30,712
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 790: | Line 790: | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Vulcan'''|バルカン|<br>Barukan}} | |{{nihongo|'''Vulcan'''|バルカン|<br>Barukan}} | ||
|Fires a Vulcan cannon randomly, followed up with a concentrated attack when an opponent is hit. | |Fires a Vulcan cannon randomly, followed up with a concentrated attack when an opponent is hit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"|[[Storm Rider]] | |rowspan="4"|[[Storm Rider]] | ||
Line 811: | Line 803: | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Lightning Wall'''|雷の壁|<br>Kaminari no Kabe}} | |{{nihongo|'''Lightning Wall'''|雷の壁|<br>Kaminari no Kabe}} | ||
|Raises two walls of lightning that discharge electricity. | |Raises two walls of lightning that discharge electricity. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Jafar (Genie)]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Thundaga'''|サンダガ|<br>Sandaga}} | |||
|Rains down lightning directly above Sora. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"|[[Groundshaker]] | |rowspan="4"|[[Groundshaker]] | ||
Line 825: | Line 821: | ||
|Turns self invisible and approaches opponents, then punches them repeatedly. | |Turns self invisible and approaches opponents, then punches them repeatedly. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ns|Game|Master Control Program}} | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Electromagnet Field'''|電磁波|<br>Denjiha}} | ||
|Rains down lightning | |Surrounds the spinning protective walls with electromagnetic waves. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ns|Game|Sark}} (Giant) | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Thunder'''|サンダー|<br>Sandā}} | |||
|Rains down lightning on Sora's location. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Xemnas}} (First Battle) | |{{ns|Game|Xemnas}} (First Battle) | ||
Line 1,723: | Line 1,723: | ||
|rowspan="2"|{{ns|Game|Experiment 221}} | |rowspan="2"|{{ns|Game|Experiment 221}} | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Lightning Speed'''|電光石火|<br>Denkōsekka}} | |{{nihongo|'''Lightning Speed'''|電光石火|<br>Denkōsekka}} | ||
| | |After emitting electricity, unleashes an ultrafast body strike 2-3 times. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Discharge'''|放電|<br>Hōden}} | |{{nihongo|'''Discharge'''|放電|<br>Hōden}} | ||
| | |Shoots electric bullets in 6 directions. The bullets travel in a straight line, but will curve towards a nearby opponent. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Metamorphosis]] | |[[Metamorphosis]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Thundaga Shower'''|サンダガシャワー|<br>Sandaga Shawā}} | |{{nihongo|'''Thundaga Shower'''|サンダガシャワー|<br>Sandaga Shawā}} | ||
| | |Summons lightning one after another while moving directly above the opponent. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Master Xehanort}} | |{{ns|Game|Master Xehanort}} | ||
Line 2,074: | Line 2,074: | ||
|style="border:1px solid"|<h4>Dream Eaters</h4> | |style="border:1px solid"|<h4>Dream Eaters</h4> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Both Spirit and Nightmare Dream Eaters can use these attacks. For Spirits, | |Both Spirit and Nightmare Dream Eaters can use these attacks. For Spirits, the available attacks depends on their current [[disposition]]. Nightmares have access to the same attacks as a Spirit with a Type I disposition. | ||
{|border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%" | {|border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%" | ||
|-style="{{style|ddd|a}}" | |-style="{{style|ddd|a}}" | ||
Line 2,170: | Line 2,170: | ||
|Summons a thunderbolt. | |Summons a thunderbolt. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="5"|[[Peepsta Hoo]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Feather Shuriken]]'''|羽手裏剣|<br>Hana Shuriken}}<ref name="hoo">After using Scan on a target weak to Thunder.</ref> | |||
|Attack Command | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Flaw Dive]]'''|弱点ダイヴ|<br>Jakuten Daivu}}<ref name="hoo"/> | |||
|Attack Command | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Thunder]]'''|サンダー|<br>Sandā}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Thunder]]'''|サンダー|<br>Sandā}} | ||
|rowspan="3"|Magic Command | |rowspan="3"|Magic Command | ||
Line 2,299: | Line 2,307: | ||
|Used when legs are horizontal. Releases many discs that fly along the ground. | |Used when legs are horizontal. Releases many discs that fly along the ground. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Puppet | |[[Puppet-broom]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Thunder'''|サンダー|<br>Sandā}} | |{{nihongo|'''Thunder'''|サンダー|<br>Sandā}} | ||
| | |Makes lightning drop at the opponent's location. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Julius]] | |[[Julius]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Electrification Enhancement'''|帯電強化|<br>Taiden Kyōka}} | |{{nihongo|'''Electrification Enhancement'''|帯電強化|<br>Taiden Kyōka}} | ||
| | |Electrifies his body, and shoots out numerous lightning bolts. While electrified, his attack power multiplies by 1.3, and various attacks become Thunder-elemental and emit shock waves. | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 2,677: | Line 2,685: | ||
|Repeatedly rains down lightning directly overhead on an opponent. Has a 100% chance of inflicting the Electrify status effect for 10 seconds. | |Repeatedly rains down lightning directly overhead on an opponent. Has a 100% chance of inflicting the Electrify status effect for 10 seconds. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Tail | |{{nihongo|'''Tail Slam'''|シッポたたきつけ|<br>Shippo Tatakitsuke}} | ||
|Strikes the ground with its tail, discharging electricity around the impact point. | |Strikes the ground with its tail, discharging electricity around the impact point. | ||
|- | |- |