53,710
edits
KrytenKoro (talk | contribs) (→Questions: new section) |
KrytenKoro (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
Since we're doing a list of all abilities, I'm going to separate the Growth abilities as well. However, I only have the descriptions for Level 1 and Level 2, and I'm obviously not going to play the game again for different text. Does anyone have a save in which they have the Level 1/2 Growth abilities, or know of a video that shows the description?[[User:KrytenKoro|<small>Glorious</small>]] [[User_talk:KrytenKoro|<small>CHAOS!</small>]] 03:38, December 15, 2009 (UTC) | Since we're doing a list of all abilities, I'm going to separate the Growth abilities as well. However, I only have the descriptions for Level 1 and Level 2, and I'm obviously not going to play the game again for different text. Does anyone have a save in which they have the Level 1/2 Growth abilities, or know of a video that shows the description?[[User:KrytenKoro|<small>Glorious</small>]] [[User_talk:KrytenKoro|<small>CHAOS!</small>]] 03:38, December 15, 2009 (UTC) | ||
{|class="wikitable" width="100%" | |||
|-bgcolor="#87ceeb" | |||
|width="36%" style="text-align:center"|'''Ability''' | |||
|width="2%" style="text-align:center"|'''AP''' | |||
|width="40%" style="text-align:center"|'''Description''' | |||
|width="25%" style="text-align:center"|'''Obtained''' | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''High Jump LV3'''|??}} | |||
|— | |||
|Now you can jump really high! The longer {{button|c}} is pressed down, the higher the jump. | |||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''High Jump MAX'''|??}} | |||
|— | |||
|An extreme jump! Jump even higher than you thought possible! The longer {{button|c}} is pressed down, the higher the jump. | |||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Quick Run LV3'''|??}} | |||
|— | |||
|Tilt the left analog stick and push {{button|s}} to sprint rapidly. Keep the button pressed down for distance. | |||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Quick Run MAX'''|??}} | |||
|— | |||
|Tilt the left analog stick and push {{button|s}} to sprint rapidly. Keep the button pressed down for distance. | |||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Aerial Dodge LV3'''|??}} | |||
|— | |||
|Press {{button|c}} in midair to jump again. It is useful for dodging enemy attacks. | |||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Aerial Dodge MAX'''|??}} | |||
|— | |||
|Press {{button|c}} in midair to jump again. It is useful for dodging enemy attacks. | |||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Glide LV3'''|??}} | |||
|— | |||
|Press {{button|s}} in midair to ride the wind at great speed. Keep the button pressed down for longer action. | |||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Glide MAX'''|??}} | |||
|— | |||
|Press {{button|s}} in midair to ride the wind at extreme speed. Keep the button pressed down for longer action. | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Questions == | == Questions == |
edits