30,778
edits
No edit summary |
(Will finish later.) Tag: Disambiguation links |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{game|KH2|FM2|358|BBS|FMB|DDD|DHD}} | {{game|KH2|FM2|358|BBS|FMB|DDD|DHD}} | ||
[[File:Recipe KHII.png|100px|right]] | |||
[[File:Recipe KHII.png| | A {{nihongo|'''Recipe'''|レシピ|Reshipi}} is a type of item introduced in ''[[Kingdom Hearts II]]''. They are used in [[item synthesis]]. | ||
A '''Recipe''' is | |||
In '' | In ''Kingdom Hearts II'', each Recipe allows the creation of an item at the [[Moogle Shop]]. When a recipe is found, it is stored as a unique item, and is automatically given to the [[moogle]] the next time the synthesis menu is opened at any Moogle Shop. | ||
In ''[[Kingdom Hearts | In ''[[Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days]]'', Recipes are treated as regular [[synthesis material]]s, and are used for the creation of [[magic panel]]s and certain [[item panel]]s. As Recipes are used up when synthesizing, multiple copies of Recipes can be obtained. | ||
In ''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]'', Recipes | In ''[[Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep]]'', Recipes are not required for [[Command Meld]], but rather show the outcome of the commands to be melded once the Recipe for the right category has been obtained. | ||
In ''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]'', Recipes are not required for the creation of [[Spirits]], but provide an easy example to create a Spirit. Even though Spirits can be made through various combinations of materials, only one combination is available as a Recipe. | |||
==List of Recipes== | ==List of Recipes== | ||
===''Kingdom Hearts II''=== | ===''Kingdom Hearts II''=== | ||
{|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" | {|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" | ||
|-style="{{style|kh2|a}}" | |||
! | !Name | ||
! | !Result | ||
!Ingredients | |||
!Obtained | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Mega Recipe'''|メガレシピ|<br>Mega Reshipi}} | |{{nihongo|'''Mega Recipe'''|メガレシピ|<br>Mega Reshipi}} | ||
|[[Mega-Potion]], [[ | |[[Mega-Potion]] | ||
|[[Mythril Shard]] x3, [[Power Shard]] x1, [[Blazing Shard]] x1, [[Lucid Shard]] x1 | |||
|Chest at [[The Beast's Room]]{{KHII}}<br>Chest at [[Belle's Room]]{{FMII}} | |Chest at [[The Beast's Room]]{{KHII}}<br>Chest at [[Belle's Room]]{{FMII}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Star Recipe'''|スターレシピ|<br>Sutā Reshipi}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Elixir]] | ||
| | |[[Mythril Stone]] x3, [[Power Stone]] x1, [[Dark Stone]] x1 | ||
|Chest at the {{c|Courtyard|dc}} | |||
|Chest at the | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Recovery Recipe'''|リカバーレシピ|<br>Rikabā Reshipi|lit. "Recover Recipe"}} | |{{nihongo|'''Recovery Recipe'''|リカバーレシピ|<br>Rikabā Reshipi|lit. "Recover Recipe"}} | ||
|[[Drive Recovery]], [[ | |[[Drive Recovery]] | ||
|Chest at the [[Mountain Trail]] | |[[Mythril Shard]] x3, [[Dark Shard]] x3, [[Frost Shard]] x1, [[Lightning Shard]] x1 | ||
|Chest at the [[Mountain Trail]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Skill Recipe'''|スキルレシピ|<br>Sukiru Reshipi}} | |{{nihongo|'''Skill Recipe'''|スキルレシピ|<br>Sukiru Reshipi}} | ||
|[[AP Boost]], [[ | |[[AP Boost]] | ||
|[[Mythril Gem]] x1, [[Power Crystal]] x3, [[Dark Crystal]] x3, [[Frost Crystal]] x3 | |||
|Chest at [[Ansem's Study]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Guard Recipe'''|ガードレシピ|<br>Gādo Reshipi}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Defense Boost]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Mythril Crystal]] x1, [[Blazing Crystal]] x3, [[Lightning Crystal]] x3, [[Lucid Crystal]] x3 | ||
|Chest at [[The Spooky Cave]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Style Recipe'''|スタイルレシピ|<br>Sutairu Reshipi}} | |{{nihongo|'''Style Recipe'''|スタイルレシピ|<br>Sutairu Reshipi}} | ||
|[[Petite Ribbon]], [[ | |[[Petite Ribbon]] | ||
|Chest at | |[[Mythril Crystal]] x3{{KHII}}/x2{{FMII}}, [[Orichalcum]] x1, [[Dense Stone]] x1, [[Dense Shard]] x1 | ||
|Chest at [[Starry Hill]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Moon Recipe'''|ムーンレシピ|<br>Mūn Reshipi}} | |||
|[[Moon Amulet]] | |||
|[[Orichalcum]] x3, [[Mythril Crystal]] x1, [[Twilight Stone]] x1, [[Twilight Shard]] x1 | |||
|Chest at the [[Restoration Site]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Queen Recipe'''|クイーンレシピ|<br>Kuīn Reshipi}} | |||
|[[Save the Queen]] | |||
|[[Orichalcum]] x1, [[Dense Crystal]] x3, [[Dense Gem]] x5, [[Dense Stone]] x7, [[Dense Shard]] x9 | |||
|Chest at the [[Throne Room]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''King Recipe'''|キングレシピ|<br>Kingu Reshipi}} | |||
|[[Save the King]] | |||
|[[Orichalcum]] x1, [[Twilight Crystal]] x3, [[Twilight Gem]] x5, [[Twilight Stone]] x7, [[Twilight Shard]] x9 | |||
|Chest at the [[Ship Graveyard: Seadrift Row]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Ultimate Recipe'''|アルテマレシピ|<br>Arutema Reshipi|lit. "Ultima Recipe"}} | |{{nihongo|'''Ultimate Recipe'''|アルテマレシピ|<br>Arutema Reshipi|lit. "Ultima Recipe"}} | ||
|[[Ultima Weapon]] | |[[Ultima Weapon]] | ||
|Chest at the [[Mansion: Basement Corridor]] | |[[Orichalcum+]] x13<ref>Requires an [[Energy Crystal]], as only 7 Orichalcum+ are obtainable.</ref>, [[Orichalcum]] x1, [[Mythril Crystal]] x1, [[Dense Crystal]] x1, [[Twilight Crystal]] x1, [[Serenity Crystal]] x7{{KHII}} / x3{{FMII}} | ||
|Chest at the [[Mansion: Basement Corridor]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Book of Shadows'''|レシピ「影の書物」|<br>Reshipi [Kage no Shomotsu]|lit. "Recipe [Book of Shadow]"}}{{FMII}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Shadow Archive]] | ||
|[[Lost Illusion]] x1, [[Manifest Illusion]] x1, [[Remembrance Crystal]] x1, [[Serenity Gem]] x3 | |||
|Defeat [[Zexion's Absent Silhouette]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Cloaked Thunder'''|レシピ「ひめたる雷」|<br>Reshipi [Himetaru Ikazuchi]|lit. "Recipe [Hidden Thunder]"}}{{FMII}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Shock Charm]] | ||
|Defeat | |[[Lost Illusion]] x1, [[Remembrance Gem]] x1, [[Remembrance Stone]] x3, [[Tranquility Gem]] x3, [[Tranquility Stone]] x1 | ||
|Defeat [[Larxene's Absent Silhouette]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Strength Beyond Strength'''|レシピ「力をこえる力」|<br>Reshipi [Chikara o Koeru Chikara]|lit. "Recipe [Strength Beyond Strength]"}}{{FMII}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Centurion]] | ||
|Defeat | |[[Lost Illusion]] x1, [[Remembrance Crystal]] x1, [[Remembrance Gem]] x3, [[Remembrance Stone]] x5, [[Remembrance Shard]] x7 | ||
|Defeat [[Lexaeus's Absent Silhouette]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Road to Discovery'''|レシピ「究明の導き」|<br>Reshipi [Kyūmei no Michibiki]|lit. "Recipe [Guidance for Investigation]"}}{{FMII}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Frozen Pride]] | ||
|Defeat | |[[Lost Illusion]] x1, [[Tranquility Crystal]] x1, [[Tranquility Gem]] x3, [[Tranquility Stone]] x5, [[Tranquility Shard]] x7 | ||
|Defeat [[Vexen's Absent Silhouette]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Eternal Blossom'''| | |{{nihongo|'''Eternal Blossom'''|レシピ「かれない花」|<br>Reshipi [Karenai Hana]|lit. "Recipe [Undying Flower]"}}{{FMII}} | ||
|[[Full Bloom]], [[ | |[[Full Bloom]] | ||
|Defeat | |[[Lost Illusion]] x1, [[Manifest Illusion]] x1, [[Tranquility Crystal]] x1, [[Serenity Gem]] x3 | ||
|Defeat [[Marluxia's Absent Silhouette]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Rare Document'''|レアドキュメント|<br>Rea Dokyumento}}{{FMII}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Draw Ring]] | ||
| | |[[Manifest Illusion]] x1, [[Remembrance Shard]] x3, [[Bright Gem]] x3, [[Bright Stone]] x5, [[Bright Shard]] x9 | ||
|Complete the "Duality" [[Puzzle]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
===''Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days''=== | ===''Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days''=== | ||
{|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" | {|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" | ||
|-style="{{style|khd|a}}" | |||
! | !Name | ||
! | !Result | ||
!Obtained | |||
!Sell Price | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Recipe KHD.png|x20px]] Fire Recipe | |[[File:Recipe KHD.png|x20px]] {{nihongo|'''Fire Recipe'''|ファイアレシピ|<br>Faia Reshipi}} | ||
|[[Fire]] | |[[Fire]] | ||
|''' | |'''Treasures:''' '''[[Mission 09]]:''' Chest at the [[Tram Common]]; '''[[Mission 48]]:''' Chest at the [[Cave of Wonders]]; '''[[Mission 55]]:''' Chest at the [[Bizarre Room]]; '''[[Mission 73]]:''' Chest [[Outside the Coliseum]]; '''[[Mission 75]]:''' Chest at the [[Side Street]]; '''[[Mission 86]]:''' Chest at [[Skull Rock]].<br>'''Rewards''': Clear Bonus {{M|10}}{{M|12}}{{M|26}}{{M|33}}{{M|68}}; Random Bonus 10%{{M|01}}{{M|02}}{{M|03}}{{M|04}}{{M|05}}{{M|06}}{{M|07}}{{M|08}}{{M|09}}{{M|10}}{{M|11}}{{M|12}}{{M|13}}{{M|14}}{{M|17}}{{M|20}}{{M|23}}{{M|25}}{{M|44}} | ||
|100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Recipe KHD.png|x20px]] Fira Recipe | |[[File:Recipe KHD.png|x20px]] {{nihongo|'''Fira Recipe'''|ファイラレシピ|<br>Faira Reshipi}} | ||
|[[Fira]] | |[[Fira]] | ||
|''' | |'''Treasures''': '''[[Mission 75]]:''' Chest at the [[Tram Common]]; '''[[Mission 85]]:''' Chest at the [[Bizarre Room]].<br>'''Rewards''': Clear Bonus {{M|44}}; Random Bonus 10%{{M|61}} | ||
|150 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Recipe KHD.png|x20px]] Firaga Recipe | |[[File:Recipe KHD.png|x20px]] {{nihongo|'''Firaga Recipe'''|ファイガレシピ|<br>Faiga Reshipi|lit. "Figa Recipe"}} | ||
|[[Firaga]] | |[[Firaga]] | ||
|''' | |'''Treasures''': '''[[Mission 84]]:''' Chest [[Outside the Coliseum]].<br>'''Rewards''': Clear Bonus {{M|84}}; Random Bonus 15%{{M|79}}{{M|87}}{{M|88}}/ 10%{{M|82}}{{M|90}} | ||
|200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Recipe KHD.png|x20px]] Blizzard Recipe | |[[File:Recipe KHD.png|x20px]] {{nihongo|'''Blizzard Recipe'''|ブリザドレシピ|<br>Burizado Reshipi}} | ||
|[[Blizzard]] | |[[Blizzard]] | ||
|''' | |'''Treasures''': '''[[Mission 30]]:''' Chest at [[The Palace]]; '''[[Mission 32]]:''' Chest at the [[Agrabah Street]]; '''[[Mission 35]]:''' Chest at [[The West Hall]]; '''[[Mission 42]]:''' Chest at the [[Halloween Town Square]]; '''[[Mission 47]]:''' Chest at the [[Bizarre Room]]; '''[[Mission 48]]:''' Chest at the [[Agrabah Gate]], chest at the [[Cave of Wonders]], chest at the [[Cave/Entrance Hall]]; '''[[Mission 62]]:''' Chest at the Halloween Town Square; '''[[Mission 68]]:''' Chest at the Agrabah Street.<br>'''Rewards''': Clear Bonus {{M|35}}{{M|48}}{{M|68}}; Random Bonus 20%{{M|48}}/ 30%{{M|68}} | ||
|100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Recipe KHD.png|x20px]] Blizzara Recipe | |[[File:Recipe KHD.png|x20px]] {{nihongo|'''Blizzara Recipe'''|ブリザラレシピ|<br>Burizara Reshipi}} | ||
|[[Blizzara]] | |[[Blizzara]] | ||
|''' | |'''Treasures''': '''[[Mission 52]]:''' Chest at the {{c|Graveyard|ht}}; '''[[Mission 62]]:''' Chest at the [[Halloween Town Square]], chest at [[Boneyard 1]]; '''[[Mission 68]]''' Chest at the [[Cave/Entrance Hall]].<br>'''Rewards''': Clear Bonus {{M|85}}; Random Bonus 15%{{M|52}}{{M|54}}{{M|62}}{{M|66}}{{M|72}} | ||
|150 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Recipe KHD.png|x20px]] Blizzaga Recipe | |[[File:Recipe KHD.png|x20px]] {{nihongo|'''Blizzaga Recipe'''|ブリザガレシピ|<br>Burizaga Reshipi}} | ||
|[[Blizzaga]] | |[[Blizzaga]] | ||
|''' | |'''Treasures''': '''[[Mission 81]]:''' Chest at the [[Red Rose Hedge Maze]].<br>'''Rewards''': Clear Bonus {{M|85}}{{M|88}}; Random Bonus 15%{{M|73}}{{M|84}}/ 30%{{M|81}}{{M|85}} | ||
|200 | |||
<!-- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Recipe KHD.png|x20px]] Thunder Recipe | |[[File:Recipe KHD.png|x20px]] Thunder Recipe | ||
Line 154: | Line 182: | ||
|[[File:Recipe KHD.png|x20px]] Megalixir Recipe | |[[File:Recipe KHD.png|x20px]] Megalixir Recipe | ||
|Megalixir | |Megalixir | ||
|'''Completion Reward''': [[Mission 64]]<br>'''Random Reward''': [[Mission 73]], [[Mission 76]], [[Mission 77]], [[Mission 78]], [[Mission 79]], [[Mission 84]], [[Mission 86]], [[Mission 87]], [[Mission 88]], [[Mission 91]], and [[Mission 93]]<br>'''Enemy Drops''': [[Mission 79]], [[Mission 83]], [[Mission 87]], [[Mission 89]], and [[Mission 90]] | |'''Completion Reward''': [[Mission 64]]<br>'''Random Reward''': [[Mission 73]], [[Mission 76]], [[Mission 77]], [[Mission 78]], [[Mission 79]], [[Mission 84]], [[Mission 86]], [[Mission 87]], [[Mission 88]], [[Mission 91]], and [[Mission 93]]<br>'''Enemy Drops''': [[Mission 79]], [[Mission 83]], [[Mission 87]], [[Mission 89]], and [[Mission 90]]--> | ||
|} | |} | ||