2,523
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
;System Sector C | ;System Sector C | ||
{|class="wikitable" width="45%" style='float:left;margin:10px' | |||
|-bgcolor=#df2532 | |||
|width="60%" style="text-align:center;"|'''Reward:''' | |||
|width="20%" style="text-align:center;"|'''Reclaimable?''' | |||
|width="20%" style="text-align:center;"|'''SP Cost''' | |||
|-bgcolor=#4e4429 | |||
|[[File:Type A Finish KHREC.png]] '''Energy Bomb''' | |||
|✘ | |||
|300 | |||
|-bgcolor=#4e4429 | |||
|[[File:Magic_Chip.png]] '''Magic +1''' | |||
|✘ | |||
|100 | |||
|-bgcolor=#4e4429 | |||
|[[File:Strength Chip.png]] '''Strength +1''' | |||
|✘ | |||
|100 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" width="45%" style='float:left;margin:10px' | |||
|-bgcolor=#df2532 | |||
|width="60%" style="text-align:center;"|'''Reward:''' | |||
|width="20%" style="text-align:center;"|'''Reclaimable?''' | |||
|width="20%" style="text-align:center;"|'''SP Cost''' | |||
|-bgcolor=#4e4429 | |||
|[[File:Fire Edge KHREC.png]] '''Fire Edge''' | |||
|✔ | |||
|70 | |||
|-bgcolor=#4e4429 | |||
|[[File:Round Blitz KHREC.png]] '''Round Blitz''' | |||
|✔ | |||
|70 | |||
|-bgcolor=#A0522D | |||
|[[File:EXP_KHREC.png]] '''EXP''' 10% of remaining SP | |||
|colspan=2; style="text-align:center;"|'''Exit''' | |||
|-bgcolor=#A0522D | |||
|[[File:Munny_KHREC.png]] '''Munny''' 10% of remaining SP | |||
|colspan=2; style="text-align:center;"|'''Exit''' | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
Now that all the townspeople are back, talk to {{Wtext|Cid|c}} and he'll advise you to check for {{Wtext|Louie|c}} around the town again. Then, go to the {{Wtext|Second District|l}} and you'll find out that it has been packed with bugs, which opens up new {{Wtext|Rare Prize Blox|t}}. To get the treasure, use the pile of blocks close to the entrance door, to jump to the roof of the building to the right, where a {{Wtext|Rare Prize Blox|t}} containing a {{Wtext|Defense +1|i}} chip is. Afterwards, go to the end of the roof, jump to the next roof and keep going north until you reach the edge of the map. Westward, there is a {{Wtext|Rare Prize Blox|t}}, containing a {{Wtext|Blank Chip|i}}, on a platform of blocks so jump there to reach it. Once you've got that, descend back to the ground and go close to the bugged building in the north to begin a cutscene. Turns out, {{Wtext|Louie|c}} dissolved with the bug so {{Wtext|Data-Sora|c}} is required to go through yet another {{Wtext|System Sector|l}}. The backdoor is located in the north-west corner of the map, at the "Hotel" door. This is a three floored sector that contains new block types. It's also quite big and has a few small tricks to it too. Clear it and redeem your rewards. | Now that all the townspeople are back, talk to {{Wtext|Cid|c}} and he'll advise you to check for {{Wtext|Louie|c}} around the town again. Then, go to the {{Wtext|Second District|l}} and you'll find out that it has been packed with bugs, which opens up new {{Wtext|Rare Prize Blox|t}}. To get the treasure, use the pile of blocks close to the entrance door, to jump to the roof of the building to the right, where a {{Wtext|Rare Prize Blox|t}} containing a {{Wtext|Defense +1|i}} chip is. Afterwards, go to the end of the roof, jump to the next roof and keep going north until you reach the edge of the map. Westward, there is a {{Wtext|Rare Prize Blox|t}}, containing a {{Wtext|Blank Chip|i}}, on a platform of blocks so jump there to reach it. Once you've got that, descend back to the ground and go close to the bugged building in the north to begin a cutscene. Turns out, {{Wtext|Louie|c}} dissolved with the bug so {{Wtext|Data-Sora|c}} is required to go through yet another {{Wtext|System Sector|l}}. The backdoor is located in the north-west corner of the map, at the "Hotel" door. This is a three floored sector that contains new block types. It's also quite big and has a few small tricks to it too. Clear it and redeem your rewards. | ||
;System Sector D | ;System Sector D | ||
{|class="wikitable" width="45%" style='float:left;margin:10px' | |||
|-bgcolor=#df2532 | |||
|width="60%" style="text-align:center;"|'''Reward:''' | |||
|width="20%" style="text-align:center;"|'''Reclaimable?''' | |||
|width="20%" style="text-align:center;"|'''SP Cost''' | |||
|-bgcolor=#4e4429 | |||
|[[File:Accessory_KHREC.png]] '''Blizzard Charm''' | |||
|✘ | |||
|300 | |||
|-bgcolor=#4e4429 | |||
|[[File:Luck_Chip.png]] '''Lucky Strike''' | |||
|✘ | |||
|200 | |||
|-bgcolor=#4e4429 | |||
|[[File:Magic Chip.png]] '''Magic +1''' | |||
|✘ | |||
|200 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" width="45%" style='float:left;margin:10px' | |||
|-bgcolor=#df2532 | |||
|width="60%" style="text-align:center;"|'''Reward:''' | |||
|width="20%" style="text-align:center;"|'''Reclaimable?''' | |||
|width="20%" style="text-align:center;"|'''SP Cost''' | |||
|-bgcolor=#4e4429 | |||
|[[File:Rising Strike KHREC.png]] '''Rising Strike''' | |||
|✔ | |||
|200 | |||
|-bgcolor=#4e4429 | |||
|[[File:Thunder KHREC.png]] '''Thunder''' | |||
|✔ | |||
|200 | |||
|-bgcolor=#A0522D | |||
|[[File:EXP_KHREC.png]] '''EXP''' 10% of remaining SP | |||
|colspan=2; style="text-align:center;"|'''Exit''' | |||
|-bgcolor=#A0522D | |||
|[[File:Munny_KHREC.png]] '''Munny''' 10% of remaining SP | |||
|colspan=2; style="text-align:center;"|'''Exit''' | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
After you've cleared it, the bugs in the area vanish and a new path of blocks appears. Climb up to get to the roof, where you'll {{Wtext|Louie|c}}. Talk to him to start a cutscene, where {{Wtext|Louie|c}} gives a third {{Wtext|Mystery Piece|i}} and suggests that one more piece will create a keyhole. {{Wtext|Data-Sora|c}} says to head back to {{Wtext|Cid|c}} and you obtain a {{Wtext|Blizzard|w}}. Take the south door to the {{Wtext|First District|l}}. Once you get there, the cloaked man intercepts {{Wtext|Data-Sora|c}}, gives him the final {{Wtext|Mystery Piece|i}} and leaves. The four pieces combine to make a Keyhole and {{Wtext|Data-Sora|c}} goes inside it to vanquish the source of the town's bugs. | After you've cleared it, the bugs in the area vanish and a new path of blocks appears. Climb up to get to the roof, where you'll {{Wtext|Louie|c}}. Talk to him to start a cutscene, where {{Wtext|Louie|c}} gives a third {{Wtext|Mystery Piece|i}} and suggests that one more piece will create a keyhole. {{Wtext|Data-Sora|c}} says to head back to {{Wtext|Cid|c}} and you obtain a {{Wtext|Blizzard|w}}. Take the south door to the {{Wtext|First District|l}}. Once you get there, the cloaked man intercepts {{Wtext|Data-Sora|c}}, gives him the final {{Wtext|Mystery Piece|i}} and leaves. The four pieces combine to make a Keyhole and {{Wtext|Data-Sora|c}} goes inside it to vanquish the source of the town's bugs. |
edits