1,487
edits
Pureautism (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 290: | Line 290: | ||
|Team up with Mickey and attack the Demon Tower with two spinning attacks of light and darkness. | |Team up with Mickey and attack the Demon Tower with two spinning attacks of light and darkness. | ||
|Fill the meter with physical combos. Used against the first Demon Tower fight. Only available while playing as Riku. | |Fill the meter with physical combos. Used against the first Demon Tower fight. Only available while playing as Riku. | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Faith Volley]]'''{{RM}}|ホッピングホーリー|<br>Hoppingu Hōrī|lit. "Hopping Holy"}} | |||
|Team up with Mickey and lob bouncing rubber balls and orbs of light at enemies. | |||
|Used in the fight against Luxord, Marluxia, and Larxene, and against Ansem, Xemnas, and Young Xehanort. | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Icy Slider]]'''{{RM}}|コネクトスライダー|<br>Konekuto Suraidā|lit. "Connect Slider"}} | |||
|Team up with Ventus and launch him into the enemy from above on a rail of ice. | |||
|Used in the fight against Terra-Xehanort and Vanitas. Only available while playing as Aqua. | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Thinking of You]]'''{{RM}}|シンクオブユー|<br>Shinku obu Yū|lit. "Think of You"}} | |||
|Team up with Axel and Xion, trap the enemy in a circle of fire, and slash repeatedly before finishing with a blazing explosion. | |||
|Used in the fight against Xemnas and Saïx. Only available while playing as Roxas. | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[True End]]'''{{RM}}|トゥルーエンド|<br>Turū Endo}} | |||
|Team up with Riku and Mickey and summon a brilliant pillar of light that engulfs surrounding enemies. | |||
|Used in the fight against Ansem, Xemnas, and Young Xehanort. | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[One Heart]]'''{{RM}}|ワンハート|<br>Wan Hāto}} | |||
|Team up with Kairi/Sora and soar on feathery wings in unison towards the enemy. | |||
|Used in the fight against Armored Xehanort. Available for either Sora or Kairi. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits