ロックブレイク|<br>Rokku Bureiku|lit. "Rock Break"}} | |||
|Break the rocks that are in your way. Requires two presses to remove the rocks. | |||
|When near a wall of rocks on your way through the [[Mountain Trail]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Sky Scraper'''|アサルトアーツ|<br>Asaruto Ātsu|lit. "Assault Arts"}} | |{{nihongo|'''Sky Scraper'''|アサルトアーツ|<br>Asaruto Ātsu|lit. "Assault Arts"}} |