Dimension Link: Difference between revisions
→List of D-Links
Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
|[[File:DL PeterPanDoubleHit.png]]{{nihongo|'''[[Double Strike]]'''<br>|ダブルヒット|<br>Daburu Hitto|lit. "Double Hit"}} | |[[File:DL PeterPanDoubleHit.png]]{{nihongo|'''[[Double Strike]]'''<br>|ダブルヒット|<br>Daburu Hitto|lit. "Double Hit"}} | ||
|Every normal attack has two hits instead of one. | |Every normal attack has two hits instead of one. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''[[File:DL_Pete.png|120px|link=Ventus]]''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|[[File:DL_PeteAvatar1.png|55px]] | |||
|'''[[Fruit Shot]]''' | |||
|Summon a giant fruit to bash into your enemies. | |||
|[[File:DL_PeteMunnyPlus.png]]'''[[Munny Plus]]''' | |||
|Earn 2x the munny from defeated enemies. | |||
|rowspan="2"|'''Lv.0''': [[Taunt]], [[Confusion Strike]], [[Binding Strike]]<br>'''Lv.1''': [[Taunt]], [[Binding Stike]], [[Confusion Strike]], [[Confetti]], [[Aerial Slam]]<br>'''Lv.2''': [[Taunt]], [[Binding Strike]], [[Confusion Strike]], [[Confetti]], [[Binding Strike]], [[Confustion Strike]], [[Aerial Slam]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|Terra, Ventus, Aqua | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|style="text-align:center"|[[File:DL_PeteAvatar2.png|55px]] | |||
|'''[[Rumble Rave]]''' | |||
|Whirl around in Captain Dark's kart and crash into enemies. | |||
|[[File:DL_PeteSteal.png]]'''[[Steal]]''' | |||
|Occasionally steal items from enemies. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''[[File:DL Vanitas.png|120px|link=Vanitas]]''' | |'''[[File:DL Vanitas.png|120px|link=Vanitas]]''' |