30,701
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(67 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{game|RCO}} | ||
{{nihongo|'''Questploration'''|フリークエスト|Furī Kuesuto|lit. "Free Quest"}} is a gameplay mode that appears in ''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:coded]]''. It allows [[Data-Sora]] to roam a world freely without any given mission or objective. Questploration is unlocked for each world, except [[Hollow Bastion Part II]] and [[Castle Oblivion]], after the world's story is completed. In Questploration, Data-Sora can find missed [[rare prize blox]], battle [[Heartless]], talk to NPCs, revisit [[System Sector]]s, and discover new ones if the player's [[Scan]] level is high enough. | |||
{| | A major feature of Questploration is the introduction of '''Quests'''. Each world has one character who assigns three quests in consecutive order. Quests require Data-Sora to find a specific key item and return it to the owner in exchange for a reward. | ||
|- | |||
==List of Quests== | |||
{|border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | |||
|-style="{{style|khc|a}}" | |||
!style="width:10%"|Character | |||
|- | !style="width:25%"|Item | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | !style="width:30%"|Description | ||
|An adorably designed life preserver. | !style="width:20%"|Obtained | ||
!style="width:15%"|Reward | |||
|[[ | |- | ||
|- | |rowspan="3"|[[Selphie]] | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Life Preserver'''|浮き輪|<br>Ukiwa}} | ||
| | |An adorably designed life preserver. | ||
|[[Destiny Islands: Sector B]] / 8000 SP | |||
|[[ | |[[Feather Chain]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Jump Rope'''|なわとび|<br>Nawatobi}} | ||
|A folding fan that makes a loud "clap" when struck. | |A jump rope with colorful grips. | ||
|[[Destiny Islands: Sector C]] / 18000 SP | |||
|[[ | |[[Gravity Drop]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Folding Fan'''|ハリセン|<br>Harisen|lit. "Slapping Fan"}} | ||
| | |A folding fan that makes a loud "clap" when struck. | ||
|[[Hollow Bastion Part II: Sector A]] / 1500 SP | |||
|[[ | |[[Shock Fall]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |rowspan="3"|[[Cid]] | ||
|A big, warm waistband. | |{{nihongo|'''Wrench'''|スパナ|<br>Supana|lit. "Spanner"}} | ||
|An essential tool when working with bolts. | |||
|[[ | |[[Traverse Town: Sector E]] / 7000 SP | ||
|- | |[[Thunder Charm]] | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |- | ||
| | |{{nihongo|'''Waistband'''|はらまき|<br>Haramaki}} | ||
|A big, warm waistband. | |||
|[[ | |[[Hollow Bastion Part II: Sector B]] / 3000 SP | ||
|- | |[[Triple Blizzaga]] | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |- | ||
| | |{{nihongo|'''Goggles'''|ゴーグル|<br>Gōguru}} | ||
|Eyewear worn by pilots. | |||
|[[ | |[[Traverse Town: Sector F]] / 129000 SP | ||
|- | |[[Judgment Triad]] | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="3"|[[Alice]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Teacup'''|ティーカップ|<br>Tīkappu}} | |||
|[[ | |A cup in which tea is served. | ||
|- | |[[Wonderland: Sector B]] / 700 SP | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |[[Debug Device: R]] | ||
|A white rose that has been painted red | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Glass Vial'''|ガラスのびん|<br>Garasu no Bin}} | |||
|[[ | |An empty glass vial. | ||
|- | |[[Wonderland: Sector D]] / 8300 SP | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |[[Heavy Chain]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Red Rose'''|赤いバラ|<br>Akai Bara}} | |||
|[[ | |A white rose that has been painted red. | ||
|- | |[[Hollow Bastion Part II: Sector C]] / 1600 SP | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |[[Pulse Tracer]] | ||
|An extremely heavy barbell. Whew! | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="3"|[[Phil]] | ||
| | |{{nihongo|'''Wristbands'''|リストバンド|<br>Risutobando}} | ||
|- | |Special wristbands that contain weights. | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |Defeat the [[Rock Titan]]. | ||
| | |[[Debug Device: R]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[ | |{{nihongo|'''Barbell'''|ダンベル|<br>Danberu|lit. "Dumbbell"}} | ||
|- | |An extremely heavy barbell. Whew! | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |[[Olympus Coliseum: Sector A]] / 37000 SP | ||
|Earrings with an air of mystery but no special powers. | |[[Exo Spark]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{nihongo|'''Leather Gloves'''|革のグローブ|<br>Kawa no Gurōbu}} | ||
|Training gloves designed to protect the hands. | |||
|Defeat the [[Ice Titan]]. | |||
|[[Liberty Crown]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|[[Aladdin]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Silver Ring'''|銀の指輪|<br>Gin no Yubiwa}} | |||
|A beautiful ring, despite having no special powers. | |||
|[[Agrabah: Sector D]] / 47000 SP | |||
|[[Debug Device: R]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Crystal Earrings'''|水晶のイヤリング|<br>Suishō no Iyaringu}} | |||
|Earrings with an air of mystery but no special powers. | |||
|[[Hollow Bastion Part II: Sector D]] / 4000 SP | |||
|[[Night Lenses]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Ruby Hairpin'''|紅玉の髪かざり|<br>Kōgyoku no Kami Kazari|lit. "Ruby Hair-ornament"}} | |||
|An intricate hairpin with otherwise no special powers. | |||
|[[Agrabah: Sector E]] / 310000 SP | |||
|[[Icicle Mine]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Coded}} | |||
{{ | [[Category:Kingdom Hearts Re:coded]] |