2,919
edits
(→Themes and other appearances: Does the Ultimania mention the "flattening" effect that Gravity magic inflicts?) |
BraviDunno (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Game|KH1|FM1 | {{Game|KH1|FM1}} | ||
{{ | {{youmay|the element|[[Status effect#Percentage|the status effect]]}} | ||
{{nihongo|''' | {{nihongo|'''Percentage'''|割合攻撃|Wariai Kōgeki|lit. "Percentage Attack"}} is an element that appears in ''{{c|Kingdom Hearts|game}}''. It deals percentage damage relative to the target's current HP. While [[Gravity]] magic is the most prominent, the element is also used for attacks that are meant to be extremely powerful. | ||
Although other games sometimes have attacks that deal damage relative to a target's HP, they no longer have Percentage as an element, rather as a status effect instead, it being either Percentage or [[Halve HP]]. | |||
{| | ==''Kingdom Hearts''== | ||
|- | ===Attacks and abilities=== | ||
====Party members==== | |||
{|border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:80%" | |||
|-style="{{style|kh1|a}}" | |||
|- | !style="width:15%"|Attack | ||
!style="width:15%"|Type | |||
!style="width:70%"|Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gravity Break]]{{FM}} | |||
|Combat Ability | |||
|Has a 30% chance of unleashing a gravity-based finishing combo attack that deals damage equal to a % of the target's HP. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zantetsuken]]{{FM}} | |||
|Combat Ability | |||
|Has a 30% chance of unleashing a finishing combo attack that can destroy a weaker enemy. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ghostly Scream]] | |||
|Combat Ability | |||
|Summon dark spheres to crush enemies. [Special attack. Cost: 1 MP.] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gravity]] | |||
|Magic | |Magic | ||
|Wrings a percentage of HP from the target. Effective against enemies with lots of HP. | |Wrings a percentage of HP from the target.<br>Effective against enemies with lots of HP.<br>Consumes 1 MP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gravira]] | |||
|Magic | |Magic | ||
|Wrings a percentage of HP from the target. Wider area of effect than Gravity. | |Wrings a percentage of HP from the target.<br>Wider area of effect than Gravity.<br>Consumes 1 MP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Graviga]] | |||
|Magic | |Magic | ||
|Wrings a percentage of HP from the target. Wider area of effect than Gravira. | |Wrings a percentage of HP from the target.<br>Wider area of effect than Gravira.<br>Consumes 1 MP. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Trinity Limit]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Special Ability | |Special Ability | ||
|Channel the party's remaining MP to crush surrounding foes. | |Channel the party's remaining MP to crush surrounding foes. Minimum 3 MP. [With companions nearby. Cost: All MP.] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Proud Roar]]: Charge level 5 | |||
|Summon | |Summon Ability | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Showtime]]: Gravity | |||
|Summon | |Summon Ability | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ====Enemies==== | ||
Enemies do not use any Percentage attacks. | |||
{|class=" | |||
|- | ===Weakness and Resistance=== | ||
|style=" | ====Party members==== | ||
|style=" | As enemies do not use Percentage attacks, there is no need to raise Percentage resistance. | ||
| | |||
|- | {|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:80%" | ||
|colspan="4" style="border:1px solid"|<h4>Enemies</h4> | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |colspan="4"|Most bosses have resistance to Percentage attacks. Most enemies gain Percentage resistance after rescuing Kairi. | ||
|- | |-valign="top" | ||
|style="width:40%"| | |||
| | {|class="sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%" | ||
| | |+'''Resistance''' | ||
|- | |-style="{{style|kh1|a}}" | ||
!rowspan="2"|Enemy | |||
| | !colspan="2"|Resistance | ||
| | |-style="{{style|kh1|b}}" | ||
|- | !Before rescuing Kairi | ||
!After rescuing Kairi | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Shadow]] | ||
|- | |x1.00 | ||
|x0.80<ref name="orig1">x1.00 in the original Japanese version.</ref> | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Soldier]] | ||
|- | |x1.00 | ||
|x0.80<ref name="orig1"/> | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Large Body]] | ||
|- | |x1.00 | ||
|x0.80<ref name="orig1"/> | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Red Nocturne]] | ||
|- | |x1.00 | ||
|x0.80<ref name="orig1"/> | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Blue Rhapsody]] | ||
|- | |x1.00 | ||
|x0.80<ref name="orig1"/> | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Yellow Opera]] | ||
|- | |x1.00 | ||
![[ | |x0.80<ref name="orig1"/> | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Green Requiem]] | ||
|x1.00 | |||
|x0.80<ref name="orig1"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Powerwild]] | |||
|x1.00 | |||
|x0.80<ref name="orig1"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bouncywild]] | |||
|x1.00 | |||
|x0.80<ref name="orig1"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Air Soldier]] | |||
|x1.00 | |||
|x1.00{{KH}}<br>x0.80{{FM}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bandit]] | |||
|x1.00 | |||
|x0.80<ref name="orig1"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fat Bandit]] | |||
|x1.00 | |||
|x0.80<ref name="orig1"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pot Spider]] | |||
|x1.00 | |||
|x0.80<ref name="orig1"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Barrel Spider]] | |||
|x1.00 | |||
|x0.80<ref name="orig1"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Search Ghost]] | |||
|x1.00 | |||
|x0.80<ref name="orig1"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sea Neon]] | |||
|x1.00 | |||
|x0.80<ref name="orig1"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sheltering Zone]] | |||
|x1.00 | |||
|x0.80<ref name="orig1"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Screwdiver]] | |||
|x1.00 | |||
|x0.80<ref name="orig1"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aquatank]] | |||
|x0.90 | |||
|x0.75<ref name="orig9">x0.90 in the original Japanese version.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wight Knight]] | |||
|x1.00 | |||
|x0.80<ref name="orig1"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gargoyle]] | |||
|x1.00 | |||
|x0.80<ref name="orig1"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pirate]] | |||
|x1.00 | |||
|x0.80<ref name="orig1"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Air Pirate]] | |||
|x1.00 | |||
|x1.00{{KH}}<br>x0.80{{FM}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battleship]] | |||
|x0.50<ref name="orig6">x0.60 in the original Japanese version.</ref> | |||
|x0.50{{KH}}<ref name="orig6"/><br>x0.40{{FM}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Darkball]] | |||
|x1.00 | |||
|x0.80<ref name="orig1"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Defender]] | |||
|x0.90 | |||
|x0.75<ref name="orig9"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wyvern]] | |||
|x0.90 | |||
|x0.75<ref name="orig9"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wizard]] | |||
|x0.50 | |||
|x0.40<ref>x0.50 in the original Japanese version.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Behemoth]] | |||
|colspan="2"|x0.03<ref name="orig2">x0.02 in the original Japanese version.</ref><br>x0.01<ref>When fought in the End of the World.</ref>{{KH}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Destroyed Behemoth]]{{FM}} | |||
|colspan="2"|x0.03 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arch Behemoth]]{{FM}} | |||
|colspan="2"|x0.02 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Invisible]] | |||
|colspan="2"|x0.80 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Angel Star]] | |||
|colspan="2"|x0.50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Darkside]] | |||
|x0.04<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|x0.03<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Leon}} | |||
|x0.04<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|x0.03<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Guard Armor]] | |||
|x0.04<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|x0.03{{KH}}<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Red Armor]]{{FM}} | |||
|x0.04 | |||
|x0.03 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Opposite Armor]] | |||
|x0.04<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|x0.03<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trickmaster]] | |||
|colspan="2"|x0.04<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Cloud}} | |||
|x0.04<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|x0.03<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cerberus]] | |||
|x0.04<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|x0.03<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Yuffie}} | |||
|x0.04<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|x0.03<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Hercules}} | |||
|x0.04<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|x0.03<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Hades}} | |||
|colspan="2"|x0.02 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rock Titan]] | |||
|colspan="2"|x0.02 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sabor]] | |||
|colspan="2"|x0.04<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Clayton}} | |||
|colspan="2"|x0.04<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stealth Sneak]] | |||
|x0.04<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|x0.03{{KH}}<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sneak Army]]{{FM}} | |||
|colspan="2"|x0.03 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pot Centipede]] | |||
|colspan="2"|x0.04<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cave of Wonders Guardian]] | |||
|colspan="2"|x0.04<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Jafar}} | |||
|colspan="2"|x0.04<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jafar (Genie)]] | |||
|colspan="2"|x0.04<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Parasite Cage]] | |||
|x0.04<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|x0.03<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Shark]] | |||
|x0.04<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|x0.03<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Ursula}} (Second battle) | |||
|x0.04<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|x0.03<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Lock, Shock, and Barrel}} | |||
|x0.04<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|x0.03<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Oogie Boogie}} | |||
|colspan="2"|x0.02<ref name="orig0">x0.01 in the original Japanese version.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Sora]] | |||
|colspan="2"|x0.04<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[AntiSora]] | |||
|colspan="2"|x0.04<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Captain Hook}} | |||
|colspan="2"|x0.04<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Maleficent}} | |||
|colspan="2"|x0.02<ref name="orig0"/><ref>x1.00 for the platform.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Maleficent (Dragon)}} | |||
|colspan="2"|x0.04<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chernabog]] | |||
|colspan="2"|x0.01<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Ansem, Seeker of Darkness}} | |||
|colspan="2"|x0.01{{KH}}<br>x0.02{{FM}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[World of Chaos]] | |||
|colspan="2"|x0.02 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bit Sniper]] | |||
|colspan="2"|x0.80<ref name="orig1"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Main Core]]/[[Room Core]] | |||
|colspan="2"|x0.80<ref name="orig1"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Artillery]] | |||
|colspan="2"|x0.80<ref name="orig1"/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Face]] | |||
|colspan="2"|x0.02 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gigas Shadow]]{{FM}} | |||
|x0.04 | |||
|x0.03 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stealth Soldier]]{{FM}} | |||
|x0.04 | |||
|x0.03 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sniperwild]]{{FM}} | |||
|x0.04 | |||
|x0.03 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pot Scorpion]]{{FM}} | |||
|x0.04 | |||
|x0.03 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chimera]]{{FM}} | |||
|x0.05 | |||
|x0.04 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jet Balloon]]{{FM}} | |||
|colspan="2"|x0.10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ice Titan]] | |||
|colspan="2"|x0.02 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kurt Zisa]] | |||
|colspan="2"|x0.02 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Xemnas|Unknown}}{{FM}} | |||
|colspan="2"|x0.01 | |||
|} | |||
|style="width:25%"| | |||
{|class="sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%" | |||
|+'''Immunity''' | |||
|-style="{{style|kh1|a}}" | |||
!style="width:60%"|Enemy | |||
!style="width:40%"|Resistance | |||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Ursula}} (First battle) | |||
|x0<ref name="orig2"/> | |||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Oogie's Manor}} | |||
|x0 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Phantom]] | |||
|x0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Riku}} | |||
|x0 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Black Ballade]]{{FM}} | |||
|x0 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Grand Ghost]]{{FM}} | |||
|x0 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Neoshadow]]{{FM}} | |||
|x0 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Missile Diver]]{{FM}} | |||
|x0 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pink Agaricus]]{{FM}} | |||
|x0<ref>Deals 2 damage while under the effect of Stop.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Sephiroth}} | |||
|x0 | |||
|} | |||
|style="width:35%"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Notes and references== | ||
{{reflist|2}} | |||
==See also== | |||
*[[Halve HP]] | |||
{{Element}} | |||
[[Category:Elements]] |
edits