30,756
edits
m (Undo revision 648026 by Master Riku the Bloody (talk)) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|DDDdisp1=Mixed Bag | |DDDdisp1=Mixed Bag | ||
|DDDdesc1=Uses basic set of attacks and recovery | |DDDdesc1=Uses basic set of attacks and recovery | ||
| | |DDDdispab=face | ||
| | |DDDdispac=legs | ||
|DDDdispad=legs | |||
|DDDdisp2=Pretty Kitty | |DDDdisp2=Pretty Kitty | ||
|DDDdesc2=Constantly spinning around | |DDDdesc2=Constantly spinning around | ||
| | |DDDdispba=legs | ||
| | |DDDdispbc=face | ||
|DDDdispbd=face | |||
|DDDdisp3=Catnipper | |DDDdisp3=Catnipper | ||
|DDDdesc3=Launches attacks from long range; conjures Musical Storm when close | |DDDdesc3=Launches attacks from long range; conjures Musical Storm when close | ||
| | |DDDdispca=body | ||
| | |DDDdispcb=tail | ||
|DDDdispcd=face | |||
|DDDdisp4=Sweetheart | |DDDdisp4=Sweetheart | ||
|DDDdesc4=Uses only music magic | |DDDdesc4=Uses only music magic | ||
| | |DDDdispda=face | ||
| | |DDDdispdb=face | ||
|DDDdispdc=legs | |||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Frootz Cat''' is a [[Dream Eater]] that appears in ''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]''. It is obtained from an [[AR Card]]. | The '''Frootz Cat''' is a [[Dream Eater]] that appears in ''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]''. It is obtained from an [[AR Card]]. | ||
Line 52: | Line 56: | ||
As the name implies, the Frootz Cat's design is a fruit-based variation of the [[Necho Cat]]. It has a pink/red color scheme, the bells on the top of its ears replaced with strawberries, and the one around its neck replaced with a peach. Its note-tail is replaced with a cherry with a long stem and leaf. | As the name implies, the Frootz Cat's design is a fruit-based variation of the [[Necho Cat]]. It has a pink/red color scheme, the bells on the top of its ears replaced with strawberries, and the one around its neck replaced with a peach. Its note-tail is replaced with a cherry with a long stem and leaf. | ||
{{section-stub}} | {{section-stub}} | ||
==Abilities== | |||
===Ability Link=== | |||
{{AbilityLink | |||
|DDDname=Frootz Cat | |||
|icon1=attack | |||
|prize1=Salvation | |||
|icon2=magic | |||
|prize2=Thundara | |||
|icon3=magic | |||
|prize3=Triple Plasma | |||
|prize4=Thunder Boost | |||
|prize5=Attack Haste | |||
|prize6=Attack Haste | |||
|prize7=Attack Haste | |||
|prize8=Attack Haste | |||
|prize9=Attack Haste | |||
|prize10=Magic Haste | |||
|prize11=Magic Haste | |||
|prize12=Magic Haste | |||
|prize13=Magic Haste | |||
|prize14=Magic Haste | |||
|prize15=Reload Boost | |||
|icon16=spirits | |||
|prize16=Support Boost | |||
|A2link=Magic Haste | |||
|A2name=Magic Haste<ref group="n" name="yellow">Becomes available when in Pretty Kitty disposition.</ref> | |||
|A2type=Stat Ability | |||
|A2lp=200 LP | |||
|A2color=#FFFF00 | |||
|A2image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|A2background=Ability Link (Right).svg | |||
|A4name=Attack Haste | |||
|A4type=Stat Ability | |||
|A4lp=150 LP | |||
|A4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|A4image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|A4background=Ability Link (Right).svg | |||
|A5link=Support Boost | |||
|A5name=Support Boost<ref group="n" name="green">Becomes available when in Sweetheart disposition.</ref> | |||
|A5type=Spirits Ability | |||
|A5lp=200 LP | |||
|A5color=#00FF00 | |||
|A5image=Ability Icon 5 KH3D.png | |||
|A5background=Ability Link (Right).svg | |||
|B2link=Attack Haste | |||
|B2name=Attack Haste<ref group=n name="yellow"/> | |||
|B2type=Stat Ability | |||
|B2lp=200 LP | |||
|B2color=#FFFF00 | |||
|B2image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|B2background=Ability Link (Left+Down).svg | |||
|B3name=Attack Haste | |||
|B3type=Stat Ability | |||
|B3lp=100 LP | |||
|B3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|B3image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|B3background=Ability Link (Up+Right+Down).svg | |||
|B4name=Attack Haste | |||
|B4type=Stat Ability | |||
|B4lp=50 LP | |||
|B4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|B4image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|B4background=Ability Link (Up+Left+Right).svg | |||
|B5link= | |||
|B5name=Checkpoint<ref group="n" name="green"/> | |||
|B5type=Quota | |||
|B5lp=Link x1 | |||
|B5color=#00FF00 | |||
|B5image=Quota Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|B5background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|C1name=Reload Boost | |||
|C1type=Stat Ability | |||
|C1lp=150 LP | |||
|C1color=#E6E6FA | |||
|C1image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|C1background=Ability Link (Down).svg | |||
|C2name=Magic Haste | |||
|C2type=Stat Ability | |||
|C2lp=150 LP | |||
|C2color=#E6E6FA | |||
|C2image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|C2background=Ability Link (Up+Right+Down).svg | |||
|C3name=Thunder Boost | |||
|C3type=Stat Ability | |||
|C3lp=30 LP | |||
|C3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|C3image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|C3background=Ability Link (Up+Left+Right).svg | |||
|C4name=Attack Haste | |||
|C4type=Stat Ability | |||
|C4lp=30 LP | |||
|C4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|C4image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|C4background=Ability Link (Left+Right+Down).svg | |||
|C5name=Thundara | |||
|C5type=Magic Command | |||
|C5lp=10 LP | |||
|C5color=#E6E6FA | |||
|C5image=Command Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|C5background=Ability Link (Up+Left+Down).svg | |||
|C6color=#FF1493 | |||
|C6image=Start Icon KH3D.png | |||
|C6background=Ability Link (Up).svg | |||
|D2link= | |||
|D2name=Checkpoint | |||
|D2type=Quota | |||
|D2lp=Level 10 | |||
|D2color=#E6E6FA | |||
|D2image=Quota Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|D2background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|D3name=Magic Haste | |||
|D3type=Stat Ability | |||
|D3lp=50 LP | |||
|D3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|D3image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|D3background=Ability Link (Left+Down).svg | |||
|D4name=Magic Haste | |||
|D4type=Stat Ability | |||
|D4lp=30 LP | |||
|D4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|D4image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|D4background=Ability Link (Up+Left+Right).svg | |||
|E2name=Triple Plasma | |||
|E2type=Magic Command | |||
|E2lp=200 LP | |||
|E2color=#E6E6FA | |||
|E2image=Command Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|E2background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|E4name=Magic Haste | |||
|E4type=Stat Ability | |||
|E4lp=100 LP | |||
|E4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|E4image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|E4background=Ability Link (Left).svg | |||
|F2link= | |||
|F2name=Checkpoint | |||
|F2type=Quota | |||
|F2lp=Level 20 | |||
|F2color=#E6E6FA | |||
|F2image=Quota Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|F2background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|G2name=Salvation | |||
|G2type=Attack Command | |||
|G2lp=250 LP | |||
|G2color=#E6E6FA | |||
|G2image=Command Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|G2background=Ability Link (Left).svg | |||
}} | |||
===Attacks=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="90%" | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="28%"|'''Attack''' | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="5%"|'''Element''' | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="3%"|'''Level''' | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#DE98FF"|'''Dispositions''' | |||
|- | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Mixed Bag''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Pretty Kitty''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Catnipper''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Sweetheart''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Triplet Spin]]'''|トリオスピン|Torio Supin|lit. "Trio Spin"}} | |||
|Dark | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Musical Storm]]'''|音符の嵐|Onpu no Arashi|lit. "Storm of Notes"}} | |||
|Dark | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[F Minor]]'''|http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/a/ad/Music_dynamic_forte.svg/13px-Music_dynamic_forte.svg.png ファイア|http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/a/ad/Music_dynamic_forte.svg/13px-Music_dynamic_forte.svg.png Faia|lit. "http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/a/ad/Music_dynamic_forte.svg/13px-Music_dynamic_forte.svg.png Fire"}} | |||
|Fire | |||
|1 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Dozer Mine]]'''|パウザマイン|Pauza Main|lit. "Pauza Mine"}} | |||
|Dark | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Musical Bolt]]'''|音サンダー|Oto Sandā|lit. "Thunder Sound"}} | |||
|Thunder | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Healing Dance]]'''|ヒールダンス|Hīru Dansu|lit. "Heal Dance"}} | |||
|— | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|} | |||
===Flick Rush=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="90%" | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''Attack''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Triplet Spin]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Musical Storm]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[F Minor]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Dozer Mine]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Musical Bolt]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Healing Dance]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Elixir]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Mixed Bag''' | |||
|25% | |||
|35% | |||
|— | |||
|15% | |||
|15% | |||
|10% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Pretty Kitty''' | |||
|40% | |||
|15% | |||
|10% | |||
|5% | |||
|15% | |||
|15% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Catnipper''' | |||
|15% | |||
|25% | |||
|25% | |||
|5% | |||
|25% | |||
|5% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Sweetheart''' | |||
|15% | |||
|15% | |||
|25% | |||
|15% | |||
|25% | |||
|5% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|} | |||
==Recipe== | ==Recipe== | ||
===''Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance''=== | ===''Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance''=== | ||
The Frootz Cat can be created through a rank C recipe in the NA and PAL versions. | The Frootz Cat can be created through a rank C recipe in the NA and PAL versions. | ||
*2 [[Charming Fantasy]] + 2 [[Brilliant Fantasy]] | *2 [[Charming Fantasy]] + 2 [[Brilliant Fantasy]] | ||
{{DreamEaterDirectory}} | {{DreamEaterDirectory}} |