10,134
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Game|KHC|RCO}} | {{Game|KHC|RCO}} | ||
{{expand|create=add nihongo | {{expand|create=add nihongo, coded info}} | ||
{{Images|license icons from Re:coded}} | |||
'''Licenses''' are items that only appear in [[Olympus Coliseum]] in ''[[Kingdom Hearts coded]]'' and ''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:coded]]''. | '''Licenses''' are items that only appear in [[Olympus Coliseum]] in ''[[Kingdom Hearts coded]]'' and ''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:coded]]''. | ||
===List of | ==Mechanics== | ||
<!--The licenses in ''Kingdom Hearts coded'' grant the player the ability to use magic in the Data World.--> | |||
In ''Kingdom Hearts Re:coded'' , Licenses are items, which can only be used once and do a variety of things. Only 8 types of licenses can be stocked at at the same time soif 8 types of licenses are already stocked and another license type is picked up, an old license type will be dropped. There are two types of licenses - combat licenses and map licenses. Combat licenses can only be used whilst in a battle and map licenses can only be used in the field. | |||
==List of Licenses== | |||
<!--===''Kingdom Hearts Coded''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" width="100%" | |||
--> | |-bgcolor="#87ceeb" | ||
==''Kingdom Hearts Re:coded''== | |width="50%" style="text-align:center"|'''License''' | ||
|width="50%" style="text-align:center"|'''Description''' | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Fire License | |||
|Allows you to cast Fire magic. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Cure License | |||
|Allows you to cast Cure magic. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Guard License | |||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Power License | |||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Blizzard License | |||
|Allows you to cast Blizzard magic. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Thunder License | |||
|Allows you to cast Thunder magic. | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Reraise License | |||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|} --> | |||
===''Kingdom Hearts Re:coded''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" width="100%" | |||
|-bgcolor="#87ceeb" | |||
|width="10%" style="text-align:center"|'''License''' | |||
|width="10%" style="text-align:center"|'''Type''' | |||
|width="50%" style="text-align:center"|'''Description''' | |||
|width="30%" style="text-align:center"|'''Obtained''' | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Strength-L | |||
|Combat | |||
|Doubles the damage all allies deal to enemies for 6 turns. | |||
|Layer 2 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Defense-L | |||
|Combat | |||
|Halves the damage taken by all allies for 6 turns. | |||
|Layer 2 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Scout-L | |||
|Map | |||
|Ensures the player is never back-attacked throughout the current layer. | |||
|Layer 2 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Break-L | |||
|Map | |||
|Destroys all breakable blox in the area. | |||
|Layer 2 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Charge-L | |||
|Combat | |||
|Lets the player store up power for 1 turn to triple the damage dealt by the next attack. | |||
|Save Room between Layer 2 and Layer 3 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Auto-Block-L | |||
|Combat | |||
|Causes all allies to automatically block enemy attacks for 6 turns. | |||
|Save Room between Layer 2 and Layer 3 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Regen-L | |||
|Combat | |||
|Restores 10% of each ally's HP at the end of every turn for 6 turns. | |||
|Save Room between Layer 2 and Layer 3 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Auto-Life-L | |||
|Combat | |||
|Brings allies back into the fight if they have fallen during that turn. | |||
|Save Room between Layer 2 and Layer 3 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Timing-L | |||
|Combat | |||
|Loosens up the timing for all allies' combo strikes for 6 turns | |||
|Save Room between Layer 5 and Layer 6 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Reload-L | |||
|Combat | |||
|Instantly reloads all your commands. | |||
|Save Room between Layer 5 and Layer 6 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Escape-L | |||
|Combat | |||
|Ensures you escape a battle unharmed. | |||
|Save Room between Layer 5 and Layer 6 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Reload-Boost-L | |||
|Combat | |||
|Speeds up reloading of all your commands for 6 turns. | |||
|Save Room between Layer 15 and Layer 16 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|Entrap-L | |||
|Map | |||
|Ensures you get a preemptive strike in every battle throughout the current layer. | |||
|Save Room between Layer 15 and Layer 16 | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|} | |||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} |
edits