30,717
edits
m (→Ability Links) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|DDDdisp1=Boxer | |DDDdisp1=Boxer | ||
|DDDdesc1=Mostly uses Panda Punch to engage | |DDDdesc1=Mostly uses Panda Punch to engage | ||
| | |DDDdispab=face | ||
| | |DDDdispac=body | ||
|DDDdisp2= | |DDDdispad=body | ||
|DDDdisp2=Wrestler | |||
|DDDdesc2=Mostly uses Kooma Tackle to engage | |DDDdesc2=Mostly uses Kooma Tackle to engage | ||
| | |DDDdispba=body | ||
| | |DDDdispbc=face | ||
|DDDdisp3= | |DDDdispbd=face | ||
|DDDdisp3=Bruiser | |||
|DDDdesc3=Adds Tea Table attack to repertoire | |DDDdesc3=Adds Tea Table attack to repertoire | ||
| | |DDDdispca=back | ||
| | |DDDdispcb=back | ||
|DDDdisp4= | |DDDdispcd=body | ||
|DDDdisp4=Grappler | |||
|DDDdesc4=Only does close-range attacks; never leaves its enemy alone | |DDDdesc4=Only does close-range attacks; never leaves its enemy alone | ||
| | |DDDdispda=face | ||
| | |DDDdispdb=face | ||
|DDDdispdc=body | |||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Kooma Panda''' is a [[Dream Eater]] that appears in ''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]''. | The '''Kooma Panda''' is a [[Dream Eater]] that appears in ''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]''. | ||
Line 62: | Line 66: | ||
===Etymology=== | ===Etymology=== | ||
The Dream Eater's name uses the Japanese word for {{Nihongo|"bear"|熊|kuma}}, which its English name spells phonetically. | The Dream Eater's name uses the Japanese word for {{Nihongo|"bear"|熊|kuma}}, which its English name spells phonetically. | ||
==Story== | ==Story== | ||
Line 83: | Line 73: | ||
A Kooma Panda arrives with a multitude of other Spirits to welcome Sora when he returns to Traverse Town after finishing the [[Mark of Mastery exam]]. | A Kooma Panda arrives with a multitude of other Spirits to welcome Sora when he returns to Traverse Town after finishing the [[Mark of Mastery exam]]. | ||
{{section-stub}} | {{section-stub}} | ||
==Strategy== | |||
{{sec-stub}} | |||
==Abilities== | |||
===Ability Link=== | |||
{{AbilityLink | |||
|DDDname=Kooma Panda | |||
|icon1=attack | |||
|prize1=Circle Raid | |||
|icon2=attack | |||
|prize2=Aerial Slam | |||
|icon3=magic | |||
|prize3=Bind | |||
|prize4=HP Boost | |||
|prize5=HP Boost | |||
|prize6=Item Boost | |||
|prize7=Item Boost | |||
|prize8=Attack Haste | |||
|prize9=Attack Boost | |||
|prize10=Attack Boost | |||
|prize11=Defense Boost | |||
|prize12=Mini Block | |||
|prize13=Blindness Block | |||
|prize14=Confusion Block | |||
|prize15=Bind Block | |||
|icon16=support | |||
|prize16=Combo Plus | |||
|B1color=#FF1493 | |||
|B1image=Start Icon KH3D.png | |||
|B1background=Ability Link (Down).svg | |||
|A2name=Bind Block | |||
|A2type=Stat Ability | |||
|A2lp=30 LP | |||
|A2color=#E6E6FA | |||
|A2image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|A2background=Ability Link (Right+Down).svg | |||
|B2name=Circle Raid | |||
|B2type=Attack Command | |||
|B2lp=10 LP | |||
|B2color=#E6E6FA | |||
|B2image=Command Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|B2background=Ability Link (Base).svg | |||
|C2name=HP Boost | |||
|C2type=Stat Ability | |||
|C2lp=30 LP | |||
|C2color=#E6E6FA | |||
|C2image=Ability Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|C2background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|D2link= | |||
|D2name=Secret: Green | |||
|D2type=Secret | |||
|D2lp=10 LP | |||
|D2color=#E6E6FA | |||
|D2image=Secret Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|D2background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|E2link=Bind | |||
|E2name=Bind<ref name="secret">Becomes available after unlocking Secret: Green at D-2.</ref> | |||
|E2type=Magic Command | |||
|E2lp=50 LP | |||
|E2color=#228B22 | |||
|E2image=Command Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|E2background=Ability Link (Left+Down).svg | |||
|A3link= | |||
|A3name=Checkpoint | |||
|A3type=Quota | |||
|A3lp=Link x3 | |||
|A3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|A3image=Quota Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|A3background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |||
|B3name=Attack Boost | |||
|B3type=Stat Ability | |||
|B3lp=100 LP | |||
|B3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|B3image=Ability Icon 3 KH3D.png | |||
|B3background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |||
|E3link=Item Boost | |||
|E3name=Item Boost<ref name="secret"/> | |||
|E3type=Stat Ability | |||
|E3lp=50 LP | |||
|E3color=#228B22 | |||
|E3image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|E3background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |||
|A4name=Aerial Slam | |||
|A4type=Attack Command | |||
|A4lp=100 LP | |||
|A4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|A4image=Command Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|A4background=Ability Link (Up).svg | |||
|B4name=Blindness Block | |||
|B4type=Stat Ability | |||
|B4lp=30 LP | |||
|B4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|B4image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|B4background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |||
|E4link= | |||
|E4name=Checkpoint<ref name="secret"/> | |||
|E4type=Quota | |||
|E4lp=Level 20 | |||
|E4color=#228B22 | |||
|E4image=Quota Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|E4background=Ability Link (Up+Right).svg | |||
|F4link=Combo Plus | |||
|F4name=Combo Plus<ref name="secret"/> | |||
|F4type=Support Ability | |||
|F4lp=200 LP | |||
|F4color=#228B22 | |||
|F4image=Ability Icon 4 KH3D.png | |||
|F4background=Ability Link (Left).svg | |||
|A5link=Confusion Block | |||
|A5name=Confusion Block<ref name="yellow">Becomes available when in Wrestler disposition.</ref> | |||
|A5type=Stat Ability | |||
|A5lp=30 LP | |||
|A5color=#FFFF00 | |||
|A5image=Command Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|A5background=Ability Link (Right).svg | |||
|B5name=Item Boost | |||
|B5type=Stat Ability | |||
|B5lp=30 LP | |||
|B5color=#E6E6FA | |||
|B5image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|B5background=Ability Link (Base).svg | |||
|C5link=HP Boost | |||
|C5name=HP Boost<ref name="yellow"/> | |||
|C5type=Stat Ability | |||
|C5lp=50 LP | |||
|C5color=yellow | |||
|C5image=Ability Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|C5background=Ability Link (Left).svg | |||
|A6link=Defense Boost | |||
|A6name=Defense Boost<ref name="blue">Becomes available when in Bruiser disposition.</ref> | |||
|A6type=Stat Ability | |||
|A6lp=100 LP | |||
|A6color=#00CED1 | |||
|A6image=Ability Icon 7 KH3D.png | |||
|A6background=Ability Link (Right).svg | |||
|B6name=Mini Block | |||
|B6type=Stat Ability | |||
|B6lp=30 LP | |||
|B6color=#E6E6FA | |||
|B6image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|B6background=Ability Link (Base).svg | |||
|C6link=Attack Haste | |||
|C6name=Attack Haste<ref name="blue"/> | |||
|C6type=Stat Ability | |||
|C6lp=30 LP | |||
|C6color=#00CED1 | |||
|C6image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|C6background=Ability Link (Left).svg | |||
|B7name=Attack Boost | |||
|B7type=Stat Ability | |||
|B7lp=200 LP | |||
|B7color=#E6E6FA | |||
|B7image=Ability Icon 3 KH3D.png | |||
|B7background=Ability Link (Up).svg | |||
}} | |||
===Attacks=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="90%" | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="28%"|'''Attack''' | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="5%"|'''Element''' | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="3%"|'''Level''' | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#DE98FF"|'''Dispositions''' | |||
|- | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Boxer''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Wrestler''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Bruiser''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Grappler''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Panda Punch]]'''|パンダパンチ|Panda Panchi}} | |||
|Physical | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Kooma Tackle]]'''|クマタックル|Kuma Takkuru}} | |||
|Physical | |||
|1 | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Tea Table Flip]]'''|ちゃぶ台返し|Chabudai-gaeshi|lit. "Overturning a Table in Anger"}} | |||
|Physical | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Rear-ender]]'''|ヒップダイヴ|Hippu Daivu|lit. "Hip Dive"}} | |||
|Physical | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|} | |||
===Flick Rush=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="80%" | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''Attack''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Panda Punch]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Kooma Tackle]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Tea Table Flip]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Rear-ender]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Faith]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Boxer''' | |||
|30% | |||
|10% | |||
|30% | |||
|30% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Wrestler''' | |||
|15% | |||
|35% | |||
|15% | |||
|35% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Bruiser''' | |||
|15% | |||
|15% | |||
|35% | |||
|35% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Grappler''' | |||
|40% | |||
|40% | |||
|10% | |||
|10% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|} | |||
==Recipe== | ==Recipe== | ||
Line 103: | Line 332: | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*The Kooma Panda is the only Spirit that can be fought outside of Link Portals. | *The Kooma Panda is the only Spirit that can be fought outside of Link Portals. | ||
==Notes and references== | |||
{{reflist|1}} | |||
{{DreamEaterDirectory}} | {{DreamEaterDirectory}} |