30,658
edits
(→Table) |
(→Table copied from userspace: new section) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
== "Damage Asper" == | == "Damage Asper" == | ||
Wouldn't this be "Damage [[ | Wouldn't this be "Damage [[finalfantasy:Osmose|Aspir]]"? [[Special:Contributions/70.191.168.131|70.191.168.131]] 07:35, 23 March 2014 (UTC) | ||
:While there doesn't seem to be any actual meaning to either "asper" or "aspir", since it's clearly a reference to Osmose, I would say, yes, it should be "Aspir". Thoughts? --{{User:Neumannz/SigTemplate}} 19:28, 23 March 2014 (UTC) | :While there doesn't seem to be any actual meaning to either "asper" or "aspir", since it's clearly a reference to Osmose, I would say, yes, it should be "Aspir". Thoughts? --{{User:Neumannz/SigTemplate}} 19:28, 23 March 2014 (UTC) | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
Thanks to Porple, we now have hover-references! --{{User:Neumannz/SigTemplate}} 05:31, 4 March 2015 (UTC) | Thanks to Porple, we now have hover-references! --{{User:Neumannz/SigTemplate}} 05:31, 4 March 2015 (UTC) | ||
== Jack, Peter, Donald, Beast == | |||
Refresh my memory, does the abilities menu list the last name for any of these guys?{{User:KrytenKoro/Sig}} 15:50, 4 March 2015 (UTC) | |||
== Invincibility changes? == | |||
In Everglow's video on HD 1.5 ReMIX when fighting Sephiroth, he mentions in the description that the invincibility for Sonic Blade/Rave, Strike Raid, Ars Arcanum and Ragnarok have all been changed, especially to give invincibility only on the first attacks (save for Strike Raid). Can someone please confirm this? I only have vanilla KH, and this may be changes that applied to the original Final Mix as well. --[[User:SneaselSawashiro|SneaselSawashiro]] ([[User talk:SneaselSawashiro|talk]]) 20:16, 9 December 2016 (UTC) | |||
== Table copied from userspace == | |||
{|cellpadding=0 cellspacing=0 border=0 align="center" | |||
| | |||
<div class="tabber" style="float:right;"> | |||
<div class="tabbertab" title="Sora" style="float: right; background-color:white"> | |||
<div class="tabber" style="float:right;"> | |||
<div class="tabbertab" title="Kingdom Hearts" style="float: right; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="sortable" style="text-align:center; font-size:10px" align="center" width=525px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|width="4%" rowspan="2" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Level''' | |||
|colspan="3" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Ability''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|width="18%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Sword''' | |||
|width="18%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Rod''' | |||
|width="18%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Shield''' | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|6||bgcolor="#666666" colspan="3"| | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|9||Combo Plus||Scan||Guard | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|12||Vortex||Treasure Magnet||Scan | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|15||Scan||MP Haste||Lucky Strike | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|18||Blitz||Counterattack||Second Chance | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|21||Berserk||Critical Plus||Counterattack | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|24||Counterattack||Guard||Jackpot | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|27||Air Combo Plus||Aerial Sweep||Treasure Magnet | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|30||Aerial Sweep||Treasure Magnet||bgcolor="#666666"| | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|33||Treasure Magnet||MP Rage||Blitz | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|36||Guard||Berserk||MP Rage | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|39||bgcolor="#666666"| ||Lucky Strike||Treasure Magnet | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|42||bgcolor="#666666"| ||bgcolor="#666666"| ||Combo Plus | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|45||MP Haste||bgcolor="#666666"| ||Vortex | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|48||Critical Plus||Second Chance||Berserk | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|50||bgcolor="#666666" colspan="3"| | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|51||Second Chance||MP Rage||Critical Plus | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|54||bgcolor="#666666"| ||Jackpot||bgcolor="#666666"| | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|55||bgcolor="#666666" colspan="3"| | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|57||MP Rage||Vortex||Air Combo Plus | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|60||Treasure Magnet||Air Combo Plus||Aerial Sweep | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|63||Jackpot||Blitz||MP Haste | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|66||MP Rage||Combo Plus||MP Rage | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|69||Lucky Strike||Critical Plus||Critical Plus | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|72||Combo Plus||bgcolor="#666666"| ||bgcolor="#666666"| | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|75||Air Combo Plus||Air Combo Plus||Combo Plus | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|78||Critical Plus||Combo Plus||Air Combo Plus | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|81||bgcolor="#666666" colspan="3"| | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|84||colspan="3"|Combo Plus | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|87||bgcolor="#666666" colspan="3"| | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|90||colspan="3"|Critical Plus | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|93||bgcolor="#666666" colspan="3"| | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|96||colspan="3"|Combo Plus | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|99||bgcolor="#666666" colspan="3"| | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|100||bgcolor="#666666" colspan="3"| | |||
|} | |||
</div><div class="tabbertab" title="Final Mix" style="float: right; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="sortable" style="text-align:center; font-size:10px" align="center" width=525px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|width="4%" rowspan="2" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Level''' | |||
|colspan="3" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Ability''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|width="18%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Sword''' | |||
|width="18%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Rod''' | |||
|width="18%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Shield''' | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|6||Sliding Dash||Stun Impact||Slapshot | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|9||Scan||Treasure Magnet||Berserk | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|12||Slapshot||Ripple Drive||Tech Boost | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|15||Counterattack||Scan||Guard | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|18||Tech Boost||Hurricane Blast||Stun Impact | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|21||Combo Plus||MP Haste||Scan | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|24||Guard||Air Combo Plus||Lucky Strike | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|27||Hurricane Blast||Tech Boost||Leaf Bracer | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|30||bgcolor="#666666"| ||bgcolor="#666666"| ||Treasure Magnet | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|33||Blitz||Guard||bgcolor="#666666"| | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|36||Treasure Magnet||Aerial Sweep||Second Chance | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|39||Ripple Drive||Leaf Bracer||Sliding Dash | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|42||bgcolor="#666666"| ||MP Rage||Jackpot | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|45||MP Haste||Air Combo Plus||Counterattack | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|48||Second Chance||Lucky Strike||Critical Plus | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|50||Combo Master{{KHHD}}||bgcolor="#666666"| ||bgcolor="#666666"| | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|51||Stun Impact||Sliding Dash||Hurricane Blast | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|54||bgcolor="#666666"| ||bgcolor="#666666"| ||Combo Master{{KHHD}} | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|55||bgcolor="#666666"| ||Combo Master{{KHHD}}||bgcolor="#666666"| | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|57||Vortex||Counterattack||Treasure Magnet | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|60||Aerial Sweep||Berserk||Blitz | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|63||MP Rage||Jackpot||Combo Plus | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|66||Combo Plus||bgcolor="#666666"| ||bgcolor="#666666"| | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|69||Leaf Bracer||Slapshot||Ripple Drive | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|72||Air Combo Plus||Treasure Magnet||MP Haste | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|75||Treasure Magnet||MP Rage||Critical Plus | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|78||Berserk||Blitz||Vortex | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|81||colspan="3"|Tech Boost | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|84||Critical Plus||Vortex||Aerial Sweep | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|87||MP Rage||Combo Plus||Combo Plus | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|90||Lucky Strike||Second Chance||MP Rage | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|93||Combo Plus||Combo Plus||Air Combo Plus | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|96||Air Combo Plus||Critical Plus||Combo Plus | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|99||Critical Plus||Combo Plus||Air Combo Plus | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|100||Jackpot||Critical Plus||MP Rage | |||
|} | |||
</div></div></div><div class="tabbertab" title="Donald" style="float: right; background-color:white"> | |||
<div class="tabber" style="float:right;"> | |||
<div class="tabbertab" title="Kingdom Hearts" style="float: right; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="sortable" style="text-align:center; font-size:10px" align="center" width=525px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|width="4%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Level''' | |||
|width="54%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Ability''' | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|10||Berserk | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|15||MP Haste | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|20||MP Rage | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|25||Second Chance | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|30||Treasure Magnet | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|35||Second Wind | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|40||MP Rage | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|45||Treasure Magnet | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|50||Jackpot | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|55||Lucky Strike | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|60||bgcolor="#666666"| | |||
|} | |||
</div><div class="tabbertab" title="Final Mix" style="float: right; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="sortable" style="text-align:center; font-size:10px" align="center" width=525px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|width="4%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Level''' | |||
|width="54%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Ability''' | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|9||Berserk | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|14||MP Haste | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|19||MP Rage | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|24||Treasure Magnet | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|29||Second Wind | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|34||Leaf Bracer | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|39||Treasure Magnet | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|44||Lucky Strike | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|49||MP Rage | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|54||Jackpot | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|59||Second Chance | |||
|} | |||
</div></div></div><div class="tabbertab" title="Goofy" style="float: right; background-color:white"> | |||
<div class="tabber" style="float:right;"> | |||
<div class="tabbertab" title="Kingdom Hearts" style="float: right; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="sortable" style="text-align:center; font-size:10px" align="center" width=525px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|width="4%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Level''' | |||
|width="54%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Ability''' | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|9||Rocket | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|12||Jackpot | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|15||Charge | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|18||Treasure Magnet | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|21||Tornado | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|24||bgcolor="#666666"| | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|27||Lucky Strike | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|30||MP Gift | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|33||Second Wind | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|36||Second Chance | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|39||MP Rage | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|42||Treasure Magnet | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|45||MP Rage | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|48||bgcolor="#666666"| | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|51||MP Haste | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|54||Berserk | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|57||bgcolor="#666666"| | |||
|} | |||
</div><div class="tabbertab" title="Final Mix" style="float: right; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="sortable" style="text-align:center; font-size:10px" align="center" width=525px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|width="4%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Level''' | |||
|width="54%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Ability''' | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|9||Rocket | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|12||Jackpot | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|15||Charge | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|18||Treasure Magnet | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|21||Tornado | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|24||Lucky Strike | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|27||bgcolor="#666666"| | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|30||Evolution | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|33||Second Wind | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|36||Second Chance | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|39||MP Rage | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|42||MP Gift | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|45||Berserk | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|48||MP Haste | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|51||Treasure Magnet | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|54||bgcolor="#666666"| | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|57||MP Rage | |||
|} | |||
</div></div></div></div> | |||
|} | |||
Originally placed in my userspace by Kryten. {{User:TheSilentHero/Sig}} 17:07, 26 April 2022 (UTC) |