3,735
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Game|KH3|3RM}} | {{Game|KH3|3RM}} | ||
{{nihongo|'''Weapons'''|武器|Buki}} are a type of equipment in ''[[Kingdom Hearts III]]''. [[Sora]] can equip up to three [[Keychain]]s for his [[Keyblade]] and can upgrade his Keychains at the [[Keyblade Forge]] | {{nihongo|'''Weapons'''|武器|Buki}} are a type of equipment in ''[[Kingdom Hearts III]]''. [[Sora]] can equip up to three [[Keychain]]s for his [[Keyblade]] and can switch Keychains on the fly by pressing {{button|left}} or {{button|right}} while the cursor is on [[Attack]]. He can also upgrade his Keychains at the [[Keyblade Forge]] from a minimum of Level 0 up to Level 10. Each Keychain begins at a certain level when obtained; Keychains carried over into New Game Plus all begin at Level 0. [[Party member]]s can only equip one weapon at a time, which cannot be upgraded; [[Donald]] and [[Goofy]] can choose from a variety of weapons. | ||
==Sora's Keychains== | ==Sora's Keychains== | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!rowspan="12"|[[File:Kingdom Key KHIII.png|70px]] | !rowspan="12"|[[File:Kingdom Key KHIII.png|70px]] | ||
|rowspan="12"|{{nihongo|'''[[Kingdom Key]]'''|キングダムチェーン|<br>Kingudamu Chēn|lit. "Kingdom Chain"}} | |rowspan="12"|{{nihongo|'''[[Kingdom Key]]'''|キングダムチェーン|<br>Kingudamu Chēn|lit. "Kingdom Chain"}} | ||
|0 | |'''0''' | ||
| +4 | | +4 | ||
| +3 | | +3 | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
!rowspan="12"|[[File:Hero's Origin KHIII.png|70px]] | !rowspan="12"|[[File:Hero's Origin KHIII.png|70px]] | ||
|rowspan="12"|{{nihongo|'''[[Hero's Origin]]'''|ヒーローズオリジン|<br>Hīrōzu Orijin}} | |rowspan="12"|{{nihongo|'''[[Hero's Origin]]'''|ヒーローズオリジン|<br>Hīrōzu Orijin}} | ||
|0 | |'''0''' | ||
| +5 | | +5 | ||
| +2 | | +2 | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
!rowspan="12"|[[File:Shooting Star KHIII.png|70px]] | !rowspan="12"|[[File:Shooting Star KHIII.png|70px]] | ||
|rowspan="12"|{{nihongo|'''[[Shooting Star]]'''|シューティングスター|<br>Shūtingu Sutā}} | |rowspan="12"|{{nihongo|'''[[Shooting Star]]'''|シューティングスター|<br>Shūtingu Sutā}} | ||
|0 | |'''0''' | ||
| +3 | | +3 | ||
| +5 | | +5 | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|rowspan="11"|[[Element Form]] | |rowspan="11"|[[Element Form]] | ||
|rowspan="11"|[[Double Arrowguns]],<br>[[Magic Launcher]] | |rowspan="11"|[[Double Arrowguns]],<br>[[Magic Launcher]] | ||
|rowspan="11"|[[Meteor Shower]],<br>[[Diving Barrage]],<br>[[Cluster | |rowspan="11"|[[Meteor Shower]],<br>[[Diving Barrage]],<br>[[Cluster Cannonade]] | ||
|rowspan="11"|[[Magic Treasure Magnet]] (LV0)<br>[[Formchange Extender]] (LV4) | |rowspan="11"|[[Magic Treasure Magnet]] (LV0)<br>[[Formchange Extender]] (LV4) | ||
|rowspan="11"|Clear [[Twilight Town]] (LV0). | |rowspan="11"|Clear [[Twilight Town]] (LV0). | ||
Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|colspan="9"|A Keyblade with an emphasis on Magic. | |colspan="9"|A Keyblade with an emphasis on Magic. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=" | !rowspan="12"|[[File:Favorite Deputy KHIII.png|70px]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="12"|{{nihongo|'''[[Favorite Deputy]]'''|ファボデピュティ|<br>Fabo Depyuti}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| +5 | | +5 | ||
| +3 | | +3 | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|115 | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Strike Form]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Hyper Hammer]],<br>[[Drill Punch]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Ghost Horde]],<br>[[Drill Dive]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Lucky Strike]] (LV0)<br>[[Formchange Extender]] (LV4) | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|Clear [[Toy Box]] (LV1). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |'''1''' | ||
| +6 | | +6 | ||
| +3 | | +3 | ||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| +6 | |||
| +4 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| +7 | |||
| +4 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| +7 | |||
| +5 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| +8 | |||
| +5 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| +8 | |||
| +6 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| +9 | |||
| +6 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| +9 | |||
| +7 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| +10 | |||
| +7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 199: | Line 231: | ||
|colspan="9"|A Keyblade with an emphasis on Strength. | |colspan="9"|A Keyblade with an emphasis on Strength. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=" | !rowspan="12"|[[File:Ever After KHIII.png|70px]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="12"|{{nihongo|'''[[Ever After]]'''|エバーアフター|<br>Ebā Afutā}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| +2 | | +2 | ||
| +6 | | +6 | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|130 | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Element Form]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Mirage Staff]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Shimmering Drops]],<br>[[Spectral Rays]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Leaf Bracer]] (LV0)<br>{{c|Aeroza|ability}} (LV4)<br>[[Aero Boost]] (LV10) | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|Clear [[Kingdom of Corona]] (LV1). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |'''1''' | ||
| +2 | | +2 | ||
| +7 | | +7 | ||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| +3 | |||
| +7 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| +3 | |||
| +8 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| +4 | |||
| +8 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| +4 | |||
| +9 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| +5 | |||
| +9 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| +5 | |||
| +10 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| +6 | |||
| +10 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| +6 | |||
| +11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 221: | Line 285: | ||
|colspan="9"|A Keyblade with an emphasis on Magic. | |colspan="9"|A Keyblade with an emphasis on Magic. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=" | !rowspan="12"|[[File:Happy Gear KHIII.png|70px]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="12"|{{nihongo|'''[[Happy Gear]]'''|ハッピーギア|<br>Happī Gia}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| +6 | | +6 | ||
| +2 | | +2 | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|115 | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Strike Form]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Agile Claws]],<br>[[Twin Yo-Yos]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Snakebite]],<br>[[Warp Trick]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Focus Converter]] (LV0)<br>[[Full MP Blast]] (LV6) | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|Clear [[Monstropolis]] (LV2). | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| +7 | |||
| +2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |'''2''' | ||
| +7 | | +7 | ||
| +3 | | +3 | ||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| +8 | |||
| +3 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| +8 | |||
| +4 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| +9 | |||
| +4 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| +9 | |||
| +5 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| +10 | |||
| +5 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| +10 | |||
| +6 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| +11 | |||
| +6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 243: | Line 339: | ||
|colspan="9"|A Keyblade with an emphasis on Strength. | |colspan="9"|A Keyblade with an emphasis on Strength. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=" | !rowspan="12"|[[File:Crystal Snow KHIII.png|70px]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="12"|{{nihongo|'''[[Crystal Snow]]'''|クリスタルスノウ|<br>Kurisutaru Sunou}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| +3 | | +3 | ||
| +6 | | +6 | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|130 | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Blitz Form]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Blizzard Claws]],<br>[[Blizzard Blades]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|{{c|Diamond Dust|ability}},<br>[[Frozen Crescents]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Freeze Protection]] (LV0)<br>[[Blizzard Boost]] (LV9) | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|Clear [[Arendelle]] (LV2). | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| +3 | |||
| +7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |'''2''' | ||
| +4 | | +4 | ||
| +7 | | +7 | ||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| +4 | |||
| +8 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| +5 | |||
| +8 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| +5 | |||
| +9 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| +6 | |||
| +9 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| +6 | |||
| +10 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| +7 | |||
| +10 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| +7 | |||
| +11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 265: | Line 393: | ||
|colspan="9"|A Keyblade with an emphasis on Magic. | |colspan="9"|A Keyblade with an emphasis on Magic. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=" | !rowspan="12"|[[File:Hunny Spout KHIII.png|70px]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="12"|{{nihongo|'''[[Hunny Spout]]'''|ハニートレンタ|<br>Hanī Torenta|lit. "Honey Trenta"}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| +4 | | +4 | ||
| +4 | | +4 | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|82 | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Guardian Form]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Hunny Blasters]],<br>[[Hunny Launcher]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Hunny Burst]],<br>[[Hunny Drizzle]],<br>[[Sweet Surprise]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Harvester]] (LV0)<br>[[Formchange Extender]] (LV6) | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|Clear [[100 Acre Wood]] (LV3). | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| +5 | |||
| +4 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| +5 | |||
| +5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |'''3''' | ||
| +6 | | +6 | ||
| +5 | | +5 | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| +6 | |||
| +6 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| +7 | |||
| +6 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| +7 | |||
| +7 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| +8 | |||
| +7 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| +8 | |||
| +8 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| +9 | |||
| +8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 287: | Line 447: | ||
|colspan="9"|A well-balanced Keyblade. | |colspan="9"|A well-balanced Keyblade. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=" | !rowspan="12"|[[File:Nano Gear KHIII.png|70px]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="12"|{{nihongo|'''[[Nano Gear]]'''|ナノギア|<br>Nano Gia}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| +5 | | +5 | ||
| +4 | | +4 | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|150 | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Blitz Form]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Nano Arms]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Cubic Stream]],<br>[[Zone Connector]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Stun Protection]] (LV0)<br>[[Formchange Extender]] (LV6) | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|Clear [[San Fransokyo]] (LV3). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |1 | ||
| +6 | |||
| +4 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| +6 | |||
| +5 | |||
|- | |||
|'''3''' | |||
| +7 | | +7 | ||
| +5 | | +5 | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| +7 | |||
| +6 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| +8 | |||
| +6 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| +8 | |||
| +7 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| +9 | |||
| +7 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| +9 | |||
| +8 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| +10 | |||
| +8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 309: | Line 501: | ||
|colspan="9"|A well-balanced Keyblade. | |colspan="9"|A well-balanced Keyblade. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=" | !rowspan="12"|[[File:Wheel of Fate KHIII.png|70px]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="12"|{{nihongo|'''[[Wheel of Fate]]'''|ラダーオブフェイト|<br>Radā obu Feito|lit. "Rudder of Fate"}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| +6 | | +6 | ||
| +4 | | +4 | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|150 | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Strike Form]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|{{c|Highwind|Formchange}},<br>[[Storm Flag]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Blade Storm]],<br>[[Flag Rampage]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|{{c|Waterza|ability}} (LV0)<br>[[Formchange Extender]] (LV6) | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|Clear [[The Caribbean]] (LV3). | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| +7 | |||
| +4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |2 | ||
| +7 | |||
| +5 | |||
|- | |||
|'''3''' | |||
| +8 | | +8 | ||
| +5 | | +5 | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| +8 | |||
| +6 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| +9 | |||
| +6 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| +9 | |||
| +7 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| +10 | |||
| +7 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| +10 | |||
| +8 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| +11 | |||
| +8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 331: | Line 555: | ||
|colspan="9"|A Keyblade with an emphasis on Strength. | |colspan="9"|A Keyblade with an emphasis on Strength. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=" | !rowspan="12"|[[File:Starlight KHIII.png|70px]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="12"|{{nihongo|'''[[Starlight]]'''|スターライト|<br>Sutāraito}} | ||
|0 | |'''0''' | ||
| +4 | |||
| +4 | | +4 | ||
|rowspan="11"|100 | |||
|rowspan="11"|[[Second Form]] | |||
|rowspan="11"|[[Second Form S]] | |||
|rowspan="11"|[[Blades of the Round]],<br>[[Union Ragnarok]] | |||
|rowspan="11"|[[MP Haste]] (LV0)<br>[[Formchange Extender]] (LV4) | |||
|rowspan="11"|[[List of Kingdom Hearts III DLC|DLC code]] from ''Kingdom Hearts Union χ'',<br> ''or'' Defeat the [[Demon Tide]] in [[The Badlands]] (LV0). | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| +4 | | +4 | ||
| | | +5 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | | +5 | ||
| | | +5 | ||
| | |- | ||
|3 | |||
| +5 | |||
| +6 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| +6 | |||
| +6 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| +6 | |||
| +7 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| +7 | |||
| +7 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| +7 | |||
| +8 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| +8 | |||
| +8 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| +8 | |||
| +9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 349: | Line 609: | ||
|colspan="9"|A Keyblade that survives from antiquity. | |colspan="9"|A Keyblade that survives from antiquity. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=" | !rowspan="12"|[[File:Grand Chef KHIII.png|70px]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="12"|{{nihongo|'''[[Grand Chef]]'''|グランシェフ|<br>Guran Shefu}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| +4 | | +4 | ||
| +6 | | +6 | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|157 | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Blitz Form]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|{{c|Frying Pan|Formchange}} | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Steam Spiral]],<br>[[Fruit Crusher]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Wizard's Ruse]] (LV0)<br>[[Chef Extraordinaire]] (LV3) | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|Raise [[Le Grand Bistrot]] to five stars (LV2). | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| +4 | |||
| +7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |'''2''' | ||
| +5 | | +5 | ||
| +7 | | +7 | ||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| +5 | |||
| +8 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| +6 | |||
| +8 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| +6 | |||
| +9 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| +7 | |||
| +9 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| +7 | |||
| +10 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| +8 | |||
| +10 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| +8 | |||
| +11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 371: | Line 663: | ||
|colspan="9"|A Keyblade with an emphasis on Magic. | |colspan="9"|A Keyblade with an emphasis on Magic. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=" | !rowspan="12"|[[File:Classic Tone KHIII.png|70px]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="12"|{{nihongo|'''[[Classic Tone]]'''|クラッシクノーツ|<br>Kurasshiku Nōtsu|lit. "Classic Notes"}} | ||
|0 | |'''0''' | ||
| +6 | | +6 | ||
| +9 | | +9 | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|157 | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Guardian Form]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Boom Hammer]],<br>[[Clock Drill]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Phantom Rush]],<br>[[Noise Flux]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[MP Haste]] (LV0, 6, and 9) | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|Earn a high score in each [[Classic Kingdom]] game (LV0). | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| +6 | |||
| +10 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| +7 | |||
| +10 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| +7 | |||
| +11 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| +8 | |||
| +11 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| +8 | |||
| +12 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| +9 | |||
| +12 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| +9 | |||
| +13 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| +10 | |||
| +13 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| +10 | |||
| +14 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 389: | Line 717: | ||
|colspan="9"|A Keyblade with an emphasis on Magic. | |colspan="9"|A Keyblade with an emphasis on Magic. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=" | !rowspan="12"|[[File:Ultima Weapon KHIII.png|70px]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="12"|{{nihongo|'''[[Ultima Weapon]]'''|アルテマウェポン|<br>Arutema Wepon}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| +8 | | +8 | ||
| +3 | | +3 | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|165 | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11" colspan="2"|[[Ultimate Form]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Infinity Circle]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Combo Boost]] (LV0)<br>[[Air Combo Boost]] (LV0)<br>[[Situation Boost]] (LV0) | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Item synthesis]] (LV10). | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| +9 | |||
| +4 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| +9 | |||
| +5 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| +10 | |||
| +6 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| +10 | |||
| +7 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| +11 | |||
| +8 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| +11 | |||
| +9 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| +12 | |||
| +10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |8 | ||
| +12 | |||
| +10 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| +13 | |||
| +12 | |||
|- | |||
|'''10''' | |||
| +13 | | +13 | ||
| +13 | | +13 | ||
Line 406: | Line 770: | ||
|colspan="9"|The supreme Keyblade. | |colspan="9"|The supreme Keyblade. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=" | !rowspan="12"|[[File:Oathkeeper KHIII.png|70px]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="12"|{{nihongo|'''[[Oathkeeper]]'''|約束のお守り|<br>Yakusoku no Omamori|lit. "Promise’s Charm"}}<small> {{Nw|(version 1.07 onward)}}</small> | ||
|0 | |'''0''' | ||
| +7 | |||
| +7 | | +7 | ||
|rowspan="11"|??? | |||
|rowspan="11" colspan="2"|[[Light Form]],<br>[[Double Form OKP]] | |||
|rowspan="11"|[[Sunray Blast]],<br>[[Stellar Inception]] | |||
|rowspan="11"|[[MP Converter]] (LV0)<br>[[Situation Boost]] (LV4)<br>[[Formchange Extender]] (LV9) | |||
|rowspan="11"|Photograph all 90 [[Lucky Emblem]]s and beat the game, then trade the [[Proof of Promises]] at the [[Moogle Shop]] (LV0).<!--Detailing how to obtain it without having to do an extra page hopping--> | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| +7 | | +7 | ||
| | | +8 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | | +8 | ||
| | | +8 | ||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| +8 | |||
| +9 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| +9 | |||
| +9 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| +9 | |||
| +10 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| +10 | |||
| +10 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| +10 | |||
| +11 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| +11 | |||
| +11 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| +11 | |||
| +12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 423: | Line 823: | ||
|colspan="9"|A Keyblade imbued with light power. | |colspan="9"|A Keyblade imbued with light power. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=" | !rowspan="12"|[[File:Oblivion KHIII.png|70px]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="12"|{{nihongo|'''[[Oblivion]]'''|過ぎ去りし思い出|<br>Sugisarishi Omoide|lit. "Passing Memories"}}<small> {{Nw|(version 1.07 onward)}}</small> | ||
|0 | |'''0''' | ||
| +8 | | +8 | ||
| +6 | | +6 | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|??? | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11" colspan="2"|[[Dark Form]],<br>[[Double Form OBV]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Bladefury Eclipse]],<br>[[Stellar Inception]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[HP Converter]] (LV0)<br>[[Situation Boost]] (LV4)<br>[[Formchange Extender]] (LV9) | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|Beat the game on [[Critical Mode]], then trade the [[Proof of Times Past]] at the [[Moogle Shop]] (LV0).<!--Detailing how to obtain it without having to do an extra page hopping--> | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| +8 | |||
| +7 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| +9 | |||
| +7 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| +9 | |||
| +8 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| +10 | |||
| +8 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| +10 | |||
| +9 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| +11 | |||
| +9 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| +11 | |||
| +10 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| +12 | |||
| +10 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| +12 | |||
| +11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 440: | Line 876: | ||
|colspan="9"|A Keyblade imbued with dark power. | |colspan="9"|A Keyblade imbued with dark power. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=" | !rowspan="12"|[[File:Midnight Blue KHIII.png|70px]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="12"|{{nihongo|'''[[Midnight Blue]]'''|ミッドナイトブルー|<br>Middonaito Burū}}<small> {{Nw|(PlayStation version only)}}</small> | ||
|0 | |'''0''' | ||
| +4 | |||
| +4 | | +4 | ||
|rowspan="11"|115 | |||
|rowspan="11"|[[Second Form]] | |||
|rowspan="11"|[[Second Form M]] | |||
|rowspan="11"|[[King of Hearts]],<br>[[Ragnarok]] | |||
|rowspan="11"|[[Blizzard Boost]] (LV0)<br>{{c|Blizzaza|ability}} (LV0)<br>[[Formchange Extender]] (LV4) | |||
|rowspan="11"|Pre-order bonus, ''or'' buy from the PlayStation Store (LV0). | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| +4 | | +4 | ||
| | | +5 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | | +5 | ||
| | | +5 | ||
| | |- | ||
|3 | |||
| +5 | |||
| +6 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| +6 | |||
| +6 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| +6 | |||
| +7 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| +7 | |||
| +7 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| +7 | |||
| +8 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| +8 | |||
| +8 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| +8 | |||
| +9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 458: | Line 930: | ||
|colspan="9"|A Keyblade imbued with wondrous power. | |colspan="9"|A Keyblade imbued with wondrous power. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=" | !rowspan="12"|[[File:Phantom Green KHIII.png|70px]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="12"|{{nihongo|'''[[Phantom Green]]'''|ファントムグリーン|<br>Fantomu Gurīn}}<small> {{Nw|(Xbox version only)}}</small> | ||
|0 | |'''0''' | ||
| +4 | |||
| +4 | | +4 | ||
|rowspan="11"|115 | |||
|rowspan="11"|[[Second Form]] | |||
|rowspan="11"|[[Second Form P]] | |||
|rowspan="11"|[[King of Hearts]],<br>[[Ragnarok]] | |||
|rowspan="11"|[[Thunder Boost]] (LV0)<br>{{c|Thundaza|ability}} (LV0)<br>[[Formchange Extender]] (LV4) | |||
|rowspan="11"|Pre-order bonus, ''or'' buy from the Microsoft Store (LV0). | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| +4 | | +4 | ||
| | | +5 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | | +5 | ||
| | | +5 | ||
| | |- | ||
|3 | |||
| +5 | |||
| +6 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| +6 | |||
| +6 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| +6 | |||
| +7 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| +7 | |||
| +7 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| +7 | |||
| +8 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| +8 | |||
| +8 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| +8 | |||
| +9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 476: | Line 984: | ||
|colspan="9"|A Keyblade imbued with wondrous power. | |colspan="9"|A Keyblade imbued with wondrous power. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=" | !rowspan="12"|[[File:Dawn Till Dusk KHIII.png|70px]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="12"|{{nihongo|'''[[Dawn Till Dusk]]'''|ドーンティルダスク|<br>Dōn Tiru Dasuku}}<small> {{Nw|(PlayStation and Xbox versions only)}}</small> | ||
|0 | |'''0''' | ||
| +4 | |||
| +4 | | +4 | ||
|rowspan="11"|100 | |||
|rowspan="11"|[[Second Form]] | |||
|rowspan="11"|[[Second Form D]] | |||
|rowspan="11"|[[King of Hearts]],<br>[[Ragnarok]] | |||
|rowspan="11"|[[Fire Boost]] (LV0)<br>{{c|Firaza|ability}} (LV0)<br>[[Formchange Extender]] (LV4) | |||
|rowspan="11"|Pre-order the game from Amazon <small>(North America)</small> or 7-Eleven <small>(Japan)</small>, ''or'' buy from the PlayStation Store or the Microsoft Store (LV0). | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| +4 | | +4 | ||
| | | +5 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | | +5 | ||
| | | +5 | ||
| | |- | ||
|3 | |||
| +5 | |||
| +6 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| +6 | |||
| +6 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| +6 | |||
| +7 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| +7 | |||
| +7 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| +7 | |||
| +8 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| +8 | |||
| +8 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| +8 | |||
| +9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 494: | Line 1,038: | ||
|colspan="9"|A Keyblade that courses with mystic power. | |colspan="9"|A Keyblade that courses with mystic power. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=" | !rowspan="12"|[[File:Elemental Encoder KHIII.png|70px]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="12"|{{nihongo|'''[[Elemental Encoder]]'''|エレメントエンコーダー|<br>Eremento Enkōdā}}<small> {{Nw|(Epic Games Store version only)}}</small> | ||
|0 | |'''0''' | ||
| +4 | | +4 | ||
| +4 | | +4 | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|100 | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Second Form]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Second Form E]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[King of Hearts]],<br>[[Ragnarok]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|[[Lucky Strike]] (LV0)<br>[[Magic Roulette]] (LV0)<br>[[Formchange Extender]] (LV4) | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|Available from the start (LV0). | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| +4 | |||
| +5 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| +5 | |||
| +5 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| +5 | |||
| +6 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| +6 | |||
| +6 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| +6 | |||
| +7 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| +7 | |||
| +7 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| +7 | |||
| +8 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| +8 | |||
| +8 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| +8 | |||
| +9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 512: | Line 1,092: | ||
|colspan="9"|A Keyblade that courses with mystic power. | |colspan="9"|A Keyblade that courses with mystic power. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=" | !rowspan="12"|[[File:Advent Red KHIII.png|70px]] | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="12"|{{nihongo|'''[[Advent Red]]'''|アドベントレッド|<br>Adobento Reddo}}<small> {{Nw|(Nintendo Switch version only)}}</small> | ||
|0 | |'''0''' | ||
| +4 | |||
| +4 | | +4 | ||
|rowspan="11"|100 | |||
|rowspan="11"|[[Second Form]] | |||
|rowspan="11"|[[Second Form A]] | |||
|rowspan="11"|[[King of Hearts]],<br>[[Ragnarok]] | |||
|rowspan="11"|[[MP Converter]] (LV0)<br>[[Magic Roulette]] (LV0)<br>[[Formchange Extender]] (LV4) | |||
|rowspan="11"|Available from the start (LV0). | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| +4 | | +4 | ||
| | | +5 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | | +5 | ||
| | | +5 | ||
| | |- | ||
|3 | |||
| +5 | |||
| +6 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| +6 | |||
| +6 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| +6 | |||
| +7 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| +7 | |||
| +7 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| +7 | |||
| +8 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| +8 | |||
| +8 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| +8 | |||
| +9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 531: | Line 1,147: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Temporary playable characters weapons== | ==Temporary playable characters' weapons== | ||
{|border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" style="width:80%" | {|border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" style="width:80%" | ||
|-style="{{style|kh3|a}}" | |-style="{{style|kh3|a}}" | ||
Line 541: | Line 1,157: | ||
!style="width:20%" |Character | !style="width:20%" |Character | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[File:Way to the Dawn KHIII.png|70px]] | !<!--[[File:Way to the Dawn KHIII.png|70px]]--> | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Way to the Dawn]]'''|ウェイトゥザドーン|<br>Wei tu za Dōn}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Way to the Dawn]]'''|ウェイトゥザドーン|<br>Wei tu za Dōn}} | ||
| +5 | | +5 | ||
Line 554: | Line 1,170: | ||
| +5 | | +5 | ||
|— | |— | ||
|[[Dark Divide]]{{RM}} | |[[Dark Divide]]{{RM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[File:Master's Defender | ![[File:Master's Defender KH0.2.png|70px]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Master's Defender]]'''|マスターキーパー|<br>Masutā Kīpā|lit. "Master Keeper"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Master's Defender]]'''|マスターキーパー|<br>Masutā Kīpā|lit. "Master Keeper"}} | ||
| +5 | | +5 | ||
Line 570: | Line 1,186: | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
|[[Roxas]] | |[[Roxas]]{{RM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[File:Destiny's Embrace KHIII.png|70px]] | !<!--[[File:Destiny's Embrace KHIII.png|70px]]--> | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Destiny's Embrace]]'''|デスティニープレイス|<br>Desutinī Pureisu|lit. "Destiny Place"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Destiny's Embrace]]'''|デスティニープレイス|<br>Desutinī Pureisu|lit. "Destiny Place"}} | ||
| +5 | | +5 | ||
Line 904: | Line 1,520: | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[File:Heart of a Hero KHIII.png|70px]] | ![[File:Heart of a Hero KHIII.png|70px]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Ice Claws]]'''|アイスクロウ|<br>Aisu Kurou | |{{nihongo|'''[[Ice Claws]]'''|アイスクロウ|<br>Aisu Kurou}} | ||
| +3 | | +3 | ||
| +0 | | +0 | ||
Line 922: | Line 1,538: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Joint struggle characters weapons== | ==Joint struggle characters' weapons== | ||
{|border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" style="width:80%" | {|border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" style="width:80%" | ||
|-style="{{style|kh3|a}}" | |-style="{{style|kh3|a}}" | ||
Line 930: | Line 1,546: | ||
!style="width:20%" |Joint struggle character | !style="width:20%" |Joint struggle character | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[File:Kingdom Key D | ![[File:Kingdom Key D KH0.2.png|70px]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Kingdom Key D]]'''|キングダムチェーンD|<br>Kingudamu Chēn D|lit. "Kingdom Chain D"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Kingdom Key D]]'''|キングダムチェーンD|<br>Kingudamu Chēn D|lit. "Kingdom Chain D"}} | ||
| +5 | | +5 | ||
Line 947: | Line 1,563: | ||
|[[Riku]] | |[[Riku]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[File:Master's Defender | ![[File:Master's Defender KH0.2.png|70px]] | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Master's Defender]]'''|マスターキーパー|<br>Masutā Kīpā|lit. "Master Keeper"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Master's Defender]]'''|マスターキーパー|<br>Masutā Kīpā|lit. "Master Keeper"}} | ||
| +5 | | +5 | ||
Line 953: | Line 1,569: | ||
|[[Aqua]] | |[[Aqua]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[File:Wayward Wind KHIII.png|70px]] | !<!--[[File:Wayward Wind KHIII.png|70px]]--> | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Wayward Wind]]'''|フレッシュブリーズ|<br>Furesshu Burīzu|lit. "Fresh Breeze"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Wayward Wind]]'''|フレッシュブリーズ|<br>Furesshu Burīzu|lit. "Fresh Breeze"}} | ||
| +5 | | +5 | ||
Line 965: | Line 1,581: | ||
|[[Lea]] | |[[Lea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[File:Destiny's Embrace KHIII.png|70px]] | !<!--[[File:Destiny's Embrace KHIII.png|70px]]--> | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Destiny's Embrace]]'''|デスティニープレイス|<br>Desutinī Pureisu|lit. "Destiny Place"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Destiny's Embrace]]'''|デスティニープレイス|<br>Desutinī Pureisu|lit. "Destiny Place"}} | ||
| +5 | | +5 | ||
Line 989: | Line 1,605: | ||
|[[Sora]]{{RM}} | |[[Sora]]{{RM}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Equipment}} | |||
[[Category:Weapons| ]] |
edits