3,737
edits
(Ultimania scan: http://i.imgur.com/cWQvJGw.jpg) |
No edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{game|BBS|FMB | {{game|BBS|FMB}} | ||
{{InfoCommandBoard | {{InfoCommandBoard | ||
|name=Toon Board | |name=Toon Board | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
The Special Panel for this board is {{nihongo|'''Fantasia'''|ファンタジア|Fantajia}}, in which [[Chip and Dale]] will run into the scene holding fireworks, and will crash into each other. The fireworks will launch into the sky and explode as they knock each other out, awarding the player an amount of GP earned equal to 200 plus an additional 200 for each panel they own. | The Special Panel for this board is {{nihongo|'''Fantasia'''|ファンタジア|Fantajia}}, in which [[Chip and Dale]] will run into the scene holding fireworks, and will crash into each other. The fireworks will launch into the sky and explode as they knock each other out, awarding the player an amount of GP earned equal to 200 plus an additional 200 for each panel they own. | ||
Captain Justice and Captain Dark cannot appear on this board as possible Special Panel effects due to Pete's presence as a competitor, unless a game is being played in the Mirage Arena against Minnie only. | |||
==Layout== | ==Layout== | ||
{| | {|border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" style="text-align:center; width:60%" | ||
!colspan="4"|[[File:Toon Board Full Map KHBBS.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |-style="{{style|bbs|a}}" | ||
!style="width:7%"|Key | |||
!style="width:31%"|Normal reward | |||
!style="width:31%"|Limited reward | |||
!style="width:31%"|Mirage Arena reward | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[[Confusion Strike]] | |[[Confusion Strike]] | ||
|[[Binding Strike]] | |[[Binding Strike]] | ||
|— | |— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[Blizzard]] | |[[Blizzard]] | ||
|[[Blizzara]] | |[[Blizzara]] | ||
|Zero Graviga | |[[Zero Graviga]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[Thundara]] (50%) / [[Aerora]] (50%) | |[[Thundara]] (50%) / [[Aerora]] (50%) | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|[[Freeze Raid]] | |[[Freeze Raid]] | ||
| | |{{c|Deep Freeze|ability}} | ||
|[[Freeze Raid]] | |[[Freeze Raid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|— | |— | ||
|[[Blizzard Edge]] | |[[Blizzard Edge]] | ||
|— | |— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|[[Cure]] (50%) / [[Zero Graviga]] (50%) | |[[Cure]] (50%) / [[Zero Graviga]] (50%) | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|[[Stopra]] (50%) / [[Blackout]] (25%) / [[Bind]] (25%) | |[[Stopra]] (50%) / [[Blackout]] (25%) / [[Bind]] (25%) | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 79: | Line 74: | ||
==Opponent command cards== | ==Opponent command cards== | ||
{| | {{tab|o-center}} | ||
| | {{tab|Minnie}} | ||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 style="text-align:center; width:500px" | |||
|-style="{{style|bbs|a}}" | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 | !style="width:100px"|Type | ||
|- | !Command | ||
!Lv | |||
!Quantity | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="16"|Magic | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Blizzara]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Blizzara]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blizzaga]] | |[[Blizzaga]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Cure]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Cure]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Cura]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Cura]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|[[Magnet]] | |rowspan="3"|[[Magnet]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Mini]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Mini]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Bind]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Bind]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Stopra]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Stopra]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|} | |}{{tab|c}}{{tab|Captain Justice}} | ||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 | {|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 style="text-align:center; width:500px" | ||
|- | |-style="{{style|bbs|a}}" | ||
!style="width:100px"|Type | |||
!Command | |||
!Lv | |||
!Quantity | |||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan="9"|Attack | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Freeze Raid]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Freeze Raid]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blizzard Edge]] | |[[Blizzard Edge]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Slot Edge]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Slot Edge]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Fire Strike]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Fire Strike]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Binding Strike]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Binding Strike]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan="5"|Magic | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Fira]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Fira]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Thundara]] | |[[Thundara]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zero Gravira]] | |[[Zero Gravira]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stopra]] | |[[Stopra]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|} | |}{{tab|c}}{{tab|Captain Dark}} | ||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 | {|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 style="text-align:center; width:500px" | ||
|- | |-style="{{style|bbs|a}}" | ||
!style="width:100px"|Type | |||
!Command | |||
!Lv | |||
!Quantity | |||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan="6"|Attack | |||
|[[Freeze Raid]] | |[[Freeze Raid]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blizzard Edge]] | |[[Blizzard Edge]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Fire Strike]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Fire Strike]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Binding Strike]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Binding Strike]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan="7"|Magic | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Thundara]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Thundara]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zero Gravira]] | |[[Zero Gravira]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Blackout]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Blackout]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Stopra]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Stopra]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}} | |||
|} | |||
==Strategy== | ==Strategy== | ||
Line 271: | Line 263: | ||
At the beginning of the game, if the player aims right, the first fork on the road can be found after two steps. The player should then aim for the red Check Panel. The blue Check Panel can be found at the end of that route. The player should then cross the "bridge" after the blue Check Panel, head upwards and ride the Prize Cube to the green Check Panel. Following that, they should head upwards, ride the second Prize Cube and pass the yellow Check Panel. The player may choose to take the quickest route back to the starting point, or they may ride the Prize Cubes once more to get additional GP, depending on whether they have been used by opponents. | At the beginning of the game, if the player aims right, the first fork on the road can be found after two steps. The player should then aim for the red Check Panel. The blue Check Panel can be found at the end of that route. The player should then cross the "bridge" after the blue Check Panel, head upwards and ride the Prize Cube to the green Check Panel. Following that, they should head upwards, ride the second Prize Cube and pass the yellow Check Panel. The player may choose to take the quickest route back to the starting point, or they may ride the Prize Cubes once more to get additional GP, depending on whether they have been used by opponents. | ||
Taking either path will depend on the distance of the opponent from the Prize Cubes, as well as the direction in which | Taking either path will depend on the distance of the opponent from the Prize Cubes, as well as the direction in which they are heading. | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Line 278: | Line 270: | ||
File:DT Board Dice Cube.png|The die that appears on the Toon Board. | File:DT Board Dice Cube.png|The die that appears on the Toon Board. | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
==Notes and references== | ==Notes and references== | ||
{{reflist}} | {{reflist}} | ||
[[Category: Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep Command Boards]] | {{Minigames}} | ||
[[Category:Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep Command Boards]] |
edits