30,723
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|DDDstyle=Thunder | |DDDstyle=Thunder | ||
|DDDdream=Lofty Fantasy | |DDDdream=Lofty Fantasy | ||
|DDDdisp1= | |DDDdisp1=Cyclone | ||
|DDDdesc1=Uses Cyclone Charge as it adapts to the situation | |DDDdesc1=Uses Cyclone Charge as it adapts to the situation | ||
| | |DDDdispab=front legs | ||
| | |DDDdispac=face | ||
|DDDdispad=face | |||
|DDDdisp2=Typhoon | |DDDdisp2=Typhoon | ||
|DDDdesc2=Charges up weather attacks; also uses basic attacks | |DDDdesc2=Charges up weather attacks; also uses basic attacks | ||
| | |DDDdispba=face | ||
| | |DDDdispbc=tail | ||
|DDDdisp3= | |DDDdispbd=wings | ||
|DDDdisp3=Hurricane | |||
|DDDdesc3=Mostly magic-based actions | |DDDdesc3=Mostly magic-based actions | ||
| | |DDDdispca=tail | ||
| | |DDDdispcb=tail | ||
|DDDdispcd=face | |||
|DDDdisp4=Stormgoer | |DDDdisp4=Stormgoer | ||
|DDDdesc4= | |DDDdesc4=Doesn't bother charging up weather attacks | ||
| | |DDDdispda=tail | ||
| | |DDDdispdb=tail | ||
|DDDdispdc=face | |||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Pegaslick''' is a [[Dream Eater]] that appears in ''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]''. | The '''Pegaslick''' is a [[Dream Eater]] that appears in ''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]''. | ||
Line 54: | Line 58: | ||
==Abilities== | ==Abilities== | ||
===Ability | ===Ability Link=== | ||
{{AbilityLink | |||
|DDDname=Pegaslick | |||
|icon1=attack | |||
|prize1=Prism Windmill | |||
|icon2=magic | |||
|prize2=Sparkra | |||
|icon3=magic | |||
|prize3=Sparkga | |||
|prize4=HP Boost | |||
|prize5=HP Boost | |||
|prize6=Magic Haste | |||
|prize7=Magic Haste | |||
|prize8=Magic Haste | |||
|prize9=Magic Haste | |||
|prize10=Defense Boost | |||
|prize11=Light Screen | |||
|prize12=Light Screen | |||
|prize13=Light Screen | |||
|prize14=Light Screen | |||
|prize15=Light Screen | |||
|icon16=support | |||
|prize16=Air Combo Plus | |||
|D1link=Light Screen | |||
|D1name=Light Screen<ref name="green">Becomes available when in Stormgoer disposition.</ref> | |||
|D1type=Stat Ability | |||
|D1lp=80 LP | |||
|D1color=#00FF00 | |||
|D1image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|D1background=Ability Link (Right+Down).svg | |||
|E1link=HP Boost | |||
|E1name=HP Boost<ref name="green"/> | |||
|E1type=Stat Ability | |||
|E1lp=50 LP | |||
|E1color=#00FF00 | |||
|E1image=Ability Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|E1background=Ability Link (Left).svg | |||
|C2name=Light Screen | |||
|C2type=Stat Ability | |||
|C2lp=60 LP | |||
|C2color=#E6E6FA | |||
|C2image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|C2background=Ability Link (Right+Down).svg | |||
|D2name=Magic Haste | |||
|D2type=Stat Ability | |||
|D2lp=30 LP | |||
|D2color=#E6E6FA | |||
|D2image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|D2background=Ability Link (Up+Left).svg | |||
|A3color=#FF1493 | |||
|A3image=Start Icon KH3D.png | |||
|A3background=Ability Link (Right).svg | |||
|B3name=Prism Windmill | |||
|B3type=Attack Command | |||
|B3lp=10 LP | |||
|B3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|B3image=Command Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|B3background=Ability Link (Left+Right+Down).svg | |||
|C3name=Light Screen | |||
|C3type=Stat Ability | |||
|C3lp=20 LP | |||
|C3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|C3image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|C3background=Ability Link (Base).svg | |||
|D3name=Magic Haste | |||
|D3type=Stat Ability | |||
|D3lp=50 LP | |||
|D3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|D3image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|D3background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|E3name=Sparkra | |||
|E3type=Magic Command | |||
|E3lp=100 LP | |||
|E3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|E3image=Command Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|E3background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|F3name=Magic Haste | |||
|F3type=Stat Ability | |||
|F3lp=100 LP | |||
|F3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|F3image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|F3background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|G3link= | |||
|G3name=Checkpoint | |||
|G3type=Quota | |||
|G3lp=Level 30 | |||
|G3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|G3image=Quota Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|G3background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|H3name=Sparkga | |||
|H3type=Magic Command | |||
|H3lp=250 LP | |||
|H3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|H3image=Command Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|H3background=Ability Link (Left).svg | |||
|B4name=Defense Boost | |||
|B4type=Stat Ability | |||
|B4lp=100 LP | |||
|B4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|B4image=Ability Icon 7 KH3D.png | |||
|B4background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |||
|C4name=Light Screen | |||
|C4type=Stat Ability | |||
|C4lp=40 LP | |||
|C4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|C4image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|C4background=Ability Link (Up+Right).svg | |||
|D4name=HP Boost | |||
|D4type=Stat Ability | |||
|D4lp=30 LP | |||
|D4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|D4image=Ability Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|D4background=Ability Link (Left+Down).svg | |||
|B5link= | |||
|B5name=Checkpoint | |||
|B5type=Quota | |||
|B5lp=Link x3 | |||
|B5color=#E6E6FA | |||
|B5image=Quota Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|B5background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |||
|D5link=Light Screen | |||
|D5name=Light Screen<ref name="blue">Becomes available when in Hurricane disposition.</ref> | |||
|D5type=Stat Ability | |||
|D5lp=100 LP | |||
|D5color=#00CED1 | |||
|D5image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|D5background=Ability Link (Up+Right).svg | |||
|E5link=Magic Haste | |||
|E5name=Magic Haste<ref name="blue"/> | |||
|E5type=Stat Ability | |||
|E5lp=150 LP | |||
|E5color=#00CED1 | |||
|E5image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|E5background=Ability Link (Left).svg | |||
|B6name=Air Combo Plus | |||
|B6type=Support Ability | |||
|B6lp=200 LP | |||
|B6color=#E6E6FA | |||
|B6image=Ability Icon 5 KH3D.png | |||
|B6background=Ability Link (Up).svg | |||
}} | |||
===Attacks=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="90%" | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="28%"|'''Attack''' | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="5%"|'''Element''' | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="3%"|'''Level''' | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#DE98FF"|'''Dispositions''' | |||
|- | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Cyclone''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Typhoon''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Hurricane''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Stormgoer''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Cyclone Charge]]'''|竜巻チャージ|Tatsumaki Chāji|lit. "Tornado Charge"}} | |||
|Physical | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Glide Rush]]'''|グライド突撃|Guraido Totsugeki|lit. "Glide Assault"}} | |||
|Physical | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Kamaitachi Prime]]'''|カマイタチ|Kamaitachi}} | |||
|Physical | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Spark]]'''|スパーク|Supāku}} | |||
|rowspan="3"|Light | |||
|1 | |||
|rowspan="3"|✔ | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|rowspan="3"|✔ | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Sparkra]]'''|スパークラ|Supākura}} | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Sparkga]]'''|スパークガ|Supākuga}} | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Haste]]'''|ヘイスト|Heisuto}} | |||
|— | |||
|8 | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Regen]]'''|リジェネ|Rijene}} | |||
|— | |||
|16 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Spirit Roar]]'''|スピリットロア|Supiritto Roa}} | |||
|— | |||
|10 | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|} | |||
===Flick Rush=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="80%" | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''Attack''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Cyclone Charge]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Glide Assault]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Kamaitachi Prime]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Spark]]/[[Sparkra]]/[[Sparkga]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Faith]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Cyclone''' | |||
|35% | |||
|30% | |||
|20% | |||
|15% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Typhoon''' | |||
|40% | |||
|30% | |||
|25% | |||
|5% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Hurricane''' | |||
|15% | |||
|40% | |||
|15% | |||
|30% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Stormgoer''' | |||
|35% | |||
|35% | |||
|25% | |||
|5% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|} | |||
==Recipe== | ==Recipe== | ||
Line 87: | Line 331: | ||
*The seventh recipe is a rank A recipe that has an 80% chance of success. | *The seventh recipe is a rank A recipe that has an 80% chance of success. | ||
**4 [[Lofty Fantasy]] + 1 [[Brilliant Fantasy]] | **4 [[Lofty Fantasy]] + 1 [[Brilliant Fantasy]] | ||
==Notes and references== | |||
{{reflist|1}} | |||
{{DreamEaterDirectory}} | {{DreamEaterDirectory}} |