30,685
edits
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Game|358|RCO|KH3|3RM|DR}} | {{Game|358|RCO|KH3|3RM|DR}} | ||
{{youmay|the element|[[Aero|the spell]] or [[Aero (chips)|the chips]]}} | {{youmay|the element|[[Aero|the spell]] or [[Aero (chips)|the chips]]}} | ||
{{redirect|Wind|Wind (ability)|the ability from ''Kingdom Hearts Re:Chain of Memories''}} | |||
{{nihongo|'''Aero'''|エアロ|Earo}}, also called {{nihongo|'''Wind'''|風|Kaze}}, is an element that appears in ''[[Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days]]'', ''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:coded]]'', ''[[Kingdom Hearts III]]'', and ''[[Kingdom Hearts Dark Road]]''. The Aero element is associated with the [[Gust]] material and the [[Air-toss]] status effect. | {{nihongo|'''Aero'''|エアロ|Earo}}, also called {{nihongo|'''Wind'''|風|Kaze}}, is an element that appears in ''[[Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days]]'', ''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:coded]]'', ''[[Kingdom Hearts III]]'', and ''[[Kingdom Hearts Dark Road]]''. The Aero element is associated with the [[Gust]] material and the [[Air-toss]] status effect. | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|Sets a timer that counts down to 5 while pulling nearby targets towards itself, then explodes, damaging anything around itself. | |Sets a timer that counts down to 5 while pulling nearby targets towards itself, then explodes, damaging anything around itself. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Detonation'''|誘爆|<br>Yūbaku}} | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
|Explodes without counting down to 3. | |Explodes without counting down to 3. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Loudmouth]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Wind Bullet'''|風弾|<br>Fūtan}} | |||
|100% | |||
|Fires a wind projectile at the target. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Air Battler]] | |[[Air Battler]] | ||
Line 77: | Line 82: | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
|Sends a ball of wind swerving towards the target across the ground. | |Sends a ball of wind swerving towards the target across the ground. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|[[Windstorm]] | |rowspan="3"|[[Windstorm]] | ||
Line 620: | Line 620: | ||
|rowspan="2"|{{ns|Game|Maleficent (Dragon)}} | |rowspan="2"|{{ns|Game|Maleficent (Dragon)}} | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Shock Wave'''|衝撃波|<br>Shōgekiha}} | |{{nihongo|'''Shock Wave'''|衝撃波|<br>Shōgekiha}} | ||
| | |Raises front leg and stomps the ground, releasing a shock wave forward. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Jump Press'''|ジャンププレス|<br>Janpu Puresu}}<ref>Only the shock wave deals Aero damage.</ref> | |{{nihongo|'''Jump Press'''|ジャンププレス|<br>Janpu Puresu}}<ref>Only the shock wave deals Aero damage.</ref> | ||
| | |Jumps forward or backward, stomps, and releases shock waves forward. | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 711: | Line 711: | ||
|style="width:25%"| | |style="width:25%"| | ||
|} | |} | ||
==''Kingdom Hearts III''== | ==''Kingdom Hearts III''== | ||
===Attacks and abilities=== | ===Attacks and abilities=== | ||
====Party members==== | ====Party members==== | ||
The [[Aero Boost]] ability raises the damage dealt with Aero attacks by 20% for each | The [[Aero Boost]] ability raises the damage dealt with Aero attacks by 20% for each Aero Boost installed. | ||
{|border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:80%" | {|border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:80%" | ||
|-style="{{style|kh3|a}}" | |-style="{{style|kh3|a}}" | ||
Line 722: | Line 722: | ||
!style="width:60%"|Description | !style="width:60%"|Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Cyclone]] | ||
|Action Ability | |Action Ability | ||
| | |Whip up a violent storm. (Combo finisher) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Donald Aero]] | ||
|Action Ability | |Action Ability | ||
| | |Create a small whirlwind around the enemy. MP Cost: 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Wind Raid]] | ||
|Action Ability | |Action Ability | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Aero]] | ||
|Magic | |Magic | ||
| | |Create a small whirlwind around the target that pulls foes in. You can use the whirlwind as a springboard.<br>Costs 13 MP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Aerora]] | ||
|Magic | |Magic | ||
| | |Create a large whirlwind around the target that pulls foes in. You can use the whirlwind as a springboard.<br>Costs 18 MP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Aeroga]] | ||
|Magic | |Magic | ||
| | |Create a huge whirlwind around the target that pulls foes in. You can use the whirlwind as a springboard.<br>Costs 26 MP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sea- | |[[Sea-Aero]] | ||
|Magic | |Magic | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Aeroza]] | ||
|Grand Magic | |Grand Magic | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Storm Flag]]: Keyblade Transformation Attack (Final hit) | ||
|Formchange | |Formchange | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Scream Strike]] (Roar) | ||
|Team Attack | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mighty Avalanche]]: Jump<br>Mighty Avalanche: Finish (Blizzard) | |||
|Team Attack | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meow Wow Balloon]]: Tornado Pounce | |||
|Link Summon | |Link Summon | ||
| | | | ||
Line 801: | Line 781: | ||
!style="width:60%"|Description | !style="width:60%"|Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="2"|[[Malachite Bolero]] | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Aero Cutter'''|エアロカッター|<br>Earo Kattā}} | ||
| | |Fires three wind blades in succession; these wind blades move in an arc. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Aero Storm'''|エアロストーム|<br>Earo Sutōmu}} | ||
| | |Generates a tornado centered at the target's location; the tornado disappears after chasing the target for a short while. Can be blocked from behind. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |[[Rock Troll]] | ||
| | |{{nihongo|'''Downswing'''|振り下ろし|<br>Furioroshi}}<ref name="troll">Only the rocks deal Aero damage.</ref> | ||
|Slams axe into the ground ahead of it, causing rocks to burst out. If near an opponent, it jumps back before using this attack. Only used in its normal mode. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |[[Metal Troll]] | ||
| | |{{nihongo|'''Downswing'''|振り下ろし|<br>Furioroshi}}<ref name="troll"/> | ||
|Slams axe into the ground ahead of it, causing rocks to burst out. If near an opponent, it jumps back before using this attack. Only used in its normal mode. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frost Serpent]] | |||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Snow Cyclone'''|スノーサイクロン|<br>Sunō Saikuron}} | ||
| | |Generates a tornado that follows the target. Can be blocked from behind. Only used in flying mode. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |[[Bouncy Pets]] | ||
| | |{{nihongo|'''Squash'''|押しつぶし|<br>Oshitsubushi}}<ref name="shockwave">Only the shock wave deals Aero Damage.</ref> | ||
|Leaps directly overhead its target and drops straight down, generating a shock wave. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Tornado Titan]] | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Blow Away'''|吹き飛ばし|<br>Fukitobashi}} | ||
| | |Inflates his thin body instantly. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Tentacles]] | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Slam'''|たたきつけ|<br>Tatakitsuke}}<ref name="shockwave"/> | ||
| | |Swings its tip downward, generating a shock wave on impact. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Lich]] | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Aerora'''|エアロラ|<br>Earora}} | ||
| | |Spins sideways and generates winds at an opponent's location. Can be blocked from behind. Used in all worlds. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Xemnas}} | |||
|{{ | |{{nihongo|'''Dead End'''|デッドエンド|<br>Deddo Endo}}<ref>Only the X swing deals Aero damage.</ref> | ||
|Spins vertically and charges. When the thrust hits Sora, he makes an X onto the ground and raises his blade. | |||
|{{nihongo|''' | |||
|Spins | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 943: | Line 828: | ||
|-style="{{style|kh3|a}}" | |-style="{{style|kh3|a}}" | ||
!style="width:15%"|Equipment | !style="width:15%"|Equipment | ||
!style="width:15%"| | !style="width:15%"|Aero Resistance | ||
!class="unsortable" style="width:85%"|Description | !class="unsortable" style="width:85%"|Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 954: | Line 839: | ||
|Grants an incredible boost in Defense and a slight boost in all resistances. | |Grants an incredible boost in Defense and a slight boost in all resistances. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Wind Fan]] | ||
| +20% | | +20% | ||
|Grants a small boost in Defense and | |Grants a small boost in Defense and Aero Resistance. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Storm Fan]] | ||
| +30% | | +30% | ||
|Grants a large boost in Defense and | |Grants a large boost in Defense and Aero Resistance. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Aero Armlet]] | ||
| +50% | | +50% | ||
|Grants a slight boost in Defense and an incredible boost in | |Grants a slight boost in Defense and an incredible boost in Aero Resistance. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Abas Chain]] | |[[Abas Chain]] | ||
Line 1,006: | Line 883: | ||
|Grants a large boost in Defense and a huge boost in all resistances. | |Grants a large boost in Defense and a huge boost in all resistances. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Mask Rosette]] | ||
| +20% | | +20% | ||
|Grants a small boost in Defense and | |Grants a small boost in Defense and Aero Resistance, and a slight boost in Dark Resistance. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hero's | |[[Hero's Belt]] | ||
| +20% | | +20% | ||
|Grants a | |Grants a moderate boost in Defense and a small boost in Thunder, Water, and Aero Resistances. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,025: | Line 902: | ||
!style="width:40%"|Resistance | !style="width:40%"|Resistance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Vermilion Samba]] | ||
|x0. | |x0.70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Chaos Carriage]] | ||
|x0. | |x0.80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Frost Serpent]] | ||
|x0.70 | |x0.70<ref>x1.00 for the wings and tail.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sea Sprite]] (Rainbow) | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Anchor Raider]] | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sniper]] | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Berserker]] | |[[Berserker]] | ||
Line 1,066: | Line 943: | ||
|[[Demon Tide]] (Non-glowing core and separate parts) | |[[Demon Tide]] (Non-glowing core and separate parts) | ||
|x0.50 | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Angelic Amber]] | |||
|x0.70 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[King of Toys]] | |[[King of Toys]] | ||
|x0. | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Grim Guardianess]] | |||
|x0.50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lump of Horror]] (Normal form) | |[[Lump of Horror]] (Normal form) | ||
|x0.20 | |x0.20 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Marshmallow}} | |||
|x0.70 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sköll]] | |[[Sköll]] | ||
|x0. | |x0.70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Davy Jones}} | |{{ns|Game|Davy Jones}} | ||
Line 1,125: | Line 1,011: | ||
!style="width:40%"|Weakness | !style="width:40%"|Weakness | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Gold Beat]] | ||
|x1.50 | |x1.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Chief Puff]] | ||
|x1.50 | |x1.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Puffball]] | ||
|x1.50 | |x1.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Vaporfly]] | ||
|x1.50 | |x1.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Flower Post]] | ||
|x2.00 | |x2.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Catastrochorus]]'s tail | ||
|x1.50 | |x1.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Luxord}} (Staggered) | |{{ns|Game|Luxord}} (Staggered) | ||
Line 1,168: | Line 1,039: | ||
!style="width:40%"|Resistance | !style="width:40%"|Resistance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Malachite Bolero]] | ||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sorcerer]] | ||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Tornado Titan]] | ||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|} | |||
|style="width:25%"| | |||
|} | |||
==''Kingdom Hearts Dark Road''== | |||
===Attacks and abilities=== | |||
====Party members==== | |||
Despite a Wind Physical Aid and Wind Magic Aid stat being visible on the Accessories screen, there is no way to raise these stats. | |||
{|border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:80%" | |||
|-style="{{style|khdr|a}}" | |||
!style="width:15%"|Attack | |||
!style="width:10%"|Type | |||
!style="width:10%"|Card | |||
!style="width:65%"|Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rapid Storm]] | |||
|Magic | |||
|{{DRCard|Key Scene #4}} | |||
|A wind-element magic attack. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Air Flair]] | |||
|Physical | |||
|{{DRCard|Ventus}} | |||
|A powerful wind-element physical attack. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aero]] | |||
|Magic | |||
|{{DRCard|Emerald Blues}} | |||
|A wind-elemental magic attack. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blossom of Thorns]] | |||
|Physical | |||
|{{DRCard|Marluxia}} | |||
|A powerful wind-element physical attack. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tornado]] | |||
|Magic | |||
|{{DRCard|KH III Sora}} | |||
|A powerful wind-element magic attack. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Storm Dance]] | ||
| | |Physical | ||
|{{DRCard|KH III King Mickey}} | |||
|A powerful wind-element physical attack. | |||
|} | |||
===Weakness and Resistance=== | |||
====Party members==== | |||
Despite a Wind Resistance stat being visible on the Accessories screen, there is no way to raise Wind Resistance. | |||
{|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:80%" | |||
|colspan="4" style="border:1px solid"|<h4>Enemies</h4> | |||
|-valign="top" | |||
|style="width:25%"| | |||
{|class="sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%" | |||
|+'''Resistance''' | |||
|-style="{{style|khdr|a}}" | |||
!Enemy | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fat Bandit]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Soldier]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Large Body]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Air Soldier]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Large Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Morning Star]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eggcognito]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lance Soldier]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Paralysis Archer]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Defender]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gummi Hammer]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tornado Step]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Icy Beast]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eliminator]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Shiva]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Nosy Mole]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
|style="width:25%"| | |style="width:25%"| | ||
{|class="sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%" | |||
|+'''Weakness''' | |||
|-style="{{style|khdr|a}}" | |||
!Enemy | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yellow Opera]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Red Nocturne]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blue Rhapsody]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wizard]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Possessor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flower Rider]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chomper Egg]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gargoyle]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[High Wizard]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wyvern]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Invisible]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aeroplane]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nimble Bee]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stinging Bee]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Emerald Sonata]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fluttering]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ferry Reaper]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Darkball]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Polliwog]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ogre]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Margoyle]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jack O' Lantern]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Swaying Spook]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Furious Reaper]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apricot Opera]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Demon Tide]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hook Bat]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Search Ghost]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bag O' Jewels]] | |||
|} | |||
|style="width:50%"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Origin== | ==Origin== |