30,776
edits
m (TSH, replaced: Freeze → {{c|Freeze|ability}}) |
|||
Line 781: | Line 781: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Weakness and Resistance=== | ===Weakness and Resistance=== | ||
====Party members==== | ====Party members==== | ||
Several pieces of armor provide | Several pieces of armor provide Blizzard Resistance when equipped. | ||
{|class="sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:80%" | {|class="sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:80%" | ||
|-style="{{style|kh2|a}}" | |-style="{{style|kh2|a}}" | ||
!style="width:15%"|Equipment | !style="width:15%"|Equipment | ||
!style="width:15%"| | !style="width:15%"|Blizzard Resistance | ||
!class="unsortable" style="width:85%"|Description | !class="unsortable" style="width:85%"|Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Blizzard Armlet]] | ||
| +20% | | +20% | ||
|Increases | |Increases blizzard resistance and slightly increases defense. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Blizzara Armlet]] | ||
| +20% | | +20% | ||
|Increases | |Increases blizzard resistance and increases defense. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Blizzaga Armlet]] | ||
| +20% | | +20% | ||
|Increases | |Increases blizzard resistance and greatly increases defense. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Blizzagun Armlet]] | ||
| +25% | | +25% | ||
|Highly increases | |Highly increases blizzard resistance and greatly increases defense. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Champion Belt]] | |[[Champion Belt]] | ||
Line 857: | Line 857: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Silver Rock]] | |[[Silver Rock]] | ||
|x0.50 | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 867: | Line 864: | ||
|[[Twilight Thorn]] | |[[Twilight Thorn]] | ||
|x0.50 | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Axel}} | |||
|x0.50<ref>x1.0 for Data Battle.</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Shan-Yu}} | |{{ns|Game|Shan-Yu}} | ||
Line 920: | Line 920: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Xaldin}} | |{{ns|Game|Xaldin}} | ||
|x0.50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Hades}} | |||
|x0.50 | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 944: | Line 947: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Tifa}} | |{{ns|Game|Tifa}} | ||
|x0.50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Cloud}} | |||
|x0.50 | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 977: | Line 983: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Zexion}}{{FMII}} | |{{ns|Game|Zexion}}{{FMII}} | ||
|x0.50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Zexion}}'s Lexicon{{FMII}} | |||
|x0.50 | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 984: | Line 993: | ||
|{{ns|Game|Lexaeus}}{{FMII}} | |{{ns|Game|Lexaeus}}{{FMII}} | ||
|x0.50 | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Vexen}}{{FMII}} | |||
|x0.25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Marluxia}}{{FMII}} | |{{ns|Game|Marluxia}}{{FMII}} | ||
Line 1,013: | Line 1,025: | ||
|x2.50 | |x2.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game| | |{{ns|Game|Leon}} | ||
|x1.50 | |x1.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Mad Ride]]{{FMII}} | ||
|x2.00 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Clone Sora]]{{FMII}} | |[[Clone Sora]]{{FMII}} | ||
|x1.50 | |x1.50 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,035: | Line 1,041: | ||
!style="width:40%"|Resistance | !style="width:40%"|Resistance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Emerald Blues]] | ||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Bookmaster]] | ||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Fortuneteller]] | ||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,047: | Line 1,053: | ||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Icy Cube]] | ||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,059: | Line 1,062: | ||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Nightwalker]] | ||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Sorcerer]] | ||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Blizzard Lord]] | ||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game| | |{{ns|Game|Demyx}} | ||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Water Form]] | ||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,080: | Line 1,083: | ||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Spring Metal]]{{FMII}} | ||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Beffudler]]{{FMII}} | ||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,094: | Line 1,094: | ||
|style="width:25%"| | |style="width:25%"| | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | |||
==''Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days''== | ==''Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days''== | ||
In ''Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days'', the Fire element has two sides. Party members can use Fire-type attacks to inflict Fire-type damage, which enemies can resist. Enemies can use Fire-type attacks to inflict the {{c|Ignite|status}} status effect, which party members can resist. | In ''Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days'', the Fire element has two sides. Party members can use Fire-type attacks to inflict Fire-type damage, which enemies can resist. Enemies can use Fire-type attacks to inflict the {{c|Ignite|status}} status effect, which party members can resist. |