30,726
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|DDDdisp1=Picker-Upper | |DDDdisp1=Picker-Upper | ||
|DDDdesc1=Uses all attacks and actively attacks enemies in a balanced manner | |DDDdesc1=Uses all attacks and actively attacks enemies in a balanced manner | ||
| | |DDDdispab=horn | ||
| | |DDDdispac=face | ||
|DDDdispad=face | |||
|DDDdisp2=Snooze Maker | |DDDdisp2=Snooze Maker | ||
|DDDdesc2=Frequently uses its sleep attack | |DDDdesc2=Frequently uses its sleep attack | ||
| | |DDDdispba=face | ||
| | |DDDdispbc=feet | ||
|DDDdispbd=feet | |||
|DDDdisp3=Mumbler | |DDDdisp3=Mumbler | ||
|DDDdesc3=Mostly participates by doing magic attacks | |DDDdesc3=Mostly participates by doing magic attacks | ||
| | |DDDdispca=face | ||
| | |DDDdispcb=face | ||
|DDDdispcd=horn | |||
|DDDdisp4=Pillow Fluffer | |DDDdisp4=Pillow Fluffer | ||
|DDDdesc4=Sleeps consecutively | |DDDdesc4=Sleeps consecutively | ||
| | |DDDdispda=face | ||
| | |DDDdispdb=face | ||
|DDDdispdc=feet | |||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Tama Sheep''' is a type of [[Dream Eater]] that appears in ''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]''. | The '''Tama Sheep''' is a type of [[Dream Eater]] that appears in ''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]''. | ||
Line 60: | Line 64: | ||
===Etymology=== | ===Etymology=== | ||
{{nihongo||玉|Tama}} is the Japanese word for {{W|ball}}. Its name is also a pun on the Japanese word for {{nihongo|"soul"|魂|Tamashii}}. | {{nihongo||玉|Tama}} is the Japanese word for {{W|ball}}. Its name is also a pun on the Japanese word for {{nihongo|"soul"|魂|Tamashii}}. | ||
==Strategy== | |||
{{sec-stub}} | |||
==Abilities== | ==Abilities== | ||
===Ability | ===Ability Link=== | ||
{{AbilityLink | |||
|DDDname=Tama Sheep | |||
|icon1=magic | |||
|prize1=Balloon | |||
|icon2=magic | |||
|prize2=Sleep | |||
|icon3=magic | |||
|prize3=Sleepra | |||
|icon4=magic | |||
|prize4=Sleepga | |||
|prize5=HP Boost | |||
|prize6=Magic Haste | |||
|prize7=Magic Haste | |||
|prize8=Magic Haste | |||
|prize9=Magic Boost | |||
|prize10=Defense Boost | |||
|prize11=Water Screen | |||
|prize12=Water Screen | |||
|prize13=Slow Block | |||
|prize14=Sleep Block | |||
|prize15=Stop Block | |||
|icon16=spirits | |||
|prize16=Support Boost | |||
|A1color=#FF1493 | |||
|A1image=Start Icon KH3D.png | |||
|A1background=Ability Link (Down).svg | |||
|A2name=Sleep | |||
|A2type=Magic Command | |||
|A2lp=10 LP | |||
|A2color=#E6E6FA | |||
|A2image=Command Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|A2background=Ability Link (Up+Right+Down).svg | |||
|B2name=Magic Haste | |||
|B2type=Stat Ability | |||
|B2lp=30 LP | |||
|B2color=#E6E6FA | |||
|B2image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|B2background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|C2name=Water Screen | |||
|C2type=Stat Ability | |||
|C2lp=20 LP | |||
|C2color=#E6E6FA | |||
|C2image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|C2background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|D2link= | |||
|D2name=Secret: Green | |||
|D2type=Secret | |||
|D2lp=10 LP | |||
|D2color=#E6E6FA | |||
|D2image=Secret Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|D2background=Ability Link (Left+Down).svg | |||
|E2link=Stop Block | |||
|E2name=Stop Block<ref name="Secret">Available after Secret: Green at D-2 has been unlocked.</ref> | |||
|E2type=Stat Ability | |||
|E2lp=30 LP | |||
|E2color=limegreen | |||
|E2image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|E2background=Ability_Link_(Right+Down).svg | |||
|F2link=Magic Haste | |||
|F2name=Magic Haste<ref name="Secret"/> | |||
|F2type=Stat Ability | |||
|F2lp=50 LP | |||
|F2color=limegreen | |||
|F2image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|F2background=Ability_Link_(Left+Right+Down).svg | |||
|G2link=Magic Haste | |||
|G2name=Magic Haste<ref name="Secret"/> | |||
|G2type=Stat Ability | |||
|G2lp=100 LP | |||
|G2color=limegreen | |||
|G2image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|G2background=Ability_Link_(Left).svg | |||
|A3link=Magic Boost | |||
|A3name=Magic Boost | |||
|A3type=Stat Ability | |||
|A3lp=100 LP | |||
|A3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|A3image=Ability Icon 6 KH3D.png | |||
|A3background=Ability_Link_(Up+Down).svg | |||
|D3link=Balloon | |||
|D3name=Balloon<ref name="Secret"/> | |||
|D3type=Magic Command | |||
|D3lp=50 LP | |||
|D3color=limegreen | |||
|D3image=Command Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|D3background=Ability_Link_(Up+Right).svg | |||
|E3link=HP Boost | |||
|E3name=HP Boost<ref name="Secret"/> | |||
|E3type=Stat Ability | |||
|E3color=limegreen | |||
|E3lp=30 LP | |||
|E3image=Ability Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|E3background=Ability_Link_(Up+Left).svg | |||
|F3link=Water Screen | |||
|F3name=Water Screen<ref name="Secret"/><ref name="blue">Becomes available when in Mumbler disposition.</ref> | |||
|F3type=Stat Ability | |||
|F3lp=40 LP | |||
|F3color=blue | |||
|F3image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|F3background=Ability_Link_(Up+Right).svg | |||
|G3link=Support Boost | |||
|G3name=Support Boost<ref name="Secret"/><ref name="blue"/> | |||
|G3type=Spirits Ability | |||
|G3lp=200 LP | |||
|G3color=blue | |||
|G3image=Ability Icon 5 KH3D.png | |||
|G3background=Ability_Link_(Left).svg | |||
|A4name=Sleep Block | |||
|A4type=Stats Ability | |||
|A4lp=30 LP | |||
|A4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|A4image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|A4background=Ability_Link_(Up+Right).svg | |||
|B4name=Defense Boost | |||
|B4type=Stats Ability | |||
|B4lp=100 LP | |||
|B4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|B4image=Ability Icon 7 KH3D.png | |||
|B4background=Ability_Link_(Left+Right).svg | |||
|C4name=Slow Block | |||
|C4type=Stats Ability | |||
|C4lp=30 LP | |||
|C4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|C4image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|C4background=Ability_Link_(Left+Right).svg | |||
|D4name=Checkpoint | |||
|D4type=Quota | |||
|D4lp=Link x1 | |||
|D4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|D4image=Quota Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|D4background=Ability_Link_(Left+Right).svg | |||
|E4name=Sleepra | |||
|E4type=Magic Command | |||
|E4lp=100 LP | |||
|E4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|E4image=Command Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|E4background=Ability_Link_(Left+Right).svg | |||
|F4name=Checkpoint | |||
|F4type=Quota | |||
|F4lp=Link x2 | |||
|F4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|F4image=Quota Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|F4background=Ability_Link_(Left+Right).svg | |||
|G4name=Sleepga | |||
|G4type=Magic Command | |||
|G4lp=150 LP | |||
|G4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|G4image=Command Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|G4background=Ability_Link_(Left).svg | |||
}} | |||
===Attacks=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="80%" | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="28%"|'''Attack''' | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="5%"|'''Element''' | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="3%"|'''Level''' | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#DE98FF"|'''Dispositions''' | |||
|- | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Picker-Upper''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Snooze Maker''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Mumbler''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Pillow Fluffer''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[R. Boomerang]]'''|右ブーメラン|Migi Būmeran}} | |||
|Physical | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[L. Boomerang]]'''|左ブーメラン|Hidari Būmeran}} | |||
|Physical | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Twin Boomerang]]'''|両ブーメラン|Ryō Būmeran|lit. "Double Boomerang"}} | |||
|Physical | |||
|1 | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Stumble Pow]]'''|転倒体当たり|Tentō-tai Atari|lit. "Rolling Tackle"}} | |||
|Physical | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Yawn Starter]]'''|巻き込み睡眠|Makikomi Suimin|lit. "Sleep Entrapment"}} | |||
|— | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Balloon]]'''|バルーン|Barūn}} | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|1 | |||
|rowspan="3"|✔ | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|rowspan="3"|✔ | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Balloonra]]'''|バルーンラ|Barūnra}} | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Balloonga]]'''|バルーンガ|Barūnga}} | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Regen]]'''|リジェネ|Rijene}} | |||
|— | |||
|22 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Drain]]'''|ドレイン|Dorein}} | |||
|— | |||
|13 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Slow]]'''|スロウ|Surowu}} | |||
|— | |||
|1 | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Stop]]'''|ストップ|Sutoppu}} | |||
|— | |||
|12 | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|} | |||
===Flick Rush=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''Attack''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Multi-rang]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Twin Boomerang]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Stumble Pow]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Yawn Starter]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Balloon]]/[[Balloonra]]<br>[[Balloonga]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Slow]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Stop]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Faith]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Picker-Upper''' | |||
|40% | |||
|10% | |||
|30% | |||
|10% | |||
|10% | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Snooze Maker''' | |||
|40% | |||
|20% | |||
|22% | |||
|10% | |||
|— | |||
|5% | |||
|3% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Mumbler''' | |||
|15% | |||
|35% | |||
|15% | |||
|— | |||
|25% | |||
|5% | |||
|5% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Pillow Fluffer''' | |||
|30% | |||
|30% | |||
|30% | |||
|10% | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|} | |||
==Recipe== | ==Recipe== | ||
Line 101: | Line 390: | ||
*The sixth recipe is a rank A recipe. | *The sixth recipe is a rank A recipe. | ||
**1 [[Malleable Fantasy]] + 3 [[Vibrant Fancy]] | **1 [[Malleable Fantasy]] + 3 [[Vibrant Fancy]] | ||
==Notes and references== | |||
{{reflist|1}} | |||
{{DreamEaterDirectory}} | {{DreamEaterDirectory}} |