30,689
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|<center>8000</center> | |<center>8000</center> | ||
|-bgcolor=#cc3333 | |-bgcolor=#cc3333 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Key Item KHREC.png]] '''Debug Device: R''' | ||
|<center>✘</center> | |<center>✘</center> | ||
|<center>8000</center> | |<center>8000</center> | ||
|-bgcolor=#cc3333 | |-bgcolor=#cc3333 | ||
|[[File:HP_Chip.png]] '''HP +2''' | |[[File:HP_Chip KHREC.png]] '''HP +2''' | ||
|<center>✘</center> | |<center>✘</center> | ||
|<center>1000</center> | |<center>1000</center> | ||
|-bgcolor=#cc3333 | |-bgcolor=#cc3333 | ||
|[[File:Fire_Chip.png]] '''Fire +1''' | |[[File:Fire_Chip KHREC.png]] '''Fire +1''' | ||
|<center>✘</center> | |<center>✘</center> | ||
|<center>1000</center> | |<center>1000</center> | ||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|width="20%" style="text-align:center;"|'''SP Cost''' | |width="20%" style="text-align:center;"|'''SP Cost''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#cc3333 | |-bgcolor=#cc3333 | ||
|[[File:Magic_Chip.png]] '''Magic +1''' | |[[File:Magic_Chip KHREC.png]] '''Magic +1''' | ||
|<center>✘</center> | |<center>✘</center> | ||
|<center>1000</center> | |<center>1000</center> | ||
|-bgcolor=#cc3333 | |-bgcolor=#cc3333 | ||
|[[File:Blizzard_KHREC.png]] '''Blizzard''' | |[[File:Blizzard_KHREC.png]] '''Blizzard''' | ||
|<center> | |<center></center> | ||
|<center>200</center> | |<center>200</center> | ||
|-bgcolor=#ff6666 | |-bgcolor=#ff6666 | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|[[File:Accessory KHREC.png]] '''Compass''' | |[[File:Accessory KHREC.png]] '''Compass''' | ||
|<center>✘</center> | |<center>✘</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>1200</center> | ||
|-bgcolor=#cc3333 | |-bgcolor=#cc3333 | ||
|[[File:Accessory KHREC.png]] '''Teacup''' | |[[File:Accessory KHREC.png]] '''Teacup''' | ||
|<center>✘</center> | |<center>✘</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>700</center> | ||
|-bgcolor=#cc3333 | |-bgcolor=#cc3333 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Key Item KHREC.png]] '''Debug Device: R''' | ||
|<center>✘</center> | |<center>✘</center> | ||
|<center>8000</center> | |<center>8000</center> | ||
|-bgcolor=#cc3333 | |-bgcolor=#cc3333 | ||
|[[File:Defense_Chip.png]] '''Defense +1''' | |[[File:Defense_Chip KHREC.png]] '''Defense +1''' | ||
|<center>✘</center> | |<center>✘</center> | ||
|<center>1000</center> | |<center>1000</center> | ||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|width="20%" style="text-align:center;"|'''SP Cost''' | |width="20%" style="text-align:center;"|'''SP Cost''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#cc3333 | |-bgcolor=#cc3333 | ||
|[[File:Blizzard_Chip.png]] '''Blizzard +1''' | |[[File:Blizzard_Chip KHREC.png]] '''Blizzard +1''' | ||
|<center>✘</center> | |<center>✘</center> | ||
|<center>1000</center> | |<center>1000</center> | ||
|-bgcolor=#cc3333 | |-bgcolor=#cc3333 | ||
|[[File:Blank_Chip.png]] '''Blank Chip''' | |[[File:Blank_Chip KHREC.png]] '''Blank Chip''' | ||
|<center>✘</center> | |<center>✘</center> | ||
|<center>1000</center> | |<center>1000</center> | ||
|-bgcolor=#cc3333 | |-bgcolor=#cc3333 | ||
|[[File:Aerial_Sweep_KHREC.png]] '''Aerial Sweep''' | |[[File:Aerial_Sweep_KHREC.png]] '''Aerial Sweep''' | ||
|<center> | |<center></center> | ||
|<center>1000</center> | |<center>1000</center> | ||
|-bgcolor=#ff6666 | |-bgcolor=#ff6666 | ||
Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
|<center>8000</center> | |<center>8000</center> | ||
|-bgcolor=#cc3333 | |-bgcolor=#cc3333 | ||
|[[File:Strength_Chip.png]] '''Strength +1''' | |[[File:Strength_Chip KHREC.png]] '''Strength +1''' | ||
|<center>✘</center> | |<center>✘</center> | ||
|<center>8000</center> | |<center>8000</center> | ||
|-bgcolor=#cc3333 | |-bgcolor=#cc3333 | ||
|[[File:Magic_Chip.png]] '''Magic +1''' | |[[File:Magic_Chip KHREC.png]] '''Magic +1''' | ||
|<center>✘</center> | |<center>✘</center> | ||
|<center>1000</center> | |<center>1000</center> | ||
Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|width="20%" style="text-align:center;"|'''SP Cost''' | |width="20%" style="text-align:center;"|'''SP Cost''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#cc3333 | |-bgcolor=#cc3333 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Lucky Strike KHREC.png]] '''Lucky Strike''' | ||
|<center>✘</center> | |<center>✘</center> | ||
|<center>1000</center> | |<center>1000</center> | ||
|-bgcolor=#cc3333 | |-bgcolor=#cc3333 | ||
|[[File:Cure_KHREC.png]] '''Cure''' | |[[File:Cure_KHREC.png]] '''Cure''' | ||
|<center> | |<center></center> | ||
|<center>1000</center> | |<center>1000</center> | ||
|-bgcolor=#ff6666 | |-bgcolor=#ff6666 | ||
Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
{{Wtext|Data-Sora|c}} and {{Wtext|Alice|c}} go through to talk to the {{Wtext|Queen of Hearts|c}}. Unfortunately, the mad queen puts the two on trial and then {{Wtext|Data-Sora|c}} has to battle his way through to the Keyhole, while {{Wtext|Alice|c}} runs away. | {{Wtext|Data-Sora|c}} and {{Wtext|Alice|c}} go through to talk to the {{Wtext|Queen of Hearts|c}}. Unfortunately, the mad queen puts the two on trial and then {{Wtext|Data-Sora|c}} has to battle his way through to the Keyhole, while {{Wtext|Alice|c}} runs away. | ||
{{Template:WRCOSBoss | {{Template:WRCOSBoss | ||
Line 274: | Line 273: | ||
{{Wtext|Data-Sora|c}} will then enter the Keyhole, drastically changing the gameplay again, like the side-scrolling segment of {{Wtext|Traverse Town|l}}, and this time, the game is changed to a 3D shooter. In the first section, simply lock-on to enemies and shoot them down. Use power-ups, notably {{Wtext|Aero Shield|w}} which can be vital for defense, and break {{Wtext|Prize Blox|t}} to find some much-needed health orbs. Be sure to avoid the hazardous pools of reddish-black liquid as they can damage you severely. At the end of each section, the {{Wtext|Trickmaster|b}} appears, forcing you to fight him until he runs away again. The second section is slightly more complicated as {{Wtext|Bug Blox|e}} gather in larger clumps, larger {{Wtext|Heartless|e}} appear and towards the end, the screen slightly tilts to the side. The third and final section becomes much more complex; you now move at a much quicker pace, the camera-tilting idea is taken to extremes and you'll also have to deal with unbreakable metal blocks being added to the mix. | {{Wtext|Data-Sora|c}} will then enter the Keyhole, drastically changing the gameplay again, like the side-scrolling segment of {{Wtext|Traverse Town|l}}, and this time, the game is changed to a 3D shooter. In the first section, simply lock-on to enemies and shoot them down. Use power-ups, notably {{Wtext|Aero Shield|w}} which can be vital for defense, and break {{Wtext|Prize Blox|t}} to find some much-needed health orbs. Be sure to avoid the hazardous pools of reddish-black liquid as they can damage you severely. At the end of each section, the {{Wtext|Trickmaster|b}} appears, forcing you to fight him until he runs away again. The second section is slightly more complicated as {{Wtext|Bug Blox|e}} gather in larger clumps, larger {{Wtext|Heartless|e}} appear and towards the end, the screen slightly tilts to the side. The third and final section becomes much more complex; you now move at a much quicker pace, the camera-tilting idea is taken to extremes and you'll also have to deal with unbreakable metal blocks being added to the mix. | ||
{{Template:WRCOHBoss | {{Template:WRCOHBoss | ||
Line 305: | Line 303: | ||
==Questploration== | ==Questploration== | ||
Speaking to {{Wtext|Alice|c}} will give you a total of three quests. The first requires you to retrieve a {{Wtext|Teacup|i}} which is redeemed from {{Wtext|Wonderland|l}}: {{Wtext|System Sector|l}} B for 700 SP, and the reward is [[Debug_Device:_R#Bug_Chips|Debug Device: R]]. The second requires you to retrieve a {{Wtext|Glass Vial|i}} which is redeemed from {{Wtext|Wonderland|l}}: {{Wtext|System Sector|l}} D for 8300 SP, and the reward is {{Wtext|Heavy Chain|a}}. The final quest requires you to retrieve a {{Wtext|Red Rose|i}} which can be redeemed from {{Wtext|Hollow Bastion Part II|l}}: {{Wtext|System Sector|l}} C for 1600 SP, and the reward is a {{Wtext|Pulse Tracer|w}}. | |||
;System Sector D | |||
At {{Wtext|Scan|w}} Level 2, you can detect a new {{Wtext|System Sector|l}} that is located on top of the lotus platform in the center of the {{Wtext|Lotus Forest|l}}. Its challenges include "Miss with no more than 9 attacks", "Defeat 3 enemies at MAX overclock!" and "use Finish Command within 50 seconds". After three floors, you can redeem rewards: | |||
{|class="wikitable" width="45%" style='float:left;margin:10px' | |||
|-bgcolor=#006633 | |||
|width="60%" style="text-align:center;"|'''Reward:''' | |||
|width="20%" style="text-align:center;"|'''Reclaimable?''' | |||
|width="20%" style="text-align:center;"|'''SP Cost''' | |||
|-bgcolor=#cc3333 | |||
|[[File:Accessory KHREC.png]] '''Half-moon Armlet''' | |||
|<center>✘</center> | |||
|<center>13900</center> | |||
|-bgcolor=#cc3333 | |||
|[[File:Key Item KHREC.png]] '''Glass Vial''' | |||
|<center>✘</center> | |||
|<center>8300</center> | |||
|-bgcolor=#cc3333 | |||
|[[File:Thunder Chip KHREC.png]] '''Thunder +1''' | |||
|<center>✘</center> | |||
|<center>2700</center> | |||
|-bgcolor=#cc3333 | |||
|[[File:Aero Chip KHREC.png]] '''Aero +1''' | |||
|<center>✘</center> | |||
|<center>2700</center> | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" width="45%" style='float:left;margin:10px' | |||
|-bgcolor=#006633 | |||
|width="60%" style="text-align:center;"|'''Reward:''' | |||
|width="20%" style="text-align:center;"|'''Reclaimable?''' | |||
|width="20%" style="text-align:center;"|'''SP Cost''' | |||
|-bgcolor=#cc3333 | |||
|[[File:Cure Chip KHREC.png]] '''Cure +1''' | |||
|<center>✘</center> | |||
|<center>2700</center> | |||
|-bgcolor=#cc3333 | |||
|[[File:Debuff KHREC.png]] '''Stop''' | |||
|<center></center> | |||
|<center>2000</center> | |||
|-bgcolor=#ff6666 | |||
|[[File:EXP_KHREC.png]] '''EXP''' 10% of remaining SP | |||
|colspan=2; style="text-align:center;"|'''Exit''' | |||
|-bgcolor=#ff6666 | |||
|[[File:Munny_KHREC.png]] '''Munny''' 10% of remaining SP | |||
|colspan=2; style="text-align:center;"|'''Exit''' | |||
|} | |||
{{WRCOTOC}} | {{WRCOTOC}} | ||
[[Category:Kingdom Hearts Re:coded walkthrough|{{SUBPAGENAME}}]] |