350
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
=Achievements= | =Achievements= | ||
Feel free to ignore this section... it's just me talking about what I've managed to do. I'm not even claiming that my acheivements are particularly impressive: there's always going to be someone out there who's done better after all. | Feel free to ignore this section... it's just me talking about what I've managed to do. I'm not even claiming that my acheivements are particularly impressive: there's always going to be someone out there who's done better after all. | ||
==Kingdom Hearts== | ==Kingdom Hearts== | ||
{|border="1" cellpadding="2" style="text-align: center" | {|border="1" cellpadding="2" style="text-align: center" | ||
|bgcolor="gray"|'''Olympus Coliseum Cup''' | |||
|bgcolor="gray"|'''Record Time Remaining''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|width="358pt"|Phil Cup | |width="358pt"|Phil Cup | ||
Line 33: | Line 34: | ||
{|border="1" cellpadding="2" style="text-align: center" | {|border="1" cellpadding="2" style="text-align: center" | ||
|bgcolor="gray"|'''Minigame''' | |||
|bgcolor="gray"|'''Record''' | |||
|bgcolor="gray"|'''Notes''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|width="200pt" rowspan=5|Jungle Slider | |width="200pt" rowspan=5|Jungle Slider | ||
Line 52: | Line 53: | ||
||... | ||... | ||
|''All 50 fruits collected'' | |''All 50 fruits collected'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=4|Vine Jump (No Glide cheating) | |rowspan=4|Vine Jump (No Glide cheating) | ||
Line 96: | Line 90: | ||
{|border="1" cellpadding="2" style="text-align: center" | {|border="1" cellpadding="2" style="text-align: center" | ||
|width="358pt"|'''Rare Truffle Hits Record''' | |width="358pt" bgcolor="gray"|'''Rare Truffle Hits Record''' | ||
|width="175pt"|... hits | |width="175pt"|... hits | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 102: | Line 96: | ||
{|border="1" cellpadding="2" style="text-align: center" | {|border="1" cellpadding="2" style="text-align: center" | ||
|width="358pt"|'''Record Score - Sora vs Riku''' | |width="358pt" bgcolor="gray"|'''Record Score - Sora vs Riku''' | ||
|width="175pt"|99 vs 30 | |width="175pt"|99 vs 30 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Chain of Memories== | ==Chain of Memories== | ||
Can't think of anything to put here yet... | |||
==Kingdom Hearts II== | ==Kingdom Hearts II== | ||
Proud Mode complete, 100% Journal, all characters Lv99, all Drive Forms mastered, 100% Gummi Route completion. All acheived on my second save file. On my third save file, I reproduced the feats, apart from the Gummi 100%, and defeated Sephiroth without needing to use a single healing item. | Proud Mode complete, 100% Journal, all characters Lv99, all Drive Forms mastered, 100% Gummi Route completion. All acheived on my second save file. On my third save file, I reproduced the feats, apart from the Gummi 100%, and defeated Sephiroth without needing to use a single healing item. | ||
{|border="1" cellpadding="2" style="text-align: center" | |||
|width="200pt" bgcolor="gray"|'''Minigame''' | |||
|width="150pt" bgcolor="gray"|'''Record''' | |||
|width="175pt" bgcolor="gray"|'''Notes''' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" bgcolor="silver"|Twilight Town | |||
|- | |||
|Mail Delivery | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|Cargo Climb | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|Grandstander | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|Poster Duty | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|Bumble Buster | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|Junk Sweep | |||
|1 hit | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|The Struggle | |||
|... | |||
|''vs Hayner'' | |||
|- | |||
||... | |||
|''vs Setzer'' | |||
|- | |||
||... | |||
|''vs Seifer'' | |||
|- | |||
|SB Street Rave | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" bgcolor="silver"|Hollow Bastion | |||
|- | |||
|SB Freestyle | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" bgcolor="silver"|Olympus Coliseum | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Phil's Training | |||
|... | |||
|''Practise Mode'' | |||
|- | |||
||... | |||
|''Maniac Mode'' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="8"|Underdrome High Scores | |||
|... | |||
|''Pain and Panic'' | |||
|- | |||
||... | |||
|''Cerberus'' | |||
|- | |||
||... | |||
|''Titan'' | |||
|- | |||
||... | |||
|''Goddess of Fate'' | |||
|- | |||
||... | |||
|''Pain and Panic Paradox'' | |||
|- | |||
||... | |||
|''Cerberus Paradox'' | |||
|- | |||
||... | |||
|''Titan Paradox'' | |||
|- | |||
||... | |||
|''Hades Paradox'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" bgcolor="silver"|Agrabah | |||
|- | |||
|Chasm of Challenges | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|Magic Carpet | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|SB Sand Slider | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" bgcolor="silver"|Halloween Town | |||
|- | |||
|Gift Wrapping | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|SB Workshop Rave | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" bgcolor="silver"|Port Royal | |||
|- | |||
|SB Time Attack | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" bgcolor="silver"|Space Paranoids | |||
|- | |||
|Light Cycle | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" bgcolor="silver"|100 Acre Wood | |||
|- | |||
|A Blustery Rescue | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|Hunny Slider | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|Balloon Bounce | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|The Expotition | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|The Hunny Pot | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" bgcolor="silver"|Atlantica | |||
|- | |||
|A New Day is Dawning | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|} | |||
=Trivia= | |||
This section is about things that happened to me in KH games that were unusual, cool, amusing etc. | |||
*On one occasion while playing Kingdom Hearts, after completing the Hercules Cup and acquiring Metal Chocobo, I used the Yellow Trinity to obtain Olympia. When I then equipped Olympia, Sora was holding the Metal Chocobo, but a quick look at the equipment menu confirmed that Olympia ''was'' the equipped keychain! Unfortunately, I inadvertently corrected this interesting glitch with no opportunity for further investigation, and have since been unable to reproduce it. | |||
*On one of my Proud Mode Kingdom Hearts II save files, my initial Final Form transformation occured quite handily during the battle with Saïx. Needless to say, he was a tad easier to beat than usual... |
edits