30,784
edits
Line 518: | Line 518: | ||
|Sora and Tron fire a damaging beam at the MCP. Requires repeatedly tapping {{button|t}}. | |Sora and Tron fire a damaging beam at the MCP. Requires repeatedly tapping {{button|t}}. | ||
|Can be used against the {{ns|Game|MCP}}, following Delete. | |Can be used against the {{ns|Game|MCP}}, following Delete. | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Chicken Little}}'''|チキン・リトル|<br>Chikin Ritoru}} | |||
|Summons [[Chicken Little]]. | |||
|When having [[Auto Summon]] equipped, having at least 3 Drive Gauges, having the [[Baseball Charm]], and one party member is knocked out.<ref name="summon">This Reaction Command only shows up when the Command Menu is showing the page containing the Summon command.</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Clash}}'''|しりぞける|<br>Shirizokeru|lit. "Repel"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Clash}}'''|しりぞける|<br>Shirizokeru|lit. "Repel"}} | ||
Line 596: | Line 600: | ||
|Deflect Groundshaker's giant foot from stomping Sora. Has to be pressed repeatedly. If used successfully, Sora breaks through and dives to sever the rings forming Groundshaker's neck, stunning the Heartless. | |Deflect Groundshaker's giant foot from stomping Sora. Has to be pressed repeatedly. If used successfully, Sora breaks through and dives to sever the rings forming Groundshaker's neck, stunning the Heartless. | ||
|Can be used against the [[Groundshaker]], following Leap. | |Can be used against the [[Groundshaker]], following Leap. | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Final}}'''|ファイナル|<br>Fainaru}} | |||
|Activates [[Final Form]]. | |||
|When having [[Auto Final]] equipped, having at least 5 Drive Gauges, and being low on HP, while having two alive party members. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Finish}}'''|とどめ|<br>Todome}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Finish}}'''|とどめ|<br>Todome}} | ||
Line 620: | Line 628: | ||
|Sora hits a midair Large Body or Fat Bandit with a charged batting strike. | |Sora hits a midair Large Body or Fat Bandit with a charged batting strike. | ||
|Can be used against a [[Large Body]] or [[Fat Bandit]] after a combo finisher hits, or following Kickback. | |Can be used against a [[Large Body]] or [[Fat Bandit]] after a combo finisher hits, or following Kickback. | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Genie}}'''|ジーニー|<br>Jīnī}} | |||
|Summons [[Genie]]. | |||
|When having [[Auto Summon]] equipped, having at least 3 Drive Gauges, having the [[Lamp Charm]], and one party member is knocked out.<ref name="summon"/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Get Up!}}'''|ゲッタラウンド|<br>Gettaraundo|lit. "Getaround"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Get Up!}}'''|ゲッタラウンド|<br>Gettaraundo|lit. "Getaround"}} | ||
Line 712: | Line 724: | ||
|Sora lets go of the Storm Rider's spike. | |Sora lets go of the Storm Rider's spike. | ||
|Can be used against the [[Storm Rider]], when clinging onto one of its spikes. | |Can be used against the [[Storm Rider]], when clinging onto one of its spikes. | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Limit}}'''|リミット|<br>Rimitto}}{{FMII}} | |||
|Activates [[Limit Form]]. | |||
|When having {{c|Auto Limit|action ability}} equipped, having at least 4 Drive Gauges, and being low on HP. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Limited Capsule}}'''|リミテッド|<br>Rimiteddo|lit. "Limited"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Limited Capsule}}'''|リミテッド|<br>Rimiteddo|lit. "Limited"}} | ||
Line 728: | Line 744: | ||
|Sora, holding a Berserker's hammer or Saïx's Claymore, does a combo starting from the ground until mid-air, hitting the enemies nearby and the ones that got pulled by the weapon. This also neutralizes Saïx's berserk state. | |Sora, holding a Berserker's hammer or Saïx's Claymore, does a combo starting from the ground until mid-air, hitting the enemies nearby and the ones that got pulled by the weapon. This also neutralizes Saïx's berserk state. | ||
|Can be used against a [[Berserker]] or {{ns|Game|Saïx}}, following Eclipse. | |Can be used against a [[Berserker]] or {{ns|Game|Saïx}}, following Eclipse. | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Master}}'''|マスター|<br>Masutā}} | |||
|Activates [[Master Form]]. | |||
|When having [[Auto Master]] equipped, having at least 4 Drive Gauges, and being low on HP, while having two alive party members. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Mega Impact}}'''|メガインパクト|<br>Mega Inpakuto}}{{FMII}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Mega Impact}}'''|メガインパクト|<br>Mega Inpakuto}}{{FMII}} | ||
Line 776: | Line 796: | ||
|Sora swings the chandelier around, knocking the Dark Thorn away and making it clearly visible. | |Sora swings the chandelier around, knocking the Dark Thorn away and making it clearly visible. | ||
|Can be used against the [[Dark Thorn]], following Catch. | |Can be used against the [[Dark Thorn]], following Catch. | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Peter Pan}}'''|ピーター・パン|<br>Pītā Pan}} | |||
|Summons [[Peter Pan]]. | |||
|When having [[Auto Summon]] equipped, having at least 3 Drive Gauges, having the [[Feather Charm]], and one party member is knocked out.<ref name="summon"/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Phil One-Two}}'''|フィルアタック|<br>Firu Atakku|lit. "Phil Attack"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Phil One-Two}}'''|フィルアタック|<br>Firu Atakku|lit. "Phil Attack"}} | ||
Line 922: | Line 946: | ||
|Sora uses Dark Thorn's back to leap onto the chandelier. | |Sora uses Dark Thorn's back to leap onto the chandelier. | ||
|Can be used against the [[Dark Thorn]] when it is invisible. | |Can be used against the [[Dark Thorn]] when it is invisible. | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Stitch}}'''|スティッチ|<br>Sutitchi}} | |||
|Summons [[Stitch]]. | |||
|When having [[Auto Summon]] equipped, having at least 3 Drive Gauges, having the [[Ukulele Charm]], and one party member is knocked out.<ref name="summon"/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Stomp Bomb}}'''|フットキャノン|<br>Futto Kyanon|lit. "Foot Cannon"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Stomp Bomb}}'''|フットキャノン|<br>Futto Kyanon|lit. "Foot Cannon"}} | ||
Line 957: | Line 985: | ||
|Slam urn onto Hydra's back, stunning all three heads. | |Slam urn onto Hydra's back, stunning all three heads. | ||
|Can be used against the [[Hydra]], following Phil One-Two. | |Can be used against the [[Hydra]], following Phil One-Two. | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Valor}}'''|ブレイヴ|<br>Bureivu|lit. "Brave"}} | |||
|Activates [[Valor Form]]. | |||
|When having [[Auto Valor]] equipped, having at least 3 Drive Gauges, and being low on HP, while [[Goofy]] is in the party and alive. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Vanquish}}'''|バニッシュ|<br>Banisshu|lit. "Banish"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Vanquish}}'''|バニッシュ|<br>Banisshu|lit. "Banish"}} | ||
Line 985: | Line 1,017: | ||
|Sora leaps into the air and attacks any Neoshadows above him. | |Sora leaps into the air and attacks any Neoshadows above him. | ||
|Can be used when a [[Neoshadow]] performs its "Fall Scratch Attack" technique. | |Can be used when a [[Neoshadow]] performs its "Fall Scratch Attack" technique. | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Wisdom}}'''|ウィズダム|<br>Wizudamu}} | |||
|Activates [[Wisdom Form]]. | |||
|When having [[Auto Wisdom]] equipped, having at least 3 Drive Gauges, and being low on HP, while [[Donald]] is in the party and alive. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''{{a|Zone Guard}}'''|ディスクガード|<br>Disuku Gādo|lit. "Disc Guard"}} | |{{nihongo|'''{{a|Zone Guard}}'''|ディスクガード|<br>Disuku Gādo|lit. "Disc Guard"}} |