30,644
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Game|358|DDD|DHD|KH3|3RM|DR}} | {{Game|358|DDD|DHD|KH3|3RM|DR}} | ||
{{youmay|the element|[[Water|the spell]]}} | {{youmay|the element|[[Water|the spell]]}} | ||
{{nihongo|'''Water'''|水/ウォータ|Mizu/Wōta}} is an element that appears in ''[[Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days]]'', ''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]'', ''[[Kingdom Hearts III]]'', and ''[[Kingdom Hearts Dark Road]]''. The Water element is associated with the [[Damage Drain]] | {{nihongo|'''Water'''|水/ウォータ|Mizu/Wōta}} is an element that appears in ''[[Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days]]'', ''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]'', ''[[Kingdom Hearts III]]'', and ''[[Kingdom Hearts Dark Road]]''. The Water element is associated with the [[Damage Drain]] and [[Submerge]] status effects. | ||
In other games, attacks involving Water usually deal {{c|Blizzard|element}}-type damage, like Dumbo's [[Splash]] or Demyx's attacks in ''[[Kingdom Hearts II]]''. | In other games, attacks involving Water usually deal {{c|Blizzard|element}}-type damage, like Dumbo's [[Splash]] or Demyx's attacks in ''[[Kingdom Hearts II]]''. | ||
Line 397: | Line 397: | ||
|[[Skelterwild]] | |[[Skelterwild]] | ||
|x0.90 | |x0.90 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Frootz Cat]] | |||
|x0.85 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kab Kannon]] | |||
|x0.90 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sudo Neku]] | |||
|x0.60 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ursa Circus]] | |||
|x0.95 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beatalike]]{{KHDDDHD}} | |||
|x0.50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tubguin Ace]]{{KHDDDHD}} | |||
|x0.70 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|style="width:25%"| | |style="width:25%"| | ||
Line 470: | Line 488: | ||
|[[Keeba Tiger]] | |[[Keeba Tiger]] | ||
|x1.15 | |x1.15 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Meowjesty]] | |||
|x1.05 | |||
|} | |||
|style="width:25%"| | |||
{|class="sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%" | |||
|+'''Immunity''' | |||
|-style="{{style|ddd|a}}" | |||
!style="width:60%"|Enemy | |||
!style="width:40%"|Resistance | |||
|- | |||
|[[R & R Seal]] | |||
|x0 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|style="width: | |style="width:25%"| | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:80%" | {|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:80%" | ||
Line 515: | Line 546: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|style="width:50%"| | |style="width:50%"| | ||
|} | |} | ||
==''Kingdom Hearts III''== | ==''Kingdom Hearts III''== | ||
===Attacks and abilities=== | ===Attacks and abilities=== | ||
====Party members==== | ====Party members==== | ||
The [[ | The [[Water Boost]] ability raises the damage dealt with Water attacks by 20% for each Water Boost installed. | ||
{|border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:80%" | {|border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:80%" | ||
|-style="{{style|kh3|a}}" | |-style="{{style|kh3|a}}" | ||
Line 527: | Line 558: | ||
!style="width:60%"|Description | !style="width:60%"|Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Water]] | ||
|Magic | |Magic | ||
| | |Surround yourself with water that arcs toward the target and creates a small splash on impact.<br>Costs 11 MP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Watera]] | ||
|Magic | |Magic | ||
| | |Surround yourself with water that arcs toward the target and creates a large splash on impact.<br>Costs 15 MP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Waterga]] | ||
|Magic | |Magic | ||
| | |Surround yourself with water that arcs toward the target and creates a huge splash on impact.<br>Costs 22 MP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Waterza]] | ||
|Magic | |Grand Magic | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{c|Highwind|Formchange}}: Keyblade Transformation Attack (Final hit) | ||
| | |Formchange | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{c|Pirate Ship|Attraction}}: Water Bullet | ||
| | |Attraction | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Splash Run]]: Boat Rush<br>Splash Run: Jump<br>Splash Run: Finish | ||
| | |Attraction | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sea Spectacle]]: Water During Activation<br>Sea Spectacle: Mermaid Dive<br>Sea Spectacle: Splash<br>Sea Spectacle: Finish | ||
|Link Summon | |Link Summon | ||
| | | | ||
Line 594: | Line 601: | ||
!style="width:60%"|Description | !style="width:60%"|Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|[[Water Core]] | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Wave Attack'''|ウェーブアタック|<br>Wēbu Atakku}} | ||
| | |Transforms into a stream of water and charges. During this state, it is invincible to all non-Fire type attacks. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Water Shot'''|ウォーターショット|<br>Wōtā Shotto}} | ||
| | |Launches six loosely homing water projectiles. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Water Upper'''|ウォーターアッパー|<br>Wōtā Appā}} | |||
|{{nihongo|''' | |Raises a water pillar directly beneath an opponent. Can be blocked from behind. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[ | |rowspan="2"|[[Marine Rumba]] | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Water Vulcan'''|ウォーターバルカン|<br>Wōtā Barukan}} | ||
| | |Shoots its water spheres forward in three directions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Water Snipe'''|ウォータースナイプ|<br>Wōtā Sunaipu}} | ||
| | |Merges its three water spheres and fires the resulting sphere forward. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |rowspan="2"|[[Spear Lizard]] | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Water'''|ウォータ|<br>Wōta}} | ||
| | |Shoots water in an arc-shaped motion. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Float Bubble'''|フロートバブル|<br>Furōto Baburu}} | |||
|{{nihongo|''' | |Generates bubbles directly in front of itself and launches them forward. Has a 100% chance to inflict the Sneeze status effect for 15 seconds. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lich]] | |[[Lich]] | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Afterimage Water'''|残像ウォータ|<br>Zanzō Wōta}}<ref>Only the water ball deals Water damage.</ref> | ||
|Moves around at high speed, leaving an afterimage in its wake; the afterimage explodes and vanishes after throwing a water ball. Used in The Caribbean and San Fransokyo. | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 667: | Line 633: | ||
===Weakness and Resistance=== | ===Weakness and Resistance=== | ||
====Party members==== | ====Party members==== | ||
Several pieces of armor provide | Several pieces of armor provide Water Resistance when equipped. Equipping the [[Water Syphon]] ability allows the user to recover MP when taking Water-type damage. | ||
{|class="sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:80%" | {|class="sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:80%" | ||
|-style="{{style|kh3|a}}" | |-style="{{style|kh3|a}}" | ||
!style="width:15%"|Equipment | !style="width:15%"|Equipment | ||
!style="width:15%"| | !style="width:15%"|Water Resistance | ||
!class="unsortable" style="width:85%"|Description | !class="unsortable" style="width:85%"|Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 682: | Line 648: | ||
|Grants an incredible boost in Defense and a slight boost in all resistances. | |Grants an incredible boost in Defense and a slight boost in all resistances. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Elven Bandanna]] | ||
| +20% | | +20% | ||
|Grants a small boost in Defense and | |Grants a small boost in Defense and Water Resistance. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Divine Bandanna]] | ||
| +30% | | +30% | ||
|Grants a large boost in Defense and | |Grants a large boost in Defense and Water Resistance. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Aqua Chaplet]] | ||
| +50% | | +50% | ||
|Grants a slight boost in Defense and an incredible boost in | |Grants a slight boost in Defense and an incredible boost in Water Resistance. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Abas Chain]] | |[[Abas Chain]] | ||
Line 734: | Line 692: | ||
|Grants a large boost in Defense and a huge boost in all resistances. | |Grants a large boost in Defense and a huge boost in all resistances. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Umbrella Rosette]] | ||
| +20% | | +20% | ||
|Grants a small boost in Defense and | |Grants a small boost in Defense and Water Resistance, and a slight boost in Dark Resistance. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hero's Belt]] | |[[Hero's Belt]] | ||
Line 753: | Line 711: | ||
!style="width:40%"|Resistance | !style="width:40%"|Resistance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gold Beat]] | ||
|x0.70 | |x0.70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Chaos Carriage]] | ||
|x0. | |x0.80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Spear Lizard]] | ||
|x0.70 | |x0.70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Reaper]] | ||
|x0.50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gambler]] | |||
|x0.70 | |x0.70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Berserker]] | ||
|x0.70 | |x0.70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Spiked Turtletoad]] | ||
|x0.50 | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Turtletoad]] | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gigas: Power Class]] | |[[Gigas: Power Class]] | ||
Line 789: | Line 747: | ||
|x0.70 | |x0.70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Tornado Titan]] | ||
|x0.70 | |x0.70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Demon Tower]] (Red eyes) | |[[Demon Tower]] (Red eyes) | ||
|x0.20 | |x0.20 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Demon Tide]] (Non-glowing core and separate parts) | |||
|x0.50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Angelic Amber]] | |[[Angelic Amber]] | ||
Line 802: | Line 763: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Grim Guardianess]] | |[[Grim Guardianess]] | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Flower Post]] | |||
|x0.50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lump of Horror]] (Normal form) | |[[Lump of Horror]] (Normal form) | ||
Line 812: | Line 776: | ||
|[[Sköll]] | |[[Sköll]] | ||
|x0.70 | |x0.70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Davy Jones}} | |{{ns|Game|Davy Jones}} | ||
|x0.70 | |x0.70 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Catastrochorus]]'s tail | |||
|0.70 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Darkubes]] | |[[Darkubes]] | ||
|x0.70 | |x0.70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lich]] ( | |[[Lich]] (Kingdom of Corona/The Caribbean/San Fransokyo) | ||
|x0.50 | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 830: | Line 794: | ||
|{{ns|Game|Luxord}} (Normal) | |{{ns|Game|Luxord}} (Normal) | ||
|x0.05 | |x0.05 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Larxene}} | |||
|x0.50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Marluxia}} | |{{ns|Game|Marluxia}} | ||
Line 842: | Line 809: | ||
|{{ns|Game|Ansem, Seeker of Darkness}} | |{{ns|Game|Ansem, Seeker of Darkness}} | ||
|x0.50 | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Xemnas}} | |||
|x0.80 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Young Xehanort}} | |{{ns|Game|Young Xehanort}} | ||
|x0.80 | |x0.80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Master Xehanort}} | |{{ns|Game|Master Xehanort}} | ||
Line 862: | Line 829: | ||
!style="width:40%"|Weakness | !style="width:40%"|Weakness | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Flame Core]] | ||
|x2.00 | |x2.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Vermilion Samba]] | ||
|x1.50 | |x1.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ninja]] | ||
|x1.50 | |x1.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Catastrochorus]]'s volcano | ||
|x1.50 | |x1.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 890: | Line 851: | ||
!style="width:40%"|Resistance | !style="width:40%"|Resistance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Water Core]] | ||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Marine Rumba]] | ||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sorcerer]] | |[[Sorcerer]] | ||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 914: | Line 866: | ||
===Attacks and abilities=== | ===Attacks and abilities=== | ||
====Party members==== | ====Party members==== | ||
Three accessories raise the damage dealt with | Three accessories raise the damage dealt with Water-based attacks. | ||
{|class="sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:80%" | {|class="sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:80%" | ||
|-style="{{style|khdr|a}}" | |-style="{{style|khdr|a}}" | ||
Line 922: | Line 874: | ||
!class="unsortable" style="width:65%"|Description | !class="unsortable" style="width:65%"|Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Blizzard Belt]] | ||
| +5 | | +5 | ||
| +5 | | +5 | ||
|Slightly increases Strength and Magic when unleashing a | |Slightly increases Strength and Magic when unleashing a water-element attack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Blizzara Belt]] | ||
| +8 | | +8 | ||
| +8 | | +8 | ||
|Slightly increases Strength and Magic when unleashing a | |Slightly increases Strength and Magic when unleashing a water-element attack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Blizzaga Belt]] | ||
| +10 | | +10 | ||
| +10 | | +10 | ||
|Slightly increases Strength and Magic when unleashing a | |Slightly increases Strength and Magic when unleashing a water-element attack. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 945: | Line 897: | ||
!style="width:65%"|Description | !style="width:65%"|Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Blizzard]] | ||
|Magic | |Magic | ||
|{{DRCard| | |{{DRCard|Blue Rhapsody}}<br>{{DRCard|Ariel}}<br>{{DRCard|Monstro}} | ||
|A | |A water-elemental magic attack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Magic Pulse]] | ||
|Magic | |||
|{{DRCard|Aqua}} | |||
|A powerful water-element magic attack. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Black Hole]] | |||
|Physical | |Physical | ||
|{{DRCard| | |{{DRCard|Roxas}}<br>{{DRCard|Key Art #7}} | ||
|A powerful | |A powerful water-element physical attack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Pulsing Flame]] | ||
|Magic | |Magic | ||
|{{DRCard| | |{{DRCard|King Mickey B}} | ||
|A powerful | |A powerful water-element magic attack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Icicle Spear]] | ||
|Physical | |Physical | ||
|{{DRCard| | |{{DRCard|Yuffie}} | ||
|A | |A water-element physical attack. | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Weakness and Resistance=== | ===Weakness and Resistance=== | ||
====Party members==== | ====Party members==== | ||
Four accessories raise Xehanort's Water Resistance. | |||
{|class="sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:80%" | |||
|-style="{{style|khdr|a}}" | |||
!style="width:20%"|Equipment | |||
!style="width:15%"|Water Resistance | |||
!class="unsortable" style="width:65%"|Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blizzard Ring]] | |||
| +2% | |||
|Slightly increases resistance to water. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blizzara Ring]] | |||
| +4% | |||
|Slightly increases resistance to water. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blizzaga Ring]] | |||
| +8% | |||
|Slightly increases resistance to water. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blizzaga Ring+]] | |||
| +8% | |||
|Slightly increases Strength, Magic, and resistance to water. | |||
|} | |||
{|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:80%" | {|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:80%" | ||
|colspan="4" style="border:1px solid"|<h4>Enemies</h4> | |colspan="4" style="border:1px solid"|<h4>Enemies</h4> | ||
Line 979: | Line 957: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Blue Rhapsody]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Possessor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Armored Knight]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flower Rider]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Creeper Plant]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dire Plant]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Red Rose]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[White Rose]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Eggcognito]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Gargoyle]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wyvern]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ice Plant]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dark Plant]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nimble Bee]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stinging Bee]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sleep Archer]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Chill Ripper]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gummi Hammer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ferry Reaper]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Wight Knight]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Polliwog]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Margoyle]] | |[[Margoyle]] | ||
Line 1,005: | Line 1,007: | ||
|[[Furious Reaper]] | |[[Furious Reaper]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Terrible Tomte]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Strange Tree]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Large Snowman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Search Ghost]] | |[[Search Ghost]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|style="width:25%"| | |style="width:25%"| | ||
Line 1,021: | Line 1,023: | ||
|[[Fat Bandit]] | |[[Fat Bandit]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Bandit]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Red Bandit]] | |[[Red Bandit]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Fire Plant]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Morning Star]] | |[[Morning Star]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Powerwild]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sparkler]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Poison Archer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Blitz Spear]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Heat Saber]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Pot Spider]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Pot Scorpion]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Pot Centipede]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Flame Core]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ifrit]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jack O' Lantern]] | |[[Jack O' Lantern]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Driller Mole]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Earth Gargoyle]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Volcanic Lord]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|style="width:25%"| | |style="width:25%"| | ||
Line 1,067: | Line 1,065: | ||
!Enemy | !Enemy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Icy Beast]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Shiva]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blizzard Lord]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|style="width:25%"| | |style="width:25%"| | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Notes and references== | ==Notes and references== |