30,717
edits
(→Kingdom Hearts Chain of Memories: I don't even know what these are supposed to be.) |
Tag: Disambiguation links |
||
Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Claymore]]'''|クレイモア|<br>Kureimoa}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Claymore]]'''|クレイモア|<br>Kureimoa}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Marketplace]], [[Borough]], [[Bailey]], [[Restoration Site]], [[Corridors]] | ||
|Radiant Garden's own defense mechanism. | |Radiant Garden's own defense mechanism. | ||
|Targets enemies and attacks them, causing minimal damage. | |Targets enemies and attacks them, causing minimal damage. Between the start of Episode 2 of Hollow Bastion, and the end of Episode 2 of Space Paranoids, Claymore targets Sora instead. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|< | |{{nihongo|'''Book'''|本|<br>Hon}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Merlin's House]] | ||
| | |The book containing the [[100 Acre Wood]] World. | ||
|Allows Sora to visit the 100 Acre Wood. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{nihongo|'''Computer'''|コンピューター|<br>Konpyūtā}} | ||
|[[Ridge]], [[Checkpoint]], [[Village Cave]] | |[[Ansem's Study]] | ||
|The computer used by Ansem. | |||
|Allows Sora, Donald, and Goofy to enter [[Space Paranoids]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Cart'''|荷車|<br>Niguruma}} | |||
|[[Checkpoint]], [[Village Cave]], [[Ridge]] | |||
|A red and yellow explosive cart. | |||
|Drive prize (small) x6, Drive prize (large) x1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Package (small)'''|荷物(小)|<br>Nimotsu (ko)}} | |||
|[[Checkpoint]], [[Village Cave]], [[Ridge]] | |||
|A group of red and yellow explosives with a red Chinese dragon head tied together. | |A group of red and yellow explosives with a red Chinese dragon head tied together. | ||
|HP | |HP prize (small) x2, HP prize (large) x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{nihongo|'''Rocks'''|岩|<br>Iwa}} | ||
|[[Mountain Trail]] | |||
|A | |A bunch of rocks blocking the path. | ||
| | |Need to be destroyed with the Rockshatter Reaction Command. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{nihongo|'''Package (large)'''|荷物(大)|<br>Nimotsu (ō)}} | ||
|[[Village Cave]], [[Ridge]] | |[[Village Cave]], [[Ridge]] | ||
|A red and yellow rocket that can | |A red and yellow explosive rocket. | ||
|MP prize (small) x4, MP prize (large) x1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Whirlwind'''|つむじ風|<br>Tsumujikaze}} | |||
|[[Ridge]], {{c|Summit|ld}}, [[Imperial Square]], [[Cavern of Remembrance: Mining Area]]{{FMII}} | |||
|A small whirlwind that Sora can ride. | |||
|Can be used to move faster, lift nearby enemies, and jump higher in the air. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Boxes | |Boxes | ||
Line 582: | Line 597: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Door Closed by a Special System'''|特殊なシステムで閉ざされた扉|<br>Tokushuna Shisutemu de Tozasareta Tobira}}||[[Ansem's Study]]|| || | |{{nihongo|'''Door Closed by a Special System'''|特殊なシステムで閉ざされた扉|<br>Tokushuna Shisutemu de Tozasareta Tobira}}||[[Ansem's Study]]|| || | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Rock'''|岩|<br>Iwa}}||[[Bamboo Grove]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Flagpole'''|旗竿|<br>Hatazao}}||[[Encampment]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Shrine'''|ほこら|<br>Hokora}}||[[Village Cave]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Closed Door'''|閉ざされた扉|<br>Tozasareta Tobira}}||[[Antechamber]]|| || | |||
|}{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}} | |}{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}} | ||