30,723
edits
NinjaSheik (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{game|DDD}} | {{game|DDD}} | ||
{{Expand|create=Add Nightmare section to Design | {{Expand|create=Add Nightmare section to Design}} | ||
{{Enemy | {{Enemy | ||
|name=Eaglider | |name=Eaglider | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|DDDdisp1=Ace | |DDDdisp1=Ace | ||
|DDDdesc1=Normal attacks | |DDDdesc1=Normal attacks | ||
| | |DDDdispab=body | ||
| | |DDDdispac=head | ||
|DDDdispad=head | |||
|DDDdisp2=Vulcan | |DDDdisp2=Vulcan | ||
|DDDdesc2=Favors its Vulcan Strafe attack | |DDDdesc2=Favors its Vulcan Strafe attack | ||
| | |DDDdispba=head | ||
| | |DDDdispbc=body | ||
|DDDdispbd=body | |||
|DDDdisp3=Bomber | |DDDdisp3=Bomber | ||
|DDDdesc3=Only does Air Raid bomb runs | |DDDdesc3=Only does Air Raid bomb runs | ||
| | |DDDdispca=head | ||
| | |DDDdispcb=head | ||
|DDDdispcd=wing | |||
|DDDdisp4=Tracer | |DDDdisp4=Tracer | ||
|DDDdesc4=Only does Feather Missile attacks | |DDDdesc4=Only does Feather Missile attacks | ||
| | |DDDdispda=wing | ||
| | |DDDdispdb=wing | ||
|DDDdispdc=head | |||
|DDDNLVL1=14 | |DDDNLVL1=14 | ||
|DDDNLVL2=18 | |DDDNLVL2=18 | ||
Line 84: | Line 88: | ||
===Etymology=== | ===Etymology=== | ||
{{nihongo|||Taka|鷹}} is the Japanese word for {{w|hawk}}. Its English name is a portmanteau of "eagle" and "glider". | {{nihongo|||Taka|鷹}} is the Japanese word for {{w|hawk}}. Its English name is a portmanteau of "eagle" and "glider". | ||
==Strategy== | |||
{{sec-stub}} | |||
==Abilities== | |||
===Ability Link=== | |||
{{AbilityLink | |||
|DDDname=Eaglider | |||
|icon1=attack | |||
|prize1=Aerial Slam | |||
|icon2=magic | |||
|prize2=Firaga | |||
|icon3=magic | |||
|prize3=Firaga Burst | |||
|prize4=HP Boost | |||
|prize5=HP Boost | |||
|prize6=Fire Boost | |||
|prize7=Attack Haste | |||
|prize8=Attack Haste | |||
|prize9=Attack Haste | |||
|prize10=Attack Haste | |||
|prize11=Attack Boost | |||
|prize12=Fire Screen | |||
|prize13=Fire Screen | |||
|prize14=Bind Block | |||
|prize15=Slow Block | |||
|icon16=support | |||
|prize16=Air Combo Plus | |||
|A1color=#FF1493 | |||
|A1image=Start Icon KH3D.png | |||
|A1background=Ability Link (Right+Down).svg | |||
|A2link= | |||
|A2name=Checkpoint | |||
|A2type=Quota | |||
|A2lp=Link x2 | |||
|A2color=#E6E6FA | |||
|A2image=Quota Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|A2background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |||
|A3name=Air Combo Plus | |||
|A3type=Support Ability | |||
|A3lp=200 LP | |||
|A3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|A3image=Ability Icon 4 KH3D.png | |||
|A3background=Ability Link (Up).svg | |||
|B1name=Firaga | |||
|B1type=Magic Command | |||
|B1lp=10 LP | |||
|B1color=#E6E6FA | |||
|B1image=Command Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|B1background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|C1name=Attack Haste | |||
|C1type=Stat Ability | |||
|C1lp=30 LP | |||
|C1color=#E6E6FA | |||
|C1image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|C1background=Ability Link (Left+Right+Down).svg | |||
|C2name=Slow Block | |||
|C2type=Stat Ability | |||
|C2lp=30 LP | |||
|C2color=#E6E6FA | |||
|C2image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|C2background=Ability Link (Up+Right).svg | |||
|D1name=HP Boost | |||
|D1type=Stat Ability | |||
|D1lp=30 LP | |||
|D1color=#E6E6FA | |||
|D1image=Ability Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|D1background=Ability_Link_(Left+Right).svg | |||
|D2name=Aerial Slam | |||
|D2type=Attack Command | |||
|D2lp=100 LP | |||
|D2color=#E6E6FA | |||
|D2image=Command Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|D2background=Ability_Link_(Left+Right+Down).svg | |||
|D3name=Fire Screen | |||
|D3type=Stat Ability | |||
|D3lp=20 LP | |||
|D3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|D3image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|D3background=Ability_Link_(Up+Right).svg | |||
|E1link=Fire Screen | |||
|E1name=Fire Screen<ref name="purple">Becomes available when in Ace disposition.</ref> | |||
|E1type=Stat Ability | |||
|E1lp=40 LP | |||
|E1color=#8A2EB2 | |||
|E1image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|E1background=Ability_Link_(Left+Right).svg | |||
|E2name=Attack Boost | |||
|E2type=Stat Ability | |||
|E2lp=100 LP | |||
|E2color=#E6E6FA | |||
|E2image=Ability Icon 3 KH3D.png | |||
|E2background=Ability_Link_(Left+Right).svg | |||
|E3name=Bind Block | |||
|E3type=Stat Ability | |||
|E3lp=30 LP | |||
|E3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|E3image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|E3background=Ability_Link_(Left+Right+Down).svg | |||
|E4link= | |||
|E4name=Checkpoint | |||
|E4type=Quota | |||
|E4lp=Level 30 | |||
|E4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|E4image=Quota Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|E4background=Ability_Link_(Up+Down).svg | |||
|E5name=Firaga Burst | |||
|E5type=Magic Command | |||
|E5lp=300 LP | |||
|E5color=#E6E6FA | |||
|E5image=Command Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|E5background=Ability_Link_(Up).svg | |||
|F1link=Attack Haste | |||
|F1name=Attack Haste<ref name="purple"/> | |||
|F1type=Stat Ability | |||
|F1lp=150 LP | |||
|F1color=#8A2EB2 | |||
|F1image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|F1background=Ability_Link_(Left).svg | |||
|F2link=HP Boost | |||
|F2name=HP Boost<ref name="yellow">Becomes available when in Vulcan disposition.</ref> | |||
|F2type=Stat Ability | |||
|F2lp=50 LP | |||
|F2color=#FFFF00 | |||
|F2image=Ability Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|F2background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|F3name=Fire Boost | |||
|F3type=Stat Ability | |||
|F3lp=30 LP | |||
|F3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|F3image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|F3background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|G2link=Attack Haste | |||
|G2name=Attack Haste<ref name="yellow"/> | |||
|G2type=Stat Ability | |||
|G2lp=100 LP | |||
|G2color=#FFFF00 | |||
|G2image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|G2background=Ability_Link_(Left).svg | |||
|G3name=Attack Boost | |||
|G3type=Stat Ability | |||
|G3lp=50 LP | |||
|G3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|G3image=Ability Icon 3 KH3D.png | |||
|G3background=Ability_Link_(Left).svg | |||
}} | |||
===Attacks=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="90%" | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="28%"|'''Attack''' | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="5%"|'''Element''' | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="3%"|'''Level''' | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#DE98FF"|'''Dispositions''' | |||
|- | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Ace''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Vulcan''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Bomber''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Tracer''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Teleport Rush]]'''|テレポ突進|Terepo Tosshin}} | |||
|Light | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Feather Missile]]'''|羽根ミサイル|Hane Misairu}} | |||
|Fire | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Vulcan Strafe]]'''|バルカン掃射|Barukan Sōsha|lit. "Vulcan Sweep"}} | |||
|Fire | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Air Raid]]'''|空爆アタック|Kūbaku Atakku|lit. "Bombing Attack"}} | |||
|Fire | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|} | |||
===Flick Rush=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="90%" | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''Attack''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Teleport Rush]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Feather Missile]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Vulcan Strafe]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Air Raid]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Mega Flare]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Ace''' | |||
|30% | |||
|15% | |||
|30% | |||
|25% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Vulcan''' | |||
|30% | |||
|15% | |||
|40% | |||
|15% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Bomber''' | |||
|25% | |||
|15% | |||
|20% | |||
|40% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Tracer''' | |||
|35% | |||
|25% | |||
|15% | |||
|25% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|} | |||
==Recipe== | ==Recipe== | ||
Line 101: | Line 334: | ||
*The sixth recipe is a rank B recipe that has an 80% chance of success. | *The sixth recipe is a rank B recipe that has an 80% chance of success. | ||
**6 [[Lofty Fancy]] + 1 [[Epic Fantasy]] | **6 [[Lofty Fancy]] + 1 [[Epic Fantasy]] | ||
==Notes and references== | |||
{{reflist|1}} | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
{{DreamEaterDirectory}} | {{DreamEaterDirectory}} |