7
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 849: | Line 849: | ||
|Sora dives towards [[Leon]] and revives him by spinning around. | |Sora dives towards [[Leon]] and revives him by spinning around. | ||
|Used when protecting the gate at the Borough on the first visit to Hollow Bastion, if Leon runs out of HP. | |Used when protecting the gate at the Borough on the first visit to Hollow Bastion, if Leon runs out of HP. | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Riding Shot'''|ライドショット|Raido Shotto|lit. "Ride Shot"}} | |||
|Riku rides on one of the buildings summoned by [[Xemnas]] and Sora hits the building towards Xemnas with his Keyblade. | |||
|Used during the second battle against Armored Controller Xemnas after he flings Sora and Riku away and summons buildings. | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Meteor Rain'''|メテオレイン|Meteo Rein}} | |||
|After performing Riding Shot, Riku slices the building into pieces and uses the pieces to break Xemnas's shield. | |||
|Used during the second battle against Armored Controller Xemnas. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits