14,793
edits
No edit summary |
(→300px|link=Traverse Town: I'll work on this soon too.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==<center>[[File:Traverse Town Logo KH.png|300px|link=Traverse Town]]</center>== | ==<center>[[File:Traverse Town Logo KH.png|300px|link=Traverse Town]]</center>== | ||
{|class="wikitable" width="100%" style='float:left;margin:10px' | |||
|-bgcolor="#5e0000" | |||
|width="10%" style="text-align:center;"|'''Item''' | |||
|width="10%" style="text-align:center;"|'''Amount''' | |||
|width="30%" style="text-align:center;"|'''Obtained''' | |||
|width="10%" style="text-align:center;"|'''Item''' | |||
|width="10%" style="text-align:center;"|'''Amount''' | |||
|width="30%" style="text-align:center;"|'''Obtained''' | |||
|-bgcolor="#45280e" | |||
|[[File:WPuppies.png|12px]]Dalmatians 4, 5, 6 | |||
|1 | |||
|Alleyway | |||
|[[File:WPuppies.png|12px]]Dalmatians 7, 8, 9 | |||
|1 | |||
|Item Workshop | |||
|-bgcolor="#45280e" | |||
|[[File:WPuppies.png|12px]]Dalmatians 10, 11, 12 | |||
|1 | |||
|Secret Waterway | |||
|[[File:WItem.png|12px]]Earthshine | |||
|1 | |||
|Secret Waterway (Leon) | |||
|-bgcolor="#45280e | |||
|[[File:WItem.png|12px]]Old Book | |||
|1 | |||
|Accessory Shop (Cid) | |||
|[[File:WItem.png|12px]]Mythril Shard | |||
|2 | |||
|Accessory Shop, 2nd District | |||
|-bgcolor="#45280e" | |||
|[[File:WItem.png|12px]]Postcard | |||
|10 | |||
|1st District, 2nd District, 3rd District, Item Shop<br>Item Workshop, Gizmo Shop, Geppetto's House | |||
|[[File:WItem.png|12px]]Defense Up | |||
|1 | |||
|1st District | |||
|-bgcolor="#45280e" | |||
|[[File:WItem.png|12px]]Pretty Stone | |||
|2 | |||
|Red Room, Alleyway | |||
|[[File:WPotion.png|12px]]Mega-Potion | |||
|1 | |||
|2nd District | |||
|-bgcolor="#45280e" | |||
|[[File:WPotion.png|12px]]Potion | |||
|2 | |||
|Alleyway | |||
|[[File:WPotion.png|12px]]Elixir | |||
|1 | |||
|Green Room | |||
|-bgcolor="#45280e" | |||
|[[File:WPotion.png|12px]]Mega-Ether | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:WPotion.png|12px]]Camping Set | |||
|1 | |||
|3rd District | |||
|} | |||
===First Visit=== | ===First Visit=== | ||
You are introduced to {{Wtext|Traverse Town|l}} after completing [[Walkthrough:Kingdom Hearts/Destiny Islands|Destiny Islands]]. During the initial cutscene, {{Wtext|Donald|c}}, {{Wtext|Goofy|c}} and {{Wtext|Pluto|c}} are shown walking into {{Wtext|Traverse Town|l}}, where they notice {{Wtext|Destiny Islands|l}}'s star going out in the night sky. They walk off to go find {{Wtext|Leon|c}}. {{Wtext|Pluto|c}} goes off and finds {{Wtext|Sora|c}}. {{Wtext|Sora|c}} notices he's in another World, he wonders about it and walks off to find {{Wtext|Pluto|c}}. And now you're back in control... | You are introduced to {{Wtext|Traverse Town|l}} after completing [[Walkthrough:Kingdom Hearts/Destiny Islands|Destiny Islands]]. During the initial cutscene, {{Wtext|Donald|c}}, {{Wtext|Goofy|c}} and {{Wtext|Pluto|c}} are shown walking into {{Wtext|Traverse Town|l}}, where they notice {{Wtext|Destiny Islands|l}}'s star going out in the night sky. They walk off to go find {{Wtext|Leon|c}}. {{Wtext|Pluto|c}} goes off and finds {{Wtext|Sora|c}}. {{Wtext|Sora|c}} notices he's in another World, he wonders about it and walks off to find {{Wtext|Pluto|c}}. And now you're back in control... |
edits