30,700
edits
m (Undo revision 648019 by TheSilentHero (talk)) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|DDDdisp1=Firecracker | |DDDdisp1=Firecracker | ||
|DDDdesc1=Prefers rockets and firecrackers | |DDDdesc1=Prefers rockets and firecrackers | ||
| | |DDDdispab=body | ||
| | |DDDdispac=tail | ||
|DDDdispad=tail | |||
|DDDdisp2=Bombshell | |DDDdisp2=Bombshell | ||
|DDDdesc2=Fights up close | |DDDdesc2=Fights up close | ||
| | |DDDdispba=tail | ||
| | |DDDdispbc=body | ||
|DDDdispbd=body | |||
|DDDdisp3=Helper | |DDDdisp3=Helper | ||
|DDDdesc3=Somewhat long-range fighter that supports the player | |DDDdesc3=Somewhat long-range fighter that supports the player | ||
| | |DDDdispca=body | ||
| | |DDDdispcb=body | ||
|DDDdispcd=face | |||
|DDDdisp4=Troublemaker | |DDDdisp4=Troublemaker | ||
|DDDdesc4=Shoots everywhere, using Pinwheel as its main attack | |DDDdesc4=Shoots everywhere, using Pinwheel as its main attack | ||
| | |DDDdispda=face | ||
| | |DDDdispdb=body | ||
|DDDdispdc=body | |||
|DDDNLVL1=38 | |DDDNLVL1=38 | ||
|DDDNLVL3=26 | |DDDNLVL3=26 | ||
Line 77: | Line 81: | ||
==Design== | ==Design== | ||
The Drak Quack resembles a fusion of the [[Ducky Goose]] and the {{w|wyvern}}, a type of dragon known for its lack of forelegs. | The Drak Quack resembles a fusion of the [[Ducky Goose]] and the {{w|wyvern}}, a type of dragon known for its lack of forelegs. | ||
{{sec-stub}} | |||
===Etymology=== | |||
"Drak" is a corruption of the Latin "{{w|draco}}", meaning "dragon". Both of its names indicate that it is a "fake" dragon; {{nihongo|"modoki"|もどき}} is Japanese for "pseudo", while "quack" is an euphemism for a fake. "Quack" is also an allusion to the Dream Eater's duck-like nature. | |||
==Strategy== | |||
{{sec-stub}} | |||
==Abilities== | |||
===Attacks=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="90%" | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="30%"|'''Attack''' | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="6%"|'''Element''' | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="3%"|'''Level''' | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#DE98FF"|'''Dispositions''' | |||
|- | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Firecracker''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Bombshell''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Helper''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Troublemaker''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Slobber]]'''|なめまわす|Name Mawasu|lit. "Rotate Lick"}} | |||
|Water | |||
|1 | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Chomp]]'''|かみつき|Kamitsuki|lit. "Biting"}} | |||
|Physical | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Direcracker]]'''|かんしゃく玉|Kanshakudama|lit. "Tantrum Ball"}} | |||
|Fire | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Rocketeer]]'''|ロケット花火|Roketto Hanabi|lit. "Rocket Fireworks"}} | |||
|Fire | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Pinwheel]]'''|ネズミ花火|Nezumi Hanabi|lit. "Rat Fireworks"}} | |||
|Fire | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Megaphone Diss]]'''|怪音波拡声|Kai Onpa Kakusei|lit. "Mysterious Wave Loudspeaker"}} | |||
|Physical | |||
|1 | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Fire]]'''|ファイア|Faia}} | |||
|rowspan="3"|Fire | |||
|1 | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|rowspan="3"|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Fira]]'''|ファイラ|Faira}} | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Firaga]]'''|ファイガ|Faiga|lit. "Figa"}} | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Spark]]'''|スパーク|Supāku}} | |||
|rowspan="3"|Light | |||
|1 | |||
|rowspan="3"|✔ | |||
|rowspan="3"|✔ | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Sparkra]]'''|スパークラ|Supākura}} | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Sparkga]]'''|スパークガ|Supākuga}} | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Blackout]]'''|ブラックアウト|Burakkuauto}} | |||
|— | |||
|21 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Time Bomb]]'''|タイムボム|Taimu Bomu}} | |||
|— | |||
|17 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Haste]]'''|ヘイスト|Heisuto}} | |||
|— | |||
|22 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Spirit Roar]]'''|スピリットロア|Supiritto Roa}} | |||
|— | |||
|18 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|} | |||
" | ===Flick Rush=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="90%" | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''Attack''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Slobber]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Chomp]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Direcracker]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Fire]]/[[Fira]]/[[Firaga]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Spark]]/[[Sparkra]]/[[Sparkga]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Time Bomb]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Mega Flare]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Firecracker''' | |||
|10% | |||
|25% | |||
|35% | |||
|5% | |||
|25% | |||
|— | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Bombshell''' | |||
|40% | |||
|10% | |||
|35% | |||
|— | |||
|15% | |||
|— | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Helper''' | |||
|25% | |||
|15% | |||
|40% | |||
|10% | |||
|— | |||
|10% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Troublemaker''' | |||
|15% | |||
|30% | |||
|20% | |||
|25% | |||
|10% | |||
|— | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|} | |||
==Recipe== | ==Recipe== |